To learn about our efforts to improve the accessibility and usability of our website, please visit our Accessibility Information page. Skip to section navigation or Skip to main content
Below is an advertisement.

Offseason Leagues

Organizational Stats: Offseason Leagues             Back to Offseason Leagues Stats »


 Texas Rangers
Regular season games only.

Individual Statistics As of: 11/23/2017
BATTERSCLUBLEAGUEAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPGIDP
Cardona, JoseHERLMP.25236107112750012512110.296.299.5951121
*Day, DariusADEABL.17651743111330812.333.529.8630010
#De Leon, MichaelLICLIDOM.00051110000020300.154.000.1540000
Garay, CarlosARALVBP.22122687151018100801.349.279.6283055
*Guzman, RonaldTORLIDOM.08341211000100400.214.083.2980020
La O, LuisSURAFL.1961451310102730400.241.333.5740005
Lohr, StephenADEABL.36851917200310000.400.474.8740001
Morgan, JoshSURAFL.429828312102750300.515.6791.1940002
O'Neill, MichaelSURAFL.2861670122060212301440.315.457.7720001
Perez, YanioSURAFL.301218313255029602201.356.434.7890012
Quiroz, IsaiasADEABL.13351502100100900.133.200.3330000
Valencia, RicardoMAGLVBP.18241102000100300.182.182.3640002

PITCHERSCLUBLEAGUEWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOWPGIDPWHIPAVG
*Alvarez, DarioTORLIDOM0112.009000003.086412004002.67.500
Bruce, StevenSURAFL016.001100003.085201002112.67.500
*Carvallo, FelixCARLVBP0013.504000001.142200300005.25.571
*Choplick, AdamSURAFL114.50100001212.0116610706001.50.244
Cruz, IsraelCARLVBP001.358000006.272100305111.50.250
Davis, TylerSURAFL204.5055000014.0148740104001.07.250
Duarte, DanielOBRLMP205.71140000017.1181111019115131.56.281
Dykstra, JamesSURAFL000.004000005.030001005100.60.167
Ferguson, TylerSURAFL016.3590000111.1169802606111.94.333
Leal, WernerMARLVBP012.61100000010.1103320202021.16.250
Leclerc, JoseGIGLIDOM112.53110000010.233301919011.13.097
Ledbetter, DavidSURAFL202.003300009.072201105000.89.206
Lopez, LuisORILVBP004.913000003.232200201101.36.214

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter