Chicago White Sox Front Office

Board of Directors

Chairman Jerry Reinsdorf
Board Member Robert Judelson
Board Member Judd Malkin
Board Member Allan Muchin
Board Member Jay Pinsky
Board Member Lee Stern
Board Member Burton Ury

Officers

Chairman Jerry Reinsdorf
Senior Executive Vice President Howard Pizer
Senior Vice President/General Manager Chris Getz
Senior Vice President, Administration Tim Buzard
Senior Vice President, Stadium Operations Terry Savarise
Senior Vice President, Chief Revenue and Marketing Officer Brooks Boyer
Senior Vice President, Communications Scott Reifert
Vice President, Community Relations/Executive Director, Chicago White Sox Charities Christine O'Reilly-Riordan
Vice President, Finance Bill Waters
Vice President, General Counsel John Corvino
Vice President, Human Resources and Risk Management Moira Foy
Secretary Adam Klein
General Counsel Allan Muchin

Major League Operations

Assistant General Manager Josh Barfield
Assistant General Manager Jeremy Haber
Senior Director of Baseball Operations Dan Fabian
Senior Director of Sports Performance Geoff Head
Senior Advisor to Pitching Brian Bannister
Director of Baseball Analytics Matt Koenig
Director of Baseball Operations Daniel Zien
Director of Player Personnel Gene Watson
Director of Team Travel Ed Cassin
Special Assistant to the Chairman Dennis Gilbert
Special Assistants to the Senior VP/GM Nick Hostetler, Marco Paddy, Bill Scherrer, Jim Thome
Special Assistant to the Executive Vice President Todd Steverson
Manager of Baseball Operations Zach Jones
Manager of Sports Science Todd Kubacki
Executive Assistant to the Senior VP/GM Nancy Nesnidal
Major League Analytics Coordinator Sam Mondry-Cohen
Biomechanist Aaron Trunt
Developer, Baseball Operations Daniel Seguin
Developers Brett Phillips, Joseph Wilson
Senior Analyst Wataru Ando
Baseball Operations Analyst Peter L’Oiseau
Baseball Video Coordinator Bryan Johnson
Technical Video Coordinator Ross Mika
Baseball Operations Fellow Ethan Bain, Zubin Srivastava

Minor League Operations

Director of Minor League Administration Kathy Potoski
Assistant Director, Player Development Ken Williams Jr.
Special Assistant to Baseball Operations José Contreras
Director of Arizona Facilities Joe Lachcik
Assistant Director, Baseball Operations Graham Harboe
Assistant Director, Baseball Operations Rod Larson
Biomechanical Analyst Christopher Gearhart
Minor League Clubhouse and Equipment Manager Dan Flood
Minor League Assistant Clubhouse Manager Bryant Biasotti
Manager, Player Development/International Operations Grant Flick
Assistant, Player Development/Video Jack Larimer
Manager, Player Development Latin American Operations Louis Silverio
Manager, International Player Development/Education Erin Santana

Amateur Scouting

Director of Amateur Scouting Mike Shirley
Assistant Director of Amateur Scouting Garrett Guest

Major League Training Staff

Major League Head Athletic Trainer James Kruk
Director of Rehabilitation Brett Walker
Director of Strength and Conditioning Goldy Simmons
Major League Assistant Athletic Trainer Josh Fallin
Assistant Major League Strength and Conditioning Coach Ibrahim Rivera
Massage Therapist Jessica Labunski

Major League Medical Staff

Lead Team Doctor Dr. Nikhil Verma
Head Athletic Trainer Emeritus Herman Schneider
Senior Medical Advisor Mike Reinold
Team Physicians Dr. Jeremy Alland, Dr. Josh Blomgren, Dr. Julie Bruene, Dr. Joseph Hennessy, Dr. Scott Palmer, Dr. Kathleen Weber
Team Orthopedics Dr. Bernard Bach, Dr. Charles Bush-Joseph, Dr. Brian Cole, Dr. Brian Forsythe, Dr. Grant Garrigues, Dr. Gregory Nicholson
Team Ophthalmologist Dr. David Orth
Team Optometrist Dr. R. Tracy Williams
Team Psychologist Dr. Jeffrey Fishbein
Team Cardiologist Dr. Kousik Krishnan
Team Infectious Disease Specialist Dr. John Segre

Clubhouse Staff

White Sox Clubhouse Manager Robert Warren
Visitors' Clubhouse Manager Jason Gilliam
Umpires' Clubhouse Manager Joe McNamara, Jr.
Assistant Home Clubhouse Manager Tom Bafia

Marketing & Advertising

Senior Director of Marketing & Advertising Gareth Breunlin
Director of Food & Beverage Ross Virando
Director of Marketing and Promotions Mike Downey
Director of Retail Marketing Elandra McConney
Senior Manager, Marketing & Branding Chelsea Barry
Manager of Marketing & Fan Engagement Madeline Hamada
Mascot Manager Kyle Matze
Manager of Digital Marketing, Alec Ruden
Digital Marketing Coordinator Janiya Haynes
Ticket Marketing Coordinator Hannah Causey
Mascot Entertainment Coordinator Cary Jones
Executive Assistant Irma Cruz

Business Analytics

Senior Director of Business Strategy & Analytics William Snell
Senior Manager of Business Strategy & Analytics Hayley Bordui
Manager of Ticketing Analytics Andrew Bohl
Business Intelligience Analyst Danny Simon
Business Analyst Paige Turley

Broadcasting

Senior Director, Broadcasting Cris Quintana
Radio Broadcasters Len Kasper, Darrin Jackson
Television Broadcasters Jason Benetti, Steve Stone

Game Presentation, Video Production and Scoreboard Operations

Director of Game Operations & Video Production Dan Mielke
Director of Scoreboard Operations & Video Production Jeff Szynal
Senior Manager of Game Presentation Michael Gomez
Senior Producer Master Editor Justin Tuazon
Producer/Editor/Technical Director Frank Lenti
Senior Manager of Scoreboard Operations & Production Ivan Rodriguez
Senior Creative Producer Hector Pina
Senior Coordinator, Game Presentation Jessica Wilcox
Coordinator, Game Presentation Kyla Collins
Scoreboard Motion Graphics Designer Logan Ricketts
Scoreboard Digital Video Design Specialist Joe Mallet

Corporate Partnerships

Sr. Director, Corporate Partnerships Sales Development George McDoniel
Sr. Director, Corporate Partnerships Activation Gail Tucker
Director of Corporate Partnerships Sales Development Jeff Floerke
Manager, Business Development & Corporate Events Jo Simmons
Manager of Corporate Partnerships Krista Pulcini
Manager, Digital Partnerships & Corporate Partnerships Strategy Elizabeth Boeder
Corporate Partnerships Executive Kevin Burns
Senior Corporate Partnership Activation Coordinator Whitney Holloway
Senior Coordinators, Corporate Partnerships Activation Genevieve Johnson, Erika Morges
Corporate Partnerships Activation Coordinator Tristan Elmore
Coordinator of Corporate Partnerships Strategy Ryan Solis
Consultant Tony Colosimo

Youth Baseball Programs

Director of Youth Baseball Michael Huff
Manager of Elite Baseball Operations James Adduci
Manager of Youth Baseball Operations Gerry Novak
Manager of Youth Baseball Operations - LaGrange Dan Pasqua

Digital Communications

Director of Digital Content Tim Brogdon
Senior Manager of Social Media Jordan Doyle
Senior Manager of Digital Video Brian Gailey
Manager of Digital Video Erinn Casey
Digital Video Coordinators Jon Plester, Victor Johnson
Sr. Coordinator, Digital Content Jacy Andrews
Digital Content Coordinator Emily Morton

Design Services

Director of Design Services Toby Ramos
Manager of Design Brigid Thomas
Senior Graphic Designers Jake Manternach
Graphic Designers Elizabeth Dumont, Uriel Gutierrez, Ozzie Stern

Community Relations

Senior Director of Community Relations Sarah LaPorta
Director of ACE & Community Baseball Programs Anthony Olivo
Senior Manager of Community & Player Relations Megan Smithers
Manager, ACE and Community Baseball Programs Troy Williams
Manager of Community Relations Meg Hiestand
Senior Coordinators of Community Relations Antonia Acuna, Sandra Avila, Jamie Bronska
Community Relations Administrator Alexandra Doman
Community Relations Representatives Harold Baines, Carlton Fisk, Ken Harrelson, Bo Jackson, Ron Kittle, Carlos May, Donn Pall, A.J. Pierzynski, Tim Raines, Mike Squires
ACE/RBI Assistant Darius Day

Media Relations

Senior Director of Media Relations Bob Beghtol
Assistant Director of Media Relations Ray Garcia
Manager of Spanish Communications/Interpreter Billy Russo
Senior Coordinator of Media Relations Joe Roti

Public Relations

Sr. Director of Public Relations Sheena Quinn
Senior Coordinator of Public Relations Colin McGauley
Senior Coordinator, Public Relations Special Events Kimberly Marroquin
Coordinator, Multi-Cultural Public Relations Daisy Mora
Team Photographer Darren Georgia

Administrative Staff

Assistant General Counsel Maacah Scott
Executive Assistant to the Chairman Katie Hermle
Executive Assistant to the Senior EVP Lori Palasti Opyt
Manager of Investor Relations and Special Projects Elizabeth Anderson
Paralegal/Contract Administrator, Sara LaMantia

Accounting

Senior Director of Accounting Mallory Penn
Director of Payroll John Storiz
Senior Manager of Accounting Kari Adamik
Senior Manager of Financial Analysis Liz Milla
Staff Accountants Jack Brunette, Matt Kozubowski
Accounting Assistant Kathy Bingham
Senior Payroll Specialist Tina Stack
Senior Coordinator of Payroll Nancy Trump
Coordinator of Accounts Payable Terry Considine
Coordinator of Accounts Receivable Kristy Chiaro
Executive Assistant to the SVP Administration and Vice President of Finance Cherie Vari

Data Processing/Management Information Systems

Senior Director of IT Mark Campbell
Senior Network Administrator Alex Barrera
Cyber-Security Administrator Kurt Miller
Database Administrator Rod Carlson
Service Desk Technicians Jaquan Brooks, Zan Diarra
Consultant Don Brown

Human Resources & Risk Management

Manager, Risk Management Valerie Pulido
Human Resources Assistant Kathie Maloney

Ticket Office

Senior Director of Ticket Operations Mike Mazza
Director of Ticket Operations Pete Catizone
Senior Manager of Ticket Office Seasonal Staff Tom Eichstaedt
Manager of Ticket Accounting Administration Larry Majkrzak
Ticket Operations Specialist Adam Dolezal
Ticket Office Specialists Andrew Abate, Danny Garcia
Coordinator of Ticket Office Services Laura Arenas
Coordinator, Ticket Office Systems Blayne Sim
Administrative Assistant Mary Weiss

Ticket Sales

Vice President of Sales and Service Jim Willits
Director of Group Sales Jeff Bogacki
Director of Ticket Service and Retention Rich Kuchar
Director of Ticket Sales John Markiewicz
Manager of Group Sales Development Sam Lawson
Manager of Ticket Sales Administration Guillermina Pineda
Manager of Group Sales Scott Gbur
Manager of Client Services Maryssa Cladis
Manager of Premium Seating Sales Peter Spear
Manager of Ticket Sales Lindsay Henkel
Manager of Premium Service Rebecca Metze
Coordinator of Ticket Sales Morgan Budds, Sophie Woolley
Coordinator of Client Services and Administration Natalie McSharry
Coordinator of Premium Service Claire Gerhardt
Client Services Executives Alex Conway, Lizbeth Fernandez, Zach Galloway, Makalyn Heaslett, Nick Kapetan
Group Sales Executives Owen Blake, Nic Clark, Robert Clark, Maddie Glennon, Allie Klima, Matt Roti, Matt Sweitzer
New Business Executives Luke Brom, Joe Golka, Alexandra Ibarra, Gino Romano, Curtis Stokes
Premium Service Executive Eli Needle
Sales Associates Megan Bias, Kaeja Garner, Matthew Haddad, Michael Haywood, Sam Kuchta, Abby Larson, Antonio Lepore, Nolan O’Brien, Daniel Sharf

Central Support Services

Senior Director of Purchasing/CSS/Warehouse Mike Spidale
Purchasing Administrator/Buyer Assistant Tracy Mobley
Senior Coordinator of Purchasing and Warehouse Leo Brady
Central Support Services Administrator Michael Nichols
Central Support Administrator Shay Le Vine
Warehouse and Purchasing Coordinator Cole Bredahl

Park Operations

Senior Director of Park Operations Jonathan Vasquez
Senior Director of Event Security Steve Cardona
Senior Director of Guest Services and Diamond Suites Julie Taylor
Head Groundskeeper Roger Bossard
Assistant Groundskeeper Stephen Horne
Director of Facility Maintenance John Gray
Director of Guest Services/Diamond Suites Alexandria Short
Director of Park Operations Tim Watts
Manager of Park Operations Administration Jenny Kondrisack
Senior Coordinator, Park Operations Marcy Silva
Senior Coordinator of Guest Information Martha Black
Coordinator of Guest Relations Hope Miller
Guest Information Representatives Bea Quintero, Maria Villanueva
Receptionist Alice Pitluck
Park Operations Staff Michelle Danaher, Ray Gilmore, Wayne Kramer, Jerrold Johnson, George Oplawski, Jerry Powe, Michael Quan, Matthew Van De Sompele
Construction and Maintenance Staff Ken DePyper, Mark Miller, Phil Minelli, Omar Novoa, Tony Ruff, Bob Sievert
Public Address Announcer Gene Honda

At Your Service

Senior Director, AYS Michelle Giancaterino
Senior Manager, Guest Services John Bowen
Guest Services Assistant Brandon Westbrook
Senior Manager, Guest Services (UC) Maggie Acevedo
Guest Services Coordinator (UC) Christian Irving
Recruiter Ebony Lawal
Human Resources Coordinator Joyce Jones
Senior Manager, Payroll Janet Hernandez
Accountant Jim Waters
Event Security Manager Bernie Hogancamp
Event Security Manager (UC) Mike Kraft
Guest Services Scheduling Manager Danielle Walker