Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon

Front Office Roster

Executive Board

Chairman: Jim Pohlad

Board Member: Bill Pohlad

Board Member: Bob Pohlad

Board Member: Dave St. Peter

Twins Owners, Presidents & General Managers

Owner, 1984-Present: Carl R. Pohlad Family

Owner, 1961-84: Calvin R. Griffith Family

President, 2002-Present: Dave St. Peter

President, 1987-2002: Jerry Bell

President, 1984-87: Howard Fox

President, 1961-84: Calvin Griffith

General Manager, 2016-Present: Thad Levine

General Manager, 1994-2007, 2011-2016: Terry Ryan

General Manager, 2007-11: Bill Smith

General Manager, 1986-94: Andy MacPhail

General Manager, 1985-86: Howard Fox

General Manager, 1961-84: Calvin Griffith

Administration

Executive Chair: Jim Pohlad

President & Chief Executive Officer: Dave St. Peter

Executive Vice President, Chief Business Officer: Laura Day

Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer/Chief Financial Officer: Kip Elliott

Executive Vice President, Chief Baseball Officer: Derek Falvey

Executive Vice President of Brand Strategy and Growth: Joe Pohlad

Senior Vice President, Ticket Sales & Brand Partnerships: Mike Clough

Senior Vice President, General Counsel: Mary Giesler

Senior Vice President, Operations: Matt Hoy

Senior Vice President, General Manager: Thad Levine

Vice President, Assistant General Manager: Rob Antony

Vice President, Technology: John Avenson

Vice President, Workplace Diversity & Inclusion: Raenell Dorn

Vice President, Ticket Operations: Paul Froehle

Vice President, Community Engagement: Nancy O'Brien

Vice President, Player Personnel: Mike Radcliff

Vice President, Business Strategy & Analytics: Jason Lee

Senior Director, Ballpark Development and Planning: Dan Starkey

Senior Executive Assistant: Danielle Berg

Executive Assistant: Rachel Snyder

Special Assistant: Bert Blyleven

Special Assistant: Rod Carew

Special Assistant: Kent Hrbek

Special Assistant: Tom Kelly

Special Assistant: Jack Morris

Special Assistant: Tony Oliva

Executive Legal Assistant: Mel Yackley

Baseball Operations

Special Assistant to Baseball Operations: Michael Cuddyer

Special Assistant to Baseball Operations: LaTroy Hawkins

Special Assistant to Baseball Operations: Torii Hunter

Special Assistant to Baseball Operations: Justin Morneau

Assistant General Manager: Daniel Adler

Assistant General Manager: Jeremy Zoll

Director, Player Development: Alex Hassan

Director, Professional Scouting: Brad Steil

Director, Baseball Video and Technology: Sean Harlin

Director, Baseball Research: Karim Kassam

Director, Baseball Administration: Kate Townley

Director, Scouting: Sean Johnson

Director, Team Travel: Mike Herman

Senior Advisor, Scouting: Deron Johnson

Assistant Director, Baseball Operations: Nick Beauchamp

Assistant Scouting Director: Tim O'Neil

Analyst, Player Development: Rachel Heacock

Minor League Field Coordinator: Edgar Varela

Pro Scouting Coordinator: Vern Followell

Senior Manager, International Administration and Education: Amanda Daley

Senior Manager, Minor League Operations: Brian Maloney

Manager, Florida Operations: Victor Gonzalez

Assistant Manager, Florida Operations: Jason Davila

Coordinator, Amateur Scouting: Brittany Minder

Coordinator, Major League Video: David Jeffrey

Coordinator, Amateur Scouting R&D: Ezra Wise

Coordinator - Professional Scouting R&D: Zane MacPhee

Assistant, Florida and Latin American Operations: Rafael Yanez

Assistant, Florida Operations: Brad McKenney

Advance Scout: Frankie Padulo

Advance Scout: Colby Suggs

Analyst, Advance Scouting: Josh Ruffin

Senior Analyst, Baseball Research and Development: Josh Kalk

Analyst, Baseball Research: Andrew Ettel

Analyst, Baseball Research: Kevin Wright

Analyst, Baseball Research: Sam Isenberg

Motion Data Analyst, Baseball Research: Colin Robertson

Major League Staff Assistant: Nate Dammann

Communications

Senior Director, Communications: Dustin Morse

Senior Manager, Communications: Mitch Hestad

Manager, Communications: Matt Hodson

Coordinator, Publications & Photography: Brace Hemmelgarn

Team Curator: Clyde Doepner

Team Translator/Communications Assistant: Elvis Martinez

Broadcasting

Senior Manager, Broadcast: Andrew Halverson

Radio Network Executive Producer: Mark Genosky

Assistant Producer: Kyle Popovich

Radio Network Play-by-Play: Cory Provus

Radio Network Play-by-Play/Analyst: Dan Gladden

Radio Network Studio Host/Play-by-Play: Kris Atteberry

Radio Network/Television Analyst: Jack Morris

Radio Engineer: Kyle Hammer

Television Play-by-Play: Dick Bremer

Television Analyst: Bert Blyleven

Television Analyst: LaTroy Hawkins

Television Analyst: Torii Hunter

Television Analyst: Roy Smalley

Spanish Radio Play-by-Play: Alfonso Fernandez

Spanish Radio Analyst: Tony Oliva

Community Relations

Executive Director, Twins Community Fund: Stephanie Johnson

Senior Director, Diversity & Inclusion Strategy: Miguel Ramos

Director, Community Relations: Kristin Rortvedt

Senior Manager, Community Engagement/Events: Julie Vavruska

Manager, Community Relations & Youth Engagement: Josh Ortiz

Senior Coordinator, Community Relations: Sondra Ciesielski

Coordinator, Community Relations: Chelsey Falzone

Mascot Supervisor: Blair Kelly

Marketing

Senior Director, Brand Experience & Innovation: Chris Iles

Senior Director, Brand Strategy: Heather Hinkel

Director, Game Day Experience: Sam Henschen

Creative Director: Kevin Hughes

Senior Manager, Special Events & Promotions: Mitch Retelny

Senior Manager, Project Lead: Corrina Wertzberger

Manager, Digital Content: Brea Hinegardner

Manager, Digital Experience: Mac Slavin

Manager, Video: Jim Diehl

Manager, Scoreboard Operations: Jeremy Loosbrock

Senior Video Producer: Peter Nelson

Senior Motion Graphics Producer: Matt Semke

Graphic Designer: Rachel Haselhorst

Multimedia Producer: Michael Richmond

Coordinator, Brand Marketing: Abby Martinson

Business Strategy & Analytics

Senior Director, Business Strategy & Analytics: Brandon Johnson

Senior Manager, Business Strategy & Analytics: David Kingery

Analyst, Business Intelligence: Jeffrey Yang

Analyst, Consumer Insights & Analytics: Hannah Karl

Data Scientist: Jared Oeth

Analyst, CRM: Sam Johnson

Ticket Sales & Service

Senior Director, Ticket Service & Retention: Eric Hudson

Senior Director, Ticket Strategy & New Business: Rob Malec

Director of Suites and Premium Seating: PJ Williams

Senior Manager of Season Retention and Services: Craig Gumz

Manager, Groups Sales and Service: Phil McMullen

Manager, New Business Development: Bryan Van Den Bosch

Senior Season Ticket Sales and Service Executive: Andrea Kray

Senior Group Sales & Service Executive: Andrew Reichert

Senior Group Ticket Sales and Service Executive: Luis Breazeale

Senior Premium Sales & Service Executive: Alex Hover

Senior Premium Sales & Service Executive: Cory Johnson

Senior Premium and Suite Sales Executive: Todd Krulewich

Business Development Executive: Quinn Hammond

Premium Service Representative: Emily Goerdt

Premium and Suite Sales Executive: Ryan Heinritz

Season Ticket Sales and Service Executive: Katelyn Munson

Season Ticket Sales and Service Executive: Nick Sarnicki

Season Ticket Sales and Service Executive: Bryan Sowieja

Group Ticket Sales and Service Executive: Brian Bessler

Group Ticket Sales and Service Executive: Jake Langer

New Business Development Representative: Peter Farley

New Business Development Representative: Ben Gorman

New Business Development Representative: Jeff Hackenmueller

New Business Development Representative: Alec Herbst

New Business Development Representative: Jack Heruth

New Business Development Representative: Luke Phifer

New Business Development Representative: Austin Ralph

New Business Development Representative: Ryan Thomson

Inside Sales and Service Representative: Nathan Anderson

Inside Sales and Service Representative: Jordan Krafka

Inside Sales and Service Representative: Lexi Moren

Inside Sales and Service Representative: Kyle Kane

Ticket Sales Coordinator: Victoria Quast

Target Field Events

Senior Director, Target Field Events & Tours: David Christie

Manager, Target Field Events: Quinn Handahl

Coordinator, Target Field Events: Hannah Dye

Coordinator, Ballpark & Educational Tours: Forrest Brandt

Brand Partnerships

Senior Director, Brand Partnerships: Ryan Gorman

Director, Partnership Strategy & Development: Jordan Woodcroft

Director, Partnership Activation: Amelia Johnson

Senior Manager, Radio Partnerships & Administration: Amy Johnson

Manager, Corporate Partner Sales: Doug Beck

Manager, Corporate Partner Sales: Chad Jackson

Manager, Partnership Sales: Ann Miller

Manager, Partnership Sales: Austin Schwartz

Account Manager, Partnership Activation: Joe Morin

Account Manager, Partnership Activation: Alexa Toborg

Account Manager, Partnership Activation: Hannah Hilbert

Account Manager, Partnership Activation: Kevin Nelson

Coordinator, Partnership Strategy & Development: Abby Tristani

Finance & Procurement

Vice President, Finance: Andy Weinstein

Senior Director, Procurement: Bud Hanley

Director, Accounting: Lori Windschitl

Senior Manager, Financial Planning and Analysis: Mike Kramer

Senior Manager, Ticket Accounting: Jerry McLaughlin

Senior Coordinator, Accounts Payable: Amy Fong-Christianson

Senior Accountant: Lyndsey Taylor

Senior Manager, Procurement: Mike Sather

Manager, Procurement: Beth Vail Palm

Manager, Accounting: Matt Fernholz

Coordinator, Procurement: Danielle Wilder

Technology

Senior Director, Business Systems: Wade Navratil

Director, Technology Infrastructure & Information Security: Jason Meszaros

Director, Baseball Systems: Jeremy Raadt

Senior Manager, Technology Infrastructure: Tony Persio

Manager, Business Systems: Shelley Andrew

Senior Data Engineer: Jason Neubauer

Senior Data Engineer: Jerad Parish

Administrator, Infrastructure Systems: Brent Hildebrandt

Broadcast Technology Services Engineer: Ryan Schmit

Developer, Baseball Systems: Nick Rogers

Developer, Baseball Systems: Hans Van Slooten

Developer, Business Systems: Virginia de la Riva

Developer, Business Systems: Nick Winegar

Technology Operations Specialist: Bilal Ghandour

Technology Operations Specialist: Alex Manton

Developer, Baseball R&D: Anthony Metcalfe

Data Quality Engineer, Baseball R&D: John Edman

Data Engineer, Business Systems: Joe Wilmouth

Human Resources

Vice President, Human Resources: Leticia Silva

Director, Payroll: Lori Beasley

Human Resources Generalist: Holly Corbin

Human Resources Specialist/Recruiter: Atessa Majd

Coordinator, Human Resources: Maria Salazar

Administrator, Payroll/ HRIS: Molly Partyka

Ballpark Operations

Vice President, Ballpark Operations: Dave Horsman

Senior Director, Facilities: Gary Glawe

Senior Director, Guest Experience: Patrick Forsland

Director, Guest Services: Katie Rock

Director, Security: Jeff Beahen

Head Groundskeeper: Larry DiVito

Supervisor, Grounds Crew: Tyler Carter

Senior Manager, Ballpark Maintenance: Dana Minion

Senior Manager, Guest Services: Bryan Johnson

Manager, Field Maintenance: Jared Alley

Manager, Grounds: Al Kuehner

Manager, Building Security: Jeff Reardon

Manager, Event Security: Scott Larson

Manager, Ballpark Operations: Josh Fallin

Manager, Authentics & Retail Sales: Venika Streeter

Maintenance Mechanic: Dan Deephouse

Maintenance Mechanic: Aaron Goldenstein

Maintenance Mechanic: Sean Grady

Maintenance Mechanic: Taylor McCabe

Maintenance Mechanic: Ryan Rikkola

Maintenance Mechanic/Master Electrician: Jason Bifulk

Maintenance Mechanic/Painter: Matthew Saros

Assistant, Front Office: Tina Flower

Coordinator, Office Services: Jake Petersen

Coordinator, Ballpark Operations: Ivan Cardona

Ticket Operations

Senior Director, Box Office: Mike Stiles

Senior Manager, Ticket Operations: Ashley Geldert

Manager, Call Center: Mark Engstrom

Assistant Manager, Ticket Operations: Colleen Seeker

Senior Coordinator, Call Center: Chris Frogge

Senior Coordinator, Ticket Operations: Kelton Splett

Coordinator, Ticket Operations: Nick Doncits

Manager, Florida Business Operations: Mark Weber

Clubhouse

Equipment Manager: Rod McCormick

Assistant Manager, Home Clubhouse: Tim Burke

Assistant, Home Clubhouse: Frank Hanzlik

Visiting Clubhouse Manager: Marcus McKenzie

Team Chef: Kyle McCleary

Medical Staff

Director, Medical Services: Dr. John A. Steubs

Orthopedic Physician: Dr. Corey Wulf

Internal Medicine Physician: Dr. Amy Beacom

Internal Medicine Physician: Dr. Rahul Kapur

Internal Medicine Physician: Dr. David Olson

Director of Strength and Conditioning: Ian Kadish

Assistant Athletic Trainer: Masamichi Abe

Assistant Athletic Trainer: Matt Biancuzzo

Motion Performance Coach: Dr. Martijn Verhoeven

Physical Therapist: Jeff Lahti

Major League Head Dietitian: Rasa Troup