To learn about our efforts to improve the accessibility and usability of our website, please visit our Accessibility Information page. Skip to section navigation or Skip to main content
Below is an advertisement.

Offseason Leagues

Organizational Stats: Offseason Leagues             Back to Offseason Leagues Stats »


 Houston Astros
Regular season games only.

Individual Statistics As of: 11/23/2017
BATTERSCLUBLEAGUEAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPGIDP
*Alvarez, YordanMSSAFL.31341615010110600.353.438.7900000
#Angarita, AlfredoMARLVBP.3112790152811081312643.404.344.7480212
#Ayarza, RodrigoADEABL.31852247301200601.318.591.9090000
Bracamonte, GabrielCARLVBP.1253811000000200.125.125.2500000
Ferguson, DrewMOCLMP.0002800000000400.000.000.0000000
Hernandez, TeoscarTORLIDOM.1952287111731111922213.271.287.5580003
Tanielu, NickMSSAFL.0002500000000200.000.000.0000000
Trompiz, KristianZULLVBP.227102245000030400.320.227.5470202
*Tucker, KyleMSSAFL.214228415186109902220.305.310.6150022

PITCHERSCLUBLEAGUEWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOWPGIDPWHIPAVG
Bostick, AkeemMOCLMP002.2877000027.22387218032111.12.221
Deetz, DeanMSSAFL014.9180000011.0976214023201.18.214
Dorris, JacobHERLMP0010.384000004.155502602012.54.333
Ferrell, RileyMSSAFL104.669000019.265520907111.55.188
Gonzalez, DioswardCARLVBP006.752000001.111100200112.25.250
Hernandez, ElieserZULLVBP212.1155000021.11275006022110.84.162
McCurry, BrendanMSSAFL014.055000006.263311305011.35.261
Quiala, YoanysCARLVBP017.454200009.298840508001.45.231
*Valdez, FramberMSSAFL113.2066000019.224137128014131.63.300

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter