Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon
The Official Site of the New York Mets

Front Office Directory

Office of the Chairman

Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer: Fred Wilpon
President: Saul B. Katz
Chief Operating Officer: Jeff Wilpon
Executive Assistant to the President: Kathleen Ryan
Senior Executive Assistant to the Chief Operating Officer: Katherine Fullam
Administrative Assistant to the Chief Operating Officer: Emily Hoover
Executive Assistant to the Chairman & CEO: Karen Malin
Administrative Assistant to the President: Audrey Dwyer
Administrative Assistant to the Chairman & CEO: Sharon Gately

Partners & Board of Directors

Partner/Director: Fred Wilpon
Partner/Director: Saul B. Katz
Partner/Director: Jeff Wilpon
Partner/Director: Richard Wilpon
Partner/Director: Michael Katz
Partner/Director: David Katz
Partner/Director: Tom Osterman
Director: Steve Greenberg
Director: James McCann
Director: Ricky Sandler
Director: Stuart Sucherman
Director: Steven Temares

Officers

Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer: Fred Wilpon
President: Saul B. Katz
Chief Operating Officer: Jeff Wilpon
Executive Vice President & Chief Legal Officer: David P. Cohen
Executive Vice President & Chief Revenue Officer: Lou DePaoli
Chief Financial Officer: Mark Peskin
General Manager: Sandy Alderson
Senior Vice President, Venue Services & Operations: Mike Landeen
Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications: David Newman
Senior Vice President, Baseball Operations & Assistant General Manager: John Ricco
Vice President, Guest Experience & Venue Services: Chris Brown
Vice President, Metropolitan Hospitality: Heather Collamore
Vice President, Technology: Tom Festa
Vice President, Media Relations: Jay Horwitz
Vice President, Deputy General Counsel: Neal Kaplan
Vice President, Controller: Len Labita
Vice President, Human Resources: Holly Lindvall
Vice President, Ballpark Operations: Sue Lucchi
Vice President, External Affairs: Haeda Mihaltes
Vice President, International & Amateur Scouting: Tommy Tanous
Vice President, Financial Planning & Analysis: Peter Woll
Vice President, Ticket Sales & Services: Chris Zaber

Baseball Operations

General Manager: Sandy Alderson
Manager: Mickey Callaway
Senior Vice President, Baseball Operations & Assistant General Manager: John Ricco
Special Assistant to the General Manager: Terry Collins
Special Assistant to the General Manager: Omar Minaya
Special Assistant to the General Manager: JP Ricciardi
Director, Baseball Research & Development: TJ Barra
Director of High Performance: Jim Cavallini
Director, Player Relations & Community Engagement: Donovan Mitchell
Director, Team Travel: Brian Small
Manager, Baseball Administration: June Napoli
Manager, Video Operations: Joe Scarola
Senior Coordinator, Baseball Systems: Joe Lefkowitz
Coordinator, Video Operations: Sean Haggans
Coordinator, Advance Scouting & Video Replay: Jim Kelly
Coordinator, Baseball Operations: Jeff Lebow
Analyst, Baseball Research & Development: Chris Pang
Administrative Assistant, Baseball Operations: Janine Laboy-Gonzalez

Major League Clubhouse

Clubhouse Manager: Kevin Kierst
Visiting Clubhouse Manager: Tony Carullo
Assistant Clubhouse Manager: Dave Berni
Coordinator, Clubhouse Catering: Theresa Corderi

Major League Staff

Manager: Mickey Callaway
Bullpen Coach: Ricky Bones
First Base Coach: Ruben Amaro Jr.
Hitting Coach: Pat Roessler
Assistant Hitting Coach: Tom Slater
Bench Coach: Gary DiSarcina
Third Base Coach: Glenn Sherlock
PItching Coach: Dave Eiland
Bullpen Catcher: Dave Racaniello
Bullpen Catcher: Eric Langill

Medical & Training Staff

Head Trainer: Brian Chicklo
Assistant Trainer: Joe Golia
Strength & Conditioning Coordinator: Dustin Clarke
Physical Therapist: John Zajac
Senior Advisor for Strength & Conditioning: Mike Barwis

