MLB Logo icon

Yusei Kikuchi

Most Recent Game & Best of the Last 10 Games

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Four-Seam Fastball
Pitch Speed:93.3 mph
Spin Rate:2285 rpm
Most Recent Game

Yusei Kikuchi strikes out Henry Bolte

AB: Henry BolteP: Yusei Kikuchi

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Curveball
Pitch Speed:79.5 mph
Spin Rate:2567 rpm
Most Recent Game

Yusei Kikuchi's 2-out punchout

AB: Joshua Kuroda-GrauerP: Yusei Kikuchi

This browser does not support the video element.

This browser does not support the video element.

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Slider
Pitch Speed:87.7 mph
Spin Rate:2495 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Yusei Kikuchi's slider fools Cole Young

AB: Cole YoungP: Yusei Kikuchi

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Slider
Pitch Speed:88.4 mph
Spin Rate:2295 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Yusei Kikuchi closes out the inning with a strikeout

AB: Cole YoungP: Yusei Kikuchi

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Splitter
Pitch Speed:86.8 mph
Spin Rate:1330 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Yusei Kikuchi strikes out Taylor Ward to end the 1st

AB: Taylor WardP: Yusei Kikuchi

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Splitter
Pitch Speed:86.2 mph
Spin Rate:1563 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Yusei Kikuchi's splitter Ks Julio Rodríguez

AB: Julio RodríguezP: Yusei Kikuchi

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Slider
Pitch Speed:89.6 mph
Spin Rate:2434 rpm
Key Moment

Yusei Kikuchi gets Jacob Young swinging on a slider for strike three

AB: Jacob YoungP: Yusei Kikuchi

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Splitter
Pitch Speed:89.9 mph
Spin Rate:1457 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Yusei Kikuchi retires Andrés Chaparro with a splitter

AB: Andrés ChaparroP: Yusei Kikuchi

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Four-Seam Fastball
Pitch Speed:97.1 mph
Spin Rate:2170 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Yusei Kikuchi closes out the inning with a strikeout

AB: Jacob YoungP: Yusei Kikuchi

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Four-Seam Fastball
Pitch Speed:96.9 mph
Spin Rate:2266 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Yusei Kikuchi hurls a four-seam fastball past CJ Abrams for the K

AB: CJ AbramsP: Yusei Kikuchi

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Splitter
Pitch Speed:83.7 mph
Spin Rate:1172 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Yusei Kikuchi whiffs Andrés Chaparro for first K

AB: Andrés ChaparroP: Yusei Kikuchi

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Curveball
Pitch Speed:81.3 mph
Spin Rate:2628 rpm
Key Moment

Yusei Kikuchi gets Oneil Cruz swinging on a curveball for strike three

AB: Oneil CruzP: Yusei Kikuchi

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Four-Seam Fastball
Pitch Speed:97.9 mph
Spin Rate:2464 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Yusei Kikuchi zips a four-seam fastball past Konnor Griffin for the K

AB: Konnor GriffinP: Yusei Kikuchi

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Slider
Pitch Speed:88.3 mph
Spin Rate:2608 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Yusei Kikuchi gets Esmerlyn Valdez swinging on a slider for strike three

AB: Esmerlyn ValdezP: Yusei Kikuchi

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Four-Seam Fastball
Pitch Speed:98.2 mph
Spin Rate:2496 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Yusei Kikuchi closes out the inning with a strikeout

AB: Jake MangumP: Yusei Kikuchi

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Curveball
Pitch Speed:84.6 mph
Spin Rate:2463 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Yusei Kikuchi K's Oneil Cruz

AB: Oneil CruzP: Yusei Kikuchi

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Splitter
Pitch Speed:88.2 mph
Spin Rate:1560 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Yusei Kikuchi retires Konnor Griffin with a splitter

AB: Konnor GriffinP: Yusei Kikuchi

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Splitter
Pitch Speed:85.1 mph
Spin Rate:1533 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Yusei Kikuchi fools Bryan De La Cruz with a splitter

AB: Bryan De La CruzP: Yusei Kikuchi

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Four-Seam Fastball
Pitch Speed:97.8 mph
Spin Rate:2152 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Yusei Kikuchi blazes a four-seam fastball past Derek Hill for the K

AB: Derek HillP: Yusei Kikuchi

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Four-Seam Fastball
Pitch Speed:96.8 mph
Spin Rate:2200 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Yusei Kikuchi blazes a four-seam fastball past Bryce Harper for the K

AB: Bryce HarperP: Yusei Kikuchi