Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon

2022 Liga Dominicana Schedule

To stream Liga Dominicana games LIVE, click here. MLB.TV subscription required.

November

Date Matchup Time Stadium
Tuesday, November 1 Águilas vs Escogidos 7:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Tuesday, November 1 Licey vs Toros 7:30 pm ET Est. Francisco Micheli
Wednesday, November 2 Estrellas vs Escogido 7:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Wednesday, November 2 Licey vs Gigantes 7:00 pm ET Est. Julián Javier
Wednesday, November 2 Águilas vs Toros 7:30 pm ET Est. Francisco Micheli
Thursday, November 3 Licey vs Escogido 7:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Thursday, November 3 Gigantes vs Águilas 7:30 pm ET Est. Cibao
Thursday, November 3 Toros vs Estrellas 7:30 pm ET Est. Tetelo Vargas
Friday, November 4 Toros vs Licey 7:35 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Friday, November 4 Escogido vs Gigantes 7:00 pm ET Est. Julián Javier
Friday, November 4 Águilas vs Estrellas 7:30 pm ET Est. Tetelo Vargas
Saturday, November 5 Escogido vs Águilas 6:00 pm ET Est. Cibao
Saturday, November 5 Gigantes vs Toros 7:30 pm ET Est. Francisco Micheli
Sunday, November 6 Toros vs Escogido 3:00 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Sunday, November 6 Licey vs Águilas 3:00 pm ET Est. Cibao
Sunday, November 6 Gigantes vs Estrellas 4:00 pm ET Est. Tetelo Vargas
Monday, November 7 Estrellas vs Licey 6:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Tuesday, November 8 Toros vs Licey 6:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Tuesday, November 8 Escogido vs Gigantes 6:00 pm ET Est. Julián Javier
Tuesday, November 8 Águilas vs Estrellas 6:30 pm ET Est. Tetelo Vargas
Wednesday, November 9 Águilas vs Licey 6:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Wednesday, November 9 Estrellas vs Gigantes 6:00 pm ET Est. Julián Javier
Wednesday, November 9 Escogido vs Toros 6:30 pm ET Est. Francisco Micheli
Thursday, November 10 Águilas vs Escogido 6:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Friday, November 11 Gigantes vs Licey 6:35 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Friday, November 11 Toros vs Águilas 6:30 pm ET Est. Cibao
Friday, November 11 Escogido vs Estrellas 6:30 pm ET Est. Tetelo Vargas
Saturday, November 12 Escogido vs Licey 4:00 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Saturday, November 12 Gigantes vs Águilas 5:00 pm ET Est. Cibao
Saturday, November 12 Estrellas vs Toros 6:30 pm ET Est. Francisco Micheli
Sunday, November 13 Licey vs Escogido 3:00 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Sunday, November 13 Águilas vs Gigantes 3:00 pm ET Est. Julián Javier
Sunday, November 13 Toros vs Estrellas 4:00 pm ET Est. Tetelo Vargas
Monday, November 14 Águilas vs Escogido 6:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Monday, November 14 Toros vs Gigantes 6:00 pm ET Est. Julián Javier
Monday, November 14 Licey vs Estrellas 6:30 pm ET Est. Tetelo Vargas
Tuesday, November 15 Estrellas vs Licey 6:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Tuesday, November 15 Escogido vs Águilas 6:30 pm ET Est. Cibao
Tuesday, November 15 Gigantes vs Toros 6:30 pm ET Est. Francisco Micheli
Wednesday, November 16 Estrellas vs Escogido 6:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Wednesday, November 16 Licey vs Gigantes 6:00 pm ET Est. Julián Javier
Wednesday, November 16 Águilas vs Toros 6:30 pm ET Est. Francisco Micheli
Friday, November 18 Toros vs Escogido 6:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Friday, November 18 Licey vs Águilas 6:30 pm ET Est. Cibao
Friday, November 18 Gigantes vs Estrellas 6:30 pm ET Est. Tetelo Vargas
Saturday, November 19 Gigantes vs Escogido 1:30 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Saturday, November 19 Estrellas vs Águilas 5:00 pm ET Est. Cibao
Saturday, November 19 Licey vs Toros 6:30 pm ET Est. Francisco Micheli
Sunday, November 20 Águilas vs Licey 4:00 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Sunday, November 20 Toros vs Gigantes 3:00 pm ET Est. Julián Javier
Sunday, November 20 Escogido vs Estrellas 4:00 pm ET Est. Tetelo Vargas
Monday, November 21 Estrellas vs Licey 6:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Monday, November 21 Gigantes vs Águilas 6:30 pm ET Est. Cibao
Monday, November 21 Escogido vs Toros 6:30 pm ET Est. Francisco Micheli
Tuesday, November 22 Gigantes vs Licey 2:00 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Tuesday, November 22 Gigantes vs Licey 6:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Tuesday, November 22 Escogido vs Águilas 6:30 pm ET Est. Cibao
Tuesday, November 22 Estrellas vs Toros 6:30 pm ET Est. Francisco Micheli
Wednesday, November 23 Toros vs Escogido 6:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Wednesday, November 23 Águilas vs Gigantes 6:00 pm ET Est. Julián Javier
Wednesday, November 23 Licey vs Estrellas 6:30 pm ET Est. Tetelo Vargas
Friday, November 25 Toros vs Licey 6:35 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Friday, November 25 Escogido vs Gigantes 6:00 pm ET Est. Julián Javier
Friday, November 25 Águilas vs Estrellas 6:30 pm ET Est. Tetelo Vargas
Saturday, November 26 Estrellas vs Escogido 1:30 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Saturday, November 26 Licey vs Águilas 5:00 pm ET Est. Cibao
Saturday, November 26 Gigantes vs Toros 6:30 pm ET Est. Francisco Micheli
Sunday, November 27 Águilas vs Escogido 3:00 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Sunday, November 27 Licey vs Gigantes 3:00 pm ET Est. Julián Javier
Sunday, November 27 Toros vs Estrellas 1:00 pm ET Est. Tetelo Vargas
Sunday, November 27 Toros vs Estrellas 5:00 pm ET Est. Tetelo Vargas
Monday, November 28 Licey vs Escogido 6:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Monday, November 28 Estrellas vs Gigantes 6:00 pm ET Est. Julián Javier
Monday, November 28 Águilas vs Toros 6:30 pm ET Est. Francisco Micheli
Tuesday, November 29 Escogido vs Licey 6:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Tuesday, November 29 Toros vs Águilas 6:30 pm ET Est. Cibao
Tuesday, November 29 Gigantes vs Estrellas 6:30 pm ET Est. Tetelo Vargas

