Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon

Padres Front Office Directory

EXECUTIVES

Title Name
Executive Chairman Ron Fowler
General Partner Peter Seidler
President of Business Operations Erik Greupner
Executive Vice President, General Manager A.J. Preller

EXECUTIVE SUPPORT STAFF

Title Name
Executive Assistant to Executive Chairman Katie Adamson
Vice President, Sports Programs Bill Johnston
Manager, San Diego Sports Association Loni Lewis
Executive Assistant to the President of Business Operations Virginia Schang
Executive Assistant to the Senior VP, Chief Financial Officer Kim Romano

ACCOUNTING

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer Ronda Sedillo
Director, Accounting Chris James
Manager, Accounting Devin Carr
Senior Financial Analyst Kara Vermeulen
Staff Accountant, AR Donna King
Staff Accountant Jessica Cullen
Manager, Payroll Jessica Anderson
Payroll Specialist Gwen Hamel
Coordinator, Purchasing & Diverse Business Partner Doris Middleton
Accounts Payable Specialist Romana Kenny
Staff Accountant, AP Hannah Rey

BALLPARK MANAGEMENT

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Ballpark Operations & General Manager Petco Park Mark Guglielmo

Guest Services

Title Name
Senior Director, Guest Experience Erin Sheehan
Director, Guest Experience Christina Hall
Supervisor, Guest Services Lauren Sjursen
Supervisor, Guest Experience Jenna Matsushita

Event Operations

Title Name
Senior Director, Event Operations Ken Kawachi
Senior Manager, Event Operations Christian Mua
Senior Manager, Event Operations Samantha Freed
Manager, Event Operations Kimberly Leth

Security

Title Name
Senior Director, Security & Transportation Kevin Dooley
Director, Security & Transportation Matt Kennedy
Supervisor, Ballpark Security Luis Mondragon Cordoba
Supervisor, Ballpark Security Martin Suro
Supervisor, Ballpark Security Dawn Martinez-LaVetter
Security Officer Lead Silvestre Balistreri
Security Officer Joshua Gonzalez
Security Officer William Rohde
Security Officer Michael Zbikowski
Security Officer Reginald Collins
Security Officer Violet Cardenas
Security Officer William Zieske
Security Officer Vincent Sutton
Security Officer Steven Warren
Security Officer Hunter Green
Security Officer Destenie Taleb
Security Officer Noah Eaton
Security Officer David Waltemeyer
Security Officer Coby Rael

Field Operations

Title Name
Director, Field Operations Mat Balough
Assistant Director, Field Operations Peter Hayes
Assistant, Groundskeeper Tyler Beckas
Assistant, Groundskeeper Robert Gladwell
Assistant, Groundskeeper David Gradstein
Assistant, Groundskeeper Alec Maddux

BALLPARK FACILITIES MANAGEMENT

Title Name
Senior Director, Facility Services Randy McWilliams
Chief Engineer John Cooper
Senior Facilities Engineer Jose Garcia
Senior Facilities Engineer Steve Heimer
Senior Facilities Engineer Paul Currans
Facilities Engineer Lamar Lane
Facilities Engineer Gene Leatherword
Facilities Engineer Bruce Wafer
Facilities Engineer Miles Talmont
Junior Facilities Engineer Matthew Vela
Facilities Administrator Rebecca Patlan
Facilities Engineer, Refrigeration and HVAC Technician Maria Lopez
Painter Manny Sanchez
Painter Jesse Gomez
Painter Dali Lopez

