Front Office Directory

Ownership Group

NameGroup
Linda G. AlvaradoAlvarado Construction, Inc.
Marne Obernauer Jr.Breakthru Beverage Group
The Denver Post, LLC
SAMT Sports 2013 LLC

Executive Officers

Executive Office

Terry Douglass - Executive Assistant to the Owner/Chairman & Chief Executive Office

Kimberly Olson – Executive Assistant to the President/Chief Operating Officer

Baseball Operations

Irma Castañeda - Assistant to the Senior Vice President & General Manager

Paul Egins - Senior Director - Major League Operations

Marc Gustafson - Senior Director - Scouting Operations

Sterling Monfort - Director - Professional Scouting Operations

Emily Glass – Administrator – Scouting Operations

Al Gilbert - Senior Analyst - Baseball Strategy & Economics

Amir Mamdani – Manager – Baseball Operations

Julianna Rubin – Manager – Baseball Operations

Chris Forbes - Director - Player Development

Jesse Stender - Assistant Director - Player Development

Avery Griggs – Player Development & Professional Scouting Assistant

Brian Jones – Director – Research & Development

Chris Bonk – Analyst – Pitching

Jack Voigt – Analyst – Research & Development

Tim Batesole – Analyst – Research & Development

Allison Florian – Analyst – Research & Development

Alex DaSilva – Baseball Operations Fellow

Jimmy Hartley – Manager – Baseball Technology

Brandon Stone – Coordinator – Performance Science

Isaac Gerhart-Hines – Manager – Baseball Systems

Adam Beier - Senior Data Engineer

Declan Costello – Data Engineer

Michael Brandt – Full Stack Developer

Weston Harper – Senior Software Engineer

Ballpark Operations

Lenus Lucero – Assistant to the Vice President/Chief Customer Officer – Ballpark Operations

