MLB Logo icon

Seranthony Domínguez

Most Recent Game & Best of the Last 10 Games

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Splitter
Pitch Speed:86.8 mph
Spin Rate:848 rpm
Most Recent Game

Seranthony Domínguez retires Kyle Manzardo with a splitter

AB: Kyle ManzardoP: Seranthony Domínguez

This browser does not support the video element.

This browser does not support the video element.

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Sinker
Pitch Speed:99.3 mph
Spin Rate:2504 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Seranthony Domínguez strands runners at the corners

AB: Bobby Witt Jr.P: Seranthony Domínguez

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Sweeper
Pitch Speed:87.1 mph
Spin Rate:2568 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Seranthony Domínguez punches out Lane Thomas with a sweeper

AB: Lane ThomasP: Seranthony Domínguez

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Four-Seam Fastball
Pitch Speed:98.2 mph
Spin Rate:2329 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Seranthony Domínguez zips a four-seam fastball past Hao-Yu Lee for strike three

AB: Hao-Yu LeeP: Seranthony Domínguez

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Sweeper
Pitch Speed:84.3 mph
Spin Rate:2529 rpm
Key Moment

Seranthony Domínguez K's Freddie Freeman to earn save

AB: Freddie FreemanP: Seranthony Domínguez

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Splitter
Pitch Speed:85.3 mph
Spin Rate:952 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Seranthony Domínguez punches out Dalton Rushing with a splitter

AB: Dalton RushingP: Seranthony Domínguez