Front Office Directory

As of September 1, 2022

Rogers Communications

Edward Rogers: Chairman, Toronto Blue Jays

Phil Lind: Vice Chairman, Rogers Communications Inc.

Anthony Staffieri: President & CEO, Rogers Communications Inc.

Colette Watson: President, Rogers Sports & Media

Executive Office

Mark A. Shapiro: President & CEO

Paul Beeston: President Emeritus

Ross Atkins: Executive Vice President, Baseball Operations & General Manager

Ben Colabrese: Executive Vice President, Finance

Anuk Karunaratne: Executive Vice President, Business Operations

Marnie Starkman: Executive Vice President, Business Operations

Gail Ricci: Executive Assistant to the President & CEO

Baseball Operations

Tony Lacava: Senior Vice President, Player Personnel

Andrew Tinnish: Vice President, International Scouting & Baseball Operations

Joe Sheehan: Assistant General Manager

Michael Murov: Assistant General Manager

Michael Shaw: Director, Team Travel & Clubhouse Operations

Sanjay Choudhury: Director, Baseball Research

Jeremy Reesor: Director, Baseball Operations

Peter Saunders: Director, Baseball Systems

Kevin Malloy: Senior Manager, Visiting Clubhouse

Scott Blinn: Senior Manager, Clubhouse Operations

Mustafa Hassan: Manager, Home Clubhouse Operations

Graydon Carruthers: Manager, Baseball Research

Anna Coppola: Executive Assistant to the General Manager

Spencer Estey: Coordinator, Baseball Research & Development

Liam Stevenson: Coordinator, Baseball Research

Theron Simpson: Coordinator, Game Planning

Bryan Lee: Coordinator, Baseball Operations

Eric Slotter: Major League Video Coordinator

John Babocsi: Player Personnel Analyst

Dan Goldberg: Research Analyst

Megan Evans: Assistant, Pro Scouting & Baseball Operations

Gabrielle Campos: Assistant, Baseball Research & Development

Anthony Lucchese: Assistant, Advance Scouting

Matt McCue: Assistant, Scouting

Alex Robson: Baseball Systems Engineer

John Meloche: Analytics Developer

Alex Andreopoulos: Bullpen Catcher

Luis Hurtado: Bullpen Catcher

Hector Lebron: Bilingual Player Interpreter

Jun Sung Park: Bilingual Player Interpreter

Baseball Operations - High Performance

Dehra Harris: Assistant Director, High Performance Applied Performance Research

Steve Rassel: Assistant Director, High Performance Operations

Andrew Pipkin: Medical Director

Jose Julian Ministral: Head Athletic Trainer

Voon Chong: Major League First Assistant Athletic Trainer

Drew MacDonald: Major League Second Assistant & Athletic Training Coordinator

John Biggar: Major League Physical Therapist

Jeremy Chiang: Head of Nutrition

Todd Earl: Sports Massage

Jimmy VanOstrand: Major League Mental Performance Coach

Scott Weberg: Head Major League Strength & Conditioning Coach

Jeremy Trach: Major League Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach

Se Hong Jang: Performance Coach

Adam Ingle: Assistant Medical Director

Michael Rendon: Assistant Athletic Training Coordinator

Scott Peters: Medical Research Coordinator

Phil Dimino: Rehab Coordinator

Alex Suerte: Assistant Physical Therapist

Jon Woodworth: GCL ATC & Latin America Medical Coordinator

Brandon Stone: Sports Science Coordinator

Clare Padmore: Biomechanist

Aaron Spano: Minor League Strength & Conditioning Coordinator

Omar Aguilar: Latin America Strength & Conditioning Coordinator

Taylor Haslinger: Rehab Strength & Conditioning Coach

Rob DiBernardo: Mental Performance Coordinator

John Lannan: Senior Mental Performance Coach

Raul Pimentel: Mental Performance Coach

Erika Monsalve: Assistant Mental Performance Coach

Katarina Mangieri: Nutrition Coordinator

Sam Lima: Employee Assistance Program Director

Paul Steinhauser: Certified Mental Health Clinician

Hillary Cauthen: Makeup Profile Coordinator

Dr. John Theodoropoulos: Head Orthopedic Surgeon

Dr. David Lawrence: Head Primary Care Physician

Dr. Ted Farrar: Florida Internal Medicine Team Physician

Dr. Fred Brennan: Florida Internal Medicine Team Physician

Dr. James Fischer: Florida Internal Medicine Team Physician

Dr. Peter Howard: Florida Internal Medicine Team Physician

Dr. Aaron Mates: Florida Internal Medicine Team Physician

Dr. Steven Mirabello: Florida Internal Medicine Team Physician

Melissa Doldron: Consulting Sports Massage

Dr. Jason Smith: Consulting Orthopedic Surgeon

Dr. Irv Feferman: Consulting Team Physician

Dr. Pat Graham: Consulting Chiropractor

Dr. Ron Taylor: Physician Emeritus

Baseball Operations - Player Development

Joe Sclafani: Director, Player Development

Charlie Wilson: Director, Minor League Operations

Matt Buschmann: Director of Pitching Development & Major League Bullpen Coach

Casey Candaele: Field Coordinator & AAA Manager

John Tamargo Jr.: Short-Season Field Coordinator

Dallas McPherson: Skill Development Coordinator

Hunter Mense: Assistant Major League Hitting Coach & Minor League Hitting Coordinator

