FRONT OFFICE DIRECTORY

Executive

Title Name
Chairman of the Board Bob Nutting
President Travis Williams
Senior Executive Assistant, Team President Molly Trunzo

Baseball Operations

Title Name
General Manager Ben Cherington
Assistant General Manager Kevan Graves
Assistant General Manager Steve Sanders
Senior Vice President, Baseball Development Bryan Stroh
Senior Director, Player Personnel Steve Williams
Director, Baseball Operations and Pro Scouting Will Lawton
Assistant Director, Baseball Operations Trey Rose
Manager, Team Travel Ryan Denlinger
Business Manager, Baseball Operations Sarah Steinberg
Baseball Operations Assistant Zach Aldrich
Major League Manager Derek Shelton
Bench Coach Donald Kelly
Pitching Coach Oscar Marin
Hitting Coach Andy Haines
Assistant Hitting Coach Christian Marrero
1B/OF/Baserunning Coach Tarrik Brock
Field Coordinator and 3B Coach Mike Rabelo
Bullpen Catcher and Catching Assistant Jordan Comadena
Run Prevention and Game Planning Radley Haddad
Bullpen Coach Justin Meccage
Coordinator, Major League Hitting Operations Timothy McKeithan
Coordinator, Pitching Operations Jeremy Bleich
Coordinator, Mental Performance Andy Bass
Major League Assistant Jake Mencacci
Major League Assistant and Coordinator, International Development Michael Gonzalez
Major League Video Coordinator Kevin Roach
Major League Video Assistant Matthew Rosa
Video Coordinator Brett Gilliland
Director, Sports Medicine Todd Tomczyk
Head Major League Athletic Trainer Rafael Freitas
Assistant Major League Athletic Trainer Tony Leo
Major League Physical Therapist Seth Steinhauer
Director, Sport Performance AJ Patrick
Head Major League Strength and Conditioning Coach Terence Brannic
Assistant Major League Strength and Conditioning Coach Adam Vish
Major League Dietitian Hillary Ake
Sport Nutrition Assistant Steffani Holmes
Executive Chef, Home Clubhouse Tony Palatucci
Minor League Executive Chef Jesus Raya
Senior Director, Research & Development Dan Fox
Assistant Director, Research & Development Sean Ahmed
Senior Quantitative Analyst, Research & Development Justin Newman
Senior Software Engineer, Research & Development Brian Hulick
Major League Advance Coordinator Aaron Razum
Performance Analyst, Research & Development Justin Perline
Analyst, Research & Development James Bueghly
Data Engineer, Research & Development Andrew Gibson
Data Architect, Research & Development Matthew Reiersgaard
Software Engineer, Research & Development Frank Wolverton
Software Engineer, Research & Development Nicholas Siefken
Assistant Director, Player Personnel Max Kwan
Assistant Director, Pro Player Valuation Joe Douglas
Player Valuation Analyst Christine Harris
Player Valuation Analyst Joe Hultzen
Player Valuation Analyst Grant Jones
Senior Director, Amateur Scouting Joe DelliCarri
Director, International Scouting Junior Vizcaino
Assistant Director, Amateur Scouting Mike Mangan
Assistant Director, Amateur Scouting Operations Matt Skirving
Coordinator, International Operations Matt Benedict
Pro Evaluation Team Leader Larry Broadway
Pro Evaluation Team Leader Rodney Henderson
Pro Evaluation Team Leader Sean McNally
Pro Scout Michael Landestoy
Pro Scout Everett Russell
Pro Scout Doug Strange
Pro Scout Kinza Baad
Pro Scout Carlos Berroa
Pro Scout Matt Ruebel
Pro Scout Ricky Bennett
Pro Scout Jim Dedrick
Pro Scout Andrew Lorraine
Pro Scout Brendan Gawlowski
National Supervisor Jimmy Lester
National Supervisor Jack Bowen
Regional Supervisor, West Jason Ellison
Regional Supervisor, Midwest Trevor Haley
Regional Supervisor, Southeast Sean Heffernan
Area Supervisor Eddie Charles
Area Supervisor Dan Radcliff
Area Supervisor Richard Allen
Area Supervisor Brett Evert
Area Supervisor Mike Sansoe
Area Supervisor Brian Tracy
Area Supervisor Derrick VanDusen
Area Supervisor Matt Bimeal
Area Supervisor John Lombardo
Area Supervisor Anthony Wycklendt
Area Supervisor Wayne Mathis
Area Supervisor Adam Bourassa
Area Supervisor Michael Bradford
Area Supervisor Darren Mazeroski
Area Supervisor Nick Presto
Area Supervisor Cam Murphy
International Supervisor Fu-Chun Chiang
International Supervisor Tony Harris
International Supervisor Tom Gillespie
International Crosschecker Jesus Lantigua
Supervisor, DR Emmanuel Gomez
DR Scout, Northwest Esteban Alvarez
DR Scout, East Leydi Castro
DR Scout, South Omelbis Corporan
DR Scout Cristino Valdez
DR Assistant Supervisor Daurys Nin
Director, Coaching and Player Development John Baker
Director, International Development Hector Morales
Director, Mental Performance and Learning Bernie Holliday
Assistant Director, Coaching Development Brian Selman
Assistant Director, Coaching and Player Development Michael Chernow
Senior Advisor, Coaching and Player Development Brad Fischer
Senior Advisor, Pitching Development Dewey Robinson
Project Manager, Coaching and Player Development Shawn Johnston
Coordinator, Coaching and Player Development Julio Sepulveda
Coordinator, Coaching and Player Development, Research & Development Matt Kane
Analyst, Coaching and Player Development Clarence Rivers
Minor League Video Coordinator Marc Roche
International Scouting Video Assistant, Venezuela Andres Gonzalez
Education Coordinator Mayu Fielding
Coordinator, International Operations Jose Cruz
Administrator, D.R. Academy Juan Carlos Mendoza
Minor League Field Coordinator Shawn Bowman
Coordinator, Pitching Development Josh Hopper
Minor League Hitting Coordinator Jonny Tucker
Minor League Catching Coordinator Chad Noble
Minor League Infield Coordinator Chris Truby
Head of Methodology Bart Hanegraaff
Latin American Field Coordinator Gera Alvarez
Latin American Pitching Coordinator Amaury Telemaco
Coordinator, Mental Performance Tyson Holt
Assistant Hitting and Complex Coordinator Jim Horner
Coordinator, Mental Performance Tyson Holt
Minor League Pattern and Throwing Coordinator Vic Black
Medicine Services Coordinator Carl Randolph
Minor League Athletic Training Coordinator Dru Scott
Minor League Strength and Conditioning Coach Coordinator Cory Cook
Latin American Coordinator, Strength and Conditioning Orlando Crance
Minor League Manager Miguel Perez
Minor League Pitching Coach Dan Meyer
Minor League Coach Gary Green
Minor League Hitting Coach Eric Munson
Integrated Baseball Performance Coach Brady Conlan
Minor League Athletic Trainer Tyler Brooks
Minor League Strength and Conditioning Coach Alan Burr
Minor League Manager, Outfield and Baserunning Kieran Mattison
Minor League Pitching Coach Drew Benes
Minor League Hitting Coach Jon Nunnally
Integrated Baseball Performance Coach Blake Butler
Minor League Coach Stephen Morales
Minor League Athletic Trainer Victor Silva
Minor League Strength and Conditioning Coach Henry Torres
Minor League Hitting Coach Callix Crabbe
Minor League Pitching Coach Fernando Nieve
Minor League Hitting Coach Ruben Gotay
Integrated Baseball Performance Coach Justin Orton
Minor League Coach Collin Wilber
Minor League Athletic Trainer Matt McNamee
Minor League Strength and Conditioning Coach Glenn Nutting
Minor League Manager Jonathan Johnston
Minor League Pitching Coach David Perez
Minor League Hitting Coach Mendy Lopez
Integrated Baseball Performance Coach Casey Harms
Development Coach Caitlyn Callahan
Minor League Coach Gustavo Omana
Minor League Athletic Trainer Casey Lee
Minor League Strength and Conditioning Coach Ryoji Ejima
Minor League Manager Jose Mosquera
Minor League Pitching Coach Matt Ford
Minor League Coach Gavi Nivar
Minor League Pitching Coach Yorman Bazardo
Minor League Hitting Coach Quentin Brown
Minor League Hitting Coach Curt Wilson
Minor League Hitting Coach Elys Escobar
Minor League Hitting Coach Ernesto Irizarry
Minor League Coach Jose Mendez
Minor League Coach Ethan Goforth
Minor League Pitching Coach Jose Cueto
Minor League Hitting Coach Khelyn Smith
Minor League Coach Samuel Gonzalez
Minor League Coach Renny Duarte
Minor League Coach Raul Siri
Minor League Coach Cecilio Beltre
Minor League Pitching Coach Freddery Arias
Minor League Physical Therapist Katie Killian
Minor League Physical Therapist Brian Pigue
Minor League Strength and Conditioning Coach John Lantigua
Minor League Strength and Conditioning Coach Nicholas Pressley
Minor League Strength and Conditioning Coach Emerson Jimenez
Minor League Strength and Conditioning Coach Jacob Dunning
Complex Athletic Trainer Alex DeHaeseleer
Minor League Athletic Trainer Wilson Boada
Minor League Athletic Trainer Alex Mena
Head Clubhouse Manager Scott Bonnett
Assistant Major League Clubhouse Manager Kiere Bulls
Visiting Clubhouse Manager Kevin Conrad
Minor League Equipment Manager Patrick Hagerty
GBO Clubhouse and Team Manager Jacob Godfrey
FL Clubhouse Assistant Drake Corbino
FL Clubhouse Assistant Scott Barnes
FL Clubhouse Assistant Kenny Berdejo
Minor League Equipment Assistant Joshua Hamp
Minor League Equipment Assistant Mark McKnight

Medical Staff

Title Name
Medical Director Dr. Patrick DeMeo
Team Physician Dr. Darren Frank
Team Physician Dr. Dennis Phillips
Team Physician Dr. Michael Scarpone
Team Physician Dr. Robert Schilken
Team Physician Dr. Edward Snell

Finance & Payroll

Title Name
Executive Vice President & CFO Jim Plake
Senior Director, Finance & Accounting Libby Waltman
Manager, Accounts Payable Judy Hindes
Staff Accountant Jacob Haberle
Associate, Financial Planning & Analysis Mike Panchik
Assistant, Accounts Payable Tiffany Meyer
Payroll Administrator Brittany Malley

Legal

Title Name
General Counsel Mera Kutrovac
Associate General Counsel Drew Singer

People & Strategy

Title Name
Vice President, People & Strategy Nayli Russo-Long
Director, Human Resources Zachary Sutty
Manager, Benefits & Wellness Michelle Hopkins
Manager, People & Strategy Kelly Ross
Generalist, Human Resources Tina Nellis
Assistant, Human Resources Olivia Quick

Information Technology

Title Name
Vice President, Technology Terry Zeigler
Director, IT Operations Jeff Hammond
Director, Enterprise System Al Hogan
Director, IT Services Stephen McCulloch
Manager, IT Services Kip DeBaker
Network Administrator Bill Balzer
IT Analyst, Business Andrew Onofrey
Coordinator, IT Eric Freeman

Marketing & Fan Engagement

Title Name
Executive Vice President, Marketing & Fan Engagement Stephen Perkins
MARKETING
Title Name
Senior Director, Integrated Marketing Carey Cox
Director, Alumni Affairs, Promotions & Licensing Joe Billetdeaux
Director, Advertising & Digital Marketing Haley Artayet
Director of Social and Content Strategy Zachary Galia
Advertising Coordinator Ashley Niedzwicki
Mascot Coordinator Tyler Recktenwald
Alumni Team Ambassador Steve Blass
Coordinator, Fan Engagement Celine Halt
Manager, Social Media Kaitlyn Kaufhold
Social Media Coordinator Alejandra Moedano
Coordinator, Authentics & Promotions Tyler King
COMMUNICATIONS
Title Name
Senior Vice President, Communications & Broadcasting Brian Warecki
Director of Broadcasting Marc Garda
Team Historian Jim Trdinich
Director of Baseball Communications Patrick Kurish
Director of Media Relations Dan Hart
Director, Communications Melissa Strozza
Play-by-Play Announcer Greg Brown
Play-by-Play Announcer Joe Block
Color Analyst Bob Walk
Color Analyst John Wehner
COMMUNITY
Title Name
Executive Director, Pirates Charities & Community Jacque Skowvron
Manager of Youth Baseball and Softball John Leonard
Manager, Pirates Charities Madison Connelly
Pirates Charities & Community Engagement Coordinator Jacqueline Damrow
Coordinator, Community Engagement Sarah Heffler
CREATIVE & CONTENT
Title Name
Vice President, Creative & Content Jon Willey
Director, Story & Production Sterling McLean
Art Director David Sharpensteen
Project Manager Cheyenne Kressley
Senior Graphic Designer Will Wyss
Graphic Designer Rachel Whitlinger
Senior Producer Ken Brown
Video Editor Niara Collins
Producer Madison Mueller
Producer Tyler Fitton
Manager, Ballpark Presentation Emilie Matson
Operations Coordinator, Game Day Presentation Marty Corbett
Manager, Photography Joshua Lavallee
Director, Game Presentation Conrad Bradburn
Coordinator, Ballpark Presentation Aaron Housenga

Sales & Business Development

Title Name
Executive Vice President, Sales & Business Development David Burke
Vice President, Ticket Sales and Service Ryan Niemeyer
Senior Director, Ticket Sales & Service Missy Ripepi
Executive Assistant, EVP, Sales & Business Development Anna Fatica
Manager, Inside Sales Kara Arend
Manager, New Business Development Aaron Pedigo
Account Executive, New Business Development Luke Macios
Account Executive, New Business Development Daniel Krick
Account Executive, New Business Development Gabrielle Miller
Account Executive, New Business Development Kyle Cartin
Inside Sales Representative Tyler King
Inside Sales Representative Sarah Ward
Inside Sales Representative Sydney Buran
Inside Sales Representative Joshua Kriebel
Inside Sales Representative Olivia Kretchman
Inside Sales Representative Aisling Stephenson
Inside Sales Representative Dominick Funari
Inside Sales Representative Chelsie Rizzo
GROUP TICKET SALES & HOSPITALITY
Title Name
Director, Group Sales Lauren Kalinosky
Manager, Group Sales Max Weisenbach
Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality Joshua Avart
Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality Nick Ramsey
Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality Lauren Hansen
Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality Briana Feldman
Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality Erica Bishop
Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality Savannah McVoy
Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality Margaret Koroly
Coordinator, Group Sales & Service Samantha Baldini
TICKET OPERATIONS
Title Name
Director, Ticket Operations Doug Vanderheyden
Manager, Ticket Operations Jennifer McGee
Supervisor, Ticket Office Paul Perez
Assistant, Ticket Operations Shayla Gebhardt
SEASON TICKET SERVICE & RETENTION
Title Name
Manager, Season Ticket Service Jon Ketzlach
Senior Account Manager, Season Tickets & Retention Ryan Vizzini
Account Manager, Season Tickets & Retention Matt DiLascio
Account Manager, Season Tickets & Retention Val Kercher
Account Manager, Season Tickets & Retention Kevin P. Roach
Account Manager, Membership & Retention Alex Kilyanek
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Title Name
Manager, Customer Service Samantha Sluger
Customer Service Representative Staci Blamer
Customer Service Representative Katie Miller
PNC PARK EVENTS
Title Name
Sales & Service Coordinator Katie Gerdenich
PARTNERSHIPS & HOSPITALITY
Title Name
Senior Vice President, Partnerships & Hospitality Ted Roberts
Vice President, Partnerships & Hospitality Sales Brett Baur
Director, Premium Service & Hospitality Erinn Maguire
Director, Corporate Partnership Activation Katie Shockey
Senior Manager, Corporate & Premium Partnership Sales Angela Zandier
Senior Account Manager, Premium & Hospitality Charlene Cheroke
Senior Account Manager, Corporate Partnerships Dave Shinsky
Senior Account Manager, Premium Services Jordan Wadsworth
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Chris Stevens
Account Manager, Corporate Partnerships Ted Hritz
Account Manager, Corporate Partnership Activation John Bray
Account Coordinator, Corporate Partnership Activation Lindsey Core
Account Coordinator, Corporate Partnership Activation Alyssa Stroyne
Coordinator, Premium Partnership Experience Quiona Glover
BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE
Title Name
Senior Director, Business Intelligence Jason Witzberger
Director, B2B Analytics Rishav Dash
Director, CRM and Consumer Insights Andy Giambroni
Manager, Quantitative Analytics Alex Everett
Strategy Analyst Kyle Sekelsky
Manager, Data Visualization RJ Keaveney
Marketing Analyst Lindsey McKula