Minor League & Player Development

Director, Player Development: Ian Levin
Minor League Field Coordinator: Kevin Morgan
Director, Latin American Operations: Juan Henderson
Assistant, Latin American Field Operations: Lillian Castro
International Field Coordinator: Rafael Landestoy
Direct, Minor League Operations: Ronny Reyes
Coordinator, International & Minor League Operations: Jennifer Wolf
Minor League Education Coordinator: Kathleen Dillon
Coordinator, Minor League Information: Colin Schwarz
Assistant, St. Lucie Operations: Christielee LaFever
Hitting Coordinator: Lamar Johnson
Hitting Performance Coordinator: Ryan Ellis
Pitching Coordinator: Ron Romanick
Assistant Pitching Coordinator: Phil Regan
Catching Coordinator: Bob Natal
Outfield Coordinator: Benny Distefano
Infield Coordinator: Tim Teufel
Rehab Pitching Coordinator: Jon Debus
Medical Coordinator: Matt Hunter
Rehabilitation & Physical Therapy Coordinator: Dave Pearson
Minor League Strength & Conditioning Coordinator: Jon Cioffi
Mental Skills Consultant: Ruben Aybar
Senior Advisor: Guy Conti
Special Instructor: Bobby Floyd
Special Catching Instructor: Ozzie Virgil, Sr.
Manager, Minor League Equipment & Operations: John Mullin
Assistant Minor League Clubhouse Manager: Drew Dunton
Manager, Las Vegas 51s: Tony DeFrancesco
Pitching Coach, Binghamton Rumble Ponies: Frank Viola
Hitting Coach, Las Vegas 51s: Joel Chimelis
Strength & Conditioning Coach, Las Vegas 51s: Josh Fields
Coach, Las Vegas 51s: Jeremy Accardo
Athletic Trainer, Las Vegas 51s: Grant Hufford
Assistant Athletic Trainer, Las Vegas 51s: Daichi Arima
Manager, Binghamton Rumble Ponies: Luis Rojas
Pitching Coach, Las Vegas 51s: Glenn Abbot
Hitting Coach, Binghamton Rumble Ponies: Valentino Pascucci
Athletic Trainer, Binghamton Rumble Ponies: Bob Grimes
Strength & Conditioning Coach, Binghamton Rumble Ponies: Kory Wan
Mental Skills Coach, Binghamton Rumble Ponies: Josh Kozuch
Coach, Binghamton Rumble Ponies: Luis Rivera
Manager, St. Lucie Mets: Chad Kreuter
Pitching Coach, St. Lucie Mets: Marc Valdes
Hitting Coach, St. Lucie Mets: Joel Fuentes
Athletic Trainer, St. Lucie Mets: Kiyoshi Tada
Strength & Conditioning Coach, St. Lucie Mets: Alex Tavarez
Mental Skills Coach, St. Lucie Mets: Sabrina Gomez
Manager, Columbia Fireflies: Pedro Lopez
Pitching Coach, Columbia Fireflies: Jonathan Hurst
Hitting Coach, Columbia Fireflies: Ender Chavez
Athletic Trainer, Columbia Fireflies: Hiroto Kawamura
Strength & Conditioning Coach, Columbia Fireflies: Tanner Miracle
Mental Skills Coach, Columbia Fireflies: Derek Swartout-Mosher
Manager, Brooklyn Cyclones: Edgardo Alfonzo
Pitching Coach, Brooklyn Cyclones: Royce Ring
Hitting Coach, Brooklyn Cyclones: Marlon Anderson
Athletic Trainer, Brooklyn Cyclones: Giovanni D'Onza
Manager, Kingsport Mets: Sean Ratliff
Pitching Coach, Kingsport Mets: Josue Matos
Hitting Coach, Kingsport Mets: Delwyn Young
Athletic Trainer, Kingsport Mets: Vanessa Weisbach
Strength & Conditioning Coach, Kingsport Mets: John Perry
Mental Skills Coach, Kingsport Mets: Robert Hilliard
Manager, Gulf Coast League Mets: David Davalillo
Pitching Coach, Gulf Coast League Mets: Ariel Prieto
Hitting Coach, Gulf Coast League Mets: Rafael Fernandez
Development Coach, Gulf Coast League Mets: Troy Rooney
Strength & Conditioning Coach, Gulf Coast League Mets: Seth Gregorich

Scouting

Vice President, International & Amateur Scouting: Tom Tanous
Senior Director, International Scouting: Chris Becerra
Senior Director, Professional Scouting: Jim D'Aloia
Director, Amateur Scouting: Marc Tramuta
Assistant Director, Professional Scouting: Bryn Alderson
Coordinator, Amateur Scouting: Bryan Hayes
Global Crosschecker: Steve Barningham
National Crosschecker: Doug Thurman
National Crosschecker: Mike Ledna
Pitching Supervisor, National: John Hendricks
Regional Supervisor, Northeast: Marlin McPhail
Regional Supervisor, Midwest: Mac Seibert
Regional Supervisor, West: Drew Toussaint
Area Supervisor: Cesar Aranguren
Area Supervisor: Nathan Beuster
Area Supervisor: Jet Butler
Area Supervisor: Daniel Coles
Area Supervisor: Ray Corbett
Area Supervisor: Jarrett England
Area Supervisor: Chris Hervey
Area Supervisor: Tyler Holmes
Area Supervisor: Tommy Jackson
Area Supervisor: John Kosciak
Area Supervisor: Fred Mazuca
Area Supervisor: Claude Pelletier
Area Supervisor: Jim Reeves
Area Supervisor: Brian Reid
Area Supervisor: Justin Schwartz
Area Supervisor: Max Semler
Area Supervisor: Jim Thompson
Area Supervisor: Jon Updike
Area Supervisor: Evan Wise
Professional Scout: Mack Babitt
Professional Scout: Conor Brooks
Professional Scout: Tom Clark
Professional Scout: Tim Fortugno
Professional Scout: David Keller
Professional Scout: Joseph Kowal
Professional Scout: Ash Lawson
Professional Scout: Shaun McNamara
Professional Scout: Art Pontarelli
Professional Scout: Roy Smith
Professional Scout: Rudy Terrasas
Coordinator, Latin American Scouting: Gerardo Cabrera
Coordinator, Latin American Scouting: Hector Rincones
Coordinator, Latin American Scouting: Harold Herrera
Scout, Dominican Republic: Marciano Alvarez
Scout, Venezuela: Robert Espejo
Scout, Venezuela: Nestor Moreno
Scout, Venezuela: Carlos Perez
Supervisor, Venezuela: Ismael Perez
Tryout Coach, Dominican Republic: Alejandro Baustista
Tryout Coach, Dominican Republic: Carlos Capellan
Tryout Coach, Dominican Republic: Samuel Taveras
Scout, Asia: Bon Kim
Scout, International: Fernando Encarnacion

Business Operations

Executive Vice President & Chief Revenue Officer: Lou DePaoli
Executive Assistant, Business Operations: Brooklyn Covell

Business Intelligence & Analytics

Executive Director, Business Intelligence & Analytics: John Morris
Database Architect: Douglas Joe
Business Intelligence Analyst: Claire Kueny
Coordinator, Business Intelligence & Analytics: Jon Cokorinos

Corporate Partnerships

Senior Director, Corporate Partnerships: Brian Fling
Senior Director, Corporate Partnerships: David Hayob
Director, Corporate Partnership Sales: Bill Kain
Director, Corporate Partnership Sales: Katie Mahon
Director, Corporate Partnership Activation: Jill Grabill
Director, Corporate Partnership Strategy and Activation: Tim Whang
Senior Manager, Corporate Partnership Strategy: Autumn Barton
Senior Manager, Corporate Partnership Activation: Caroline Acosta
Corporate Partnership Sales Manager: Brian Glynn
Corporate Partnership Activation Manager: Emily Nesi
Corporate Partnership Activation Manager: Alexandra Conte
Senior Account Executive, Corporate Partnership Activation: Peter Sachs
Account Executive, Corporate Partnership Sales: Kellogg Adams
Coordinator, Partnership Activation: Ally Futterman
Coordinator, Partnership Activation: Brittany Pinto
Coordinator, Corporate Partnership: Ethan Mitnik
Coordinator, Corporate Partnership: Brian Schutzman

 

Marketing & Communications

Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications: David Newman
Executive Director, Marketing: Mark Fine
Senior Director, Social Media: Will Carafello
Team Photographer: Marc Levine
Director, Marketing: Harris Schoenfeld
Manager, Creative Services: Jon Giebler
Graphic Designer: Cait Buser
Assistant, Photography & Creative Services: Kayla Rice
Assistant, Marketing & Communications: Devon Sherwood
Assistant, Marketing: Jelani Wheeler
Assistant, Social Media: Tim Walsh

Broadcasting, Entertainment & Productions

Executive Producer, Entertainment Marketing & Productions: Joe DeVito
Executive Director, Entertainment Marketing & Productions: Tim Gunkel
Executive Director, Broadcasting & Events: Lorraine Hamilton
Director, Entertainment Marketing & Productions: Vito Vitiello
Director, Scoreboard & Entertainment: Bobby Clemens
Manager, Video & Technology Systems: Brendan McKeon
Senior Video Editor: Maurice Abbate
Senior Graphics & Animation Designer: Greg Alvarez
Manager, Graphics: Josh Rosenman
Video Editor: Anthony Vario
Manager, Entertainment, Broadcasting & Events: Laura Verillo
Coordinator, Events: Doug Dickey
Spanish Broadcast Coordinator: Juan Alicea
Assistant, Entertainment & Productions: John Smagala

Media Relations

Vice President, Media Relations: Jay Horwitz
Executive Director, Communications: Harold Kaufman
Director, Media Relations: Ethan Wilson
Coordinator, Media Relations: Kristin Wojcik
Media Relations Assistant and Spanish Translator: Carlos Guillen

Ticket Sales & Services

Vice President, Ticket Sales & Services: Chris Zaber
Administrative Assistant, Ticket Sales & Services: Laura Maier
Senior Director, New Business Development: Kenny Koperda
Director, Inside Sales: Kyle Ingram
Ticket Portfolio Manager: Michael Parton
Analyst, Asian Development & Sales: Wayne Wang
Analyst, Korean Market Development & Sales: Young Choi

Group Sales

Director, Group Sales: Jake Winowich
Manager, Group Sales: Barry Gorman
Manager, Group Sales Support: Mark Phillips
Manager, Ticket Sales Logistics & Hospitality: Nicole Viscito
Senior Account Executive, Group Sales: Nicole Annese
Account Executive, Group Sales: Casey Escarcega
Account Executive, Group Sales: Ryan Grady
Account Executive, Group Sales: Andrew Hicks
Account Executive, Group Sales: Ryan Mavaro
Account Executive, Group Sales: Rick Mechanic
Account Executive, Group Sales: Aaron Ryley
Account Executive, Group Sales: Patrick Simon
Account Executive, Group Sales: Sam Beckerman
Account Executive, Group Services: Bridget Davidge

Premium Sales

Director, Premium Service: Alan Aldwell
Director, Suite Sales & Service: Christina Andrews
Director, Premium Sales: Rich Gandolfo
Manager, Suite Sales & Service: Kerry Davis
Manager, Premium Sales: Chris Annarumma
Manager, Premium Services: Chris Courchesne
Manager, Premium Sales: Mark Hogan
Manager, Premium Sales: Max Inouye
Manager, Premium Sales: Juan Londono
Manager, Premium Sales: Chris Sortino
Manager, Premium Sales: Shelby Davidson
Manager, Premium Sales: Joseph Perez

 

Season Ticket Account Services

Senior Director, Season Ticket Account Services: Jamie Ozure
Senior Manager, Season Ticket Account Services: Stephen Karl
Senior Account Executive, Season Ticket Account Services: Kaitlyn Wawryk
Account Executive, Season Ticket Account Services: Antonio Crincoli
Account Executive, Season Ticket Account Services: Alexa Fletcher
Account Executive, Season Ticket Account Services: Luke Floer
Account Executive, Season Ticket Account Services: Sarah Kitchen
Account Executive, Season Ticket Account Services: Bradley Klug
Account Executive, Season Ticket Account Services: Stephen Orlowski
Account Executive, Season Ticket Account Services: Tom Waterman

