Front Office Roster

Executive Board

Chairman: Jim Pohlad

Board Member: Bill Pohlad

Board Member: Bob Pohlad

Board Member: Dave St. Peter

Twins Owners, Presidents & General Managers

Owner, 1984-Present: Carl R. Pohlad Family

Owner, 1961-84: Calvin R. Griffith Family

President, 2002-Present: Dave St. Peter

President, 1987-2002: Jerry Bell

President, 1984-87: Howard Fox

President, 1961-84: Calvin Griffith

General Manager, 2016-Present: Thad Levine

General Manager, 1994-2007, 2011-2016: Terry Ryan

General Manager, 2007-11: Bill Smith

General Manager, 1986-94: Andy MacPhail

General Manager, 1985-86: Howard Fox

General Manager, 1961-84: Calvin Griffith

Administration

Executive Chair: Joe Pohlad

President & Chief Executive Officer: Dave St. Peter

President, Baseball Operations: Derek Falvey

Senior Advisor: Laura Day

Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer/Chief Financial Officer: Kip Elliott

Executive Vice President, Chief Business Officer: Meka Morris

Senior Vice President, Consumer Revenue: Mike Clough

Senior Vice President, General Counsel: Mary Giesler

Senior Vice President, Operations: Matt Hoy

Senior Vice President, General Manager: Thad Levine

Senior Vice President, Chief Technology Officer: John Avenson

Senior Vice President, Chief Strategy Officer: Jason Lee

Senior Vice President, Human Resources: Leticia Silva

Vice President, Special Assistant to Baseball Operations: Rob Antony

Vice President, Ticket Operations: Paul Froehle

Vice President, Community Engagement: Nancy O'Brien

Senior Director, Ballpark Development and Planning: Dan Starkey

Senior Executive Assistant: Danielle Berg

Executive Assistant: Rachel Snyder

Executive Assistant: Tina Flowers

Special Assistant: Bert Blyleven

Special Assistant: Rod Carew

Special Assistant: Kent Hrbek

Special Assistant: Tom Kelly

Special Assistant: Jack Morris

Special Assistant: Tony Oliva

Deputy General Counsel: Mari Guttman

Senior Associate Counsel: Wyatt Littles

Baseball Operations

Special Assistant to Baseball Operations: Michael Cuddyer

Special Assistant to Baseball Operations: LaTroy Hawkins

Special Assistant to Baseball Operations: Bob McClure

Special Assistant to Baseball Operations: Paul Molitor

Special Assistant to Baseball Operations: Justin Morneau

Vice President, Assistant General Manager: Daniel Adler

Vice President, Assistant General Manager: Jeremy Zoll

Vice President, Amateur Scouting: Sean Johnson

Vice President, Baseball Operations Strategy & Innovation: Josh Kalk

Vice President, Player Personnel: Mike Radcliff

Vice President, Special Assistant to Baseball Operations: Rob Antony

Vice President, Hitting Development & Procurement: Alex Hassan

Special Assistant, Player Personnel: Kevin Goldstein

Senior Advisor, Scouting: Deron Johnson

Senior Director, Team Travel: Mike Herman

Director, Baseball Research: Dane Sorensen

Director, Baseball Technology: Sean Harlin

Director, Latin America Scouting & U.S. Integration: Fred Guerrero

Director, Player Development: Drew MacPhail

Director, Professional Player Procurement: Brad Steil

Director, Player Education: Amanda Daley

Director, Minor League & High Performance Operations: Brian Maloney

Assistant Director, Amateur Scouting: Tim O'Neil

Assistant Director, Baseball Operations: Nick Beauchamp

Assistant Director, Baseball Research: Kevin Wright

Assistant Director, Player Development: Tommy Bergjans

Assistant Director, Professional Player Procurement: Navery Moore

Assistant Director, Florida & Dominican Operations: Victor Gonzalez

Assistant Director, Sports Science: Martijn Verhoeven

Assistant Director, Player Development Research: Josh Ruffin

Assistant Director, Player Development: Frankie Padulo

Manager, Amateur Scouting Research & Development: Ezra Wise

Manager, Minor League Operations: Jason Davila

Coordinator, Minor League Operations: Lisa Maria Tolentino

Manager, International Scouting: Iván Verástica Mora

Manager, Baseball Operations: Hailey Leviton

Manager, International Scouting: Andreina Salas Guzman

Biomechanist, Sports Science: Chris Curran

Biomechanist, Sports Science: JJ Lamb

Coordinator, Amateur Scouting: Annika Mau

Manager, Baseball Technology: David Jeffrey

Analytics Engineer, Core Research: Dorothy Lesher

Coordinator, Baseball Technology: Ryan Wolfson

Coordinator, Professional Player Procurement: Zane MacPhee

Coordinator, Professional Player Procurement: Chris Mitchell

Analyst, Advance Scout: Holden Bridge

Analyst, Baseball Research: Jake Bensky

Analyst, Baseball Research: Santiago Caride

Analyst, Baseball Research: Andrew Ettel

Analyst, Baseball Research: Monica Williams

Analyst, Baseball Research: Grey Wilburn

Analyst, Player Development: Chad Raines

Analyst, Pro Scouting: Sam Isenberg

Analyst, Scouting Research: George Miller

Analyst, Sports Science: James Barber

Analyst, Sports Science: Colin Robertson

Hitting Analyst: Dan Hennigan

Supervisor, Language & Culture Development: Linda Merlo

Specialist, Language & Continuing Education: Pierre Jacotin

Major League Quality Control: Nate Dammann

Communications and Content

Vice President, Communications & Content: Dustin Morse

Director, Game Day Experience: Sam Henschen

Director, Business Communications: Matt Hodson

Director, Creative Productions & Content: Jake Schmidt

Senior Manager, Baseball Communications: Mitch Hestad

Senior Manager, Game Day Experience & Design: Jeremy Loosbrock

Manager, Scoreboard and Event Production: Jim Diehl

Team Curator: Clyde Doepner

Manager, Content & Photo: Brace Hemmelgarn

Manager, Video Production: Peter Nelson

Senior Motion Graphics Producer: Matt Semke

Graphic Designer: Rachel Haselhorst

Graphic Designer: Micah Tweeten

Coordinator, Communications: Nina Zimmerman

Coordinator, Motion Graphics: Robin Gerke

Coordinator, Video Production: Dan Coomey

Coordinator, Video Content: Kamdyn Fogo

Broadcasting

Director, Broadcast: Andrew Halverson

Radio Network Executive Producer: Mark Genosky

Radio Network Play-by-Play: Cory Provus

Radio Network Play-by-Play/Analyst: Dan Gladden

Radio Network Studio Host/Play-by-Play: Kris Atteberry

Radio Engineer: Kyle Hammer

Broadcast Host/Assistant Producer: Lexi Schweinert

Television Play-by-Play: Dick Bremer

Television Analyst: LaTroy Hawkins

Television Analyst: Justin Morneau

Television Analyst: Glen Perkins

Television Analyst: Roy Smalley

Spanish Radio Play-by-Play: Alfonso Fernandez

Spanish Radio Analyst: Tony Oliva

Spanish Radio Engineer: Blake LaBarre

Community Relations

Senior Director, Community Engagement & Executive Director, Community Fund: Kristin Rortvedt

Director, Community Engagement/Events: Julie Vavruska

Manager, Youth Engagement: Chelsey Falzone

Manager, Community Impact: Hannah Bremer

Mascot Supervisor: Blair Kelly

Coordinator, Youth Baseball & Softball: Kobi Allen

Coordinator, Community Engagement: Mackenzie Bongard

Coordinator, Community Engagement: Wesley Jones

Coordinator, Community Engagement: Viridiana Arevalo Martinez

Brand Marketing

Vice President, Brand Marketing: Heather Hinkel

Director, Brand Marketing: Becky Holten

Senior Manager, Project Lead: Corrina Wertzberger

Senior Manager, Owned Marketing and Social Content: Brea Prokop

Senior Manager, Special Events & Promotions: Heather Rajeski

Senior Manager, Authentics & Retail Marketing: Venika Streeter

Manager, Owned Marketing and Content: Mac Slavin

Manager, Paid Marketing and Content: Abby Martinson

Coordinator, Social Media: Kassie Dunnihoo

Coordinator, Brand Marketing: Sadie Keller

Assistant, Owned Marketing: Colin Carpenter

Business Strategy & Analytics

Senior Director, Business Strategy & Analytics: Brandon Johnson

Senior Director, Brand Experience & Innovation: Chris Iles

Director, Business Intelligence & Analytics: Lisa Moschkau

Senior Manager, CRM & Business Intelligence: Tomas Benzo

Senior Analyst, Business Intelligence: Jeffrey Yang

Senior Analyst, Business Intelligence and Analytics: Angela Hawkins

Senior Analyst, Business Strategy and Insights: Eric Gebeke

Senior Strategist, Fan Insights: Hannah Luehman

Ticket Sales & Service

Vice President, Ticket Sales & Strategy: Eddie Eixenberger

Senior Director, Ticket Service & Retention: Eric Hudson

Senior Director, Ticket Strategy & New Business: Rob Malec

Senior Director, Suites and Premium Seating: PJ Williams

Director of Season Memberships & Retention: Craig Gumz

Director of Groups Sales and Service: Phil McMullen

Director of New Business Development: Bryan Van Den Bosch

Manager, Inside Sales: Jack Heruth

Manager, Premium & Club Seating: Alex Hover

Manager, Suites & Premium Seating: Emily Hagen

Manager, Suites & Premium Sales: Todd Krulewich

Senior Group Ticket Sales and Service Executive: Luis Breazeale

Senior Group Ticket Sales and Service Executive: Peter Farley

Senior Premium Sales & Service Executive: Cory Johnson

Senior Season Ticket Sales & Service Executive: Andrea McLaughlin

Senior Season Ticket Sales & Service Executive: Brian Bessler

Suite & Premium Sales Executive: Stefan Driedger

Premium Service Executive: Gabriela Kuehn

Premium Service Executive: Shannan Stagliano

Business Events Specialist: Joe Morin

Season Ticket Sales and Service Executive: Nick Sarnicki

Season Ticket Sales and Service Executive: Shea Swanson

Season Ticket Sales and Service Executive: Victoria Quast

Group Ticket Sales and Service Executive: Nathan Anderson

Group Ticket Sales and Service Executive: Jake Langer

Group Ticket Sales and Service Executive: Ryan Thomson

Group Ticket Sales and Service Executive: Dominic Toeller

Senior Business Development Executive: Quinn Hammond

Senior Business Development Executive: Jeff Hackenmueller

Senior Business Development Executive: Luke Phifer

Senior Business Development Executive: Ben Gorman

Business Development Executive: Dani Mestelle

Business Development Executive: Tyrone Mattison

Business Development Executive: Major Postma

Inside Sales and Service Executive: Jake Beeson

Inside Sales and Service Executive: Andrew Praml

Inside Sales and Service Executive: Brandon Schmahl

Inside Sales and Service Executive: Evan Wong

Inside Sales and Service Representative: Anne Colwell

Inside Sales and Service Representative: Carter Elliott

Inside Sales and Service Representative: Raven Tittle

Ticket Sales & Service Coordinator: Jenna Bohanski

Ticket Sales & Service Coordinator: Yeji Jeong

Brand Partnerships

Vice President, Brand Partnerships: Sean Moore

Director, Partnership Activation: Amelia Johnson

Director, Research & Strategy: Will Clayton

Director, Brand Partnerships Sales: Philica Douglas

Director, Radio Sales: Doug Beck

Senior Manager, Radio Partnerships & Administration: Amy Johnson

Senior Manager, Brand Partnerships: Chad Jackson

Manager, Partnership Sales: Ann Miller

Manager, Brand Partnerships: Trevor Wallace

Manager, Brand Partnerships, Research & Strategy: Kevin Nelson

Manager, Partnership Activation: Alexa Bartels

Account Manager, Partnership Activation: Katie Amys

Account Specialist, Partnership Activation: Meghan McNaney

Account Specialist, Partnership Activation: Justine Miller

Account Specialist, Partnership Activation: Cole Vande Vegte

Finance & Procurement

Vice President, Finance: Andy Weinstein

Senior Director, Procurement: Bud Hanley

Director, Accounting: Lori Windschitl

Senior Manager, Financial Planning and Analysis: Mike Kramer

Senior Manager, Ticket Accounting: Jerry McLaughlin

Senior Coordinator, Accounts Payable: Amy Fong-Christianson

Senior Accountant: Lyndsey Taylor

Senior Manager, Procurement: Mike Sather

Senior Manager, Accounting: Matt Fernholz

Coordinator, Procurement: Danielle Jorgenson

Technology

Senior Director, Business Systems: Wade Navratil

Senior Director, Baseball Systems: Jeremy Raadt

Director, Technology Infrastructure: Tony Persio

Director, Information Security: Robert Jacoby

Manager, Business Systems: Shelley Andrew

Manager, Technology Services: Ryan Schmit

Senior Data Engineer: Jason Neubauer

Senior Data Engineer: Jerad Parish

Senior Data Engineer, Baseball Systems: Hans Van Slooten

Senior Data Engineer, Baseball Systems: Josh Kragness

Senior Data Quality Engineer, Baseball Systems: Brad Ankrom

Developer, Business Systems: Alex Lyzhoft

Developer, Business Systems: Nick Winegar

Technology Systems Administrator: Bilal Ghandour

Broadcast Technology Services Engineer: Alex Manton

Data Engineer, Business Systems: Michael Clark

Developer, Baseball R&D: Anthony Metcalfe

Data Quality Engineer, Baseball R&D: John Edman

Technology Operations Specialist: Savelle Anthony

Technology Operations Specialist: Jack Olson

Coordinator, Baseball Technology – Dominican Republic: Jose Miguel

Junior Developer, Business Systems: Heather Bjoin

Junior Data Engineer: Kaitlin Pierce

Human Resources

Senior Director, Compensation & Benefits: Lori Beasley

Director, Inclusion and People Development: Cecilia Lettner

Senior Human Resources Generalist: Holly Corbin

Senior Administrator, Payroll: Molly Partyka

Benefits Specialist: Kate Rollwagen

HR Specialist/Recruiter: Emily van der Hagen

Analyst, HRIS: Katy Maring

Coordinator, Human Resources: Rafael Lewis

Ballpark Operations

Vice President, Ballpark Operations: Dave Horsman

Senior Director, Facilities: Gary Glawe

Senior Director, Guest Experience: Patrick Forsland

Senior Director, Security: Jeff Beahen

Director, Team Security: Charles Adams III

Manager, Event Security: Randy Hofstad

Manager, Building Security: Steve Sattig

Head Groundskeeper: Larry DiVito

Director, Ballpark Maintenance: Dana Minion

Senior Manager, Guest Services: Bryan Johnson

Manager, Guest Services: Michelle Bubon

Manager, Field Maintenance: Jared Alley

Tarp Crew Supervisor: Iam Almquist

Manager, Tours and Event Support: Ivan Cardona

Coordinator, Tour Experience: Kaitlyn Olson

Director, Target Field Events: Quinn Handahl

Manager, Event Sales: Alyssa Schultz

Manager, Target Field Event Services: Lauren Harvey

Coordinator, Target Field Events: Brenda Wu

Manager, Ballpark Operations: Ryan Heither

Coordinator, Ballpark Operations: William Heise

Coordinator, Office Services: Nora Lund

Maintenance Mechanic: Dan Deephouse

Maintenance Mechanic: Aaron Goldenstein

Maintenance Mechanic: Taylor McCabe

Maintenance Mechanic: Ryan Rikkola

Maintenance Mechanic/Master Electrician: Jason Bifulk

Maintenance Mechanic/Electrician: William Barnes

Maintenance Mechanic/Painter: Matthew Saros

Ticket Operations

Senior Director, Ticket Operations / Technology: Mike Stiles

Senior Manager, Ticket Operations / Special Events: Ashley Geldert

Manager, Ticket Operations/Solutions: Colleen Seeker

Manager, Call Center / Fan Services: Chris Frogge

Manager, Ticket Operations / Technology: Kelton Splett

Senior Coordinator, Ticket Operations: Nick Doncits

Director, Florida Business Operations: Mark Weber

Coordinator, Call Center / Fan Services: Briar Gebhardt

Associate, Ticket Office: Jon Arends

Clubhouse

Equipment Manager: Rod McCormick

Assistant Manager, Home Clubhouse: Tim Burke

Assistant, Home Clubhouse: Frank Hanzlik

Visiting Clubhouse Manager: Marcus McKenzie

Team Chef: Kyle McCleary

Medical Staff

Director, Medical Services: Dr. John A. Steubs

Orthopedic Physician: Dr. Corey Wulf

Internal Medicine Physician: Dr. Amy Beacom

Internal Medicine Physician: Dr. Rahul Kapur

Internal Medicine Physician: Dr. David Olson

Director of Strength and Conditioning: Ian Kadish

Major League Head Athletic Trainer: Nicholas Paparesta

Assistant Athletic Trainer: Masamichi Abe

Assistant Athletic Trainer: Jason Kirkman

Motion Performance Coach: Dr. Martijn Verhoeven

Medical Director and Director of High Performance: Christopher Camp MD

Orthopedic Physician: Michael Knudsen, MD

MLB PT: Adam Diamond, PT, ATC

Head Dietician: Kara Lynch, RD

Sport Psychologists: Justin Anderson and Carlos Coto

Performance Nutrition Assistant: Isabella Burrola