Front Office Directory

Principal Owner

Name Title
Stuart Sternberg Principal Owner

Officers

Name Title
Brian Auld President
Matthew Silverman President
John Higgins Senior Vice President of Administration/General Counsel
Rafaela Amador Fink Chief Public Affairs and Communications Officer
Rob Gagliardi Chief Financial Officer
Melanie Lenz Chief Planning and Development Officer
Juan Ramirez Chief Technology Officer
Jennifer Lyn Tran Chief People & Community Officer
William Walsh Chief Business Officer
Bill Wiener, Jr. Chief Administrative Officer
Patrick Abts Vice President, Marketing
Robbie Artz Vice President, Planning and Development
Devin O'Connell Vice President, Communications & Public Affairs
Warren Hypes Vice President, Creative & Brand
Anthony Rioles Vice President, Corporate Partnerships
Patrick Smith Vice President, Accounting
Jeff Tanzer Vice President, Ticket Sales and Service
Stephen Thomas Vice President, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
Jason Wallace Vice President, Communications & Baseball Information
De Anna Sheffield Ward Vice President, Communications & Broadcasting
Eric Weisberg Vice President, Fan Experiences

Baseball Operations Officers

Name Title
Erik Neander President, Baseball Operations
Will Cousins Vice President, Assistant General Manager
Chanda Lawdermilk Vice President, Assistant General Manager
Carlos Rodriguez Vice President, Assistant General Manager
Jonathan Erlichman Vice President, Process and Analytics
Kevin Ibach Vice President, Assistant General Manager
Brian Plexico Vice President, Baseball Systems

Administration

Name Title
Sam Reams Senior Coordinator, Mail Services
Mike Yodis Senior Coordinator, Purchasing

Baseball Operations

Name Title
Cole Figueroa Director, Baseball Operations
Joe Myers Senior Director, Baseball Performance Science
Hamilton Marx Director, Baseball Operations
Patrick Walters Director, International Operations
Steve Miller Director, International Scouting
Blake Butera Senior Director, Player Development
Jeff McLerran Senior Director, Baseball Development
Chris Westmoreland Senior Director, Team Travel and Logistics
Ryan Bristow Director, Pro Personnel and Pro Scouting
Winston Doom Director, Pitching
George Pappas Director, Minor League Operations
Simon Rosenbaum Director, Player Programs & Integration
Jonathan Daniels Senior Advisor, Baseball Operations
Mitch Lukevics Senior Advisor, Player Development and Baseball Operations
R.J. Harrison Senior Advisor, Scouting/Baseball Operations
Bobby Heck Special Assistant to the President & General Manager
Mike Brown Pro Personnel Specialist
Max Cohen Pro Personnel Specialist
Jason Cole Pro Personnel Specialist
Jason Grey Pro Personnel Specialist
Nate Howard Pro Personnel Specialist
Michael Langill Pro Personnel Specialist
Tyler Stohr Pro Personnel Specialist
Chuck Ricci Director, Amateur Scouting
Samantha Bireley Assistant Director, Baseball Operations
Ronnie Blanco Assistant Director, International Operations
Alejandro Freire Assistant Director, Coaching & Player Development
Karly Fisher Manager, Team Travel & Logistics
Jeremy Sowers Assistant Director, Major League Operations
Ryan Pennell Assistant Director, Pitching
Kathryn Mooradian Assistant, Advance Scouting/Major League Operations
Jake Girard Assistant, Amateur Scouting
David Hamlett Assistant Director, Amateur Scouting
Jeff Johnson Manager, International Scouting
Sydney Malone Coordinator, Amateur Scouting
Julian Valera Assistant, International Scouting
Scott Meaney National Crosschecker, Amateur Scouting
Brandon Cordell Engineering Manager, Baseball Systems Applications
Luke Fair Engineering Manager, Baseball Systems UI/UX
Rob Alonzi Developer III, Baseball Systems
Bryan Marble Front End Developer III, Baseball Systems
Zackary Strickland Developer II, Baseball Systems
Avery Wilkening Developer II, Baseball Systems
Ted Lopez Developer II, Baseball Systems
Mike McNally Assistant Director, Baseball Performance Science
Jillian Hawkins Applied Physiologist
Dylan Crocker Biomechanical Analyst
Louis Palma DevOps Engineer
Nick Zeak Jr. DevOps Engineer
Todd Daniels Data Engineer, Baseball Systems
John Hammersly Data Engineer, Baseball Systems
Travis Trapp Data Engineer, Baseball Systems
Payton McAlice Jr. Data Engineer, Baseball Systems
Grace Dowling Project Manager, Baseball Systems
Jeff Sullivan Analyst, Baseball Development
David Marshall Lead Analyst, Baseball Research and Development
Taylor Smith Director, Predictive Modeling
Keegan Henderson Senior Analyst, Performance Science
Salem Marrero Lead Analyst, Baseball Research and Development
Jason Pellettiere Lead Analyst, Baseball Research & Development
Michael McClellan Senior Analyst, Baseball Research and Development
Vibhor Agarwal Senior Analyst, Baseball Research and Development
Rachel Heacock Development Research Analyst
Nicholas Joslyn Analyst, Baseball Research and Development
Paul Morris Analyst, Baseball Research and Development
Dylan Murphy Analyst, Baseball Research and Development
Ben Smith Analyst, Baseball Research & Development
John Williams Senior Analyst, Baseball Research and Development
Tyler Chamberlain-Simon Assistant Director, Pro Scouting & Pro Personnel
Josh Arthurs Senior Analyst, Baseball Research and Development
Emmalee Dolfi Assistant Director, Research and Development
Mason Kellett Junior Analyst, Baseball Research and Development
Michael Model Analyst, Baseball Research and Development
Timothy Morales Analyst, Baseball Research and Development
Dashiell Nusbaum Junior Analyst, Baseball Research and Development
David Yamin Junior Analyst, Baseball Research and Development
Kyle Young Junior Analyst, Baseball Research and Development
Rocco Matarazzo Data Engineer
Matthew Bennett Process & Integration Coach, Player Development
Eleanor Weller Coordinator, Baseball Research and Development
Randell Kanemaru Assistant, Advance Scouting and Replay
Robert Kinne Major League Pitching Strategist
Brad Ballew Coordinator, Baseball Operations
Danielle Dockx Assistant Director, Player Programs & Integration
Max Kassan Coordinator, Baseball Operations
Isha Rahman Coordinator, Baseball Operations
Wilson Made Coordinator, Minor League Operations
Sam Bennett Assistant, Player Programs and Integration
Mike Lambiaso Assistant, Baseball Operations
Matthew Bruno Assistant, Pitching Development
Kevin Peralta Assistant, Performance Science - Latin America
Amanda Astrologo Assistant, Baseball Performance Science
Jacob Barton Assistant, Baseball Performance Science – Field Technology
Natalie Campisi Assistant, Baseball Performance Science
Mackenzie Corrigan Assistant, Baseball Performance Science
Yvette Figueroa Assistant, Baseball Performance Science
Isabelle Gillis Assistant, Performance Science
Vishnu Sarpeshkar Coordinator, Vision Science
Giovanna Rodriguez Senior Manager, Minor League & International Operations
Jeremy Sanders Coordinator, Minor League & International Operations
Dr. John A. Gross Medical Team Physician
Dr. Christopher Salud Assistant Medical Team Physician
Dr. Koco Eaton Orthopedic Team Physician
Dr. Douglas Carlan Assistant Orthopedic Physician
Dr. Christopher Williams Team Chiropractor
Ray Allen Massage Therapist
Justin Su'a Performance Development Specialist
Josh Kozuch Mental Performance Coordinator
Joe Benge Head Athletic Trainer
Aaron Scott Assistant Athletic Trainer
Mark Vinson Medical Coordinator, Special Projects
Jordan Hyink DSL Physical Therapist
Mike Sandoval First Assistant Athletic Trainer
Briana Tovar Minor League Athletic Trainer
Trung Cao Major League Strength and Conditioning Coach
Joe Greany Major League Strength and Conditioning Assistant
Paul Jones Coordinator, Minor League Strength & Conditioning
Courtney Ellison Major League Registered Dietitian
Andrew Jarmuz Nutrition Sciences Coordinator
Alexander Roth Coordinator, Minor League Nutrition
Erik Hart Manager, Food Services
Jonah McElwee Assistant, Major League Food Services
Bryan King Head Major League Strength & Conditioning Coach
Lenore Sanchez Language Education Coordinator
Brett Ebers Coordinator, Baseball Training Methods
Michael O'Toole Coordinator, Minor League Video
Briana Gonzalez Assistant Coordinator, Minor League Video
Tyler Wall Head Clubhouse and Equipment Manager
Thomas Culkin Assistant Home Clubhouse Manager
Brandon Richesin Head Visiting Clubhouse Manager
Tom Bernier Assistant Visiting Clubhouse Manager

