Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon
The Official Site of the Cincinnati Reds

Reds Futures High School Showcase

Showcase tickets are $5 each and available in advance of the event at participating schools. Tickets also are available at the scheduled ballpark on game days.

With each ticket purchased, fans will receive a voucher good for one free View Level ticket to select Reds games and a coupon good for one free Skyline Chili Cheese Coney at participating restaurants, while supplies last!

NOTE: Showcase schedule subject to change.

Skyline Chili Reds Futures High School Showcase Schedule

Friday, April 6 - Baseball Opening Night

  • Walnut Hills vs. Withrow, 4:30 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #1 - Stadium)
  • Shroder vs. Western Hills, 4:30 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #2)

Saturday, April 7 - Baseball Opening Day

  • Aiken vs. North College Hill, 11 a.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #3)
  • Middletown vs. Winton Woods, Noon - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #2)
  • Bishop Brossart vs. McNicholas, 1 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #1 - Stadium)
  • Madeira vs. Turpin, 2 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #3)
  • Princeton vs. Taylor, 3 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #2)
  • Anderson vs. Campbell County, 4 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #1 - Stadium)
  • Colerain vs. Loveland, 6 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #2)
  • Highlands vs. Sycamore, 7 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #1 - Stadium)

Sunday, April 8 - Softball Opening Day

  • Middletown vs. Withrow (softball), Noon. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #4)
  • Harrison vs. Milford (softball), 2 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #4)
  • Lebanon vs. Mason (softball), 4 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #4) 

Monday, April 9

  • Franklin vs. Monroe, 5 p.m. - Wright State University
  • Piqua vs. Tippecanoe, 7:30 p.m. - Wright State University

Wednesday, April 11

  • Elder vs. Moeller, 5 p.m. - University of Cincinnati
  • La Salle vs. St. Xavier, 7:30 p.m. - University of Cincinnati

Thursday, April 12

  • Lebanon vs. Walnut Hills, 5 p.m. - University of Cincinnati
  • Hamilton vs. Mason, 7:30 p.m. - University of Cincinnati

Friday, April 13

  • Deer Park vs. Wyoming, 4:30 p.m. - at Wyoming High School

Saturday, April 14

  • Fairfield vs. West Clermont, 1 p.m. - University of Cincinnati
  • Lakota West vs. Milford, 4 p.m. - University of Cincinnati
  • Badin vs. CHCA, 7 p.m. - University of Cincinnati

Saturday, April 14 - Jackie Robinson Weekend

  • Oyler vs. Shroder (softball), 11 a.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #3)
  • Clark Montessori vs. Norwood (softball), Noon - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #4)
  • Oyler vs. Shroder, 12:30 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #2)
  • Clark Montessori vs. New Miami, 1 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #1 - Stadium)
  • Western Hills vs. Winton Woods (softball), 1 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #3)
  • Aiken vs. Taft (softball), 2 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #4)
  • Hughes vs. Woodward (softball), 3 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #3)
  • Riverview East vs. Taft, 3:30 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #2)
  • Hughes vs. Woodward, 4 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #1 - Stadium)
  • Northwest vs. Roger Bacon, 7 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #1 - Stadium)

Monday, April 16

  • Ursuline Academy vs. Williamsburg (softball) 4:30 p.m. - at Blue Ash Sports Complex

Thursday, April 19

  • Greenville vs. Northmont (softball), 4:30 p.m. - Wright State University
  • Mariemont vs. Purcell Marian, 5 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #2)

Friday, April 20

  • Blanchester vs. Clermont Northeastern, 5 p.m. - Midland Baseball Complex
  • Centerville vs. Northmont, 5 p.m. - Wright State University
  • Kettering Fairmont vs. Springboro (softball), 5 p.m. - Wright State University
  • Harrison vs. Lawrenceburg, 7 p.m. - Lawrenceburg High School
  • Goshen vs. Western Brown, 7:30 p.m. - Midland Baseball Complex
  • Beavercreek vs. Miamisburg, 7:30 p.m. - Wright State University

Friday, April 20 - Big League Weekend

  • Walnut Hills vs. Western Hills, Noon - Great American Ball Park
  • Elder vs. La Salle, 5 p.m. - Great American Ball Park
  • Covington Catholic vs. Highlands, 8 p.m. - Great American Ball Park

Saturday, April 21 - Big League Weekend

  • Lakota East vs. Milford, 10 a.m. - Great American Ball Park
  • Harrison vs. Lakota West, 1 p.m. - Great American Ball Park
  • Centerville vs. St. Xavier, 4 p.m. - Great American Ball Park

Sunday, April 22

  • Aiken vs. North College Hill, 1 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #2)
  • Anderson vs. Campbell County, 3 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #1 - Stadium)
  • Middletown vs. Winton Woods, 4 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #2)
  • Princeton vs. Taylor, 4 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #3)
  • Bishop Brossart vs. McNicholas, 6 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #1 - Stadium)

Monday, April 23

  • Covington Catholic vs. Scott, 5 p.m. - at Covington Catholic High School
  • Conner vs. Simon Kenton, 5 p.m. - at Simon Kenton High School

Tuesday, April 24

  • Cooper vs. Ryle, 4:30 p.m. - at Ryle High School
  • Dixie Heights vs. St. Henry, 5 p.m. - at Dixie Heights High School

Wednesday, April 25

  • Bellevue vs. Lloyd, 5 p.m. - at Meinken All-Star Field, Covington
  • Holmes vs. Holy Cross, 7:30 p.m. - at Meinken All-Star Field, Covington
  • Beechwood vs. Newport Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m. - at Beechwood High School

Friday, April 27

  • Loveland vs. Walnut Hills (softball), 4:30 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy

Saturday, April 28

  • Batavia vs. Indian Hill, 11 a.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #2)
  • Edgewood vs. Lakota East, 1 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #1 - Stadium)
  • New Richmond vs. St. Bernard, 3 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #2)
  • Cincinnati Christian vs. Reading, 6 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #2)
  • Oak Hills vs. Springboro, 7 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #1 - Stadium) 

Sunday, April 29

  • Ursuline Academy vs. Williamsburg (softball), 4 p.m. - P&G MLB Cincinnati Reds Youth Academy (Field #4)

Schedule subject to change

Saturday, April 1 (Opening Day)

  • Aiken vs. Seven Hills, 11 a.m. - P&G Cincinnati MLB Youth Academy (Field 3)
  • Riverview East vs. Withrow, Noon - P&G Cincinnati MLB Youth Academy (Field 2)
  • Lebanon vs. Mason (softball), 1 p.m. - P&G Cincinnati MLB Youth Academy (Field 4)
  • Badin vs. Northwest, 2 p.m. - P&G Cincinnati MLB Youth Academy (Stadium Field 1)
  • Glen Este vs., Lebanon, 3 p.m. - P&G Cincinnati MLB Youth Academy (Field 2)
  • Milford vs. Ursuline Academy (softball), 4 p.m. - P&G Cincinnati MLB Youth Academy (Field 4)
  • CHCA vs. Summit Country Day, 5 p.m. - P&G Cincinnati MLB Youth Academy (Field 1)

Wednesday, April 5

  • Anderson vs. Milford, 4:30 p.m. - Midland Field
  • Loveland vs. Turpin, 7 p.m. - Midland Field

Friday, April 7 (Big League Weekend)

  • Badin vs. Moeller, 5 p.m. - Great American Ball Park
  • Anderson vs. Turpin, 8 p.m. - Great American Ball Park

Saturday, April 8 (Big League Weekend)

  • Hughes vs. Withrow, 10 a.m. - Great American Ball Park
  • Harrison vs. Oak Hills, 1 p.m. - Great American Ball Park
  • Highlands vs. St. Xavier, 4 p.m. - Great American Ball Park

Monday, April 10

  • Indian Hill vs. Reading, 4:30 p.m. - P&G Cincinnati MLB Youth Academy (Field 3)
  • Madeira vs. Mariemont, 4:30 p.m. - Xavier University

Thursday, April 13

  • Covington Catholic vs. Newport Central Catholic, 1 p.m. - Meinken All-Star Field, Covington
  • Highlands vs. Ryle, 4 p.m. - Meinken All-Star Field, Covington
  • Bellevue vs. Holmes, 7 p.m. - Meinken All-Star Field, Covington

Saturday, April 15

  • Beechwood vs. Scott, 11 a.m. - Beechwood High School

Monday, April 17

  • East Central vs. Lawrenceburg, 5 p.m. - Lawrenceburg High School
  • Edgewood vs. Franklin, 5 p.m. - Wright State University
  • Miamisburg vs. Springboro, 7:30 p.m. - Wright State University

Tuesday, April 18

  • Beavercreek vs. Huber Heights Wayne, 5 p.m. - Wright State University
  • Troy vs. Vandalia Butler, 7:30 p.m. - Wright State University

 

Wednesday, April 19

  • Fairfield vs. Princeton, 5 p.m. - Prasco Park (Legacy Field)
  • Middletown vs. Oak Hills, 7:30 p.m. - Prasco Park (Legacy Field)
  • Blanchester vs. Clermont Northeastern, 4:30 p.m. - Midland Field
  • Amelia vs. New Richmond, 7 p.m. - Midland Field

 

Thursday, April 20

  • Winton Woods vs. Wyoming, 4:30 p.m. - Wyoming High School
  • Dixie Heights vs. St. Henry, 5 p.m. - Meinken All-Star Field, Covington
  • Holy Cross vs. Ludlow, 7:30 p.m. - Meinken All-Star Field, Covington

 

Friday, April 21

  • Hamilton vs. Sycamore, 5 p.m. - Prasco Park (Legacy Field)
  • Lakota West vs. Mason, 7 p.m. - Prasco Park
  • Colerain vs. Lakota East, 7:30 p.m. - Prasco Park (Legacy Field)

 

Saturday, April 22

  • Clark Montessori vs. Roger Bacon, 11 a.m. - P&G Cincinnati MLB Youth Academy (Field 2)
  • Middletown vs. Seton (softball), Noon - P&G Cincinnati MLB Youth Academy (Field 4)
  • Hughes vs. Norwood, 1 p.m. - P&G Cincinnati MLB Youth Academy (Field 3)
  • Bishop Fenwick vs. Kings, 2 p.m. - P&G Cincinnati MLB Youth Academy (Field 2)
  • Anderson vs. Springboro (softball), 2:30 p.m. - P&G Cincinnati MLB Youth Academy (Field 4)
  • Purcell Marian vs. Walnut Hills, 3 p.m. - P&G Cincinnati MLB Youth Academy (Stadium Field 1)
  • Taft vs. Western Hills, 4 p.m. - P&G Cincinnati MLB Youth Academy (Field 3)
  • Oyler vs. Western Hills (softball), 5 p.m. - P&G Cincinnati MLB Youth Academy (Field 4)
  • Harrison vs. Taylor, 6 p.m. - P&G Cincinnati MLB Youth Academy (Stadium Field 1)

 

Monday, April 24

  • Moeller vs. St. Xavier, 5 p.m. - Prasco Park
  • Elder vs. La Salle, 7:30 p.m. - Prasco Park

 

Club Red