Front Office Directory

Chicago Cubs

Wrigley Field
1060 West Addison Street
Chicago, IL 60613-4397
cubs.com
773-404-2827


Board of Directors

Chairman - Tom Ricketts
Board of Directors - Laura Ricketts
Board of Directors - Todd Ricketts

Baseball Operations

President, Baseball Operations - Jed Hoyer
General Manager – Carter Hawkins
Assistant General Manager – Ehsan Bokhari
Assistant General Manager/Vice President, Pitching - Craig Breslow
Vice President, Player Development - Jared Banner
Vice President, Baseball Operations - Greg Davey
Director, Baseball Operations, Administration & Strategy - Meghan Jones
Director, Team Travel and Clubhouse Operations - Vijay Tekchandani
Senior Advisor - Billy Williams
Senior Advisor - Randy Bush
Assistant Director, Major League Data and Development - Alex Smith
Assistant, Baseball Operations - Bryan Guo
Assistant, Baseball Operations - Duncan Wallis
Manager, Baseball Operations - Jasmine Horan
Coordinator, Family Relations - Terri Osters
Assistant, Baseball Operations Administration & Strategy - Eliese Hornberger-Rocco
Baseball Operations Fellow - Cal Christofori
Major League Performance Nutritionist and Food Service Manager - Brittany Jones

Player Development and Scouting

Vice President, Scouting - Dan Kantrovitz
Vice President, Player Personnel - Matt Dorey
Vice President, International Scouting - Louie Eljaua
Director, Innovation - Bobby Basham
Senior Director, International Player Development and Operations - Alex Suarez
Director, Hitting - Justin Stone
Director, Pro Scouting/Special Assistant to the President and General Manager - Andrew Bassett
Pro Personnel Specialist - Nate Halm
Assistant Director, Run Production - James Adduci
Coordinator, Major League Video/Pacific Rim Liaison - Nao Masamoto
Coordinator, Pro Scouting - Sam Abrams
Latin America Field Coordinator - Dave Keller
Outfield and Baserunning Coordinator - Doug Dascenzo
National Crosschecker - Ron Tostenson
Head of Minor League Strength & Conditioning and Performance Science – Cory Kennedy
Assistant Director, Minor League Operations - Adam Unes
Assistant, International Scouting - Kenny Socorro
Director, Dominican Republic Scouting Operations/International Crosschecker - Gian Guzman
Coordinator, Dominican Republic Scouting - Miguel Diaz
Minor League Equipment Manager - Dana Noeltner
Coordinator, Player Development – Sam Chinitz
Coordinator, Amateur Scouting - Scott Munson
Assistant, Amateur Scouting - Ben Kullavanijaya
Assistant, Player Development Technology and Video/Hitting Development Coach – Andrew Craig
Assistant, Minor League Operations - Sarah Ketring
Senior Pro Personnel Specialist - Steve Boros
Senior Pro Personnel Specialist - Jason Cooper
Special Assignment Scout - Jake Ciarrachi
Special Assignment Scout - Kyle Phillips
Pro Personnel Specialist - Thad Weber
Pro Scout - Max Brill
Pro Scout - Steven Nagy
Regional Supervisor, Amateur Scouting - Matt Sherman
Manager, International Operations - Manuel Rodríguez
Pro Scouting Analyst - Andrew Gold
Pro Scouting Analyst - Noah Cronbaugh

Research and Development

Vice President, Research & Development - Chris Moore
Director, Strategic Modeling - Jeremy Greenhouse
Director, Pro Analytics – Garrett Chiado
Director, Research and Development - Chris Jones
Director, Baseball Systems - John Goode
Director, Minor League Operations - Kevin Walsh
Director, Research and Development/Performance Science – Jacob Eisenberg
Assistant Director, Pitching Initiatives - Ryan Otero
Major League Pitching Strategist - Danny Hultzen
Assistant Director, Baseball Systems - Eli Shayer
Assistant Director, Baseball Technology - Kyle Chin
Lead Baseball Systems Architect - Jay Aichelman
Senior Analyst, Research and Development - Bryan Cole
Senior Analyst, Research and Development - Troy Mulholland
Analyst, Research & Development/Development Coach - Ben Martin
Analyst, Research and Development – Jennifer Gossels
Analyst, Research and Development – Tyler Brandt
Software Engineer, Baseball Systems – Sami Williams
Software Engineer, Baseball Systems – Shingo Murata
Software Engineer, Baseball Systems - Zach Brusso
Software Engineer, Baseball Systems – Brian Guo
Data Engineer, Baseball Systems – Jake Konovsky
Architect, Baseball Systems - Daniel Codos
Analyst, Research and Development - Connor Rosenberg
Analyst, Performance Analysis - Kyle Blum
Analyst, Research and Development - Stephen Whetzel
Analyst, Baseball Analytics – Drew Corbett
Analyst, Baseball Sciences – Jonathan Adelman
Assistant Software Engineer, Baseball Systems - Michael Kim
Software Engineer, Baseball Systems - John Wahlig
Baseball Scientist - Mike Sonne
Assistant Analyst, Baseball Analytics - Jeremy Frank
Assistant, Pitching Performance - Thomas Boucher

High Performance/Medical Staff

Director, High Performance - Adam Beard
Major League Head Athletic Trainer - PJ Mainville
Major League Assistant Athletic Trainer - Chuck Baughman
Major League Assistant Athletic Trainer - Nick Frangella
Major League Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Keegan Knoll
Major League Massage Therapist - Nate Whitney
Team Physician - Stephen Adams, M.D.
Team Orthopaedist - Stephen Gryzlo, M.D.

Clubhouse Staff

Home Clubhouse Manager - Tom Hellman
Home Clubhouse and Equipment Manager - Daniel Mueller
Assistant Visiting Clubhouse Manager - Gary Stark
Home Clubhouse Assistant - Marco Herrera

Business Operations

President, Business Operations - Crane Kenney
Executive Assistant to the Chairman - Lorraine Swiatly
Executive Assistant, President Business Operations - Nicole Abreu

Mesa Operations

Vice President, General Manager Mesa Business Operations - Justin Piper
Spring Training, Director of Facility and Fields - John Knight
Director of Spring Training Ticket & Business Operations - Justin LaLone
Senior Manager, Fan Experience & Partnership Activation - Lauren Shadid
Manager, Ticketing Operations - Brian Kerr
Manager, Arizona Clubhouse Operations - Casey Ploehn
Specialist, Sloan Park Security Services – Matt Smith
Coordinator, Facility Maintenance - Alec Hunt

Strategy and Development

Executive Vice President, Business Operations and Chief Strategy Officer - Alex Sugarman
Senior Vice President, Strategy and Development - Jason Sondag
Managing Partner - Erik Hammer
Senior Director, Strategy and Analytics - Chase Carpenter
Director, Strategy and Development - Alex Christenson
Director, Strategy and Development - Catherine McManmon
Assistant Director, Database Marketing - Sraavya Pathsamatla
Senior Associate, Strategy and Development - CJ Raia
Sr. Associate, Early Stage Investing - Roshen Karavattuveetil
Financial Analyst - Quinn Ricketts
Analyst, Pricing - Sakib Bhuiyan
Specialist, Investor Relations & Executive Assistant - Jennifer Scarangella

Accounting, Finance

Executive Vice President, CFO - Jon Greifenkamp

Finance

Assistant Director, Finance - Judd Iverson
Manager, Risk Management - Dino Stiris
Manager, Financial Systems and Reporting - Neal Gettling
Financial Analyst - Vipul Thakker

Accounting

Vice President & Controller - Melissa Shields
Assistant Controller - Danielle Lewis
Senior Manager, Payroll - Randal Scalf
Manager, Account Payable - Yanira Camacho
Manager, Finance & Accounting - Andrea Jackson
Manager, Finance & Accounting - Jimmy Blodgett
Senior Accountant - Elizabeth Endy
Senior Accountant - Nicole Jones
Senior Accountant - Brandon Varble
Senior Accountant - Jackson Collis
Senior Accountant - Nick Petruzzi
Senior Accountant - Joe Provenzano
Senior Specialist, Accounts Payable - Pinky Patel
Specialist, Payroll - Gina Moza
Specialist, Accounts Receivable - Monique Phillips
Accounts Payable Coordinator - Cecilia Tripoli
Specialist, Investor Relations & Executive Assistant - Jennifer Scarangella

