2022 Twins Summer Camp Skills Scores

At each Twins Summer Camp, campers participate in a Skills Competition. At the end of the camp season, the top scores in each grade group compete for awards at Champions Day and the opportunity to be honored prior to a 2023 Twins game.

Below are the latest scores from our 2022 camp season. Updated August 18, 2022.

2021 Champions Day

Boys, Grades 1 and 2

Rank F.Name L. Name Camp Site Score
1 Jack Falvey Edina 720
2 Conor Murphy Minnetonka 689
3 William Travis Edina 689
4 Lucas Malen Delano 681
5 Andrew Wildung Minnetonka 674
6 Henry Dahlen Rochester 672
7 Max Holden Farmington 671
8 Nolan Bellmont Edina 664
9 Anders Jenzen St. Michael 662
10 Gladden Pohle Minnetonka 657

Girls, Grades 1 and 2

Rank F.Name L. Name Camp Site Score
1 Vida Estrada Northfield 453
2 Ayla Hanifl N. Saint Paul 387
3 Freya Mick N. Saint Paul 342
4 Rylan Moore Edina 324
5 Elizabeth Adams Eden Prairie 1 310
6 Micah Ruetz Eden Prairie 1 310
7 Becca Vanelli Eden Prairie 1 310
8 Zella Zander Hopkins 310
9 Addison Blumhoefer Northfield 310

Boys, Grades 3 and 4

Rank F.Name L. Name Camp Site Score
1 Jack Johnson Edina 933
2 JJ Dill Edina 898
3 Cayden Herman St. Michael 892
4 Cooper Eastman Edina 886
5 Bennett Travis Edina 881
6 Louie Sandbo Eden Prairie 1 864
7 Grady Hartzell Hopkins 857
8 Lachlan Robideau St. Michael 846
9 Will Krueger Eden Prairie 1 842
10 Grayson Johnson St. Michael 840

Girls, Grade 3 and 4

Rank F.Name L. Name Camp Site Score
1 Ava Boser Minnetonka 685
2 Catherine Sills Hopkins 669
3 Alice Stoltenow Stillwater 654
4 Vida Collins Stillwater 643
5 Noelle Peterson Hopkins 609
6 Abigail Lehman Stillwater 592
7 Callie Griffith Hopkins 563
8 Brynn Engelkes St. Michael 542
9 Ella Johnson Minnetonka 469
10 Alexa Kolehmainen Farmington 420

Boys, Grades 5 and 6

Rank F.Name L. Name Camp Site Score
1 Emmett Hagen Hopkins 999
2 Anders Nicholls Hopkins 994
3 Aaron Smith Eden Prairie 1 986
4 Harrison Barnes Hopkins 974
5 Parker Lehmann Stillwater 942
6 Jack Leicher Hopkins 939
7 Brody Jenzen St. Michael 927
8 Evan Moline Delano 924
9 Hank Anderson Edina 923
10 Jack Retzer Edina 911

Girls, Grades 5 and 6

Rank F.Name L. Name Camp Site Score
1 Brooklyn Bryant Minnetonka 819
2 Caelyn Engelkes St. Michael 802
3 Kaiya Peck Edina 779
4 Audrey Benowitz Minnetonka 777
5 Alexis Olmstead N. Saint Paul 771
6 Kendall Starkey Minnetonka 768
7 Ryleigh Egger N. Saint Paul 692
8 Penelope Pohle Minnetonka 691
9 Sophie Braun Northfield 681
10 Harper Benson Edina 664

Boys, Grades 7 and 8

Rank F.Name L. Name Camp Site Score
1 Noah Pierson Hopkins 1122
2 Avery Johnson St. Michael 1091
3 Conner Blake Apple Valley 1063
4 Braxton Erickson-Wyckoff Eden Prairie 1 1045
5 Judah Reker Hopkins 1044
6 Leighton Egger N. Saint Paul 1041
7 Dylan Warn Hopkins 1003
8 Jimmy Ferril Delano 987
9 Will Snell Hopkins 982
10 Lucas Engelkes St. Michael 979

Girls, Grades 7 and 8

Rank F.Name L. Name Camp Site Score
1 Cora Chanley Minnetonka 783
2 Gabby Ladmer Hopkins 754
3 Stella Kuznia Hopkins 743
4 Giada Gobeyn Eden Prairie 1 585