Front Office Directory

EXECUTIVES

Title Name
Managing Partner, Board Member John Fisher
President David Kaval
Senior Advisor Billy Beane
Chairman Emeritus Lew Wolff
Board Member Bill Gurtin
Board Member Keith Wolff
Board Member Sandy Dean

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

Title Name
Special Assistant to the President Rickey Henderson
Special Assistant to the President Rollie Fingers
Chief of Staff Miguel Duarte
Director, Project Finance Ross Bowen
Manager, Operations Colette Lucas-Conwell
Special Assistant & Investor Relations, Manager Curtis Wigginton
Director, Alumni & Family Relations Detra Paige
Manager, Alumni and Family Relations Melissa Guzman

BASEBALL OPERATIONS

Baseball Administration

Title Name
General Manager David Forst
Assistant General Manager, Major League & International Operations Dan Feinstein
Assistant General Manager, Baseball Development & Technology Rob Naberhaus
Assistant General Manager, Director of Player Personnel Billy Owens
Special Assistant to General Manager Chris Pittaro
Special Assistant to General Manager Grady Fuson
Special Assistant to Baseball Operations Scott Hatteberg
Director, Baseball Administration Pamela Pitts
Major League Coach and Interpreter Ramon Hernandez
Interpreter Yen Po Wang
Video Coordinator Adam Rhoden
Video Assistant Lewis Graeber
Team Security Pete Espinoza

Baseball Analytics

Title Name
Director, Research & Analytics Ben Lowry
Director, Baseball Development Pike Goldschmidt
Manager, Minor League Technology & Development Ed Gitlitz
Senior Research Scientist David Jackson-Hanen
Data Engineer Andrew Gibson
Baseball Operations Analyst Myles Mensah
Advance Scouting Analyst Jacob Samuels
Minor League Technology & Development Coordinator Reid Collins

Player Development

Title Name
Director, Player Development Ed Sprague
Coordinator, Player Development - Latin America Veronica Alvarez
Minor League Catching Coordinator Gabriel Ortiz
Minor League Pitching Coordinator Gil Patterson
Minor League Assistant Pitching Rehab Coordinator Steven Connelly
Minor League Hitting Coordinator James Eppard
Minor League Assistant Hitting Coordinator Todd Takayoshi
Hitting Development Coach Lloyd Turner
Pitching Performance Coach Michael McFerran
Player Development Analyst Grace Boyce
Minor League Infield Coordinator Juan Navarrete
Minor League Outfield & Base Running Coordinator Steven Scarsone

Medical, Athletics Training & Conditioning Staff

Title Name
Major League, Director, Sports Medicine & Rehabilitation Brian Schulman
Major League Head Athletic Trainer Jeffrey Collins
Major League Assistant Athletic Trainer Elliot Diehl
Major League Assistant Athletic Trainer Brad LaRosa
Major League Strength & Conditioning Coach Josh Cuffe
Major League Massage Therapist Ozzie Lyles
Major League Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Jonathan Howell
Minor League Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Robert Smith
Minor League Medical Coordinator Nate Brooks
Minor League Sport Performance Coordinator Matthew Mosiman
Minor League Head Athletic Trainer Jacob Routhier
Minor League Head Athletic Trainer Noah Huff
Minor League Head Athletic Trainer Eric Fasth
Minor League Head Athletic Trainer Audyanna Merrick
Minor League Head Athletic Trainer Rakhoon "RK" Sung
Minor League Head Athletic Trainer Daniel Hernandez
Minor League Assistant Athletic Trainer David Comeau
Minor League Assistant Athletic Trainer Rachel Purcell
Minor League Pitching Rehab Coordinator Ricardo Rodriguez
Minor League Assistant Pitching Coordinator Craig Lefferts
Minor League Sports Performance Rehab Coordinator Derek Clovis
Minor League Rehab Coordinator Javier Alvidrez
Minor League Rehab Assistant Brittany Bilodeau
Lead Sport Scientist and Biomechanist Ethan Stewart
Coordinator, Medical Services Robbie Peterson
Medical Coordinator, Latin America Nicholas Voelker
Junior Biomechanist Nicholas Meyer