Human Resources

Senior Vice President, Human Resources - Sara Schultz
Executive Assistant, Human Resources & Event Operations - Lindsey Caravello
Senior Director, Total Rewards & HR Operations - Shabnam Seddigh Hargrove
Director, Talent Acquisition - Brad Nagel
HR Business Partner - Angelo Vicario
Manager, HR Systems & Analytics - Zach Chen
HR Analytics and Compensation Analyst - Kelly Grimm
Specialist, Benefits - Becky Rasor
Specialist, Talent Acquisition - Claribel Diaz

Operations

SVP, Operations - David Cromwell
Vice President Operations - Patrick Meenan
Vice President, Security - Doug Lindsay
Senior Director, Hospitality & Retail - Brad Johnson
Assistant Director, Analysis & Planning - Maria Sapienza
Manager, Environmental Health & Safety - Paige Herbert
Manager, Construction & Planning - Courtney Snyder
Supervisor, Manager Health and Safety - Deb Buchweitz
Sr. Coordinator, Health & Safety - Ben Davis
Receptionist - Debbie Riffert

Event Operations

Senior Director, Operations and Guest Experience - Morgan Bucciferro
Assistant Director, Guest Experience - Meaghan Banks
Assistant Director, Analysis and Planning - Maria Sapienza
Assistant Director, Special Events – Megan Gaseor
Senior Supervisor, Parking & Transportation Operations – Antwan Rocquemore
Manager, Analysis & Planning - Brian Omastiak
Manager, Special Events - Robert Montgomery
Manager, Event Planning and Design - Elliot Swiatly
Manager, Event Operations – Samantha Thrower
Manager, Operations Administration - Kelly Bilbrey
Sr. Supervisor, Event Operations – Logan Daugherity
Coordinator, Scheduling – Joey Tuzzolino
Coordinator, Event Operations - Angela Tzortis
Coordinator, Special Events - Matt Shaw

Facilities

Director, Facilities – Ryan Egan
Director, Campus Grounds and Services - Roger Baird
Head Groundskeeper – Daniel Kiermaier
Chief Engineer - Alex Brandt
Manager, Logistics - John Geitz
Manager, Facility Maintenance – Lawrence Lockridge
Sr. Supervisor, Facility Maintenance – Armani Perez
Sr. Supervisor, Facility Maintenance – Jerry Selvy
Sr. Supervisor, Facility Maintenance – Jimmy Jones
Sr. Supervisor, Facility Maintenance – Row McCriston
Specialist, Facilities – Anthony Spatafora
Senior Coordinator, Office Services - Randy Skocz
Coordinator, Coordinator, Facility Maintenance - Mel Leska
Lead Groundskeeper - Dave Wasielewski
Lead Groundskeeper – Graham Flora
Regular Grounds Crew - Rick Fuhs
Regular Grounds Crew - Daryl Wilson
Groundskeeper - Dylan Gress
Groundskeeper I - Levi Driesen
Groundskeeper I - Kyle Jakowitsch
Groundskeeper II - Eli Silverman
Assistant Chief Engineer – Joe McCarron
Operating Engineer - Bobby Garcia
Operating Engineer - Garret Lakie
Operating Engineer - Joseph Lebarre
Operating Engineer - Michael Rahn
Operating Engineer – Philip Rosine
Operating Engineer - Dan Ward
Operating Engineer – David Sherman
Operating Engineer - Michael Otto
Operating Engineer - Brandon Hemrick
Operating Engineer - Mark Olsen
Trainee, Operating Engineer - Jeramyah Smith
Trainee, Operating Engineer – Zackary Heller

Security

Vice President, Security - Doug Lindsay
Manager, Compliance - James Styburski
Manager, Joint Operations Center – Nicholas Denhof
Senior Supervisor, Event Security - Israel Ramirez
Supervisor, Protective Services - Joe Wallace
Specialist, Protective Services - Aaron Mittman
Senior Supervisor, Security - Eduardo Garcia
Supervisor, Security – Joe Carter
Supervisor, Security – Kevin Stern
Supervisor, Security – Nick Cozzone
Security Officer - Michael Brown
Security Officer - Luis Correa
Security Officer - Joe Crumb
Security Officer - Lorenzo Flores
Security Officer - Joe Fragassi
Security Officer - Lenell Gray
Security Officer - Colby Loftis
Security Officer - Hector Magallanes
Security Officer - Mark Moore
Security Officer - Cindy Moore
Security Officer - Tyler Pacheco
Security Officer - Mary Sullivan
Security Officer - Lindsey Villarreal
Security Officer - Patrick Williams
Security Officer - Peter Smith
Security Officer - Kendil Davis

Technology

Vice President, Technology - Steve Inman

Software Development

Director, Software Development and Enterprise Data Management - Chris Brummett
Assistant Director, Software Development - Tom Dambra
Analyst, Business Systems Integrations - Bob Weiss
Software Engineer - Scott Johns
Database Developer - Isaac Hergott
Junior Systems Engineer – Jake Nedza

Infrastructure and Operations

Director, Technology Infrastructure and Operations - Michael Papa
Manager, Service Desk - Nathan Marti
Systems Engineer - Erwin Delfin
Service Desk Technician – Eliseo Barcenas
Service Desk Technician – Felipe Rodriguez
Service Desk Technician – Melissa Zepeda
Service Desk Technician – Quinlan O’Brien

AV Infrastructure & Engineering

Senior Manager, Broadcast Engineering - Ken Jespersen

Community Affairs

EVP, Community and Government Affairs/Chief Legal Officer - Michael Lufrano
Executive Director, Cubs Charities - Alicia Gonzalez
Deputy Director, Strategy and Programs - Keri Blackwell
Director, Government and Community Affairs - Heather Way Kitzes
Assistant Director, Cubs Charities - Jennifer Dedes Nowak
Senior Manager, Baseball & Softball Programs - Chris Thompson
Manager, Evaluation and Impact - Sydney Achler
Assistant Director of Development, Cubs Charities - Meredith Weber
Senior Coordinator, Community Relations - Kelly Welch
Development Specialist, Cubs Charities – Jameela Chaudhry

Legal

Senior Vice President, General Counsel - Brett Scharback
Senior Director and Deputy General Counsel - Amy Timm
Corporate Counsel - Taylor Riskin
Counsel – Marina Mehrtens
Corporate Paralegal - Kathy Cooper

Communications

Senior Vice President, Communications - Julian Green
Senior Director, Communications - Jennifer Martinez-Roth
Assistant Director, Communications – Rachel Landgraf
Assistant Director, Public Relations - Ariana Moaveni
Communications Specialist - Michele Dietz

Media Relations

Director, Media Relations - Jason Carr
Manager, Media Relations – Joanna Schimmel
Specialist, Media Relations - Fredy Quevedo Jr
Representative, Media Relations - Jesse Feldman

Sales and Marketing

Chief Commercial Officer, Executive Vice President, Sales and Marketing - Colin Faulkner
Executive Assistant – Kelly Frank

Marketing

Senior Vice President, Marketing - Jennifer Martindale
Senior Director, Marketing - Kelly Linstroth
Director, Brand and Player Marketing - Jim Oboikowitch
Assistant Director, Broadcast Relations - Joe Rios
Senior Manager, Team History and Brand Initiatives - Patrick Manaher
Senior Manager, Integrated Marketing - Crystal Sain
Manager, Digital Content - Emma Nye
Manager, Brand Activation – Stevie Fanale
Supervisor, Mascot and Marketing - Alex Collins
Producer, Digital Content – Jack Phillips
Coordinator, Digital Content - Tiffany Busch
Coordinator, Digital Content - Jeff Hopkins
Coordinator, Authentics - Gus Psimoulis
Coordinator, Game Entertainment and Productions – Jade Brown

Cubs Productions

Senior Director, Cubs Productions - Matt Romito
Assistant Director, Video Board Operations - Chris Simonson
Assistant Director, Graphic Design - Kelly King
Assistant Director, Production and Content, Cubs Productions - Adam Sobel
Producer/Editor, Cubs Productions - Pat Gostele
Senior Motion Graphic Designer - Shane English
Senior Videographer, Cubs Productions - Drew Clark
Senior Video Editor, Cubs Productions - Corey Surratt
Control Room Producer, Video Board Operations – Cherí DeYoung
Coordinator, Cubs Productions – Andre Lewis
Coordinator, Digital Assets – David Rivera
Graphic Designer - Erin Druger
Jr. Graphic Designer - Sarah Haddad

Ticket Operations

Senior Director, Ticket Operations - Anuj Patel
Manager, Wrigley Field Ticket Office - Miguel DeJesus
Manager, Special Event Ticketing - Jessica Carravallah
Senior Coordinator, Ticket Operations - Jennifer Conlin
Coordinator, Ticket Operations – Hannah Wells
Associate, Fan Service Center - Jeannie Griggs

Ticket Services

Director, Ticket Service - Brian Garza
Assistant Director, Premier Service - Frank Cascella
Account Executive, Premier Service - Zach Conti
Account Executive, Premier Service - Stephen Minichiello
Account Executive, Premier Service - Lexi Paulsen
Account Executive, Premier Service - Melissa Stokesberry
Manager, Season Ticket Service - Hannah Hester-Goralski
Sr. Representative, Season Ticket Service - Kevin Enerson
Sr. Representative, Season Ticket Service - Karry Kerness
Season Ticket Holder Service Representative - Dominick Funari
Season Ticket Holder Service Representative - Zakary Luering
Season Ticket Holder Service Representative - Andrew Obsitnik
Season Ticket Holder Service Representative - Shelby Mullendore
Season Ticket Holder Service Representative - Regina Nicholson
Season Ticket Holder Service Representative - Robbie Harris
Manager, Service Center & Tour Experiences - Evan Hill

Wrigley Field Gameday Personnel

Public Address Announcer - Jeremiah Paprocki
Umpires Room Attendant - Ken Corso
Broadcaster - Ron Coomer
Broadcaster - Jim Deshaies
Broadcaster - Pat Hughes
Broadcaster - Jon Sciambi

Marquee 360

Senior Vice President, Marquee 360 - Cale Vennum
Vice President, Partnership Development - Andy Blackburn
Vice President, Corporate Partnerships - Alex Seyferth
Senior Director, Ticket Sales – Steve Brauer

Corporate Partnerships

Senior Director, Corporate Partnership Account Management and Activation - Ryan Balogh
Director, Corporate Partnership Development - Ashley Facchini
Assistant Director, Corporate Partnership Strategy - Gina Siemplenski
Manager, Corporate Partnership Operations - Nick Siman
Senior Account Manager, Corporate Partnerships - Andrea Burke
Account Manager - Shannon Bennett
Account Manager - Jessica Malinconico
Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships - Cody Sharko
Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships - Jake Danforth
Specialist, Partnership Development - Haley Munn
Activation Specialist, Corporate Partnerships - Marisa Ferrara
Coordinator, Corporate Partnerships - Harrison Plaza
Senior Coordinator, Corporate Partnership Operations - John Gibson

Ticket Sales

Manager, Ticket Sales - Aaron Klein
Manager, Business Development - Katie Ottolin
Senior Account Executive, Business Development – Mark Turelli
Account Executive, Business Development – Anna Fisher
Account Executive, Business Development – Daniel Lynch
Account Executive, Business Development – Samuel Mitro
Account Executive, Business Development – Alex Rothschild
Account Executive, Business Development – Callyn Voase
Group Sales Representative – Blake Wilshire
Group Sales Representative – Megh Babikian
Ticket Sales Representative – Chris Cascio
Ticket Sales Representative – Lexi Chodash
Ticket Sales Representative – Sydney Cohen
Ticket Sales Representative – Ben Hryciuk
Ticket Sales Representative – Luke Jensen
Ticket Sales Representative – Peyton Johnson
Ticket Sales Representative – Max Maahs
Ticket Sales Representative – Audrey Maloney
Ticket Sales Representative – Jack Newell
Ticket Sales Representative – Danielle Porter
Ticket Sales Representative – Hailey Rosicky

Premier Sales

Account Executive Premier Sales - Tom Fitzgerald
Account Executive, Premier Sales - James Tuck
Account Executive, Premier Sales - Mike Sullivan
Account Executive, Premier Sales - Jason Aubert
Account Executive, Premier Sales - Trea Kates