Danny Solano: Infield Coordinator

Corey Popham: Pitching Development Coordinator

Matt Tracy: Pitching Development Coordinator

Will Habib: Coordinator, Player Development & High Performance Operations

Reed Kienle: Coordinator, Player Development & Amateur Scouting

Matt Hague: Swing Consultant & AA Hitting Coach

Matt von Roemer: Coordinator, Technology Operations & AA Development Coach

Michelle Rodgers: Minor League Operations Business Manager

Sonia De La Cruz: Education Coordinator

Evan Short: Minor League Pitching Analyst

Michael Rivera: Assistant, Player Development

Robelin Bautista: Assistant, Short-Season Player Development & Transitions

Jordan Eaddy: Assistant, Player Development Technology

Tim Raines: Special Assistant to Player Development

Billy Wardlow: Equipment Coordinator

Ryan Beckman: Hitting Lab Technician

Greg Vogt: Rehab Pitching Coach

Luis Silva: Rehab Position Player Coach

Baseball Operations - Pro Scouting

Ryan Mittleman: Director, Pro Scouting

Russ Bove: Special Assignment Scout

Dean Decillis: Special Assignment Scout

Sal Butera: Major League Scout

Jim Skaalen: Major League Scout

Kevin Briand: Professional Scout

Justin Coleman: Professional Scout

David May Jr.: Professional Scout

Stephen Yoo: Professional Scout

Matt Anderson: Coordinator, Player Personnel

Blake Bentley : Coordinator, Player Personnel

Marc Lippman: Coordinator, Player Personnel

Tim Rooney: Coordinator, Player Personnel

Hideaki Sato: Pacific Rim Scout

Carson Cistulli: Manager, Player Personnel

Jon Lalonde: Manager, Player Personnel

Nick Manno: Manager, Player Personnel

Brent Urcheck: Manager, Player Personnel

Tommy Farah: Pro Scouting Analyst

Frank Herrmann: Pro Scouting Fellow

Dean Steinman: Pro Scouting Fellow

Baseball Operations - Amateur Scouting

Shane Farrell: Director, Amateur Scouting

Harry Einbinder: Manager, Amateur & International Scouting

Kory Lafreniere: Manager, Amateur Scouting

Blake Crosby: National Supervisor

C.J. Ebarb Jr.: Regional Crosschecker

Jamie Lehman: Regional Crosschecker

Greg Runser: Regional Crosschecker

Noah St. Urbain: Regional Crosschecker

Michael Youngberg: Regional Crosschecker

Paul Tinnell: Amateur Crosschecker

Brian Johnston: Amateur & International Crosschecker

Joey Aversa: Area Scout - Fountain Valley, CA

Coulson Barbiche Jr.: Area Scout - Midlothian, VA

Brandon Bishoff: Area Scout - Tampa, FL

Tom Burns: Area Scout - Harrisburg, PA

Adrian Casanova: Area Scout - Miami, FL

Chris Curtis: Area Scout - Houston, TX

Ryan Fox: Area Scout - Yakima, WA

Pete Holmes: Area Scout - Boston, MA

Matt Huck: Area Scout - Chicago, IL

Randy Kramer: Area Scout - Aptos, CA

Jim Lentine: Area Scout - San Clemente, CA

Nate Murrie: Area Scout - Bowling Green, KY

Don Norris: Area Scout - Hoover, AL

Matt O'Brien: Area Scout - Clermont, FL

Wes Penick: Area Scout - Clive, IA

Max Semler: Area Scout - Dallas, TX

Bud Smith: Area Scout - Lakewood, CA

Mike Tidick: Area Scout - Statesboro, GA

Adam Arnold: Area Scout - Phoenix, AZ

Roberto Santana: Scout - Puerto Rico

Adam Lan: Development Scout

Chris Lionetti: Amateur Scout

Jay Lapp: Canadian Scouting - London, ON

Jasmin Roy: Canadian Scouting - Longueuil, QC

Rene Tosoni: Canadian Scouting - Coquitlam, BC

Patrick Griffin: Canadian Scouting - Toronto, ON

Chris Weikel: Amateur Scouting Analyst

Reeve Bergesen: Project Manager, Amateur Scouting

Tony Cho: Amateur & International Video Associate

Baseball Operations - International Scouting

Sandy Rosario: Director, Latin American Operations

Aaron Acosta: Supervisor, Mexican Scouting

Jose Contreras: Supervisor, Venezuelan Scouting

Lorenzo Perez: Supervisor, Dominican Scouting

Francisco Plasencia: Scouting Coordinator, South America

Julio Ramirez: Assistant, International Scouting

Tyler Baldwin: Assistant, International Operations

Franklin Briceno: International Video Coordinator - Caracas, VZ

Alexis de la Cruz: International Scouting - Santo Domingo, DR

Luciano del Rosario: International Scouting - Santo Domingo, DR

Oscar Delgado: International Scouting - Oriente, VZ

Enrique Falcon: International Scouting - Cartagena, COL

Jhoan Gomez: International Scouting - Mao, DR

Miguel Leal: International Scouting - Maracay, VZ

Alirio Ledezma: International Scouting - Maracaibo, VZ

Jose Natera: International Scouting - San Pedro de Macoris, DR

Luis Natera: International Scouting - San Pedro de Macoris, DR

Enmanuel Rojo: International Scouting - Santo Domingo, DR

Daniel Sotelo: International Scouting - Managua, NIC

Alex Zapata: International Scouting - Colon, PAN

Communications

Andrea Goldstein: Vice President, Communications & Baseball Media

Richard Griffin: Communications Advisor & Liaison

Jessica Beard: Director, Communications

Madeleine Davidson: Manager, Communications

Adam Felton: Manager, Communications

Rodney Hiemstra: Coordinator, Communications

Facility Management

Jennifer Angiolella: Senior Director, Facility Management