BASEBALL OPERATIONS

Title Name
Vice President, Assistant General Manager Fred Uhlman, Jr.
Senior Advisor/Director of Player Personnel Logan White
Assistant General Manager Josh Stein
Special Assistant to the General Manager James Keller
Special Assistant to the General Manager Andrew Ellis
Special Assistant to the General Manager Dave Post
Special Assistant to the GM, Baseball Research & Development Dave Cameron
Advisor to Baseball Operations Allen Craig
Scouting Crosschecker, Advisor to Baseball Operations Luke Murton
Director, Baseball Operations Nick Ennis
Director, Baseball Information Services Matt Klotsche
Director, Player & Staff Services TJ Lasita
Director, Player Health and Performance Don Tricker
Director, Baseball Systems Wells Oliver
Developer, Baseball Systems Garret Doe
Developer, Baseball Systems Michael Vanger
Director, Baseball Research & Development Adam Esquer
Senior Analyst, Baseball Research & Development Cody Zupnick
Analyst, Baseball Research & Development Jeremy Muesing
Assistant Director, Baseball Operations David Longley
Manager, Baseball Administration and Special Assistant to the General Manager Michaelene Courtis
Coordinator, Baseball Operations Brett Becker

Medical & Training Staff

Title Name
Head Athletic Trainer Mark Rogow
Major League, Assistant Athletic Trainer Kevin Pillifant
Physical Therapist Scott Hacker
Massage Therapist Atsushi Nakasone

Player Development

Title Name
Senior Director, Player Development Sam Geaney
Director, Pitching Development Steve Lyons
Coordinator, Player Development Rohanna Pacheco
Analyst, Player Development Nathan Landau
Coordinator, Video Scouting & Player Development Video Operations Ethan Dixon
Coordinator, English Instruction Kaitlyn Teske

Scouting

Title Name
Director, Amateur Scouting Mark Conner
Director, International Scouting Chris Kemp
Director, Pacific Rim Operations Acey Kohrogi
Director, Professional Scouting Pete DeYoung
Special Assistant, Player Development Skip Schumaker
Special Assistant, Player Development Steve Finley
Special Assignment Advisor, Scouting & Player Development Steve Lyons
Manager, ML Advance Scouting & Video Operations Patrick Coghlan
Manager, Amateur Scouting Sam Ray
Analyst, Amateur Scouting Tristan Sandler
Coordinator, Amateur Scouting Layne Gross
Coordinator, Arizona Video Operations Max Kraust

Clubhouse Staff

Title Name
Manager, Clubhouse & Equipment Spencer Dallin
Assistant Equipment Manager & Umpire Room Attendant Tony Petricca
Manager, Visitors Clubhouse TJ Laidlaw
Manager, Peoria Clubhouse Zach Nelson
Manager, Peoria Operations & Spring Training Todd Stephenson
Coordinator, Major League Nutrition Services Jason Cook
Clubhouse Assistant - Home James Bigler
Clubhouse Assistant - Home Josh Vernetti
Clubhouse Assistant - Peoria Kyle Ross

BUSINESS ANALYTICS

Title Name
Vice President, Business Strategy & Analytics Scott Robish
Senior Manager, CRM Operations Lisa Beno
Senior Manager, Business Strategy & Analytics Matt Sullivan
Business Analyst Brendan Freeman
Business Analyst Joshua Larky

COMMUNICATIONS

Title Name
Director, Communications Craig Hughner
Senior Manager, Business Communications & Spanish Media Relations Danny Sanchez
Senior Manager, Media Relations & Baseball Information Darren Feeney
Manager, Media Relations & Baseball Information JP Nolan
Manager, Publicity & Business Communications Vanessa Dominguez
Broadcasters Jesse Agler, Mark Grant, Tony Gwynn Jr.,
Carlos Hernandez, Ted Leitner, Don Orsillo,
Eduardo Ortega and Bob Scanlan

COMMUNITY RELATIONS

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Community & Military Affairs Tom Seidler
Senior Manager, Community Outreach Connor Novak
Manager, Military and Community Outreach Andrea Anderson
Manager, Player & Alumni Relations Ricardo Johnson
Coordinator, Community Outreach Sarah Wiggins

CONCESSIONS & HOSPITALITY

Title Name
Vice President, Hospitality Joshua Pell
Director, Hospitality Carlos Vargas

CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Corporate Partnerships Sergio del Prado
Director, Partnership Development Alyssa Brown
Director, Partnership Development Ryan Thorvaldsen
Director, Partnership Services Eddie Quinn
Senior Manager, Partnership Development Jeff Farmer
Manager, Partnership Services Oskar Cadena
Manager, Partnership Services Hunter Khaleghi
Manager, Partnership Development Alec Arsht
Manager, Partnership Fulfillment Kaitlynn Aguirre
Manager, Partnership Services Codi Baylor
Coordinator, Partnership Services Katelyn Roth

HUMAN RESOURCES

Title Name
Vice President, Human Resources Sara Greenspan
Director, Benefits and Risk Management Joanne Bautista
Generalist, Human Resources Noelle Mendoza
Generalist, Human Resources Efren Lira
Assistant, Human Resources Georgeanne Mora
HRIS Specialist Pablo Vazquez
Front Desk Receptionist Monica Silva

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Title Name
Vice President, IT Ray Chan
Manager, Information Technology Oscar Castro
Network Manager Michael Cross
Senior Applications Developer Dan Lee
Applications Developer Michael Kelly
Systems & Telecom Administrator Hector Ortega
Desktop Support Specialist Eduardo Ramirez
Desktop Support Specialist Jonathan Ibanez
Coordinator, Information Technology Madison Taylor-Hawk

LEGAL

Title Name
Senior Vice President, General Counsel Caroline Perry
Associate General Counsel & Baseball Operations Compliance Officer Stephanie Wilka

MARKETING

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Chief Marketing Officer Wayne Partello
Vice President, Marketing Katie Jackson
Director, Advertising Nicole Miller
Manager, Marketing and Fan Development Rocky Dudum

Content

Title Name
Director, Content Nicky Patriarca
Manager, Content Michael Alcaraz
Analyst, Multimedia Bill Center
Team Photographer Matt Thomas

Creative Services

Title Name
Director, Creative Services Brendan Nieto
Manager of Production Kevin Dodge
Producer, Editing & Post-Production Nial Nelson-Hopkins
Producer, Editor & Animator Thomas Higdon
Videographer/Producer Randy Wesley
Graphic Designer Alexa Nasland
Graphic Designer Christopher Mora
Manager, Creative Services Brennan Scott

Entertainment & Production (Friarworks)

Title Name
Senior Director, Entertainment, Broadcasting/ Archives Erik Meyer
Senior Manager, Entertainment & Community Marketing Darryl Mendoza
Manager, Production Engineer Hendrik Jaehn
Manager, Scoreboard Operations Jeff Praught
Senior Manager, Video Board Operations Cole Gallagher
Manager of Archives Sandy O'Toole
Producer, Game Presentation Shannon Landers
Audio Engineer Jose Chace Espudo
Videographer/Producer Cristian Vaca

MILITARY AFFAIRS

Title Name
Military Affairs Advisor J.J. Quinn

SPECIAL EVENTS

Title Name
Vice President, Special Events Jaclyn Lash
Director, Special Events Kristie Ewing
Director, Special Events Allie Asuncion
Director, Special Events Stephanie Grace
Sr. Manager, Special Events Drew Gomes
Manager, Special Events Paula Badali
Coordinator, Sales and Events Kelsey Vanengelenburg
Coordinator, Special Events Nicole Lucatuorto
Assistant, Special Events Emileeann Moran

PADRES AUTHENTICS

Title Name
Manager, Retail and Game Used Memorabilia Russell Wuerffel

PUBLIC AFFAIRS

Title Name
Senior Director, Public Affairs Diana Puetz

TICKET OPERATIONS

Title Name
Senior Director, Ticket Operations Jim Kiersnowski
Director, Ticket Operations Gabriel Kunde
Director, Ticket Systems Ellen LoPresti
Manager, Box Office & Ticket Operations Ben Coleman
Assistant Manager, Box Office Geoffrey Clark
Assistant Manager, Box Office & Ticket Operations Emily Gross
Coordinator, Ticket Systems Hannah Wells
Coordinator, Ticket Systems Samantha DiMaggio