John McKay – Senior Director – Food Service Operations & Development

Marisela Castaneda – Manager – Catering & Event Sales

Marty DeRosier – Manager – Ballpark Services & Events

Steve Burke – Senior Director – Guest Services

Brian Schneringer – Assistant Director – Guest Services

Lisa Weidenkopf - Assistant Director - Guest Services

Emma D’Orazio – Supervisor – Guest Services

Chris Juarez - Assistant - Guest Services

Tony Lopez - Senior Director - Security

Mark Razum - Head Groundskeeper

Douglas Zabinsky - Assistant Head Groundskeeper

Collin Reedy – Assistant – Groundskeeping

Adam Steward – Assistant – Groundskeeping

Allyson Gutierrez - Senior Director - Engineering & Facilities

Jose Nieto – Assistant Director - Engineering & Projects

Tony Cowell – Assistant Director – McGregor Square Engineering

Melissa Sussman – Administrator – McGregor Square Engineering

John Devillier – Maintenance Engineer – McGregor Square

Isaiah Higgins – Maintenance Technician II – McGregor Square

Cody Lanyon – Maintenance Technician II – McGregor Square

Jack Weaver – Maintenance Technician I – McGregor Square

Gilbert Hernandez – Manager - Engineering

Colleen McBride – Administrator – Engineering

Donny Gerber – Maintenance Mechanic & Locksmith

Isaac Colwell – Assistant – Facilities Maintenance

Adam Peters – Assistant – Facilities Maintenance

Scott Magennis - Senior Manager - Audio & Video Engineering

Drew Meintzer – Audio & Video Engineer

Tenny Kim – Video Engineer

Tyler Sheppard – Engineer – Sign & Graphic Production

Richard Cordova – Painter II – Engineering

Joseph Chaple – Painter – Engineering

Jeff Olson – Carpenter II – Engineering

Brad Ogawa – Electrician - Engineering

Chris Stiles – Electrician – Engineering

Aaron Trumble – Electrician – Engineering

Ernie Sandoval – Plumber – Engineering

Matt Slough – Plumber – Engineering

Nicolay Baltakov – HVAC Engineer II

Everett Gardner – HVAC Engineer

Mike Bush - Senior Director - Information Technology

Andy Koehler - Senior Infrastructure Engineer

Matt Stack - Assistant Director - Information Systems

Ryan Norton - Assistant - Information Systems

Luella Ozawa – Coordinator – Help Desk

Jeff Von Feldt – Senior Administrator – Voice & Network

Clubhouse Personnel

Mike Pontarelli - Manager - Major League Clubhouse

Patrick Gill - Coordinator - Major League Clubhouse

Tyler Hines - Culinary Nutritionist

Brian Brown - Assistant Culinary Nutritionist

Alan Bossart - Manager - Clubhouse Purchasing/Visiting Clubhouse

Keith Dugger - Head Athletic Trainer & Director, Medical Operations

Andy Stover - Assistant Athletic Trainer

Heath Townsend - Assistant Athletic Trainer

Scott Murayama - Coordinator - Major League Rehabilitation

Gabe Bauer - Director - Physical Performance

Mike Jasperson - Coordinator - Major League Physical Performance

Robert Mahoney - Physical Therapy Fellow

Communications

Cory Little - Senior Director - Communications

Shelby Cravens - Manager - Communications

Robert Livingston - Coordinator - Communications

Kevin Collins - Coordinator - Communications

Nora Farrell - Manager - Digital Communications

Emily Morton - Coordinator - Digital Communications

Ethan Miller - Coordinator - Video Content

Kyle Cooper - Team Photographer

Community & Retail Operations

Kelly Hall - Assistant to the Vice President - Community & Retail Operations

Antigone Vigil - Administrator - Community & Retail Operations

David Beckel - Senior Manager - Community Affairs & Archives

Sarena Espinoza - Manager - Community Affairs & Youth Programs

Rachel Englert – Coordinator – Community Affairs

Aaron Heinrich - Senior Director - Retail Operations

Richard Haddock - Buyer - Retail Operations

Daniel Segura - Manager - Retail Operations

Penny Stermer – Supervisor – Coors Field Receiving & Distribution Center

Jackson Kilpatrick – Manager – Authentics

Tina Kopp – Manager – Rockies Dugout Store, Flatiron Crossing

Robin Rollins – Manager – Rockies Dugout Store, Greeley

Stephen Bush – Manager – Rockies Dugout Store, Littleton

Brandon Lewis – Manager – Rockies Dugout Store, Aurora

Kyle Collins – Manager – Rockies Dugout Store, Colorado Springs

Denver Maddux – Manager – Rally Store, McGregor Square

Corporate Partnerships

Nicole Scheller - Assistant to the Vice President - Corporate Partnerships

Kari Anderson - Senior Director - Client Services & Promotions

Amy Gomez - Account Manager - Client Services

Grace Tynecki - Account Manager - Client Services & Promotions

Katie George - Assistant - Client Services

Amanda Leonard - Assistant - Client Services

Nathan VanderWal - Director - Corporate Partnerships

Christopher Zumbrennen - Assistant Director - Corporate Partnerships

Kent Krosbakken - Senior Director - In-Game Entertainment & Event Operations

Beverly Coleman - Supervisor - Rockies Vision & Event Operations

Josh Bellin-Gallagher - Manager, Post-Production - RockiesVision

Clara Koeltzow – Senior Motion Graphics Artist – RockiesVision

Kristen Fraczek – Motion Graphics Artist - RockiesVision

Megan Tynecki - Manager – RockiesVision

Aaron Patterson – Videographer & Editor - RockiesVision

Chuck Cuthill – Audio & Visual Coordinator - RockiesVision, McGregor Square

Brady O'Neill - Assistant Director - In-Game Entertainment & Event Operations

Emily Willson - Manager - In-Game Entertainment & Event Operations

Dailey Solomon – Coordinator – In-Game Entertainment & Event Operations

Justin Roe – Coordinator – Mascot Program

Human Resources

Dallas Davis – Director – Diversity, Equity, Inclusion & Recruiting

Charlene Hartt – Administrator – Benefits

Colette Few – Specialist - Talent Acquisition

Ticket Sales, Operations, Services & Marketing

Tatiana Archuleta – Assistant Director – Marketing

Ryan Arauza – Graphic Designer

Jeff Benner – Senior Director – Season Tickets, Suites & Business Strategy

Traci Abeyta – Assistant Director – Suites & Party Facilities

Andy Finley – Senior Manager – Suite and Party Facility Operations

Julia Bremner – Coordinator – Suites & Party Facilities

Will Prinz – Representative – Suites & Party Facilities

Ryan Wetterich – Supervisor – Season Ticket Customer Engagement

Sara Bergerson – Supervisor – Season Ticket Reporting & Data

Chris Vieyra – Representative – Season Tickets

Kent Hakes – Senior Director – Ticket Services, Finance & Technology

Kevin Flood – Assistant Director – Ticket Operations

Scott Nixon – Senior Manager – Ticket Operations

Ashley Schultz – Supervisor – Ticket Operations

Leah Watts – Coordinator – Ticket Operations

Becky Arrieta – Assistant Director – Ticket Technology

Brenna Nelson – Administrator – Ticket Finances & Analytics

Ryan Prvanov – Assistant – Ticket Finances & Analytics

Josh Rickey – Senior Coordinator – Ticket Technology & Ballpark App

Megan McMahill – Coordinator – Ticket Technology

Matt Haddad – Senior Director – Groups, Inside & Outbound Sales

Reuben Donnelly – Senior Manager – Group Sales

Katelyn Hekkert – Supervisor – Group Sales Services & Special Events

Amie Ardis – Assistant – Group Sales

Ryan Tapp – Account Executive – School Groups & Educational Events

Blake Martella – Account Executive – Youth Sports & Community Groups

Sarai Atchison – Account Executive - Special Events & Theme Days

Grayson Beatty – Assistant Director – Inside & Outbound Sales

Justin Bennett – Senior Manager – Inside Sales

Quinn Conroy – Lead Account Executive – Inside Sales

Camron Verastegui – Account Representative – Inside Sales

Brandon Boudreau – Account Representative – Inside Sales

Ciana Engroff – Account Representative – Inside Sales

Rebecca Curles – Account Representative – Inside Sales

Erin Dickey – Account Representative – Inside Sales

Catherine Carlo – Coordinator – Inside & Outbound Sales

Cassie Morris – Assistant – Inside & Outbound Sales

Todd Thomas - Senior Account Manager – Outbound Sales

Andrew Finney - Senior Account Executive – Outbound Sales

David Gaston - Senior Account Executive – Outbound Sales

Kevin Curnow - Account Executive – Outbound Sales

Ian Hardman - Account Executive – Outbound Sales

Chris Hastings - Account Executive – Outbound Sales

Matt Boullt - Account Executive – Outbound Sales

Rashawn Wong - Account Executive – Outbound Sales

Abel Tesfa - Account Executive – Outbound Sales

Finance & Legal

Gary Lawrence – Senior Director – Procurement

Robert Wilkinson – Coordinator – Purchasing

Phil Emerson – Senior Director – Accounting

Laine Campbell – Senior Accountant – Accounts Receivable

Cameryn Fox – Accountant – Accounts Payable

Samantha Barker – Accountant

Tracy Vialpando – Senior Manager – Payroll

Victoria Ibarra – Financial Analyst Fellow