Tom Farrell: Director, Field Operations

Mike Medeiros: Senior Manager, Facility Services

Sanj Perera: Senior Manager, Project Management

Shiraz Salih: Manager, Parking

Ailen Taitt-Kinsey: Manager, Health & Safety

Ben Jamieson: Specialist, Field Operations

Jeff Klesc: Specialist, Field Operations

Emily Robertson: Specialist, Project Management

Chris Binns: Technician, Field Operations

Tyler Letofsky: Technician, Field Operations

Rob Stiles: Technician, Field Operations

Regan Ramos: Assistant Manager, Facility Services

Graham Jackson: Technician, Facility Services

Louis Leandro: Technician, Facility Services

Daniel Akinjise: Coordinator, Vendor Administration

Facility Maintenance

Paul Zuschlag: Senior Manager, Facility Maintenance

Justin Lobert: Manager, Facility Maintenance

Russell Shapland: Senior Building Operator

Kin-Chung Pang: Senior Building Operator

Juan Medrano: Senior Building Operator

Matthew Shepherd: HVAC Operator

Karl Peternel: Electrician

Justin Turuta: Electrician

Michael Lynch: Maintenance Mechanic

Carlo Garbin: Automotive Service Mechanic

Alex Blakeney: Plumber

Brittany Monague: Coordinator, Engineering

Fan Experience & Concessions

Michelle Seniuk: Vice President, Fan Experience & Concessions

Karyn Gottschalk: Director, Stadium Operations

Christine Robertson: Director, Fan Services

Michelle Kostuik: Senior Manager, Concerts & Events

Cristina Mastrantoni: Senior Manager, Planning and Buying

Jessica Wood: Senior Manager, Promotions

Courtney Jolliffe: Manager, Stadium Operations

Michelle Young: Manager, Retail

Jake Walton: Manager, Ballpark Setup & Marketing Activations

Dean Caracciolo: Manager, Ballpark Setup

Veronica Zavala: Manager, Jays Shop Eaton Centre

Julie Fach: Buyer

Danielle Brouwer: Assistant Manager, Retail

Courtney Hoover: Merchandise Coordinator

Marco Yevenes: Warehouse Manager

Carol Balfour: Coordinator, Technical Production

Stéphane Côté: Coordinator, Stadium Operations

Vanessa Hoffmann: Coordinator, Fan Services

Sam Platsis: Coordinator, Office Services

Cassandra Prins: Coordinator, Promotions

Josh Antinolfi: Coordinator, Gameday Staff

MaryAnne Sturley: Receptionist, Fan Services

Finance

Josh Hoffman: Director, Finance

Sharon Dykstra: Senior Manager, Blue Jays US Payroll & Benefits

Mark Murray: Senior Manager, Finance

Alex Haeussler: Senior Manager, Finance

Leslie Galant-Gardiner: Manager, Finance

Troy Mercuri: Manager, Finance

Garrett Mercer: Manager, Treasury & Vault Operations

Melissa Paterson: Senior Financial Analyst

Bryanna Buckborough: Senior Financial Analyst

Joyce Chan: Senior Payroll Administrator

Joy Baybayan: Senior Payroll Analyst

Marisa Paine: Finance Associate

Taylor Thompson: Coordinator, Vendor Administration

Florida Operations

Shelby Nelson: Director, Florida Operations

Rob Durr: Senior Manager, Facilities, Player Development Complex

Desiree Ellison: Senior Manager, Spring Training Business Operations and General Manager, Dunedin Blue Jays

Zac Phelps: Senior Manager, TD Ballpark Facility Operations

Jason Weaving: Senior Manager, Security

Gayle Gentry: Manager, Accounting

Patrick Skunda: Head Superintendent

Alex Hendler: Assistant Manager, Turf Grass

Bobby Walker: Clubhouse Manager, Player Development Complex

Freddy Medina: Clubhouse Assistant, Player Development Complex

Justin Williams: Maintenance Technician, Player Development Complex

Randy Morrison: Facilities Supervisor, Player Development Complex

Andrew Thriffiley: Communication & Administration Specialist

Matt Woak: In-Game Entertainment & Community Relations Specialist

Jays Care Foundation

Robert Witchel: Executive Director

Jules Porter: Director, Programs

Shari Ralph-Topolie: Director, Finance & Operations

Susan Hallsworth: Director, Philanthropy

Matthew Judd: Senior Manager, National Programs

Ben Sibley: Senior Manager, Marketing & Communications

Shelley Watt-Proulx: Senior Manager, Programs

Alysha Kavanagh: Program Manager

Caitlyn Nelson: Manager, Youth Program Development & Innovation (Maternity Leave)

Jessica Yep: Program Manager

Bhanesha Ollek: Program Manager

Matthew Appleby: Manager, Partnerships & Events

Mathew Capoccia: Manager, Philanthropy

Jeremy Miller: Manager, Finance

Alex Nolfi: Manager, Data & Analytics

Meghan Saundercook: Program Specialist

Caroline Butler: Program Specialist

Alex Mohamed: Program Specialist

Alexandra Blanchard: Program Specialist

Mike Merry: Program Specialist

Shamoy Marstin: Program Specialist

Zach Shaban: Program Specialist

Rachel MacDonald: Program Specialist

Alexandra Tauhid: Program Specialist

Julia Ursini: Program Specialist

Cailey Gavin: Graphic Designer

Alexandra Kleinert: Coordinator, Partnerships & Events

Hailey Noronha: Coordinator, Partnerships & Events

Samantha Mohammed: Coordinator, Donor Engagement

Legal & Government Affairs

Matthew Shuber: Senior Vice President, Legal & Government Affairs and General Counsel