TICKET SALES

Title Name
Vice President, Ticket Sales and Service Curt Waugh
Coordinator, Sales Operations Emily Evans

Premium Sales

Title Name
Director, Premium, Membership and Suite Sales Jeff Gould
Manager, Premium Sales Wil Cannon
Manager, Premium Sales Gerald Harris
Manager, Premium Sales Connor Soicher
Manager, Premium Sales Joseph Galati
Manager, Premium Sales Alyson Perna

Group Tickets & Hospitality

Title Name
Director, Tourism & Corporate Events Chelsea Dill
Manager, Travel & Tourism Melissa DiMartino
Manager, Group Programs Jenna Sain
Account Manager, Group Tickets/Hospitality Ryan Eifler
Account Manager, Group Tickets/Hospitality Logan Washburn
Senior Account Executive, Group Tickets/Hospitality Brandon Drechsler
Account Executive, Group Tickets & Hospitality Katrina King
Account Executive, Group Tickets & Hospitality Cameron Matsumura
Account Executive, Group Tickets & Hospitality Derek Pharis
Account Executive, Group Tickets & Hospitality Lizzy Tardieu
Account Executive, Group Tickets & Hospitality Hailey Jorgenson
Account Executive, Group Tickets & Hospitality Alyssa Brooks
Account Executive, Group Tickets & Hospitality Tara Black
Account Executive, Group Tickets & Hospitality Tristyn Kemp
Account Executive, Group Tickets & Hospitality Joseph Gubler

Membership Development

Title Name
Manager, Membership Sales Carter Motley
Manager, Inside Sales Anil Guerrero
Manager, Inside Sales Meagan McCreery
Senior Account Executive, Membership Development Jack Spohn
Account Executive, Membership Development Ryan Crawford
Account Executive, Membership Development Julia Personeni
Account Executive, Membership Development Graydon V. Todd
Account Executive, Membership Development Joshua Kracoff
Account Executive, Membership Development Conor Bierfeldt
Representative, Inside Sales Adrian Sadighi
Representative, Inside Sales Madisyn "Sukie" Barnhart
Representative, Inside Sales Ryan Fedde
Representative, Inside Sales Jake Stanford
Representative, Inside Sales Cameron Burke
Representative, Inside Sales Kristin Hugger
Representative, Inside Sales Steven Beaudry
Representative, Inside Sales Hayley Carter
Representative, Inside Sales Jacob Hanzlik
Representative, Inside Sales Cian Kennedy
Representative, Inside Sales Samantha Neel
Representative, Inside Sales Grant Corsi
Representative, Inside Sales Jack Tovey
Representative, Inside Sales Spencer Wikander
Representative, Inside Sales Devon Edwards
Representative, Inside Sales Chance La Nier
Representative, Inside Sales Sara Gonzalez
Representative, Inside Sales Zach Reyes
Coordinator, Suite Operations Kelsey Horvath

Membership Services

Title Name
Director, Membership Services Sindi Edelstein
Manager, Rookie Services Abby Kremin
Senior Manager, Membership Services Steve Carter
Manager, Premium Service Marisa Kezirian
Senior Account Specialist, Membership Services Rachel Reap
Senior Account Specialist, Membership Services Erin Miley
Account Specialist, Premium Service Troy Journey
Account Specialist, Membership Services & Team Lead Hans Hodvil
Account Specialist, Membership Services Jenna Bauer
Account Specialist, Membership Services Will Grant
Account Specialist, Membership Services Sean Horan
Account Specialist, Membership Services Jamie Farah
Account Specialist, Membership Services Jake Marsland
Account Specialist, Membership Services Briana Vega
Rookie Specialist, Rookie Services Natalie Quijada
Rookie Specialist, Rookie Services Ashley Guilfoyle
Rookie Specialist, Rookie Services Jordan Goulet