Brewers Managers

All-Time Managers List


ManagerYearW-L PCT
Joe Schultz*196964-98-1 0.396
Dave Bristol1970-72144-209-10.408
Roy McMillan19721-10.5
Del Crandall1972-75271-3380.445
Alex Grammas1976-77133-1900.412
George Bamberger1978-80, '85-86377-3510.518
Buck Rodgers1980-82124-1020.549
Harvey Kuenn1975, 1982-83160-118-10.575
Rene Lachemann198467-940.416
Tom Trebelhorn1986-91422-3970.515
Phil Garner1992-99563-6170.477
Jim Lefebvre199922-270.449
Davey Lopes2000-02144-195-10.425
Jerry Royster200253-940.361
Ned Yost2003-08457-5020.477
Dale Sveum20087-50.583
Ken Macha2009-10157-1670.485
Ron Roenicke2011-15342-3310.508
Craig Counsell2015-current405-3810.515