Broadcasting

Name Title
Christopher Mueller Director Broadcasting
Brian Anderson Television Broadcaster
Dewayne Staats Television Broadcaster
Andy Freed Radio Broadcaster
Neil Solondz Play-by-Play Broadcaster
Christopher Adams-Wall Pre/Postgame Announcer
Enrique Oliu Spanish Radio Broadcaster
Ricardo Taveras Spanish Radio Broadcaster
Rebecca Carney Coordinator, Broadcasting

Communications & Public Affairs

Name Title
Wendy Kirkwood Director, New Media Communications
Elvis Martinez Guerrero Director, Communications and Player Relations
Devyn Amara Manager, Communications & Public Affairs
Kenzie Dill Manager, Communications & Public Affairs
Micaela Garcia Manager, Public Affairs
Sterling Bright Coordinator, Communications
Jackson Eidelberg Coordinator, Baseball Information & Communications
Allison Schubert Coordinator, Communications
Jared Tennant Coordinator, Baseball Information & Communications
Kayce Contatore Specialist, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
Aaron Oberley Specialist, Social Media
Rachael Stone Executive Affairs Administrative Specialist
Manny Navarro Spanish Translator

Corporate Partnerships

Name Title
Amanda Marquez Director, Corporate Partnerships Services
John Pope Director, Corporate Partnerships Sales
Ryan Mellon Manager, Corporate Partnerships Sales
Nina Phan Manager, Corporate Partnerships Sales
Cody Smoot Manager, Corporate Partnerships Sales
Meagan Weatherford Manager, Corporate Partnerships Sales
Danielle Bebber Manager, Corporate Partnerships Services
Jillian Davis Manager, Corporate Partnerships Services
Jessica Smith Manager, Corporate Partnerships Services
Sabrina Della Bella Coordinator, Corporate Partnerships
Michael Lee Coordinator, Corporate Partnerships
Kennedy Miner Coordinator, Corporate Partnerships
Nick Wright Coordinator, Corporate Partnerships

Employee & Community Engagement

Name Title
David Egles Executive Director, Rays Baseball Foundation
Kimberly Couts Director, Community Engagement
Scott Wilson Director, Culture, Training and Development
Francisco Wen Director, HR & Organizational Engagement
William Wetzel Senior Manager, Community Relations
Reilly Beeck Manager, Community Engagement
Tom Melodayo Administrator, Employee Engagement
Jalen Oliver Senior Coordinator, Community Engagement
Ashley Gray Coordinator, Community Engagement
Kaitlyn Klein Coordinator, Community Engagement
Jonique D’Amico Coordinator, Human Resources
Lauren Leshefsky Coordinator, Human Resources

Finance & Accounting

Name Title
Jason Gray Director, Financial Planning and Analysis
Karen Sanborn Assistant Controller
Amanda Hudson Manager, Accounting
Rebecca Ray Manager, Accounting
Lisa Little Manager, Payroll
Katie Austin Financial Analyst
Jordan Lindsay Specialist, Payroll
Sheryl Lucey Coordinator, Accounting
Debbie Sword Administrator, Accounts Payable

Game Operations

Name Title
Steven Boyer Director, Game Presentation
Stephon Thomas Director, Promotions
Miguel Velez Director, Fan Experience
Katherine Lucas Manager, Game Presentation
Joe Clatch Engineer, Control Room Operations
Bob Booth Specialist, Motion Graphics
Kaitlin Flanagan Senior Coordinator, Fan Experience
Lyndsey Majer Senior Coordinator, Game Presentation
Will Harris Specialist, Entertainment
Heather Agan Coordinator, Fan Experience
Demi Asensio Coordinator, Game & Event Productions
John Conarchy Coordinator, Control Room
Kyle Inga Coordinator, Control Room AV Systems
Yadira Navarro Coordinator, Promotions

Information Technology

Name Title
Elpidio Ortega Director, Information Technology
Michael Weinman Director, Production and Broadcast Systems
Steven Xiong Network Manager, IT
Nicolas Menses Senior Systems Administrator, IT
Justo Marcia Manager, AV Svc and IT Infrastructure
AJ Westcott Support Supervisor, IT
Ty Yang Support Supervisor, IT
Seng Singnoth Senior Coordinator, AV Svc and IT Infrastructure
Robert Wilcox Senior Coordinator, AV Svc and IT Infrastructure
Eddy Taveras Senior Coordinator, Help Desk
Dylan Rios Coordinator, Systems

Marketing

Name Title
Yanna Pantelis Director, Marketing
Joshua White Senior Manager, Marketing
Sarah Edeker Manager, Special Events
Kaitlyn Young Manager, Video Production
Jacob Lovelace Specialist, Video Production
Yuki Taketani Senior Coordinator, Emerging Technology
Rebecca Toledo Coordinator, Digital Marketing
Sarah Erickson Coordinator, Marketing
Cole Amheiser Video Producer

Planning and Development

Name Title
Jonathan Huang Manager, Planning & Development
Amanda Wiener Administrative Specialist, Planning & Development

Publications & Graphics

Name Title
Vincent Caffiero Art Director
Will Vragovic Director, Photography
Sharon McCaman Program Manager, Creative
Teddi Woodson-Prade Project Manager, Creative
Erik Ruiz Senior Graphic Designer
Joe Sergio Senior Graphic Designer
Allasyn Lieneck Motion Graphics Designer
Casey Brochhagen Graphic Designer
Lisa Walesheck Graphic Designer
Alissa Rice Coordinator, Project Management

Stadium Operations

Name Title
George Dowling Senior Director, Building Operations
Jim Previtera Senior Director, Team Security
Cass Halpin Senior Director, Partner and VIP Relations
Dan Moeller Director, Special Projects & Field Operations
Luis Cuccatti Director, Administration Operations
Chris Raineri Director, Building Operations
Mike Ferrario Director, Stadium Operations
Nicole Bleess Manager, Event Booking
Nathaniel Kuusela Manager, Building Operations
Cliff Legg Manager, Security
Megan Paul Manager, Stadium Operations
Isaac DeTemple Senior Coordinator, Risk Management
Richard Betancourt Senior Coordinator, Parking Operations
Alexis Malouf Coordinator, Stadium Operations
Patrick McCallion Coordinator, Security
Daniel Force Commercial Technician
Gregory Johnson Conversion Technician
Steven Teubert Conversion Technician
Sean Campbell Plumber
Vinny Paolozzi Security Guard

Strategy & Development

Name Title
Brennan DiChiara Senior Director, Strategy & Analytics
Sanford Sternberg Director, Concessions & Retail
Juan Dominguez Manager, Data Strategy
Chandler Dempsey Manager, Strategy & Analytics
Jarred Robidoux Analyst, Strategy & Analytics

Ticket Sales & Service

Name Title
Jeane Drury Director, Ticket Sales
Matt Fitzpatrick Director, Ticket Services and Technology
Ken Mallory Director, Ticket Operations
Jimmy Reed Director, Ticketing & Digital
Ryan Sullivan Director, Ticket Sales
Carson Echelmeyer Manager, Ticket Sales
Karen Jones Manager, Ticket Operations
Alexa Restante Manager, Ticket Services and Technology
Taylor Roane Manager, Season Membership Services
Victor Hagenbucher Senior Coordinator, Ticket Sales
George Collins Senior Account Executive, Group Sales
Daniel Schonborn Senior Account Executive, Group Sales
Jared Consiglio Season Membership Services Specialist
Zachary Grundt Season Membership Services Specialist
Steven Long Season Membership Services Specialist
Joshua Chriqui Ticket Sales Account Executive
Brandon Harnick Ticket Sales Account Executive
Rafael Lazala Ticket Sales Account Executive
Lauren Mullen Ticket Sales Account Executive
Lindsay Auld Ticket Sales Account Executive
Jared Tomasso Ticket Sales Account Executive
Brandon Wu Ticket Sales Account Executive
Michael Lombardo Ticket Sales Representative
Jacob Parhamovich Ticket Sales Representative
Francesco Pucci Ticket Sales Representative
Heather Turner Ticket Sales Representative
Bailea Mitchell Coordinator, Group Sales
Jordon Murrell Coordinator, Ticket Services and Technology
Erik Peksens Coordinator, Digital Experience
Alec Podock Coordinator, Ticket Operations

Ownership

Name Name
Arthur Nagle Andrew Cader
MacDougald Family Limited Partnership Robert Kleinert
Daniel O'Connell Randy Frankel
Frank Richardson Gary Goldring
Thomas Sansone Stephen Levick
Gary Markel Stuart Sternberg, Principal Owner
Timothy Mullen Stephen Waters