MLB Logo icon

Denzer Guzman

Most Recent Game & Best of the Last 10 Games

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Changeup
Pitch Speed:82.1 mph
Spin Rate:2015 rpm
Most Recent Game

Denzer Guzman strikes out swinging.

AB: Denzer GuzmanP: Carson Whisenhunt

This browser does not support the video element.

Most Recent Game

Denzer Guzman pops out to third baseman Casey Schmitt.

AB: Denzer GuzmanP: Carson Whisenhunt

This browser does not support the video element.

Exit Velocity:82.8 mph
Launch Angle:14°
Hit Distance:201 ft
Most Recent Game

Denzer Guzman lines a single up the middle

AB: Denzer GuzmanP: Adrian Houser

This browser does not support the video element.

Most Recent Game

Denzer Guzman swipes a base

AB: Jose SiriP: Adrian Houser

This browser does not support the video element.

Most Recent Game

Denzer Guzman grounds out, third baseman Casey Schmitt to first baseman Rafael Devers.

AB: Denzer GuzmanP: Adrian Houser

This browser does not support the video element.

This browser does not support the video element.

This browser does not support the video element.

Exit Velocity:100.2 mph
Launch Angle:-11°
Hit Distance:13 ft
Top Play

Denzer Guzman knocks a base hit

AB: Denzer GuzmanP: Logan Webb

This browser does not support the video element.

Exit Velocity:101.7 mph
Launch Angle:
Hit Distance:164 ft
Top Play

Denzer Guzman lines a single to left field

AB: Denzer GuzmanP: Jacob Waguespack

This browser does not support the video element.

Exit Velocity:101.9 mph
Launch Angle:13°
Hit Distance:283 ft
Top Play

Denzer Guzman lines a single up the middle

AB: Denzer GuzmanP: Andrew Morris

This browser does not support the video element.

Exit Velocity:98.5 mph
Launch Angle:37°
Hit Distance:357 ft
Momentum Swing

Denzer Guzman's solo home run (4)

AB: Denzer GuzmanP: Taj Bradley

This browser does not support the video element.

Exit Velocity:97.4 mph
Launch Angle:-6°
Hit Distance:23 ft
Top Play

Denzer Guzman slaps a single

AB: Denzer GuzmanP: Woo-Suk Go