Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon

Congratulations to the following teachers for being named our ACME Bricks in the Community

Name Disctrict School
Cynthia Weimer Alba- Golden ISD Alba-Golden Elementary
Melinda Styles Amarillo independent school district San Jacinto Ekementary
Emily Thomas Argyle Argyle High School
Arryn Williams Arlington ISD J. L. Hill Elementary
Christie Jones Arlington ISD Young Jr High
Christina Sullivan Arlington ISD Thorton Elem
Jeanne Painter Arlington ISD Amos Elementary
Ken Livingston Arlington ISD Lamar High School
Silvia Ramirez Arlington ISD Corey Elementary School
Blake Tamplen Bartlett ISD Bartlett Elementary
Laurie Bailey Birdville Smithfield Middle School
Eduardo Salas Brownsville ISD Faulk Middle School
Alyssa Sanchez Catholic Diocese of Dallas Prince of Peace Catholic School
Bryena Hood Charter High Point Academy
Meredith Schaaf Coppell ISD Town Center Elementary
Francisca Valencia Crandall ISD Martin Elementary
Landon McGraw Crandall ISD Crandall HS
Lisa Goodman Crowley ISD Sycamore Elementary
Jorge Alarcon Dallas Independent School District Rusk Middle School
Jesus Loera Dallas ISD Lorenzo DeZavala Elementary
Joe Jenkins Dallas ISD New Tech High School
Rebecca DeLuna Dallas ISD Thomas Jefferson High School
Carrie Martin Denton Evers Park
Rachael Ruyle Denton Indenpendent School District Crownover Middlel School
Katie Blasé Diocese of Dallas All Saints Catholic School
Diana Limón Duncanville Independent School District Duncanville High School
Amanda Alvarez Eagle Mountain Saginaw ISD Saginaw High School
Rebecca Nieves Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD Willow Creek Elementary
Aimee Johnson Eustace ISD Eustace Intermediate
Donna Bullock Everman ISD Johnson Stem Academy
Katherine Yarborough Forney ISD Rhea Intermediate School
Bryan Blackburn Fort Worth Independent School District Maude I. Logan Elementary
Ashley Hess Fort Worth ISD Benbrook Elementary
Catalina Rincon Fort Worth ISD Waverly Park Elementary
Gloria Palmer Fort Worth ISD David K. Sellers Elementary School
Lucynda Nicholson Fort Worth ISD Western Hills Hogh School
Maria Fernandez Fort Worth ISD Cesar Chavez Elementary
Megan Babcock Frisco ISD Independence High School
Marcus Bryant FWISD Benbrook Middle-High School
Ashley Deleon Garland ISD ParkCrest elementary
Nicole Stalkfleet Goose Creek CISD Ashbel Smith Elementary
Lindsey Murray GPISD Crockett early education school
Yuriana Gonzalez GPISD Ellen Ochoa STEM academy elementary school
Jessica Mucino Grand Prairie ISD Garner Fine Arts Academy
Kimberly Walker Hooks Hooks High School
Lauren Goodwin Irving ISD IRVING HIGH SCHOOL
Jeff Taylor Keller ISD Keller Center for Advanced Learning
Jenna Anderson Keller ISD Ridgeview Elementary
Lena Paulauskas Keller ISD Caprock Elementary School
Amanda Oelkers Lewisville ISD Rockbrook Elementary
Trevor Mouton Lewisville ISD McAuliffe Elementary
Brooke Grall Lovejoy ISD Hart Elementary
Ebony Harris Mansfield ISD Ben Barber Innovation Academy
Misty Smitherman Mansfield ISD Ben Barber innovation Academy
David Crutcher Mansfield School District Mansfield High School
Crysta Blakely Mesquite isd Florence Black Elementary
Lenore Schuelke Mesquite ISD Mesquite High School
Savanah Boydston Mesquite ISD Austin Elementary School
Ashley Forman Midlothian Baxter
Haley Irby Midlothian J A Vitovsky
Trulie Trevathan Midway Independent School District Hewitt Elementary School
Susan Cole Northwest ISD Byron Nelson High School
Wilson Priest Pasadena ISD Sam Rayburn High School
Kelly Richey Pewitt CISD Pewitt Elementary
John Deese Pleasant Grove ISD Pleasant Grove HS
April Benjamin Private School in Arlington The Oakridge School
Kim Riggins Richardson Independent School District Lake Highlands Middle School
Monica Delgadillo Miranda Richardson ISD Spring Valley Elementary
Daniel Cope Riesel ISD Riesel Schools
Sara Cranford Rockwall ISD Amy Parks and Hamm Elementary
Tori Brothers Rogers ISD Rogers Elementary
Tina Westmoreland Royce city ISD Royce city bull dogs
Jeremy Kirk Stamford ISD Stamford High School
Gigi Rose Meyer Terrell ISD Children and Adolescent School
Stephanie Milbourn Texas Leadership Public Schools Texas Leadership-San Angelo Elementary
Jennifer Bodovsky Weatherford ISD Bose Ikard elementary
Marcy Deaton White Settlement ISD Blue Haze Elementary
Joni Martino Wylie ISD Rita Smith Elementary
Kristen Bahls Wylie isd Wylie High School
Patricia Orona Yslete Independent School District Vista Hills Elementary School