Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon
The Official Site of the Milwaukee Brewers

Front Office Directory

Last Updated: November 2, 2018

CHAIRMAN AND PRINCIPAL OWNER

Mark Attanasio

ADVISORY BOARD

Robert Beyer
Kelly Grebe
Eric Siegel
John Canning, Jr.
David Lubar
Marc Stern
Jean-Marc Chapus
Richard Ressler
Harris Turer
David Uihlein

CLUB EXECUTIVES

Chief Operating Officer Rick Schlesinger
General Manager David Stearns
Vice President and Assistant General Manager Matt Arnold
Senior Vice President - Communications and Affiliate Operations Tyler Barnes
Senior Vice President - Stadium Operations Steve Ethier
Chief Financial Officer Daniel Fumai
Chief Revenue Officer Jason Hartlund
Senior Vice President - Marketing and Fan Experience Teddy Werner
General Counsel and Senior Vice President - Administration Marti Wronski
Executive Assistant - Ownership Group Samantha Ernest
Executive Assistant to the General Manager Nichole Kinateder
Executive Assistant - Paralegal Kate Rock
Executive Assistant Adela Reeve
Executive Assistant Kate Stempski
Executive Assistant Sonya Martinez

BASEBALL OPERATIONS

Senior Advisor Doug Melvin
Vice President - Baseball Projects Gord Ash
Vice President - Player Personnel Karl Mueller
Vice President - Scouting Ray Montgomery
Senior Advisor - Scouting Marv Thompson
Special Advisor - Scouting Zack Minasian
Special Advisor - Baseball Operations/Player Development Carlos Villanueva
Special Assignment Scout Scott Campbell
Special Assistant to the General Manager/Pro Scouting/Player Personnel Dick Groch
Special Assistant - Baseball Strategy Shawn Hoffman
Farm Director Tom Flanagan
Assistant Farm Director Eduardo Brizuela
Director - Amateur Scouting Tod Johnson
Director - Baseball Operations Matt Kleine
Director - Baseball Research and Development Dan Turkenkopf
Director - International Scouting Mike Groopman
Assistant Director - Amateur Scouting Tim McIlvaine
Manager - Advance Scouting Brian Powalish
Manager - Baseball Systems Development Josh Krowiorz
Manager - Baseball Research and Quantitative Analysis Nick Davis
Manager - Video Operations Matt Kerls
Senior Analyst, Baseball Research and Development Andrew Fox
Analyst - Baseball Research and Development Ethan Bein
Analyst - Sports Science Baseball Research and Development Inga Milo
Analyst - Baseball Operations August Fagerstrom
Analytics Developer - Baseball Research and Development Josh Schaffer
Data Architect Matt Culhane
Architect - Baseball Systems Will Hudgins
Developer - Baseball Systems Chaning Ogden
Developer - Baseball Systems Dan Yang
Assistant - Scouting Operations Oscar Garcia
Coordinator - Advance Scouting Walker McKinven
Coordinator - Major League Video August Sandri
Coordinator - Minor League Video Operations Zack Sorensen
Coordinator - Scouting Operations Andrew Percival
Senior Administrator - Baseball Operations Barb Stark
Developmental Scout Riley Bandelow
Developmental Scout Gregory Goldstein
Developmental Scout Adam Hayes

CLUBHOUSE OPERATIONS

Senior Director - Team Travel and Clubhouse Operations Dan Larrea
Director - Clubhouse Operations Tony Migliaccio
Equipment Manager - Major and Minor Leagues Jason Shawger
Manager - Visiting Clubhouse Phil Rozewicz
Manager - Team Travel and Clubhouse Operations Matt Smith
Certified Culinarian - Home Clubhouse Erik Anderson
Home Clubhouse Attendant Mike Langenohl
Visiting Clubhouse Attendant Ben Wilkes
Visiting Clubhouse Attendant Brandon Tsoumas

MEDICAL STAFF

Director - Medical Operations Roger Caplinger
Head Team Physician Dr. William Raasch
Team Physician Dr. Mark Niedfeldt
Team Physician Dr. Craig Young
Director - Psychological Services Matt Krug, Ph.D.
Head Athletic Trainer Dan Wright
Assistant Athletic Trainer Rafael Freitas
Assistant Athletic Trainer Dave Yeager
Manager - Integrative Sports Performance Bryson Nakamura
Strength and Conditioning Specialist Josh Seligman
Strength and Conditioning Specialist Jason Meredith
Rehabilitation Coordinator Blair Bundy
Coordinator - Integrative Sports Performance Sara Goodrum
EAP Provider/Sport Psychology Professional Blake Pindyck
Consulting Orthopedic Physician - Phoenix Dr. Evan Lederman
Consulting Team Physician - Phoenix Dr. Carlton Richie

