Front Office Directory

Last Updated - March 15, 2023

CHAIRMAN AND PRINCIPAL OWNER

Mark Attanasio

ADVISORY BOARD

Robert Beyer
Eric Siegel
John Canning, Jr.
David Lubar
Marc Stern
Jean-Marc Chapus
Richard Ressler
Harris Turer
David Uihlein

CLUB EXECUTIVES

President - Business Operations Rick Schlesinger
General Manager Matt Arnold
Chief Operating Officer Marti Wronski
Executive Vice President - Chief Commercial Officer Jason Hartlund
Senior Vice President - Communications and Affiliate Operations Tyler Barnes
Senior Vice President - Stadium Operations Steve Ethier
Chief Financial Officer Daniel Fumai
Executive Assistant - Ownership Group Samantha Ernest
Executive Assistant to the General Manager Nichole Kinateder
Executive Assistant - Paralegal Kate Rock
Executive Assistant - Revenue Lisa Brzeski
Executive Assistant Adela Reeve
Executive Assistant Kate Stempski

BASEBALL OPERATIONS

Advisor to Ownership and Baseball Operations David Stearns
Special Assistant to the General Manager Doug Melvin
Senior Vice President - Player Personnel Karl Mueller
Vice President - Baseball Projects Gord Ash
Vice President - Player Operations and Baseball Administration Tom Flanagan
Vice President - Domestic Scouting Tod Johnson
Vice President - Baseball Operations Matt Kleine
Vice President and Special Assistant to the GM/Baseball Operations Eduardo Brizuela
Special Assistant to the General Manager Matt Klentak
Vice President - Baseball Systems and High Performance Will Hudgins
Vice President - Baseball Research and Innovation Dan Turkenkopf
Special Assistant to the General Manager/Player Development Carlos Villanueva
Special Assignment Scout Scott Campbell
Special Assistant - Baseball Operations/Player Development Quinton McCracken
Special Assistant - Baseball Research and Development Nick Davis
Director - Technology Operations Matt Kerls
Director - Baseball Operations Eric Babitz
Director - Baseball Systems Matt Culhane
Director - Baseball Research and Development Andrew Fox
Lead Analyst - Player Personnel Ethan Bein
Manager - Advance Scouting Brian Powalish
Manager - International Scouting and Player Personnel James Armstrong
Senior Data Quality Engineer Josh Schaffer
Senior Analyst - Baseball Research and Development Dan Kutner
Senior Analyst - Baseball Research and Development Michael Harper
Senior Analyst - Baseball Research and Development Scott van Lenten
Senior Software Engineer James Beaudoin
Senior Software Engineer Scott Molling
Senior Developer DJ Michalski
Senior Data Engineer Charles Clark
Senior Coordinator - Player Personnel Zack Sorensen
Senior Coordinator - Player Development/Information Ben Harris
Senior Coordinator - Major League Video and Technology August Sandri
Analyst - Baseball Research and Development Everett Johnson
Analyst - Baseball Research and Development Eric Albers
Analyst - Baseball Research and Development Austin Leonard
Data Architect Phil Hauser
Developer - Baseball Systems Daniel Oh
Data Engineer Harrison Jacobs
Assistant - Major League Video and Spanish Translator Carlos Brizuela
Coordinator - Data Quality Assurance and Technology Operations Kevin Ottsen
Coordinator - Technology Operations Ronnie Bedrosian
Coordinator - Technology Operations Daniel Sarna
Coordinator - Technology Operations Tyler Spicer
Coordinator - Player Development Information Matt Ducondi
Coordinator - Scouting Operations Matt Roffe
Assistant - Baseball Operations Michael Silber
Assistant - International Scouting Zorian Schiffman
Coordinator - Scouting Oscar Garcia

CLUBHOUSE OPERATIONS

Senior Director - Team Travel and Clubhouse Operations Dan Larrea
Director - Clubhouse Operations Tony Migliaccio
Equipment Manager - Major and Minor Leagues Jason Shawger
Manager - Visiting Clubhouse Phil Rozewicz
Manager - Team Travel and Clubhouse Operations Joseph Swanhart
Manager - Clubhouse Operations and Equipment Ben Wilkes

MEDICAL STAFF

Head Team Physician Dr. William Raasch
Team Physician Dr. Mark Niedfeldt
Team Physician Dr. Craig Young
Director - Player Health Blair Bundy
Assistant Director - Psychological Services Blake Pindyck
Assistant Director - Player Health Frank Neville
Major League Head Athletic Trainer Scott Barringer
Assistant Athletic Trainer Dave Yeager
Assistant Athletic Trainer/Physical Therapist Theresa Lau
Rehab Coordinator Bryn Hester
Coordinator - Minor League Medical Nick Jensen
Coordinator - Psychological Services Alex Raske
Consulting Orthopedic Physician - Phoenix Dr. Evan Lederman
Consulting Team Physician - Phoenix Dr. Carlton Richie

PLAYER DEVELOPMENT

Vice President - Player Development Cameron Castro
Director - Player Development Information August Fagerstrom
Assistant Director - Player Development Charlie Greene
Lead Strategist - Pitching Development Bryan Leslie
Coordinator - Baseball Diversity Initiatives Junior Spivey
Coordinator - Minor League Pitching Nick Childs
Coordinator - Minor League Hitting Brenton Del Chiaro
Assistant Coordinator - Minor League Hitting Eric Theisen
Senior Manager - Baseball Administration Mark Mueller
Minor League Field Coordinator Spencer Allen
Assistant Field Coordinator and Arizona Complex Manager Rafael Neda
Infield Coordinator Bob Miscik
American Family Fields of Phoenix Clubhouse Manager Travis Voss
Assistant Minor League Clubhouse Manager Adam Gutierrez
Affiliate Clubhouse Manager Joey Hickey
Coordinator - Latin America Operations Manuel Vargas
Education Coordinator Adela Marquez

HIGH PERFORMANCE

Director - Strength and Conditioning Isaac Salazar
Director - Performance Science Daniel Greenwood
Assistant Director - Performance Science Ryan Tibbets
Coordinator - Minor League Strength and Conditioning Jason Morriss
Coordinator - Performance Nutrition Lisette Cornejo
Rehabilitation Strength and Conditioning Specialist Tim Gifford
Senior Analyst - Performance Science Megan Stewart
Strategist - Performance Science Richard Beltran

SCOUTING

Special Assistant - Scouting Bryan Gale
Special Assistant - Scouting Mike Berger
Special Assistant - Scouting Chip Lawrence
Assistant Director - International Scouting Luis Pérez
Assistant Director - Scouting/International Player Development Taylor Green

Professional Scouts

Bryan Bullington

Amateur Scouts

National/Regional Scout Doug Reynolds
Supervisor - Scout Teams/West Coast Special Assignment Scout Corey Rodriguez
Regional Supervisor Dan Nellum
Regional Supervisor - Scouting Drew Anderson
Regional Supervisor Mike Serbalik
Regional Supervisor - Scouting Wynn Pelzer
Area Scout Pete Orr
Area Scout James Fisher
Area Scout Taylor Frederick
Area Scout Joe Graham
Area Scout Lazaro Llanes
Area Scout Scott Nichols
Area Scout Jeff Simpson
Area Scout Craig Smajstrla
Area Scout Riley Bandelow
Area Scout Steve Smith
Area Scout Shawn Whalen
Area Scout Adam Hayes
Area Scout Ginger Poulson
Area Scout Steve Ditrolio
Area Scout Daniel Cho
Area Scout Kevin O'Sullivan
Area Scout Ketchum Marsh
Development Scout Hashim Cole
Development Scout Jake Vollen
Development Scout Joseph Rivera

International Scouts

Supervisor - Venezuela Jose Rodriguez
Regional Cross Checker Esteban Castillo
Latin America Cross Checker Fernando Veracierto
Coordinator - International Scouting Administration and Technology Diego Flores
Regional Cross Checker - Dominican Republic Rodolfo Rosario
Supervisor - Dominican Republic Gary Peralta
Coordinator - International Scouting Pedro Robles
Scout - Latin America Trino Aguilar Navarro
Scout - Latin America Jose Barraza
Scout - Latin America Teofilo Gutierrez
Scout - Latin America Julio De La Cruz
Scout - Latin America Jose Morales
Scout - Latin America Jonas Lantigua
Scout - Latin America Salvador Ayestas
Scout - Latin America Javier Meza
Scout - Latin America Kevin Ramos
Scout - Latin America Mario Mendoza
Scout - Latin America Fabian Mendez
Scout - Latin America Jesus Garces
Scout - Latin America Samuel Uribe
Scout - Latin America Javier Castillo
Scout - Latin America Miguel Vasquez
Scout - Latin America Djionny Joubert
Scout - Latin America Jose Gomez Tejada
Latin America Video Scout Jean Carlos Reynoso
Latin America Video Scout Kenji Galavis
Latin America Video Scout Luis Eduardo Rosario

