Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon

Reds Futures High School Showcase

Showcase tickets are $5 each and available in advance of the event at participating schools. Tickets also are available at the scheduled ballpark on game days.

With each ticket purchased, fans will receive a voucher good for one free View Level ticket to select Reds games and a coupon good for one free Skyline Chili Cheese Coney at participating restaurants, while supplies last!

NOTE: Showcase schedule subject to change.

2019 SKYLINE CHILI REDS FUTURES HIGH SCHOOL SHOWCASE SCHEDULE

Saturday, April 6 - BASEBALL OPENING DAY

(at P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy)

Field #1 (Stadium Field)

Moeller vs. Upper Arlington, noon.

Clark Montessori vs. Walnut Hills, 3 p.m.

Field #2

Anderson vs. Summit Country Day, 1 p.m.

Boone County vs. Cooper, 4 p.m.

Field #3

Goshen vs. Princeton, 11 a.m.

Reading vs. Roger Bacon, 2 p.m.

Sunday, April 7 - SOFTBALL OPENING DAY

(at P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy)

Field #4

Fairfield vs. Milford, noon.

Lebanon vs. Mason, 2 p.m.

Mt. Notre Dame vs. Ursuline Academy, 4 p.m.

Monday, April 8

(at P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy)

Field #1 (Stadium Field)

Bishop Fenwick vs. Purcell Marian, 4 p.m.

 (at Turpin High School)

Turpin vs. West Clermont, 5 p.m.

Thursday, April 11

(at Xavier University)

Kings vs. Lebanon, 5 p.m.

Friday, April 12

(at Xavier University)

Indian Hill vs. Mariemont, 5 p.m.

Saturday, April 13

(at Miami University)

Edgewood vs. Middletown, 11 a.m.

Carlisle vs. Franklin, 1:30 p.m.

Hamilton vs. Ross, 4 p.m.

Colerain vs. Talawanda, 7 p.m.

Saturday, April 13 - JACKIE ROBINSON DAY

(at P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy)

Baseball

Field #1

Hughes vs. Oyler, 1 p.m.

Northwest vs. Wyoming, 4 p.m.

Field #2

Riverview East vs. Winton Woods, 11 a.m.

Aiken vs. Woodward, 2 p.m.

Softball

Field #4

Shroder vs. Woodward, Noon

Aiken vs. Gamble Montessori, 3 p.m.

Monday, April 15

(at Northern Kentucky University)

Ryle vs. Simon Kenton, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, April 17

(at Miami Township Community Park West)

Madeira vs. Taylor, 5 p.m.

Thursday, April 18

(at Wright State University)

Kettering Fairmont vs. Springboro, 5 p.m.

Beavercreek, Miamisburg, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, April 19

(at Midland Baseball Complex)

Batavia vs. New Richmond, 5 p.m.

Blanchester vs. Clermont Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 20

Baseball

(at University of Cincinnati)

La Salle vs. Oak Hills, 11 a.m.

Elder vs. Lakota West, 2 p.m.

Softball

(at P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy)

Field #4

New Richmond vs. Williamsburg, 4 p.m..

Monday, April 22

(at University of Cincinnati)

Lakota East vs. Sycamore, 5 p.m.

Fairfield vs. Mason, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 23

(at Meinken Field, Covington)

Bellevue vs. Dayton, 5 p.m.

Holmes vs. Holy Cross, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, April 26 - BIG LEAGUE WEEKEND

(at Great American Ball Park)

McNicholas vs. Newport Central Catholic, 5 p.m.

Beechwood vs. Highlands, 8 p.m.

Saturday, April 27 - BIG LEAGUE WEEKEND

(at Great American Ball Park)

Centerville vs. Milford, 10 a.m.

Edgewood vs. Harrison, 1 p.m.

Loveland vs. St. Xavier, 4 p.m.

Saturday, April 27

(at Joyce Park, Fairfield)

Badin vs. CHCA, 4 p.m.

Sunday, April 28 - SOFTBALL

(at P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy)

Colerain vs. Harrison, 3 p.m.

Lakota West vs. Springboro, 5 p.m.

Monday, April 29

(at Northern Kentucky University)

Campbell County vs. Dixie Heights, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, May 1

(at Northern Kentucky University)

Conner vs. Covington Catholic, 5 p.m.

Schedule subject to change

Club Red