December

Date Matchup Time Stadium
Thursday, December 1 Gigantes vs Escogido 6:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Thursday, December 1 Estrellas vs Águilas 6:30 pm ET Est. Cibao
Thursday, December 1 Licey vs Toros 6:30 pm ET Est. Francisco Micheli
Friday, December 2 Escogido vs Licey 2:00 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Friday, December 2 Escogido vs Licey 6:35 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Friday, December 2 Águilas vs Gigantes 6:00 pm ET Est. Julián Javier
Friday, December 2 Estrellas vs Toros 6:30 pm ET Est. Francisco Micheli
Tuesday, December 6 Águilas vs Licey 6:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Tuesday, December 6 Estrellas vs Gigantes 6:00 pm ET Est. Julián Javier
Tuesday, December 6 Escogido vs Toros 6:30 pm ET Est. Francisco Micheli
Wednesday, December 7 Toros vs Escogido 6:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Wednesday, December 7 Licey vs Águilas 6:30 pm ET Est. Cibao
Wednesday, December 7 Gigantes vs Estrellas 6:30 pm ET Est. Tetelo Vargas
Friday, December 9 Estrellas vs Licey 6:35 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Friday, December 9 Escogido vs Águilas 6:30 pm ET Est. Cibao
Friday, December 9 Gigantes vs Toros 6:30 pm ET Est. Francisco Micheli
Saturday, December 10 Águilas vs Escogido 1:30 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Saturday, December 10 Toros vs Gigantes 4:00 pm ET Est. Julián Javier
Saturday, December 10 Licey vs Estrellas 6:30 pm ET Est. Tetelo Vargas
Sunday, December 11 Licey vs Escogido 3:00 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Sunday, December 11 Gigantes vs Águilas 3:00 pm ET Est. Cibao
Sunday, December 11 Toros vs Estrellas 4:00 pm ET Est. Tetelo Vargas
Monday, December 12 Estrellas vs Escogido 6:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Monday, December 12 Licey vs Gigantes 6:00 pm ET Est. Julián Javier
Monday, December 12 Águilas vs Toros 6:30 pm ET Est. Francisco Micheli
Wednesday, December 14 Gigantes vs Licey 6:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Wednesday, December 14 Toros vs Águilas 6:30 pm ET Est. Cibao
Wednesday, December 14 Escogido vs Estrellas 6:30 pm ET Est. Tetelo Vargas
Thursday, December 15 Toros vs Licey 6:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Thursday, December 15 Escogido vs Gigantes 6:00 pm ET Est. Julián Javier
Thursday, December 15 Águilas vs Estrellas 6:30 pm ET Est. Tetelo Vargas
Friday, December 16 Gigantes vs Escogido 6:15 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Friday, December 16 Estrellas vs Águilas 6:30 pm ET Est. Cibao
Friday, December 16 Licey vs Toros 6:30 pm ET Est. Francisco Micheli
Saturday, December 17 Toros vs Licey 4:00 pm ET Est. Quisqueya
Saturday, December 17 Escogidos vs Gigantes 4:00 pm ET Est. Julián Javier

All times ET.