PARTNERSHIPS & PREMIUM SALES

Vice President - Partnership Sales Kevin Babusiak
Senior Director - Partnership Activation Matt Helmeid
Senior Director - Partnership Sales Joe Robinson
Senior Director - Partnerships & Premium Sales Chris Rothwell
Director - Partnership Sales Scott Lukas
Director - Partnership Management Kelly Guttenberg
Director - Partnership Activation Mary DeLaat
Senior Manager - Premium Service Kaylea Ott
Senior Manager - Partnership Activation Vanessa Padrones
Senior Graphic Designer - Partnership Sales Christina Peters
Manager - Partnership Activation David Barnes
Manager - Partnership Activation Anna Manteufel
Manager - Partnership Sales Zack Nauert
Manager - Premium Sales Josh Stoller
Coordinator - Partnership Activation & Events Alex Johnson
Coordinator - Premium Service Luke Mesheimer

BALLPARK EVENTS

Director - Hospitality Marketing Chelsea Roessler
Senior Manager - Premium Hospitality & Events Jacque Lefeber Gonyer
Senior Coordinator - Ballpark Events Dana Montgomery
Coordinator - Premium Events Jenna Bryden

COMMUNITY RELATIONS

Vice President - Community Relations Katina Shaw
Manager - Youth Outreach Larry Hisle
Manager - Community Relations Mya DeVecchis

BROADCASTING

Director - Broadcasting and Publications Ken Spindler
Radio Announcer Bob Uecker
TV and Radio Announcer Jeff Levering
Radio Announcer Lane Grindle
Radio Announcer Josh Maurer
Broadcast and Digital Features Content Director Sophia Minnaert
TV Announcer Brian Anderson
TV Announcer Bill Schroeder
TV Analyst Tim Dillard
TV Analyst Vinny Rottino

FINANCE/ACCOUNTING

Director - Accounting Vicki Wise
Director - Disbursements Erica Umbach
Manager - Risk Management Darius Anderson
Manager - Workday Systems Tara Ali
Senior Financial Analyst Cory Loppnow
Senior Financial Analyst Mike Anheuser
Senior Financial Analyst Kristin Hahn
Senior Financial Analyst Pat Fennell
Payroll Administrator Sandra Halvorsen
Senior Accounts Payable & Payroll Specialist Ryan Barnard
Workday HRIS Analyst Rebecca Hartley
Treasury Accountant Jake Lindmair
Consultant Bob Quinn
Accounts Payable Clerk Jim Woelfel

HUMAN RESOURCES/OFFICE MANAGEMENT

Vice President - Human Resources Cas Castro
Senior Director - Human Resources, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Brenda Best
Senior Manager - Employee Benefits & HRIS Heather Schreiner
Manager - Human Resources Kristin Rutter
Human Resources Business Partner Kelly Rosenquist
Human Resources Business Partner Genevieve Hayes
Human Resources Assistant Amanda Sotiros

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Vice President - Information Technology Derek Hyde
Senior Director - Information Technology Corey Kmichik
Director - Information Security Adam Bauer
Senior Manager - IT Operations Nicole Gieryn
Senior Manager - POS Systems Jon Haldemann
Senior Manager - Broadcast & Audio/Video Systems Mark Roberts
Senior Software Developer Nate Mayer
Data Engineer - Business Systems David Dahlquist
Senior Systems Engineer Ben Harned
Manager - Help Desk Operations John Strohbusch
Salesforce Developer Zach Saunders
Associate Software Developer Jeremy Breese
Senior IT Support Analyst Luis Valenzuela
POS Systems Analyst Brad LaVen
Broadcast & Audio/Video Systems Technician Brett Hoyt
Analyst - IT Operations Matt Schuster
Software Technician Skyler Christianson
Help Desk Technician Jason Paulsen

LEGAL

Associate General Counsel Kellen Kasper
Senior Legal Associate Meghan Pirics

MARKETING

Vice President - Marketing Sharon McNally
Vice President - Fan Engagement Mike Attanasio
Art Director Jeff Harding
Director - Video Production Matt Gompper
Director - Digital Experience Justina Quagliata
Productions Manager Caitlin Walter
Manager - Content Marketing Ezra Siegel
Manager - Motion Graphics Steven Armendariz
Senior Graphic Designer Brandon Frederickson
Graphic Designer Alex Pera
Editor Cody Oasen
Editor Lucas Seidel
Editor - Entertainment Jake McHugh
Videographer Bryce Vanlaanen
Senior Coordinator - Marketing Gina Moretti
Coordinator - Social Media Sydney Gille
Copy Writer Lucas Kovnesky
Marketing Administrator Brittany Luznicky

BUSINESS ANALYTICS

Senior Director - Consumer Insights Marla Grossberg
Director - Business Analytics Danny Henken
Business Analyst Ryan Hinchcliffe

MEDIA RELATIONS/PUBLICATIONS

Senior Director - Media Relations Mike Vassallo
Senior Director - Business Communications Leslie Stachowiak
Manager - Media Relations Andrew Gruman

