Padres Front Office Directory

EXECUTIVES

Title Name
Chairman Peter Seidler
Chief Executive Officer Erik Greupner
President of Baseball Operations & General Manager A.J. Preller

EXECUTIVE SUPPORT STAFF

Title Name
Executive Assistant to the CEO Virginia Schang
Special Assistant to CEO Mark Loretta

BALLPARK MANAGEMENT

Title Name
Vice President, Ballpark Operations Ken Kawachi
Project Manager, Ballpark Operations Bridget Young-Bergstrom

Event Operations

Title Name
Director, Event Operations Christian Mua
Senior Manager, Event Operations Kim Seaberg
Coordinator, Event Operations James Tucker
Coordinator, Event Operations Madison Taylor-Hawk

Security

Title Name
Senior Director, Security & Transportation Kevin Dooley
Manager, Security, Venue Operations & Compliance Michelle Martinez La-Vetter
Manager, Security Operations Lauren Sjursen
Travel Security Representative Pedro Cacheiro
Supervisor, Ballpark Security Kevin Rene
Supervisor, Ballpark Security David Cannon
Supervisor, Ballpark Security Angel Vega Torres
Security Officer Lead Silvestre Balistreri
Security Officer William Rohde
Security Officer Michael Zbikowski
Security Officer Reginald Collins
Security Officer Hunter Green
Security Officer Cristina Picazo
Security Officer Joshua Kucenic
Security Officer Manuel Colergo
Security Officer Sergio Sanchez
Security Officer Nikko Amador-Carman
Security Officer Eric Harris
Security Officer Mathew Kurnik
Security Officer Andres Rivadeneyra
Security Officer Roberto DeCasas
Security Officer Chris Atkinson
Security Officer Gabriel Laus
Security Officer Candace Castro
Security Officer Mark Lahart

Field Operations

Title Name
Senior Director, Field Operations Mat Balough
Director, Field Operations Peter Hayes
Manager, Field Operations Robert Gladwell
Assistant, Groundskeeper Tyler Beckas
Assistant, Groundskeeper David Gradstein
Assistant, Groundskeeper Alec Maddux
Assistant, Groundskeeper Andrew Faust

Ballpark Facilities Management

Title Name
Senior Director, Facility Services Randy McWilliams
Director, Facilities Services Armando Montes
Manager, Ballpark Facilities Rebecca Patlan
Chief Engineer John Cooper
Senior Facilities Engineer Jose Garcia
Senior Facilities Engineer Steve Heimer
Senior Facilities Engineer Paul Currans
Facilities Engineer Miles Talmont
Facilities Engineer Salvador Gomez
Facilities Engineer Stephen Gryska
Facilities Engineer Alberto Canedo
Facilities Engineer Nicholas Addonizio
Facilities Engineer, Refrigeration and HVAC Technician Maria Lopez
Painter Manny Sanchez
Painter Teon Hawkins
Painter Jesse Gomez

BASEBALL OPERATIONS

Title Name
Vice President, Assistant General Manager Fred Uhlman, Jr.
Vice President, Assistant General Manager Josh Stein
Vice President, Baseball Operations Nick Ennis
Senior Advisor/Director of Player Personnel Logan White
Senior Advisor, ML Coaching Staff Bryan Price
Special Assistant to the General Manager James Keller
Special Assistant to the General Manager Andrew Ellis
Special Assistant to the General Manager Dave Post
Special Assistant, Baseball Operations & Player Development Ian Kinsler
Advisor to Baseball Operations Allen Craig
Scouting Crosschecker, Advisor to Baseball Operations Luke Murton
Director, Baseball Information Services Matt Klotsche
Director, Player & Staff Services TJ Lasita
Director, Player Health and Performance Don Tricker
Director, Baseball Systems Wells Oliver
Senior Developer, Baseball Systems Garret Doe
Senior Developer, Baseball Systems Michael Vanger
Developer, Baseball Systems Gustavo Montalvo
Director, Baseball Research & Development Adam Esquer
Assistant Director, Baseball Research & Development Cody Zupnick
Senior Analyst, Baseball Research & Development Jeremy Muesing
Analyst, Baseball Research & Development Mario Paciuc
Analyst, Baseball R&D and Sports Science Joseph Sutcliffe
Biomechanist, Sports Science Jesus Ramos
Director, Baseball Administration & Special Assistant to General Manager Michaelene Courtis
Manager, Player Development Brett Becker

