To learn about our efforts to improve the accessibility and usability of our website, please visit our Accessibility Information page. Skip to section navigation or Skip to main content
Below is an advertisement.

Offseason Leagues

Organizational Stats: Offseason Leagues             Back to Offseason Leagues Stats »


 Kansas City Royals
Regular season games only.

Individual Statistics As of: 12/12/2018
BATTERSCLUBLEAGUEAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPGIDP
Arteaga, HumbertoZULLVBP.32940140214684013711612.371.443.8141432
Bonifacio, JorgeLICLIDOM.241228362010210302520.273.325.5981010
Burt, D.J.MELABL.314165112163118140985.471.471.9411120
Cancel, GabrielSANPWL.167102414101420400.222.333.5561001
Castellano, AngeloMAGLVBP.1434701000010300.250.143.3930000
Castellano, AngeloMARLVBP.088163443000220613.158.088.2461111
Castellano, Angelo.098204144000230913.174.098.2711111
Cuthbert, CheslorOBRLMP.234491842543605251713310.304.348.6521027
de San Miguel, AllanMELABL.1181334242005701300.295.176.4721021
Fernandez, XavierMAYPWL.09182202100200200.091.136.2270002
Flores, JeckssonLARLVBP.237319710232119501321.282.309.5910114
Gutierrez, KelvinGIGLIDOM.174132324000000900.174.174.3480000
*Guzman, JeisonESCLIDOM.0001100000000100.000.000.0000000
*Heath, NickSURAFL.33821772126420411020134.427.442.8690010
Hernandez, ElierGIGLIDOM.267131524200230300.389.400.7890100
#Herrera, RosellGIGLIDOM.16925657114006601910.233.231.4642102
*Lee, KhalilSURAFL.157218391330110802730.239.229.4680011
*Martin, RudyMELABL.0671660740012801861.188.117.3050111
Matias, SeulyGIGLIDOM.220114139100030700.289.244.5330010
#Mejia, ErickAGULIDOM.135133775201560910.256.270.5260001
#Mejia, ErickLICLIDOM.292142447010310401.320.375.6950000
#Mejia, Erick.197276111122118701311.279.311.5910001
*O'Hearn, RyanGIGLIDOM.17916562102015402200.270.268.5380030
Rivera, EmmanuelMAYPWL.3171860619200331200.349.350.6990001
Schwindel, FrankESTLIDOM.2453010672640216601600.276.340.6154002
*Viloria, MeibrysSURAFL.2251240892104121910.415.325.7400014

PITCHERSCLUBLEAGUEWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOWPGIDPWHIPAVG
Barlow, ScottGIGLIDOM135.9676000022.21917151212030201.37.229
Blewett, ScottSURAFL402.4966000025.12177308021021.14.223
*Castillo, CristianMOCLMP110.68130000013.1711101014010.60.163
Duarte, DanielMOCLMP412.42250000226.0191073016320341.35.218
Gavin, GrantSURAFL001.5090001212.097220507231.17.220
Greene, ConnerSURAFL0211.179000129.2131512101506402.90.325
Hernandez, ArnaldoSURAFL001.1090000016.1142200809011.35.259
*Kalish, JakeGIGLIDOM131.9188000033.02787206025131.00.221
Lovvorn, ZachGIGLIDOM013.5244000015.1166601409241.30.281
*Lugo, LuisLARLVBP120.79131000022.21132115215130.71.153
Marte, YuniorGIGLIDOM000.0080000010.170001504131.16.212
*Martinez, MarceloHERLMP012.33171000019.11055107016120.88.156
Perrin, JonGIGLIDOM013.1862000011.1115401509011.41.256
Pinto, JulioLAGLVBP301.93180001114.0843128110421.14.174
Sheller, WalkerSURAFL009.645000334.245511200001.29.211
Terrero, FrancoESTLIDOM007.364000003.263300111021.91.400
Ynoa, MichaelAGULIDOM111.04160005517.11222034021020.92.200

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter