Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon
The Official Site of the Minnesota Twins

TwinsFest Schedule: Saturday, January 20

Schedule Subject to Change

U.S. Bank Player Autograph Schedule

Skyline Suite

9:15 - 10:15 a.m.
Travis Blankenhorn
Tyler Kinley
Zack Littell
Free

12:15 - 1:15 p.m.
Aaron Slegers 
J.T. Chargois
$5

1:45 - 2:45 p.m.
Max Kepler
Taylor Rogers
Mitch Garver
$15

4:45 - 5:45 p.m.
Alex Kirilloff
Tyler Jay
Brent Rooker
Free

MBA Tour Theatre

9:15 - 10:15 a.m.
Jose Berrios
Adalberto Mejia
Dietrich Enns
$15

10:45 - 11:45 a.m.
Fernando Romero
Ehire Adrianza
Kyle Gibson
$10

12:15 - 1:15 p.m.
Zack Granite
Stephen Gonsalves
LaMonte Wade
$5

1:45 - 2:45 p.m.
Trevor Hildenberger
Tyler Duffey
$15

3:15 - 4:15 p.m.
Dan Gladden
Eddie Rosario
Robbie Grossman
$15

4:45 - 5:45 p.m.
Jack Morris
$25

Third Base Lounge

1:45 - 2:45 p.m.
Tony Oliva
Juan Berenguer
John Curtiss
Lewis Thorpe
$15

3:15 - 4:15 p.m.
Jeff Pickler
James Rowson
Garvin Alston
Jeff Smith
Derek Shelton
Free

4:45 - 5:45 p.m.
Jorge Polanco
Eduardo Escobar
$15

Twins Room

9:15 - 10:15 a.m.
Tim Laudner
Gene Glynn
J.T. Bruett
Gary Serum
Tom Johnson

$10

3:15 - 4:15 p.m.
Trevor May
Ryan Pressly
Alan Busenitz
$10

First Base Lounge

10:45 - 11:45 a.m.
Brian Dozier
Byron Buxton
Jim Kaat
$35

12:15 - 1:15 p.m.
Joe Mauer
Royce Lewis
$30

1:45 - 2:45 p.m.
Michael Pineda
Fernando Rodney
Zach Duke
$15

3:15 - 4:15 p.m.
Torii Hunter
Joe Nathan
LaTroy Hawkins
Corey Koskie
$35

Fox Sports North Stage (Thomson Reuters Champions Club)

BINGO

9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
Aaron Slegers
LaMonte Wade

2:25 - 3:10 p.m.
Kyle Gibson
Alan Busenitz

Tattletales/Password

10:25 - 11:10 a.m.
Password
Host: Rusty Kath
Taylor Rogers 
Aaron Slegers
Lewis Thorpe
LaMonte Wade

3:20 - 4:05 p.m.
Host: Kris Atteberry
Brian Dozier
Eduardo Escobar 
Tyler Jay
Brent Rooker

Fan Feud

1:05 - 1:50 p.m.
Host: Dick Bremer
Byron Buxton
Torii Hunter

5:10 - 6:00 p.m.
Host: Cory Provus
Trevor May
Ryan Pressly

Role Reversal

11:50 - 12:35 p.m.
Host: Rusty Kath
Byron Buxton
Mitch Garver

4:15 - 5:00 p.m.
Host: Rusty Kath
Kyle Gibson
Tyler Duffey
Stephen Gonsalves

Celebrate Diversity

Celebrate Diversity

Hosts: Alfonso Fernandez, Tony Oliva

11:15 - 11:30 a.m.
Michael Pineda

12:40 - 12:55 p.m.
Jorge Polanco
Adalberto Mejia

Digital Clubhouse (Home Clubhouse)

9:35 - 9:50 a.m.
Joe Mauer

10:35 - 10:50 a.m.
Adalberto Mejia

11:35 - 11:50 a.m.
Jose Berrios 

12:35 - 12:50 p.m.
Fernando Rodney

1:00 - 1:15 p.m.
Eddie Rosario

1:50 - 2:05 p.m.
Torii Hunter

2:35 - 2:50 p.m.
Zack Granite

3:35 - 3:50 p.m.
Byron Buxton

4:35 - 4:50 p.m.
Trevor Hildenberger

Virtual Reality Experience (Suite Level)

10:00 - 10:20 a.m.
Ehire Adrianza
Michael Pineda

1:00 - 1:20 p.m.
Jose Berrios
Fernando Rodney

4:00 - 4:20 p.m.
Trevor Hildenberger
Royce Lewis

Wives Booth (Suite Level)

11:00 - 11:20 a.m.
Tony Oliva

12:00 - 12:20 p.m.
Brian Dozier

1:00 - 1:20 p.m.
Kyle Gibson

2:00 - 2:20 p.m.
Joe Nathan

3:00 - 3:20 p.m.
Max Kepler 

4:00 - 4:20 p.m.

Mitch Garver
Alex Kirilloff

White Glove Tour

11:15 a.m.
Rod Carew

12:15 - 12:35 p.m.
Juan Berenguer

1:20 p.m.
Corey Koskie

2:30 p.m.
Torii Hunter

Main Stage Schedule (Puckett Atrium)

Fan Q&A with Kris Atteberry

10:00 - 10:45 a.m.
Rod Carew, Jim Kaat

FSN Facebook Live Round Table with Dick Bremer

11:00 - 12:00 p.m.
Torii Hunter, LaTroy Hawkins

Fan Q&A with Cory Provus

12:00 - 1:00 p.m.
Jim Pohlad, Dave St. Peter, Derek Falvey

Live on WCCO

WCCO: Steve Thomson and Eric Nelson
Twins: Kris Atteberry

1:10 - 1:20 p.m.    Jim Kaat
1:24 - 1:30 p.m.    LaTroy Hawkins
1:35 - 1:48 p.m.    Jose Berrios
1:52 - 1:58 p.m.    Zack Granite
2:00 - 2:08 p.m.    Lee County Manager Roger Desjarlais
2:10 - 2:20 p.m.    Alex Kirilloff
2:24 - 2:34 p.m.    Corey Koskie
2:35 - 2:48 p.m.    Ryan Pressly
2:52 - 2:58 p.m.    Brian Dozier

Live on WCCO

WCCO: Steve Thomson and Eric Nelson
Twins: Jack Morris

3:10 - 3:20 p.m.    J.T. Chargois
3:24 - 3:30 p.m.    Kyle Gibson
3:35 - 3:48 p.m.    Mitch Garver
3:52 - 3:58 p.m.    Tyler Duffey

Live on WCCO

WCCO: Steve Thomson and Eric Nelson
Twins: Cory Provus

4:10 - 4:20 p.m.    Tyler Jay
4:24 - 4:30 p.m.    Brent Rooker
4:35 - 4:48 p.m.    Torii Hunter
4:50 - 4:58 p.m.    Alan Busenitz

Live on WCCO

WCCO: Steve Thomson and Eric Nelson
Twins: Dan Gladden

5:10 - 5:20 p.m.    Joe Nathan
5:24 - 5:30 p.m.    Trevor Hildenberger
5:35 - 5:48 p.m.    Robbie Grossman
5:50 - 5:58 p.m.    Jeff Pickler