BALLPARK OPERATIONS

Vice President - Facilities and Projects Mike Brockman
Senior Director - Event Services Matt Lehmann
Senior Director - Security Randy Olewinski
Senior Director - Grounds Ryan Woodley
Senior Manager - Event Services Scott Quade
Senior Manager - Security Dennis Angle
Senior Manager - Warehouse John Weyer
Manager - Warehouse Matt Bischoff
Manager - Guest Experience Sarah Olewinski
Manager - Grounds Grant Roth
Manager - Fields Tyler Tschetter
Senior Lead - Fields Josiah Spindler
Lead - Fields Taitum Priewe
Lead - Landscape Theo Watson
Coordinator - Event Service Connor Ault
Coordinator - Game Day Staff and Tours Tia Gorecki
Coordinator - Helfaer Field & Screener Staffing Griffin Allen
Coordinator - Guest Experience Grace Magee
Warehouse Assistant Bryan Scherr
Mailroom Associate Matt Halfenger
Receptionist Myrta Alvarado

CONSUMER EXPERIENCE

Vice President - Consumer Experience Tom Hecht
Executive Producer - Entertainment & Event Production Taylor Goldman
Senior Director - Merchandising and Retail Operations Shaun Marefka
Director - Audio/Video Production Deron Anderson
Director - Retail Sales and Operation Rachel Selchert
Director - Merchandise Nikki Collier
Senior Manager - Entertainment & Event Production Tyler Gray
Manager - Retail Operations Max Elias
Assistant Store Manager Ben Cesar
Assistant Store Manager Gregory Iverson
Assistant Store Manager Emily Barutzke
Assistant Store Manager Nick Balko
Assistant Store Manager Frida Barrientos
Assistant Store Manager Kelli Bollom
Senior Coordinator - Entertainment Amanda Beierle
Coordinator - Entertainment Zak Nye
Coordinator - Merchandise Lindsay Lopez
Retail Administrator Jake Reksnis

TICKET SALES

Vice President - Ticket Sales Jim Bathey
Vice President - Ticket Technology & Booking Jessica Brown
Senior Director - Ticket Sales Billy Friess
Director - Group Ticket Sales Chris Kimball
Director - Inside Sales Dan Winkelman
Senior Manager - Ticket Services Christine Verbos
Senior Manager - Ticket Operations Eric Laue
Senior Manager - Single Game Ticket Sales Steve Rosenthal
Manager - Ticket Operations Jerod Schultz
Manager - Group Sales & Service Jake Mentch
Manager - Client Services Kara Kabitzke
Manager - Ticket Services & Sales Ryan Cameron
Senior Account Executive - Client Services Jason Fry
Senior Account Executive - Client Services Nate Hardwick
Senior Account Executive - Client Services Jeff Hibicke
Senior Account Executive - Client Services Jason Massopust
Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales Bill Junker
Senior Account Executive - Group Sales Ryan Blaire
Account Executive - Group Sales Teddy Sibilsky
Account Executive - Group Sales Ben Wilkins
Account Executive - Client Services April Trewyn
Account Executive - Client Services Christian Niewinski
Account Executive - Client Services Emily Gutzmann
Account Executive - Ticket Sales Kelli Pickrel
Account Executive - Ticket Sales Kobe Vines
Account Executive - Ticket Sales Adam Anderson
Coordinator - Ticket Operations John Schmid
Coordinator - Ticket Operations Matt Zanton
Coordinator - Ticket Services Samantha Ruekert
Coordinator - Season & Group Events Ellie Hope
Sales Representative - Ticket Sales Katrina Longmire
Sales Representative - Ticket Sales Brayden Elliott
Sales Representative - Ticket Sales Maya Kelnhofer
Sales Representative - Ticket Sales Sean Tormey
Sales Representative - Ticket Sales Jordan Adkins
Sales Representative - Ticket Sales Jack Slattery
Ticket Office Supervisor Tom Librizzi
Ticket Office Supervisor David Ellmann
Ticket Office Supervisor Trevor Strunk
Ticket Operations Specialist Jenna Hotvedt

SPRING TRAINING

Vice President - Affiliate Business Operations Andrew Daugherty
Director - Maryvale Grounds Matt Ramirez
Director - Maryvale Facility Operations/Maintenance Dan Dunlap
Director - Maryvale Security William Redmon
Director - Spring Training Business Operations and Community Engagement Brianna Tavilla
Manager - Grounds John Mardesich
Assistant Manager - Grounds Jacob Schwan

BREWERS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION, INC.

Executive Director - Brewers Community Foundation Cecelia Gore
Manager - Brewers Community Foundation Carrie Strueder
Executive Assistant - Brewers Community Foundation Roxanne Bickler