Season Ticket Account Sales

Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales: Derek Anderson
Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales: Sam Barlow
Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales: Matthew Cohen
Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales: Lou Gadaleta
Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales: Jesse Hahn
Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales: Abby Rice
Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales: Nick Suriani

Ticket Operations

Senior Director, Ticket Operations: Jarett Parver
Director, Ticket Operations: Michael Berman
Manager, Ticket Operations: Eric Petersen
Senior Coordinator, Ticket Operations: Ruell Barclay
Coordinator, Ticket Fulfillment: Rich Leocadio
Coordinator, Ticket Operations: Katie Guarino
Senior Operator, Ticket Operations: John Fitzgerald
Ticket Services Representative: Stephanie Billini
Ticket Services Representative: Austin Blumstein
Ticket Audit & Services Representative: Michelle Rachek

Legal

Executive Vice President & Chief Legal Officer: David P. Cohen
Vice President & Deputy General Counsel: Neal Kaplan
Senior Counsel: James Denniston
Senior Counsel: Jessica Villanella
Administrative Assistant, Legal: Brielle Speranzini

External Affairs & Community Engagement

Vice President, External Affairs: Haeda Mihaltses
Executive Director, External Affairs & Community Engagement: Danielle Parillo
Director, Player Relations & Community Engagement: Donovan Mitchell
Manager, External Affairs & Community Engagement: Julianna Sabra
Assistant, External Affairs & Community Engagement: Tony Croslin
Assistant, External Affairs & Community Engagement: Sydni Epps

Human Resources

Vice President, Human Resources: Holly Lindvall
Director, Human Resources: Eva Ramsaran
Manager, Employee Relations: Aubrey Wechsler
Benefits & Communication Specialist: Claire Bennett
Coordinator, Recruiting: Ronald Lindsey
Assistant, Human Resources: Tom Jordon

Office Services

Manager, Office Services: Sharon Bieber
Coordinator, Office Services: Edgar Suero
Receptionist: Wendy Porter

Finance & Accounting

Vice President, Controller: Len Labita
Vice President, Financial Planning & Analysis: Peter Woll
Assistant Controller: John Ventimiglia
Director, Accounting: Rich McKenna
Director, Accounting: Kelly Stock
Senior Financial Analyst: Keith McCloat
Senior Accountant: Lauren LoGiudice
Staff Accountant: Shannon Conerty
Junior Accountant: Lindsay Silvestri
Coordinator, Accounts Receivable/Payable: Elizabeth Mahon
Accounts Payable Clerk: Marie Fernandez
Payroll Supervisor: Mary Phelan-Cox
Payroll Clerk: Shane Nolan
Administrative Assistant & Accounting Clerk: Dominique Ramirez

Information Technology

Vice President, Technology & Corporate Procurement: Tom Festa
Senior Director, Information Technology: Eric Ramos
Senior Network Engineer: Robert Silver
Help Desk Supervisor: Steve D'Costa
Network & Systems Support Specialist: Rey Ramirez
Audio Visual Systems Specialist: Enrike Klevan
Help Desk Technician: Donald Lora
Technical Support Analyst: Ryan Campbell
Administrative Assistant, IT & Procurement: Rafael Alarcon

Corporate Procurement

Senior Director, Corporate Procurement: Anthony DeVita
Manager, Corporate Procurement: Gaby Dunn
Project Coordinator: Matt Francolino
Purchasing Agent: Maverick Palabasan
Coordinator, Corporate Procurement: Bennett Sciacca
Receiving Coordinator, Corporate Procurement: Jan Padron

Venue Services & Operations

Senior Vice President, Venue Services & Operations: Mike Landeen
Director, Venue Services: Taryn Donovan
Director, Venue Services: James Benesh
Coordinator, Venue Services: Sheila Rehill
Coordinator, Venue Services: Brian Fanelli
Coordinator, Venue Services & Operations: Tara Napoli
Executive Assistant, Venue Services & Operations: Nicole Losito
Assistant, Venue Services: Ryan Cacchioli
Assistant, Venue Services: Lacey Deloria

Ballpark Operations

Vice President, Ballpark Operations: Sue Lucchi
Executive Director, Building Operations: Peter Cassano
Senior Director, Ballpark Operations: Michael Dohnert
Senior Director, Field Operations: Bill Deacon
Director, Landscaping & Horticulture: Ann Marie Breyer
Manager, Ballpark Operations: Brendan McAvoy
Manager, Building Operations: Mike Newby
Manager, Field Operations: Ryan Woodley
Coordinator, Ballpark Operations: Casey Weiss
Director, Building Command Center and Fire Safety: Sara Bollock
Senior Coordinator, Building Operations: Mike Riconda
Senior Coordinator, Building Operations: Luis Soto
Coordinator, Building Operations: Wonford Duberry
Coordinator, Building Operations: Joe Mahon
Coordinator, Building Operations: Charlie O'Neill
Coordinator, Building Operations: Brendan Varrassi
Special Services Clerk: Tod Tillotson
Engineer: Joe Badolato
Engineer: John Brennan
Engineer: Mario Caceres
Engineer: Sean Donohue
Engineer: Anthony Lucchi
Engineer: Daniel Marino
Engineer: Marian Mihov
Engineer: Russell Pace
Engineer: James Spillane
Engineer: Danny Tsang
Engineer: John Wachter
Grounds Crew & Maintenance: Bill Almon
Grounds Crew & Maintenance: Andy Beggs
Grounds Crew & Maintenance: Ricardo Cruz
Grounds Crew & Maintenance: Eric Diaz
Grounds Crew & Maintenance: Davon Gray
Grounds Crew & Maintenance: Tre Hathaway
Grounds Crew & Maintenance: Tim McAndrew
Grounds Crew & Maintenance: Richard Potter
Grounds Crew & Maintenance: Richard Shackleford
Grounds Crew & Maintenance: Gil South
Plumber: James Backmann
Plumber: Thomas Cassano
Plumber: Kevin Kender
Plumber: Eric Mador
Watchman: Don Ford
Watchman: Frank Leone

Guest Experience

Vice President, Guest Experience & Venue Services: Chris Brown
Director, Transportation Services: Thomas Wigfall, Jr.
Director, Guest Experience: Andy Horner
Manager, Guest Experience: Matt Cowan
Manager, Guest Experience: Ezinne Nwaogu
Assistant, Guest Experience: C.J. Quackenbush

Metropolitan Hospitality

Vice President, Metropolitan Hospitality: Heather Collamore
Director, Event Logistics: Lisa Barbara
Director, Events: Amanda Cieri
Director, Sales: Gina Pizzutello
Assistant to VP & Office Manager: Cathy Montalto
Manager, Events: Jennifer Ice
Manager, Event Financial Operations: Ryan Keller
Coordinator, Event Sales: Manny Ortiz
Coordinator, Event Logistics: Rachel Cohen
Coordinator, Events: Chelsea Greenway
Coordinator, Events: Caitlyn Maio
Coordinator, Events: Ellie Meyer
Assistant, Event Logistics: Danielle DeLuna
Event Assistant: Kara Torzullo
Sales Development Representative: Sam Nord-Stephens
Sales Development Representative: Grace Napolitano

Security

Executive Director, Security: John McKay
Senior Director, Security Operations: Sean Dean
Director, Security Operations: Stephen Dillon
Senior Security Supervisor: Dawn Lambert
Security Supervisor: John Bonner
Security Supervisor: Vladimir Compre
Assistant, Security: Brianna Dammers

Florida Operations

Executive Director, Florida Operations: Paul Taglieri
General Manager, St. Lucie Mets: Traer Van Allen
Director, Sales & Corporate Partnerships: Lauren DeAcetis
Director, Ticketing & Merchandise: Kyle Gleockler
Director, Group Sales & Community Relations: Kasey Blair
Manager, Food & Beverage Operations: John Gallagher
Manager, Broadcast & Media Relations: Adam MacDonald
Coordinator, Group Sales: Josh Sexton
Executive Assistant: Mary O'Brien
Staff Accountant: Shannon Murray
Accounting Clerk: Christina Rivera
Maintenance Coordinator: Jerry Lanigan