MLB Logo icon

Patrick Sandoval

Most Recent Game & Best of the Last 10 Games

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Slider
Pitch Speed:88.3 mph
Spin Rate:2558 rpm
Most Recent Game

Patrick Sandoval's slider fools Bryce Eldridge

AB: Bryce EldridgeP: Patrick Sandoval

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Sweeper
Pitch Speed:79.9 mph
Spin Rate:2595 rpm
Most Recent Game

Patrick Sandoval's 2-out punchout

AB: Jung Hoo LeeP: Patrick Sandoval

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Changeup
Pitch Speed:83.5 mph
Spin Rate:1671 rpm
Most Recent Game

Patrick Sandoval's changeup fools Victor Bericoto

AB: Victor BericotoP: Patrick Sandoval

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Changeup
Pitch Speed:81.5 mph
Spin Rate:1581 rpm
Most Recent Game

Patrick Sandoval sneaks a changeup past Osleivis Basabe for strike three

AB: Osleivis BasabeP: Patrick Sandoval

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Sweeper
Pitch Speed:82.2 mph
Spin Rate:2739 rpm
Most Recent Game

Patrick Sandoval's sweeper fools Drew Gilbert

AB: Drew GilbertP: Patrick Sandoval

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Curveball
Pitch Speed:76.1 mph
Spin Rate:2734 rpm
Most Recent Game

Patrick Sandoval punches out Willy Adames with a curveball

AB: Willy AdamesP: Patrick Sandoval

This browser does not support the video element.

This browser does not support the video element.

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Changeup
Pitch Speed:84.1 mph
Spin Rate:1562 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Patrick Sandoval fools Brandon Lowe with a changeup

AB: Brandon LoweP: Patrick Sandoval

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Changeup
Pitch Speed:84.4 mph
Spin Rate:1600 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Patrick Sandoval strikes out Esmerlyn Valdez with a changeup

AB: Esmerlyn ValdezP: Patrick Sandoval

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Changeup
Pitch Speed:84.5 mph
Spin Rate:1731 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Patrick Sandoval retires Rafael Flores Jr. with a changeup

AB: Rafael Flores Jr.P: Patrick Sandoval

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Sinker
Pitch Speed:93.6 mph
Spin Rate:2077 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Patrick Sandoval closes out the inning with a strikeout

AB: Billy CookP: Patrick Sandoval

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Changeup
Pitch Speed:83.1 mph
Spin Rate:1783 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Patrick Sandoval's 2-out punchout

AB: Nick YorkeP: Patrick Sandoval

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Sinker
Pitch Speed:93.8 mph
Spin Rate:2138 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Patrick Sandoval strikes out Rafael Flores Jr.

AB: Rafael Flores Jr.P: Patrick Sandoval

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Changeup
Pitch Speed:84.4 mph
Spin Rate:1546 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Patrick Sandoval's changeup punches out Andrés Giménez

AB: Andrés GiménezP: Patrick Sandoval

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Slider
Pitch Speed:86.8 mph
Spin Rate:2472 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Patrick Sandoval strikes out George Springer with a slider

AB: George SpringerP: Patrick Sandoval

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Four-Seam Fastball
Pitch Speed:94.5 mph
Spin Rate:2137 rpm
Key Moment

Patrick Sandoval fires a four-seam fastball past Vladimir Guerrero Jr. for the K

AB: Vladimir Guerrero Jr.P: Patrick Sandoval

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Four-Seam Fastball
Pitch Speed:93.1 mph
Spin Rate:2079 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Patrick Sandoval strikes out Brett Bateman

AB: Brett BatemanP: Patrick Sandoval

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Changeup
Pitch Speed:84.7 mph
Spin Rate:1760 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Patrick Sandoval's changeup punches out Joey Bart

AB: Joey BartP: Patrick Sandoval

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Sinker
Pitch Speed:94.0 mph
Spin Rate:2091 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Patrick Sandoval fools Miguel Vargas with a sinker

AB: Miguel VargasP: Patrick Sandoval

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Slider
Pitch Speed:87.4 mph
Spin Rate:2644 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Patrick Sandoval's slider fools Munetaka Murakami

AB: Munetaka MurakamiP: Patrick Sandoval

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Sweeper
Pitch Speed:81.3 mph
Spin Rate:2712 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Patrick Sandoval gets Munetaka Murakami looking on a sweeper for strike three

AB: Munetaka MurakamiP: Patrick Sandoval