Michael Alvaro: Director, Legal & Government Affairs and Legal Counsel

Amir Torabi: Director, Legal & Government Affairs and Legal Counsel

Suzanne Joncas: Director, Risk Management

Suey Lau: Executive Assistant, Legal & Government Affairs

Marketing

Christine DesJardine: Vice President, Brand & Digital Marketing

Sheldon Kiernan: Director, Brand & Digital Marketing

Sherry Oosterhuis: Director, Creative Services & Marketing Management

Stefanie Wright: Director, Game Entertainment & Production

George Skoutakis: Content Director

Shannon Curley: Senior Manager, Player Relations & Community Marketing

John Woo: Content Producer

T.J. Burton: Program Manager, Amateur Baseball

Maureen Kinghorn: Manager, Creative Services

Maria Cresswell: Marketing Department Manager & Alumni Relations

Sadie Perfetto: Manager, Game Entertainment

Michael Campbell: Senior Motion Graphics Designer

Ben Simpson: Motion Graphics Designer

Alykhan Ravjiani: Social Media Manager

Nico Canavo: Social Content Specialist

Steven Crawford: Photographer & Graphic Designer

Jeff Holloway: Program Specialist, Amateur Baseball

Mike Ferguson: Authentics Specialist

Richard Lee-Sam: Social Media Specialist

Thomas Small: Specialist, Digital Marketing & Web/App

Lucas McKernan: Program Assistant, Amateur Baseball

Erinn White: Coordinator, Community Marketing

Shaina Gibson: Coordinator, In-Game Entertainment & Production

Partnerships

Mark Ditmars: Vice President, Partnerships

Natalie Agro: Director, Partnership Development

John Griffin: Director, Partnership Development

David O'Reilly: Director, Partnership Development

Mark Palmer: Director, Partnership Development

Max Sisam: Director, Partnership Development

Michael Lunder: Senior Manager, Business Planning

Honsing Leung: Manager, Partnership Marketing

Shauna Powell: Manager, Partnership Marketing

Matthew Dexter: Manager, Partnership Marketing

Ryan Knapp: Manager, Partnership Development

Amy Pilon: Coordinator, Partnership Marketing

People Operations

Matt Phinney: Vice President, People Operations

Althea Netto: Manager, Human Resources

Sahar Merchant: Specialist, Human Resources

Emma Veltri: Specialist, Talent Acquisition

Security & Gameday Operations

Mario Coutinho: Vice President, Stadium Operations & Security

Russ Cook: Manager, Security Operations

Piero Aceto: Coordinator, Office Services

Desmond Buchanan: Control Room Guard

Ryan Cobham: Security Guard

Suzanne DiCecca: Security Guard

Christopher Lautenbach: Security Guard

Strategy & Analytics

Alex Wong: Vice President, Strategy & Analytics

Bessam Mustafa: Director, Fan Insights

Ryan Bricker: Senior Manager, Analytics

Kurtis Sterling: Manager, Special Projects

Joanna Huang: Strategy Analyst

Ian Noriega: Data Analyst

Abby Holmes: Business Strategy Associate

Technology

Anthony Miranda: Vice President, Technology

Mike Christiansen: Director, Technical Production & Broadcast Services

Christina Gunn: Senior Manager, Technical Production

Richard Solis: Manager, Applications and User Support

Donny Catinari: Manager, Network and Infrastructure

Yvan Duval: Infrastructure Architect

Ashley Morris: Technical Support Analyst

Victor Tran: Technical Support Analyst

Xavon Charles: Technical Support Analyst

David Sardella: Data Architect

Ticket Sales, Service & Operations

Eric Cowell: Senior Director, Ticket Operations

Matt O'Brien: Senior Director, Premium Sales & Service

John Santana: Senior Director, Ticket Sales & Service

Devin McElroy: Director, Premium Sales

Sheila Stella: Director, Executive & Promoter Ticketing

Jonathan Bagnell: Manager, Ticket Service

Christina Dodge: Manager, Ticket Operations

Fauzia Quddus: Manager, CRM

Tom Zapletal: Manager, Membership Sales

Jordan Pollichicco: Account Manager, Premium Sales

Richard Chautems: System Administrator, Ticket Operations

Richard Overend: System Administrator, Ticket Operations

Cassandra Brunshaw: Assistant Manager, Box Office & Ticket Support

Michelle Chaves: Assistant Manager, Box Office

Mike Skrobacky: Premium Service Executive

Corey Henders: Premium Sales Representative

Daniel Marozzo: Coordinator, CRM

Ashley Penrice: Coordinator, Client Service

Jeff Gale: Service Executive

Glenn Jackson: Service Executive

Ryan McMorrow: Service Executive

Dimitri Tzaneteas: Service Executive

Sheldon Sookdeo: Sales Representative

John Whelly: Sales Representative

Frank DeBartolo: Account Executive, Membership Services

Samantha Mohammed: Account Executive, Premium Sales