Medical & Training Staff

Title Name
Head Athletic Trainer Mark Rogow
Coordinator, Medical Administration Joseph Tarantino
Minor League, Athletic Training Coordinator Paul Porter
Physical Therapist Scott Hacker
Massage Therapist Atsushi Nakasone
Massage Therapist Yuji Nagahama

Player Development

Title Name
Director, Player Development Ryley Westman
Assistant Director, Player Development Michael Daly
Director, Pitching Development Robert Marcello
Director, Sports Science Nathan Landau
Special Assistant to the General Manager Mark Conner
Advisor, Professional Development Jason Amoroso
Coordinator, Performance Nutrition & Baseball Dietician Whitney Milano
Special Assistant, Player Development Steve Finley
Manager, Player Development Video Operations/Professional Scout Ethan Dixon
Manager, Learning, Education & Life Skills Kaitlyn Teske
Assistant, Player Development Technology and Video Clinton Sewell
Assistant, Player Development Video Kory Reinsfelder
Coordinator, International Player Development Vicente Cafaro
Lead ESL Instructor Sherly German

Scouting

Title Name
Vice President, Professional Scouting Pete DeYoung
Vice President, International Scouting & Field Coordinator Chris Kemp
Director, Pacific Rim Operations Acey Kohrogi
Regional Supervisor Kurtis Kemp
Senior Advisor, Director Player Personnel Logan White
Senior Advisor, Scouting Ronald Rizzi
Special Assistant to the General Manager David Post
Special Assistant to the General Manager James Keller
Special Assistant to Professional Scouting Spencer Graham
Special Assistant Keith Boeck
Manager of Amateur Analysis, Baseball Research & Development Layne Gross
Amateur Scouting Video Coordinator & Regional Scout Max Kraust
Coordinator, Amateur Scouting & Regional Scout Spencer Babcock

Clubhouse Staff

Title Name
Manager, Visitors Clubhouse Spencer Dallin
Assistant Equipment Manager & Umpire Room Attendant Tony Petricca
Manager, Clubhouse & Equipment TJ Laidlaw
Manager, Peoria Clubhouse Zach Nelson
Manager, Peoria Operations & Spring Training Todd Stephenson
Clubhouse Assistant - Home James Bigler
Clubhouse Assistant - Home Josh Vernetti
Clubhouse Assistant - Home Cole Flint
Clubhouse Assistant - Home Grant Muenchow
Clubhouse Assistant - Peoria Kyle Ross

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Title Name
Executive Vice President, Business Administration & General Counsel Caroline Perry
Executive Assistant to EVP, Business Administration, and General Counsel Julia Lepore

Accounting

Title Name
Vice President, Finance Greg Massey
Manager, Accounting Devin Carr
Coordinator, Purchasing & Diverse Business Partner Doris Middleton
Staff Accountant Joseph Kosmicki
Staff Accountant Jonathan Pendergast
Staff Accountant Sherine Abu-Rahma
Clerk, AP Mark Trias

Information Technology

Title Name
Vice President, IT Ray Chan
Director, Information Technology Oscar Castro
Senior Applications Developer Dan Lee
Applications Developer Michael Kelly
Systems & Telecom Administrator Hector Ortega
IT Desktop Administrator Kris Peralta
IT Desktop Administrator Oliver Bermoy
IT, Administrator Anthony Alhambra
Desktop Support Specialist Jonathan Ibanez
Coordinator, Information Technology India Varma

Legal

Title Name
Associate General Counsel Tereza Zabka

Public Affairs

Title Name
Vice President, Public Affairs Diana Puetz

BUSINESS STRATEGY & ANALYTICS

Title Name
Vice President, Business Strategy & Analytics Scott Robish
Director, CRM & Data Strategy Lisa Beno
Director, Business Strategy & Analytics David Kingery
Sr. Manager, Business Strategy & Analytics Matthew Sullivan
Senior Business Analyst Brendan Freeman

Ticket Operations

Title Name
Senior Director, Ticket Operations Jim Kiersnowski
Director, Ticket Operations Gabriel Kunde
Director, Ticket Systems Ellen LoPresti
Manager, Box Office & Ticket Operations Emily Gross
Manager, Ticket Systems Samantha Malott
Assistant Manager, Box Office & Ticket Operations Vanessa Cummins
Assistant Manager, Box Office & Ticket Operations Sean Nichols
Coordinator, Ticket Systems Brittany Lynn

COMMUNICATIONS

Title Name
Vice President, Communications Craig Hughner
Director, Business Communications & Spanish Media Relations Danny Sanchez
Director, Media Relations & Baseball Information Darren Feeney
Manager, Media Relations & Baseball Information JP Nolan
Manager, Business Communications Vanessa Dominguez

COMMUNITY RELATIONS AND MILITARY AFFAIRS

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Community & Military Affairs Tom Seidler
Vice President, Community Relations Bill Johnston
Advisor, Military Affairs Jeanette Groeneveld
Director, Community Outreach Connor Novak
Manager, Community Outreach Sarah Wiggins
Coordinator, Player Relations Andrea Piocos

CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Corporate Partnerships Sergio del Prado
Vice President, Partnership Services Eddie Quinn
Director, Partnership Development Alyssa Brown
Director, Partnership Development Ryan Thorvaldsen
Director, Partnership Development Jeff Farmer
Senior Manager, Partnership Services Hunter Khaleghi
Manager, Partnership Services Codi Baylor
Manager, Partnership Fulfillment Kaitlynn Aguirre
Manager, Partnership Services William Grant
Manager, Partnership Services Katelyn Roth

HOSPITALITY

Title Name
Manager, Hospitality Peter Thai

Guest Experience

Title Name
Senior Director, Guest Experience Erin Swales
Manager, Guest Experience Jenna Matsushita
Manager, Guest Experience Caleb Van Hovel
Coordinator, Guest Experience Rachelle Allison

MARKETING

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Chief Marketing Officer Chris Connolly
Director, Marketing Emily Wittig
Manager, Marketing Services Theresa Bloom

Content

Title Name
Senior Director, Content Nicky Patriarca
Manager, Content Michael Alcaraz
Coordinator, Social Media Content Samantha Mellies-U’Ren
Analyst, Multimedia Bill Center
Team Photographer Matt Thomas

Creative Services

Title Name
Director, Creative Digital Design Daniel Kim
Senior Motion Designer - Producer Thomas Higdon
Senior Graphic Designer Alexa Leicht
Graphic Designer Evan Denworth
Graphic Designer Gabriel Grant

Broadcasting & Entertainment

Title Name
Vice President, Broadcasting and Entertainment Erik Meyer
Director, Game Day Presentation Shannon Landers
Director, Video Production Ryan Baechel
Senior Manager, Scoreboard Operations Jeff Praught
Manager, Production Engineer Hendrik Jaehn
Manager, Event Production Brian Lewis
Manager of Archives Sandy O'Toole
Audio Engineer Jose Chace Espudo
Videographer/Producer Cristian Vaca
Producer/Editor Sonni Simmons

Fan Engagement

Title Name
Director, Fan Engagement Darryl Mendoza
Supervisor, Fan Engagement & Entertainment Jesi Perry

Broadcasters

Title Name
Broadcasters Jesse Agler, Mark Grant, Tony Gwynn Jr.,
Carlos Hernandez, Don Orsillo,
Eduardo Ortega and Bob Scanlan
Padres Ambassador Ted Leitner

PEOPLE & CULTURE

Title Name
Senior Vice President, People & Culture Sara Greenspan
Director, Benefits and Risk Management Joanne Bautista
Director, People & Culture – Event Staff Christina Hall
Manager, People & Culture Noelle Mendoza
Manager, Payroll Nicholas Rivera
Coordinator, People & Culture Kristen Noneman
HRIS Analyst Pablo Vazquez
Specialist, Payroll Sarah Gonzales
Coordinator, Talent Acquisition Ronald Macias

SPECIAL EVENTS

Title Name
Vice President, Special Events Jaclyn Lash
Senior Director, Events Stephanie Grace
Senior Director, Special Events Kristie Ewing
Director, Special Events Allie Asuncion
Director, Special Events Drew Gomes
Senior Manager, Events Paula Badali
Manager, Special Events Nicole Lucatuorto
Manager, Special Events Juliana Spina
Assistant, Special Events Jacqueline Stone
Operations Coordinator, Special Events Agustin Vazquez

TICKET SALES

Title Name
Vice President, Ticket Sales and Service Curt Waugh
Coordinator, Ticket Sales & Services Ops Claire Ramirez
Coordinator, Ticket Sales & Services Ops Alyssa Filiatreau

Premium Sales

Title Name
Director, Premium, Membership and Suite Sales Jeff Gould
Senior Manager, Premium Sales Wil Cannon
Senior Manager, Premium Sales Connor Soicher
Manager, Premium Sales Gerald Harris
Manager, Premium Sales Joseph Galati
Manager, Premium Sales Jack Spohn

Group Tickets & Hospitality

Title Name
Director, Group Tickets & Hospitality Jenna Sain
Manager, Group Tickets & Hospitality Anil Cannon
Account Manager, Group Tickets/Hospitality Ryan Eifler
Account Manager, Group Tickets/Hospitality Logan Washburn
Senior Account Executive, Group Tickets/Hospitality Brandon Drechsler
Account Executive, Group Tickets & Hospitality Derek Pharis
Account Executive, Group Tickets & Hospitality Lorena Miranda
Account Executive, Group Tickets & Hospitality Carina Boites-Zarate
Account Executive, Group Tickets & Hospitality Alex Ross
Account Executive, Group Tickets & Hospitality John Donovan
Account Executive, Group Tickets & Hospitality Thomas Knopf
Account Executive, Group Tickets & Hospitality Matthew Etherington

Membership Development

Title Name
Director, Membership Development Carter Motley
Account Executive, Membership Development Conor Bierfeldt
Account Executive, Membership Development Ryan Fedde
Account Executive, Membership Development Adrian Sadighi
Account Executive, Membership Development John Tovey
Account Executive, Membership Development Bailey Haner
Account Executive, Membership Development Sean Horan
Account Executive, Membership Development Hannah Plackowski
Account Executive, Membership Development Jackson Fricke
Representative, Inside Sales Chad Brinza
Representative, Inside Sales Connor Curley
Representative, Inside Sales Katie Quick
Representative, Inside Sales Megan Guest
Representative, Inside Sales Maximilian Cohen
Representative, Inside Sales Christopher Filips
Representative, Inside Sales Cade Bandera
Representative, Inside Sales Dillon Bornholtz
Representative, Inside Sales Sutton Derr
Representative, Inside Sales Madison Cosgrove

Membership Services

Title Name
Director, Membership Services Ashley Hoffman
Senior Manager, Membership Services Steve Carter
Manager, Premium Service Marisa Kezirian
Manager, Membership Services Meagan McCreery
Account Specialist, Premium Service Troy Journey
Senior Account Specialist, Team Lead Briana Vega
Account Specialist, Membership Services Olivia O’Brien
Account Specialist, Membership Services Jacob Hanzlik
Account Specialist, Membership Services Justin McClendon
Account Specialist, Membership Services Devon Edwards
Account Specialist, Membership Services Jessica Lugo
Account Specialist, Membership Services Jason West
Account Specialist, Membership Services Crystal Sanchez
Account Specialist, Membership Services Corey Carma
Account Specialist, Membership Services John Ruegge
Account Specialist, Membership Services Makenna Mugnani
Account Specialist, Membership Services Evan Gross

Tourism

Title Name
Director, Tourism & Corporate Events Chelsea Dill
Manager, Travel & Tourism Melissa DiMartino