MLB Logo icon

Luis Morales

Most Recent Game & Best of the Last 10 Games

This browser does not support the video element.

This browser does not support the video element.

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Four-Seam Fastball
Pitch Speed:99.1 mph
Spin Rate:2479 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Luis Morales strikes out Alex Jackson with a four-seam fastball

AB: Alex JacksonP: Luis Morales

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Four-Seam Fastball
Pitch Speed:98.1 mph
Spin Rate:2612 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Luis Morales zips a four-seam fastball past Luke Keaschall for the K

AB: Luke KeaschallP: Luis Morales

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Four-Seam Fastball
Pitch Speed:99.0 mph
Spin Rate:2491 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Luis Morales hurls a four-seam fastball past Ryan Jeffers for the K

AB: Ryan JeffersP: Luis Morales

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Four-Seam Fastball
Pitch Speed:99.2 mph
Spin Rate:2584 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Luis Morales fires a four-seam fastball past Byron Buxton for strike three

AB: Byron BuxtonP: Luis Morales

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Slider
Pitch Speed:85.4 mph
Spin Rate:2978 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Luis Morales's sweeper fools Alex Jackson

AB: Alex JacksonP: Luis Morales

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Four-Seam Fastball
Pitch Speed:96.5 mph
Spin Rate:2545 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Luis Morales gets José Ramírez looking on a four-seam fastball for strike three

AB: José RamírezP: Luis Morales

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Slider
Pitch Speed:83.6 mph
Spin Rate:2934 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Luis Morales's slider fools Angel Martínez

AB: Angel MartínezP: Luis Morales

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Sinker
Pitch Speed:97.9 mph
Spin Rate:2278 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Luis Morales fools George Springer with a sinker

AB: George SpringerP: Luis Morales

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Sweeper
Pitch Speed:80.7 mph
Spin Rate:2904 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Luis Morales punches out Andrés Giménez with a sweeper

AB: Andrés GiménezP: Luis Morales

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Four-Seam Fastball
Pitch Speed:97.5 mph
Spin Rate:2319 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Luis Morales gets Daulton Varsho swinging on a four-seam fastball for strike three

AB: Daulton VarshoP: Luis Morales

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Sinker
Pitch Speed:97.0 mph
Spin Rate:2291 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Luis Morales closes out the inning with a strikeout

AB: Ernie ClementP: Luis Morales

This browser does not support the video element.

Pitch Type:Slider
Pitch Speed:84.8 mph
Spin Rate:2862 rpm
Nasty Pitch

Luis Morales retires Addison Barger with a sweeper

AB: Addison BargerP: Luis Morales