Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon
The Official Site of the Minnesota Twins

TwinsFest Schedule

Schedule Subject to Change

U.S. Bank Player Autograph Schedule

Skyline Suite

4:15 - 5:15 p.m.
Joe Mauer
Royce Lewis
$30

5:30 - 6:30 p.m.
Jim Kaat
Tony Oliva
Joe Nathan
$25

6:45 - 7:45 p.m.
Dan Gladden
Travis Blankenhorn
Brian Raabe
Gene Glynn
Jeff Pickler
$10

8:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Stephen Gonsalves
Tyler Jay
Lewis Thorpe
Free

MBA Tour Theatre

4:15 - 5:15 p.m.
Brian Dozier
Kent Hrbek
$30

5:30 - 6:30 p.m.
Max Kepler
Mitch Garver
Robbie Grossman
Trevor Hildenberger
Taylor Rogers
$20

6:45 - 7:45 p.m.
Eduardo Escobar
J.T. Chargois
Dietrich Enns
James Rowson
$10

8:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Eddie Rosario
Jorge Polanco
Zach Duke
Fernando Romero
$20

Third Base Lounge

4:15 - 5:15 p.m.
Zack Granite
Ryan Pressly
Ehire Adrianza
$10

5:30 - 6:30 p.m.
Brent Rooker
Alex Kirilloff
Tyler Kinley
Zack Littell
Free

6:45 - 7:45 p.m.
LaMonte Wade
Fernando Rodney
Michael Pineda
Tyler Duffey
Garvin Alston
$15

8:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Tom Kelly
Jeff Smith
Derek Shelton
$10

First Base Lounge

4:15 - 5:15 p.m.
Trevor May
Adalberto Mejia
Aaron Slegers
John Curtiss
$10

5:30 - 6:30 p.m.
Ervin Santana
Jose Berrios
LaTroy Hawkins
$25

6:45 - 7:45 p.m.
Kyle Gibson
Alan Busenitz
$15

8:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Byron Buxton
Torii Hunter
$35

HOF Photo Session (Twins Room)

$10 per adult and $5 per child 12 and younger."

7:15 - 8:45 p.m.
Paul Molitor
Bert Blyleven
Jack Morris
Rod Carew

  • Each Hall of Fame Photo Session includes one photo with all four Hall of Famers.
  • Limit of one camera per group.
  • Group must provide camera.
  • Group cannot exceed six (6) people (excluding players).
  • Limit one photo session purchase per group.
  • No autographs.
  • Each group will receive a number card upon entering the queuing line. You must possess a card to proceed in line.
  • Cards will be distributed in numerical order, with the lowest number distributed to the first person in line.
  • Possessing a number card and standing in line does not guarantee a photo. We will do our best to cut the line should that appear necessary.
  • Lost or misplaced cards will not be reissued.
  • Attendees who move ahead in line will not be permitted to proceed to the photo session until their correct numerical position reaches the front of the photostation line.
  • Fans may move to another part of the autograph line to join other guests; however, they must move to the position of the higher number card.
  • Once the session starts, you must be in numerical order in line. If you are not in line at that time, you must go to the back of the line.

Fox Sports North Stage (Thomson Reuters Champions Club)

BINGO

4:20 - 4:50 p.m.
Tyler Duffey
Brent Rooker

Tattletales/Password

5:00 - 5:30 p.m.
Password
Host: Dick Bremer
Kyle Gibson
Alan Busenitz
J.T. Chargois
Tyler Duffey

6:45 - 7:15 p.m.
Host: Dick Bremer
Trevor Hildenberger
Zack Granite
Aaron Slegers
Mitch Garver

Fan Feud

5:40 - 6:10 p.m.
Host: Dick Bremer
Fernando Rodney
Alan Busenitz

7:25 - 7:55 p.m.
Host: Kris Atteberry 
Max Kepler
Robbie Grossman

Role Reversal

8:05 - 8:50 p.m.
Host: Jim Cunningham
Ervin Santana
Ryan Pressly

Digital Clubhouse (Home Clubhouse)

4:35 - 4:50 p.m.
Ervin Santana

5:35 - 5:50 p.m.
Brian Dozier

6:35 - 6:50 p.m.
Robbie Grossman

7:35 - 7:50 p.m.
Jorge Polanco

8:35 - 8:50 p.m.
Michael Pineda

Virtual Reality Experience (Suite Level)

5:00 - 5:20 p.m.
Eduardo Escobar
Robbie Grossman

7:00 - 7:20 p.m.
Jorge Polanco
Trevor May

Wives Booth (Suite Level)

5:00 - 5:20 p.m.
Torii Hunter

6:00 - 6:20 p.m.
Eduardo Escobar

7:00 - 7:20 p.m.
Ervin Santana

8:00 - 8:20 p.m.
Jose Berrios

White Glove Tour

5:00 p.m.
Tony Oliva

6:30 p.m.
Tom Kelly

7:45 p.m.
Jim Kaat

8:15 p.m.
LaTroy Hawkins

Main Stage Schedule

Live on WCCO

WCCO: Paul Douglas and Jordana Green
Twins: Cory Provus

3:00 - 3:06 p.m. WCCO Traffic, News, Weather
3:10 - 3:20 p.m. LIVE From Target Field - TwinsFest
3:24 - 3:30 p.m. Derek Falvey, Thad Levine
3:35 - 3:48 p.m. Joe Mauer
3:52 - 3:58 p.m. Royce Lewis
4:10 - 4:20 p.m. Ervin Santana
4:24 - 4:30 p.m. Laura Day - Business Update

Live on WCCO

WCCO: Paul Douglas and Jordana Green
Twins: Dan Gladden

4:35 - 4:48 p.m. Derek Shelton, Jeff Smith
4:52 - 4:58 p.m. Tom Kelly
5:10 - 5:20 p.m. Jim Kaat
5:24 - 5:30 p.m. Mike Clough/TSS- Ticket Update
5:35 - 5:48 p.m. Daniel Adler, Jeremy Zoll - New Baseball
5:52 - 5:58 p.m. Dave St. Peter/Jim Pohlad 

HOF Panel:

Host: Kris Atteberry
6:00 - 6:30 p.m. Jack Morris, Paul Molitor, Bert Blyleven, Rod Carew

Live on WCCO

WCCO: Mike Max
Twins: Bert Byleven (first half), Dick Bremer (second half)

6:35 - 6:48 p.m.  Kent Hrbek
6:50 - 6:58 p.m. Paul Molitor
7:10 - 7:20 p.m. Joe Nathan
7:24 - 7:30 p.m. Zach Duke
7:35 - 7:48 p.m.   Trevor May
7:50 - 7:56 p.m.   Stephen Gonsalves

Live on WCCO

WCCO: Mike Max
Twins: Kris Atteberry

8:10 - 8:20 p.m.  Max Kepler
8:22 - 8:30 p.m. Aaron Slegers
8:35 - 8:48 p.m. Taylor Rogers
8:52 - 8:58 p.m. Gene Glynn