To learn about our efforts to improve the accessibility and usability of our website, please visit our Accessibility Information page. Skip to section navigation or Skip to main content
Below is an advertisement.

Offseason Leagues

Organizational Stats: Offseason Leagues             Back to Offseason Leagues Stats »


 Los Angeles Angels
Regular season games only.

Individual Statistics As of: 08/21/2018
BATTERSCLUBLEAGUEAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPGIDP
*Arcia, FranciscoZULLVBP.0001200000000100.000.000.0000000
*Arcia, FranciscoARALVBP.19021635123105301600.250.270.5200125
*Arcia, Francisco.18522655123105301700.243.262.5040125
Briceno, JoseMAGLVBP.100113023000220900.156.100.2560001
Houchins, ZachZULLVBP.255301101428504201522600.349.409.7582024
Leon, JulianHERLMP.2501028371001301000.344.286.6290011
Liriano, RymerLICLIDOM.1941936771206801710.333.333.6671000
Marte, JefryTORLIDOM.3132483926402101201800.402.434.8361012
Perez, CarlosCARLVBP.31417708225111151400.355.457.8121005
*Thaiss, MattSCOAFL.2661864111731071102442.372.344.7162011
Vega, RyanCAGPWL.0001200000000100.000.000.0000000
Ward, TaylorSCOAFL.0001400000000200.000.000.0000001
Wass, WadeSCOAFL.042724010000101400.115.042.1570112

PITCHERSCLUBLEAGUEWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOWPGIDPWHIPAVG
Bates, NathanSCOAFL212.3880000011.1104302107010.97.250
De Los Santos, SamilSCOAFL2013.9470000210.1141816211205602.52.326
Diaz, DayanESCLIDOM000.68120001313.1821005013300.98.167
Hofacket, AdamSCOAFL1115.635000016.112111120306112.37.387
*Lamb, JohnMAGLVBP325.8698000035.14226231219017051.73.313
*Lillis-White, ConorSCOAFL0013.501000000.234100302109.00.600
Morales, OsmerLARLVBP019.4283000014.127171520309122.09.397
Pena, FelixESTLIDOM007.369000027.1116620619112.32.344
Salazar, CarlosJALLMP017.2711000008.299712707301.85.257

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter