Front Office Directory

Arizona Diamondbacks
Chase Field
401 E. Jefferson St.
Phoenix, AZ 85004
dbacks.com
Tel: 602-462-6500

Executive Office

Title Name
Managing General Partner Ken Kendrick
General Partner Mike Chipman
General Partner Jeff Royer
President & Chief Executive Officer Derrick Hall
Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer Tom Harris
Executive Vice President & General Manager Mike Hazen
Executive Vice President, Business Operations & Chief Revenue Officer Cullen Maxey
Sr. Vice President, Corporate & Community Impact Debbie Castaldo
Sr. Vice President, Ticket Sales & Marketing John Fisher
Sr. Vice President & Asst. General Manager Amiel Sawdaye
Senior Advisor to the President & CEO Luis Gonzalez
Special Assistant to the President & CEO Randy Johnson
Special Assistant to the President & CEO J.J. Putz
Special Assistant to the General Manager Allard Baird
Special Assistant to the General Manager Jason McLeod
Special Assistant to the General Manager Deric Ladnier

Administration/Consultants

Title Name
Vice President, Government Affairs Amilyn Pierce
Executive Assistant to the President & CEO Brooke Mitchell
Executive Assistant to EVP, Business Operations Anne Benton
Administrative Assistant, Executive Office Nicki Adair
Special Advisor on Mexico to the President & CEO Erubiel Durazo
Hispanic Initiatives Advisor to the President & CEO Richard Saenz

Ballpark Operations

Title Name
Vice President, Ballpark Operations Peter Rock
Director, Security Dave Ellis
Director, Facility Engineering Jim White
Director, Facility Services Jose Montoya
Director, Traffic Support Norwood Browder
Director, Arizona Diamondbacks Events & Entertainment Michael Hilburn
Sr. Manager, Engineering Alan Sokolsky
Sr. Manager, Security Greg Green
Manager, Facilities Services Oscar McLaurin
Manager, Traffic Support Services JD Hanna
Manager, Security Chris Taylor
Manager, Guest Services Richard Keenan
Manager, Event Services Sharon Holmes
Manager, Event Services Austin Young
Supervisor, Facility Services Ramon Grijalva
Supervisor, Housekeeping Trinidad Grijalva
Facility Services Crew Justin Nelson
Facility Services Assistant Gene Gilbert
Facility Services Assistant Samantha Granado
Facility Services Assistant Rosa Mauricio
PA Announcer Jeffrey S. Rosenberg
Roof Specialist Chris Near
Event Coordinator Kat McDonald
Security Officer Robert Anderton
Security Officer Alexis Ayala
Security Officer Reynaldo Cota, Jr.
Security Officer Harvey Epstein
Security Officer Hunter Hannah
Security Officer Rogelio Martinez
Security Officer Luis Reyes
Security Officer Morris Rivard
Security Officer Brian Seitz
Security Officer Andrew Turpen
Security Officer John Warnock
Security Officer Rance Walker
Security Officer Jacob Strojny
Seasonal Security Antonio Valles
Seasonal Security Lee Meili
Seasonal Security Dustin Duke
Seasonal Security Steven Roegge
Seasonal Security Joseph Cavanaugh
Security Officer 1 Taylor L. Chesterman
Security Officer 1 Jesse Florez
Security Officer 1 Lyndsay Schupp
Security Officer 1 Johnny Ybarra
First Impression Specialist/Security Tony Hopper
First Impressions Specialist Jacqueline Vargas
Education Coordinator Joseph Dziedzic
Seasonal Guest Representative Adrian Ghilardi
Seasonal Guest Representative Taylor Cope
Seasonal Guest Representative Brian Harris
Seasonal Guest Representative Shae Axline
Seasonal Guest Representative Jack Bagley
Seasonal Guest Representative John Klupar
Seasonal Guest Representative Mark Lewton
Class 2 Engineer Justin R. Jones
Engineering Supervisor Tim Casey
Engineering Technician Michael Fox
Engineering Technician Ethan Pouwels
Engineering Technician Philip Wirth
Engineering Technician Seth Peta
Engineering Technician Joseph Paglia
Engineering Technician Robert White
Electrician Andre Bailey

Baseball Operations

Title Name
Vice President, Latin American Scouting & Player Dev. César Gerónimo
Vice President, Research & Development Mike Fitzgerald
Vice President, Latin Operations Junior Noboa
Special Asst. to the GM Craig Shipley
Special Asst. to the GM Burke Badenhop
Pitching Strategist Dan Haren
Director, Player Development Josh Barfield
Director, Professional Scouting Jason Parks
Director, International Scouting Peter Wardell
Director, Baseball Systems John Krazit
Director, Baseball Administration Kristyn Pierce
Director, Sports Medicine & Performance Michelle Riccardi
Coordinator, Mental Skills Zach Brandon
Assistant Director, Player Development Matt Grabowski
Assistant Director, Minor League Administration Shawn Marette
Assistant Director, Baseball Operations Max Phillips
Assistant Director, Amateur Scouting Kerry Jenkins
Assistant Director, Player Personnel Cory Hahn
Manager, International Operations & Scouting Mariana Patraca Dibildox
Coordinator, Baseball Developmental Technology Cory Swope
Assistant Pitching Coordinator/Pitching Analyst Ross Seaton
Sr. Baseball Systems Developer Thomas Johnson
Baseball Systems Developer Robert Elsom
Baseball Systems Developer Creagor Elsom
Junior Baseball Systems Developer Matt Wales
Director, Baseball Research & Development Max Glick
Sr. Analyst, Research & Development Cody Callahan
Sr. Analyst, Sports Medicine & Performance Patrick Sellas
Analyst, Research & Development Taylor Choe
Analyst, Research & Development Micah Daley-Harris
Analyst, Player Personnel Chris Slivka
Analyst, Player Personnel Connor Shannon
Analyst, Baseball Research & Development Carl Gonzalez
Analyst, Player Personnel Jake Greenberg
Associate, Player Development Jacob Sheley
Associate, Player Development Dylan Olsonawski
Associate, Player Development Alberto Gonzalez Del Valle
Associate, Player Development Xen Penny
Associate Player Development Daniel Brackman
Minor League Video Assistant Jason Gallagher
Assistant, Amateur Scouting & Latin American Assimilation Chloe Medina
Scout/Scouting Operations Assistant Kelvin Kondo
DSL Administrator José Angel Diaz
Director, Sports Medicine & Performance Ken Crenshaw
Major League Head Athletic Trainer Ryan DiPanfilo
Major League Strength & Conditioning Coordinator Nate Shaw
Physical Therapist Ben Hagar
Manual Therapist/Athletic Trainer Junko Yazawa
Assistant Athletic Trainer Ryne Eubanks
Sr. Director, Team Travel & Home Clubhouse Manager Roger Riley
Visiting Clubhouse & Equipment Manager Bob Doty
Home Clubhouse Assistant Chad Chiffin
Home Clubhouse Assistant Jimmy Garrett
Home Clubhouse Assistant Shawn Moore
Home Clubhouse Assistant Lupe Uribe
Visiting Clubhouse Assistant Scott Baarson
Visiting Clubhouse Assistant Charlie Hrvatin
Major League Video Coordinator Allen Campbell
Run Prevention Coordinator Alex Cultice
Run Production Coordinator Drew Hedman
Major League Scout Bill “Chief” Gayton
Major League Scout Mike Piatnik
Major League Scout Stephen Baker
Special Assignment Scout Todd Greene
Special Assignment Scout Danny Haas
Special Assignment Scout Alex Jacobs
Special Assignment Scout Mark Snipp
Special Assignment Scout Tim Wilken
Professional & International Scout Mack Hayashi
Professional Scout Tucker Blair
Professional Scout Diego Bordas
Professional Scout Jacob Frisaro
Professional Scout Matthew Hahn
Professional Scout Gabriel Hernandez
Professional Scout Brad Kelley
Professional Scout Rob Leary
Professional Scout Brett West
Professional Scout Alex Lorenzo
Professional Scout Aaron Thorn
Professional Scout Colin Sabean
Development Scout Stephanie Johnson
Pro Scout/Independent League Scouting Coordinator Chris Carminucci
Major League Baseball Advance Scout Jeff Gardner
National Scouting Supervisor Greg Lonigro
National Scouting Supervisor James Merriweather III
Director, Amateur Scouting Ian Rebhan
Amateur Scouting Supervisor Steve Connelly
Amateur Scouting Supervisor Frank Damas
Amateur Scouting Supervisor Rick Matsko
Amateur Scouting Supervisor Steve McAllister
Amateur Scouting Supervisor Doyle Wilson
National Pitching Supervisor Jeff Mousser
Amateur Scout Andrew Allen
Amateur Scout Hudson Belinsky
Amateur Scout Nate Birtwell
Amateur Scout Eric Cruz
Amateur Scout Pedro Hernández
Amateur Scout Jeremy Kehrt
Amateur Scout Jeremiah Luster
Amateur Scout Rick Matsko
Amateur Scout Matt Mercurio
Amateur Scout Mike Meyers
Amateur Scout Daniel Ramsay
Amateur Scout Mark Ross
Amateur Scout J.R. Salinas
Amateur Scout George Swain
Amateur Scout Garry Templeton II
Amateur Scout Jake Williams
Amateur Scout Stephen Baker
International Crosschecker Jon Lukens
International Crosschecker Hector Otero
Latin America Crosschecker Francisco Cartaya
Supervisor, Dominican Republic Omar Rogers
Coordinator, Dominican Republic Ronald Rivas
International Scout Luis González Arteaga
International Scout Gregory Blanco
International Scout Didimo Bracho Jr.
International Scout David Chicarelli
International Scout David Felida
International Scout Ubaldo Heredia
International Scout Andy Kyle
International Scout Kyle Lee
International Scout Pedro Meyer
International Scout José Ortíz
International Scout Ray Padilla
International Scout Kristians Pereira
International Scout Ronald Salazar
International Scout Julio Sánchez
International Scout José Luis Santos
International Scout Mark Shipley
International Scout Bradley Stuart
International Scout Wilfredo Tejada
International Scout Tzu-Yao Wei
International Scout Luis "Polo" Peña
International Scout Limberth Marin
Field Coordinator Blake Lalli
Pitching Coordinator Dan Carlson
Oufield/Baserunning Coordinator Jonny Gomes
Infield Coordinator Gil Velazquez
Catching Coordinator Mark Reed
Rehab Pitching Coordinator Brad Arnsberg
Minor League Trainer Haruki Mukohchi
Minor League Strength & Conditioning Coach Nathan Kolb
Player Development Assistant Orlando Hudson
Short-Season Hitting Coordinator Casey Chenoweth
Short-Season Coach Rolando Arnedo
Rehab Coach José Queliz
Latin American Medical Coordinator Spencer Ryan
Rehab and Performance Therapist Kelly Boyce
Major League Physical Therapist Max Esposito
Director, Skills Development - Minor League Strength & Conditioning Vaughn Robinson
Pitching Coach, Minor League Josue Matos
Pitching Coach, Minor League Thomas Gorzelanny
Pitching Coach, Minor League Ty Wright
Minor League Medical Administrator Jon Herzner
Minor League Rehabilitation Pitching Coordinator Brad Arnsberg
Minor League Therapist Merritt Walker
Mental Skills Coach Charles Jauss
Mental Skills Coach Sydney Masters
Hillsboro Consultant Ben Petrick
Minor League Clubhouse Assistant James Cameron
Minor League Clubhouse Assistant Mike Young
DSL Administrative Assistant Yenastry Sprauve
DSL Field Coordinator Jaime Del Valle
MLB Bullpen Catcher Sharif Othman

Broadcasting

Title Name
Vice President, Broadcasting Scott Geyer
Radio Producer/Engineer Leo Gilmartin
Manager, Broadcast Engineering Steve Silvertooth
Broadcaster, TV Color Analyst Bob Brenly
Broadcaster, TV Play-by-Play Steve Berthiaume
Broadcaster, Radio Play-by-Play Greg Schulte
Broadcaster, Radio Color Analyst Tom Candiotti
Broadcaster, Radio Play-by-Play Christopher Garagiola
Broadcaster, Spanish Radio & TV Play-by-Play Óscar Soria
Broadcaster, Spanish Radio & TV Color Analyst Rodrigo López

Clubhouse Creative

Title Name
Director, Clubhouse Creative Zachary Alvarez
Sr. Graphic Designer Andy Owens
Graphic Designer Tristan Goldhammer
Graphic Designer Kaylee Seiber

Communications

Title Name
Sr. Vice President, Communications & Content Jaci Brown
Vice President, Communications Casey Wilcox
Director, Player & Media Relations Patrick O’Connell
Manager, Social Media Kyle Payne
Manager, Communications Shane Philipps
Social Media Coordinator Scarlett Gooch
MLB Interpreter Alex Arpiza

Community Affairs

Title Name
Director, Strategic Community Partnerships & Programs Dustin Payne
Director, Foundation Operations & Grants Tara Trzinski
Manager, Special Events & Community Programs Noel Guevara
Sr. Coordinator, Fundraising & Community Impact Alexandra Maloney
Coordinator, Community Relations & Partner Programs Shelby Daniel
D-Backs Baseball Academy Manager Eric Figueroa

Corporate Partnerships

Title Name
Sr. Vice President, Corporate Partnerships, Media & Events Steve Mullins
Sr. Director, Partnership Marketing Julie Romero
Director, Corporate Partnerships Daniel C. Lentz
Sr. Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships Natalie Alvarez-Spruel
Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships Tiffanie Tallman
Manager, Partnership Marketing Taylor Popish
Manager, Partnership Marketing Cierra Weimer
Manager, Partnership Marketing Ayla Acosta
Manager, Business Solutions Jake Hirshman
Partnership Marketing Coordinator Autumn Peck

DBTV Productions & Game Operations

Title Name
Vice President, DBTV Productions & Game Ops Rob Weinheimer
Sr. Manager, DBTV Jeff Cederbaum
Manager, DBTV Productions Stephen Rodack
DBTV Productions Producer Brandon Thomas

Facilities & Event Services

Title Name
Coordinator, Shipping and Receiving Services Andres Guillen
Administrative Assistant, Engineering Terri Ferguson
Head Groundskeeper Grant Trenbeath
Assistant Head Groundskeeper Karl Gant
Manager, Outside Landscape Brandon Isbell
Groundskeeper Mike James
Groundskeeper Gary Samuels
Lead Groundskeeper, Salt River Fields Carlos Guzman

Finance

Title Name
Vice President, Finance Craig Bradley
Sr. Director, Financial Management & Purchasing Jeff Jacobs
Director, Accounting Jeff Barnes
Accounts Receivables & Payables Specialist II Christina King
Staff Accountant II Tanner Popish
Staff Accountant II Julian Carlos
Accountant, Foundation & Latin Operations Jesus Portillo
Accountant, Planning & Events Julian Carlos
Staff Accountant Claudia Lopez

Information Technology

Title Name
Sr. Vice President & Chief Technology Officer Bob Zweig
Sr. Director, IT Tech & Services Derek Ferguson
Director, Networking & Telecom Manuel Sanchez
Director, Business Systems and Applications Jacob Sloan
Cyber Security & System Administrator Nate Downs
Senior Application Developer Tommy Gladden
Junior Application Developer Jacob Lundberg
Help Desk & Systems Administrator Irving Valenzuela

Marketing & Business Analytics

Title Name
Sr. Vice President, Marketing & Analytics Kenny Farrell
Sr. Manager, Fan Experience Cory Parsons
Director, Marketing Carlton Hawkins
Sr. Manager, Marketing & Events Meagan Hermosillo
Manager, Business Analytics Taylor Leavitt
Sr. Coordinator, Marketing Samantha Leighty
Marketing Coordinator Ismael Alvarado
CRM Customer Analyst Jacob Strong

People & Culture

Title Name
Sr. Vice President, People & Culture Joe Walsh
Director, People & Culture Jackie Dickerson
Manager, People & Culture Sara Manthey
Business Partner, People & Culture Kevin Kienitz
Clerk, People & Culture Marlo Neal

Special Projects

Title Name
Sr. Director, Special Projects Joe Garagiola Jr.
Manager, Spring Training Operations David Dunne
Spring Training Head Groundskeeper Marshall Jennings
Spring Training Lead Groundskeeper Frankie Gonzalez

Ticketing

Title Name
Vice President, Ticket Sales & Services Mike Dellosa
Sr. Director, Ticket Operations Josh Simon
Director, Membership Experience Jamie Roberts
Director, Event Development & Operations Michael Hilburn
Director, Event Services J.T. McCreary
Director, Group Events & Hospitality Alexis Espinosa
Director, Suites & Hospitality Jeremy Eisler
Sr. Manager, Ticket Operations Luis Calderon
Sr. Manager, Ticket Operations Josh Holley
Sr. Manager, Business Development Carsten Bocchi
Manager, Membership Experience Damon Olstead
Manager, Event Development Garrett King
Manager, New Business Team Arthur Gioglio
Manager, Ticket Operations Amador Chávez
Sr. Coordinator, Ticket Operations Nicholas Kloos
Coordinator, Season Ticket Sales Ashley S. Fitzgerald
Sr. Executive, Hospitality & Premium Services E.A. McDonough
Sr. Account Executive, Suites & Hospitality Page Barnett
Sr. Acct Exec. & Project Lead, Group Events & Hospitality Johanna Imperial
Account Executive, Group Events & Hospitality Derek Gensburg
Account Executive, Group Events & Hospitality Kevin Palacios
Account Executive, Group Events & Hospitality Cole Scieszinski
Account Executive, Group Events & Hospitality Tandon Berry
Account Executive, Group Events & Hospitality Ryan Blanchard
Account Executive, Business Development Courtney Clark
Account Executive, Membership Experience Ciara Merrifield
Account Executive, Membership Experience Alexandra Lupton
Account Executive, Membership Experience Tyler Kadison
Account Executive, Membership Experience Cole Evans
Account Executive, Membership Experience Caitlyn Seiger
New Business Consultant Robby Nardini
New Business Consultant Peyton Kadlecek
New Business Consultant Isela Casillas
New Business Consultant Jordan Hall
New Business Consultant Alexandra Koehler
New Business Consultant Daniel Folkert
New Business Consultant Dylan Mellen
New Business Consultant Jake Alvarado
Ticket Operations Specialist Alexus Robles
Ticket Operations Specialist Mikayla McBride Ferrara
Ticket Sales Representative Christine Alvarado
New Business Consultant Christian Cardenas
New Business Consultant Andrew Nickel
New Business Consultant Kylie M. Escalante
New Business Consultant Brigid M. Silvester
New Business Consultant Tyler Bergh
New Business Consultant Lucas G. Santavicca
New Business Consultant Risa Shigeto
New Business Consultant Tatum Barstad