PNC Park Operations

Title Name
Executive Vice President & General Manager of PNC Park Dennis DaPra
Vice President, PNC Park Operations Chris Hunter
Director, Facility Operations & Strategy Jackie Riggleman
Director, PNC Park Operations J.J. McGraw
Director, Security Operations William Vollberg
Manager of Event Security Michael Bracci
Manager, 24-Hour Security Rich Mahokey
Manager, Ballpark and Event Operations Nick Long
Manager, Guest Experience Jacqueline Paris
Director, Field Operations Matt Brown
Manager, Field Operations Seth Whitehill
Supervisor, Field Operations Colton Hager
Field Maintenance Supervisor Nick Quarberg
Mail Courier Mark Scheer
Front Desk Associate Isabella Debenedetto
Front Desk Associate Maria Henry
Front Desk Associate Elaine Steich
Scheduling & Event Operations Coordinator Michael Massella
Operations Administrator Patty Mihalics
Chief Engineer James LaGuardia
Assistant Chief Engineer Kevin Landy
Engineer Joe Costello
Engineer Doug Moore
Engineer Tommy Rippole
Engineer Dan Winters
Electrician Tony Schultz
Manager, Ballpark Maintenance Geavonie Love
Ballpark Maintenance Worker Mike Adrian
Ballpark Maintenance Worker Paul Azoury
Ballpark Maintenance Worker Michael Bruce
Ballpark Maintenance Worker Hunter Sloan
24-Hour Security Officer Chris Ebert
24-Hour Security Officer Joseph Garde
24-Hour Security Officer Bruce Jasenak
24-Hour Security Officer Ron Lechner
24-Hour Security Officer Frank Pica
24-Hour Security Officer Jacquelyn Heck
24-Hour Security Officer Michael McCullough

Florida Operations

Title Name
Vice President, Florida and Dominican Republic Operations Jeff Podobnik
General Manager, Marauders/Director Sales and Marketing Craig Warzecha
Director, Florida Operations Ray Morris
Manager, Marketing & Game Presentation Rebekah Rivette
Manager, Ticket Sales & Service Nolan Bialek
Manager, Florida Operations Spencer Fogel
Manager, Florida Field Operations Andrew Burnette
Assistant Manager of Grounds, Florida Operations Joseph Knight
Supervisor, Grounds Matt Bergin
Supervisor, LECOM Field operations Elizabeth Davis
Groundskeeper Eric Bastin
Groundskeeper Michael Bierds
Groundskeeper Domingo Gil
Groundskeeper Andres Berrones Hernandez
Groundskeeper James Little
Groundskeeper Mark Plut
Groundskeeper Tony Simpson
Coordinator, LECOM Park Operations Tyler Skipper
Coordinator, Ticket Operations Tyler Gray
Florida IT Analyst Patricio Zuniga Jr.
Accountant, Florida Operations Jim Hall
Driver David Blatnick
Driver Ron Evans
Driver Carl Weeks
Supervisor Front Desk Linda Hassett
Front Desk Attendant John Opsitnick
Front Desk Attendant Judy Soenneker
Front Desk Attendant Lenita Williams
Front Desk Attendant Bob Goodell
Front Desk Attendant Jose Ali
Education Coordinator Mayu Fielding
Minor League Equipment Manager Pat Hagerty
Assistant Minor League Equipment Manager Joshua Hamp
Assistant Minor League Equipment Manager Mark McKnight
Assistant to Clubhouse Manager Scott Barnes
Clubhouse Assistant, Bradenton, FL Kenny Berdejo
Clubhouse Assistant, Bradenton, FL Drake Corbino
Clubhouse Assistant, Bradenton, FL David Wilder
GBO Clubhouse and Team Travel Manager Jacob Godfrey