PLAYER DEVELOPMENT

Assistant Director - Outfield and Baserunning Coordinator Tony Diggs
Senior Manager - Baseball Administration Mark Mueller
Hitting Coordinator Kenny Graham
Field Coordinator and Catching Instructor Charlie Greene
Infield Coordinator Bob Miscik
Athletic Training Coordinator Frank Neville
Pitching Coordinator Mark Dewey
Pitching Coordinator Chris Hook
Maryvale Clubhouse Manager Travis Voss
Coordinator - Latin America Operations Manuel Vargas
Education Coordinator Adela Marquez

SCOUTING

Supervisor - Pro Scouting Bryan Gale
Supervisor - Pro Scouting Taylor Green
Pro Scouting Crosschecker Mike Berger
Pro Scouting Crosschecker Ben McDonough
Pro Scouting Crosschecker Ryan Thompson
Pro Scouting Crosschecker Derek Watson

Pro/Amateur Scouts

Pete Orr
Ross Pruitt

Pro/International Scouts

Bryan Bullington
Eduardo Sánchez

Professional Scouts

Lary Aaron
Jeff Bianchi
Joey Prebynski
Pete Vuckovich Jr.

Amateur Scouts

National Supervisor Doug Reynolds
National Supervisor Steve Riha
National Pitching Supervisor Jim Rooney
Regional Supervisor Josh Belovsky
Regional Supervisor Dan Nellum
Regional Supervisor Corey Rodriguez
Regional Supervisor Brian Sankey
Regional Supervisor Mike Serbalik
Area Scout Drew Anderson
Area Scout Ty Blankmeyer
Area Scout Mike Burns
Area Scout James Fisher
Area Scout Taylor Frederick
Area Scout Joe Graham
Area Scout KJ Hendricks
Area Scout Dan Huston
Area Scout Harvey Kuenn, Jr.
Area Scout Lazaro Llanes
Area Scout Mark Muzzi
Area Scout Scott Nichols
Area Scout Wynn Pelzer
Area Scout Jeff Scholzen
Area Scout Jeff Simpson
Area Scout Craig Smajstrla
Area Scout Steve Smith
Area Scout Shawn Whalen

International Scouts

Senior Advisor - International Scouting Manny Batista
Latin America Crosschecker Luis Pérez
Venezuela Scout Supervisor and Player Development Advisor Fernando Veracierto
Central America Supervisor Jairo Castillo
Scout Supervisor - Dominican Republic Rodolfo Rosario
Scout - Dominican Republic Elvis Cruz
Scout - Dominican Republic Julio De La Cruz
Scout - Dominican Republic José Morales
Scout - Dominican Republic Jean Carlos Reynoso
Scout - Colombia Jose Barraza
Scout - Colombia Teofilo Gutierrez
Scout - Nicaragua Salvador Ayestas
Scout - Venezuela Diego Flores
Scout - Venezuela Kenji Galavis
Scout - Venezuela Reinaldo Hidalgo
Scout - Venezuela Javier Meza
Scout - Venezuela José Rodriguez

PARTNERSHIP SALES & DEVELOPMENT

Vice President - Partnership Sales & Management Tom Hecht
Vice President - Partnership Sales & Development Andrew Pauls
Vice President - Partnership Activation & Strategy Kevin Babusiak
Director - Partnership Sales & Development Maxx Rodriguez
Director - Partnership Sales Brennan Feldhausen
Director - Partnership Sales Joe Robinson
Director - Partnership Sales Dave Tamburrino
Senior Manager - Partnership Activation Mary DeLaat
Manager - Partnership Activation David Barnes
Manager - Partnership Activation Carrie Strueder
Manager - Sales Strategy & Support Kelly Guttenberg
Coordinator - Partnership Activation Natalie Thiel
Coordinator - Partnership Activation Emily McBride
Graphic Designer - Partnership Sales Christina Peters
Executive Assistant Lisa Brzeski
Administrative Assistant Amy Fredericksen

COMMUNITY RELATIONS

Senior Director - Community Relations and Family Liaison Katina Shaw
Manager - Community Relations Erica Bowring
Manager - Youth Outreach Larry Hisle

ENTERTAINMENT AND BROADCASTING

Vice President - Broadcasting Aleta Mercer
Director - Audio/Video Production Deron Anderson
Senior Manager - Entertainment & Event Production Taylor Goldman
Manager - Electronic Displays Shaun Tatz
Coordinator - Production Matt Morell
Motion Graphics Designer Steven Armendariz
Radio Announcer Bob Uecker
Radio Announcer Jeff Levering
Radio Announcer Lane Grindle
Broadcast and Digital Features Content Director Sophia Minnaert
TV Announcer Brian Anderson
TV Announcer Bill Schroeder
TV Announcer Matt Lepay

FINANCE/ACCOUNTING

Vice President - Finance and Accounting Jamie Norton
Director - Accounting Vicki Wise
Director - Disbursements Erica Umbach
Senior Payroll Administrator Corrine Wolff
Financial Analyst Cory Loppnow
Financial Analyst Jackie Bauer
Financial Analyst Mike Anheuser
Financial Analyst Kristin Hahn
Staff Accountant Samantha Berg
Accounts Payable Specialist Taikana Bentley
Payroll Clerk Rita Flores
Workday Systems Analyst Tara Ali
Consultant Bob Quinn

HOSPITALITY AND SPECIAL EVENTS

Senior Director - Hospitality Tai Pauls
Manager - Guest Services Kari Dawson
Manager - Hospitality and Special Events Jacqueline Lefeber
Coordinator - Event Logistics Erin Plummer
Coordinator - Guest Experience Jonelle Johnson
Coordinator - Guest Services Isaiah Martin

HUMAN RESOURCES/OFFICE MANAGEMENT

Vice President - Human Resources Cas Castro
Director - Employee Benefits Wendy Dittman
Director - Human Resources Brenda Best
Manager - Training and Culture Amy Younk
Generalist - Human Resources Heather Schreiner
Generalist - Human Resources Kristin Rutter
Generalist - Human Resources Kelly Rosenquist
Generalist - Human Resources, Performance Clean Silvia Longoria
Recruiter - Human Resources, Performance Clean Aileen Rosado

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Vice President - Information Technology Derek Hyde
Director - Network Services Corey Kmichik
Senior Manager - Infrastructure and Information Security Adam Bauer
Senior Developer - Business Systems David Dahlquist
Senior Help Desk Administrator Jocelyn LaVen
Senior Systems Administrator Ben Harned
Manager - IT Support and Telecom Systems Nicole Gieryn
Manager - Retail System Support Jon Haldemann
Business Systems Developer Zach Saunders
Software Developer - Business Operations Nathaniel Mayer
Retail System Support Analyst Kurt Feiten
Help Desk Administrator Key Burns

LEGAL

Associate Corporate Counsel Kellen Kasper
Legal Associate Meghan Pirics

MARKETING AND BUSINESS STRATEGY

Vice President - Strategy and Analytics Mike Schwartz
Senior Director - Marketing Kathy Schwab
Director - Creative Design and Strategy Jeff Harding
Senior Manager - Consumer Insights and Strategy Marla Grossberg
Senior Manager - Data Science Keith Rush
Senior Manager - Data Science Michael Dairyko
Senior Manager - Multicultural Marketing Thad McGrew
Senior Manager - Strategy and Analytics Maxwell Stejskal
Senior Graphic Designer Bryan Padovano
Manager - Cross Cultural Marketing William Nadal
Graphic Designer Morgan Schneider
Motion Graphics Designer Kelley Sibley
Business Analyst Sara Halloran
Coordinator - Business Intelligence Systems Danny Henken
Coordinator - Marketing Teryn Bordwell
Coordinator - Marketing Brittany Luznicky
Creative Writer/Marketing Specialist Ezra Siegel
Videographer/Editor Matt Gompper

MEDIA RELATIONS/PUBLICATIONS

Senior Director - Media Relations Mike Vassallo
Director - New Media Caitlin Moyer
Senior Manager - Media Relations Ken Spindler
Manager - Media Relations Zach Weber
Spanish Translator/Media Relations Assistant Carlos Brizuela
Coordinator - Communications/Mini-Marathon Bryn Winter
Coordinator - New Media Aaron Oberley
Publications Assistant Robbin Barnes

MILLER PARK OPERATIONS

General Manager - Performance Clean Scott Knusta
Senior Director - Security Randy Olewinski
Senior Director - Facility Services Mike Brockman
Director - Event Services Matt Lehmann
Director - Grounds Michael Boettcher
Manager - Event Services Scott Quade
Manager - Grounds Zak Peterson
Manager - Landscape Josh Ruplinger
Manager - Warehouse John Weyer
Event Manager/Cleaning Tim Gonzales
Event Manager/Cleaning Roderick James
Event Manager/Cleaning Oscar Martinez
Fields Manager Tom Henke
Supervisor - Grounds Andrew Raes
Coordinator - Guest Relations Mike Serio
Coordinator - Game Day Staff Jennifer Garcia
Coordinator - Event Services and Helfaer Field Melissa Vrabel
Mailroom Assistant Bryan Scherr
Warehouse Assistant Matt Halfenger
Office Manager/Lead Scheduler Ivonne Fuentes
Office Assistant/Scheduler Gloria Garza
Accounts Receivable Specialist Marisa Segundo
Receptionist Jody McBee
Receptionist Sue Ramsdell

RETAIL

Vice President - Retail Jill Aronoff
Director - Merchandising Shaun Marefka
Director - Retail Operations Justin Huletz
Senior Manager - Merchandise and Authentics Nathan Jaeckels
Junior Buyer Jennifer Adamczyk
Retail Store Manager Leslie Bassewitz
Manager - Inventory Matt Bischoff
Associate - Merchandise Branding Alex Lindfors

TICKET SALES

Vice President - Ticket Sales Jim Bathey
Senior Director - Ticket Sales Billy Friess
Senior Director - Ticket Services and Technology Jessica Brown
Director - Group Ticket Sales Chris Kimball
Director - Inside Sales Jason Fry
Director - Suite Sales Chris Rothwell
Director - Suite Services Kristin Miller
Manager - Suite Sales Josh Stoller
Manager - Ticket Accounting and Financial Controls Nancy Jorgensen
Manager - Ticket Fulfillment and Distribution Tom Carter
Manager - Ticket Operations Eric Laue
Manager - Ticket Partnerships Connor Gorrell
Manager - Ticket Services and Technology Christine Verbos
Senior Account Executive - Client Services Nate Hardwick
Senior Account Executive - Client Services Jeff Hibicke
Senior Account Executive - Client Services Kara Kabitzke
Senior Account Executive - Client Services Brittany Kucia
Senior Account Executive - Group Sales Bill Adler
Senior Account Executive - Group Sales Jacob Mentch
Senior Account Executive - Group Sales Nick Spiegelhoff
Senior Account Executive - Group Sales Zak Thomas
Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales Hannah Bumgardner
Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales Chris Breuer
Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales Bill Junker
Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales Jason Massopust
Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales Greg Souza
Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales Dan Winkelman
Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales Michelle Vogds
Senior Lead - Ticket Services and Technology Kailee Komassa
Coordinator - Ticket Services and Technology Stephanie Strupp
Coordinator - Ticket Operations and Fulfillment Marissa Milano
Assistant - Suite Sales and Services Jolene Herbstritt
Coordinator - Suite Services Kaylea Ott
Coordinator - Ticket Sales Gianna Torres
Sales Representative - Ticket Sales Robert Clark
Sales Representative - Ticket Sales Nicolette Finocchiaro
Sales Representative - Ticket Sales Mishayla Jones
Sales Representative - Ticket Sales Jake Mroczynski
Sales Representative - Ticket Sales Hannah Olson
Sales Representative - Ticket Sales Ariana Roberts
Sales Representative - Ticket Sales Steve Rosenthal
Sales Representative - Ticket Sales Matt Stoltz
Sales Representative - Season Tickets Zack Nauert
Ticket Services Lead Jennifer Karweik
Ticket Services Lead Tom Librizzi
Ticket Services Lead John Schmid
Ticket Services Lead Jordyn Swan
Ticket Services Lead Mike Weggeland
Ticket Services Lead Mary Zajdel

SPRING TRAINING

Maryvale Site General Manager Andrew Daugherty
Director - Maryvale Grounds Matt Ramirez
Director - Maryvale Facility Operations/Maintenance Dan Dunlap
Fields Manager Nicholas Baker
Assistant Fields Manager John Mardesich

BREWERS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION, INC.

Executive Director - Brewers Community Foundation Cecelia Gore
Manager - Brewers Community Foundation Tim Brever