Scouting

Title Name
Director of Scouting Eric Kubota
Assistant Director, Scouting & Baseball Operations Haley Alvarez
Director of International Scouting Steve Sharpe
Coordinator, Scouting & Baseball Operations Greg Ledford
Special Assistant to the Scouting Department Derek Valenzuela
Professional Scout Christopher Brittain
Professional Scout Daniel Freed
Professional Scout Jeffrey Bittiger
Professional Scout Mack Babitt
Professional Scout Michael Ziegler
Professional Scout Steven Springer
Professional Scout Thomas Thomas
Professional Scout Timothy Huff
Professional Scout William Schock
Master Pitching Scout John Hughes
Area Scout Anthony Byrd
Area Scout Anthony Aliotti
Area Scout Christopher Botsoe
Area Scout Dillon Tung
Area Scout James Coffman
Area Scout Jeffrey Urlaub
Area Scout Jemel Spearman
Area Scout Julio Franco
Area Scout Kelcey Mucker
Area Scout Paul Faulk
Area Scout Richard Sparks
Area Scout Ronald Vaughn
Area Scout Steve Abney
Area Scout Trevor Schaffer
Area Scout Troy Stewart
Area Scout William Avent
Area Scout John Mesagno
Midwest Supervisor Armann Brown
National Cross Checker, East Marc Sauer
National Cross Checker, North Mark Adair
National Cross Checker, West Scott Kidd
International Scout Adam Hislop

Major League Operations

Title Name
Manager Mark Kotsay
Director, Team Travel Michael Morabito
Director, Clubhouse & Equipment Operations Matthew Weiss
Manager, Clubhouse & Equipment Operations Brian Davis
Assistant Director, Clubhouse & Equipment Operations Michael Clavin
Clubhouse Staff & Umpires Attendant Chad Yaconetti
Visiting Clubhouse Manager Michael Thalblum
Bench Coach and Director of Hitting Darren Bush
Bullpen Catcher Dustin Harguindeguy-Hughes
Bullpen Catcher Wilkin Castillo
Major League First Base Coach Bobby Crosby
Major League Third Base Coach Anthony Martins
Major League Hitting Coach Christopher Cron
Major League Hitting Coach Michael Aldrete
Major League Bullpen Coach Dan Hubbs
Major League Pitching Coach Scott Emerson
Major League Quality Control Coach Marcus Jensen

Minor League Operations

Title Name
Director, Minor League Operations Manny Colon
Director, Latin America Operations Ray Abreu
Assistant Director, Minor League Operations Nancy Moriuchi
Assistant Director, Minor League Clubhouse & Equipment Operations Thomas Miller
Coordinator, Minor League Operations Luis Victoria Gonzalez
Senior Coordinator, Educational & Cultural Programs Kelvin Todd
Coordinator, Educational & Cultural Programs Leslie Flores
Minor League Manager Francis Riordan
Minor League Manager Robert Crosby
Minor League Manager Craig Conklin
Minor League Manager Gregorio Petit
Minor League Manager Cooper Goldby
Minor League Manager Javier Godard
Minor League Manager Tim Esmay
Las Vegas Hitting Coach Brian McArn
Las Vegas Assistant Hitting Coach Jason Camilli
Las Vegas Pitching Coach Bryan Corey
Las Vegas Assistant Pitching Coach Bronswell Patrick
Las Vegas Sport Performance Coach Steven Thayer
Midland Hitting Coach Juan Dilone
Midland Assistant Hitting Coach Darryl Kennedy
Midland Pitching Coach Paul Abbott
Midland Sport Performance Coach Jake Kistaitis
Lansing Hitting Coach Kevin Kouzmanoff
Lansing Assistant Hitting Coach Ruben Escalera
Lansing Pitching Coach Donald Schulze
Lansing Sport Performance Coach Steven Thayer
Lansing Sport Performance Coach Jonathan Christensen
Stockton Pitching Coach Gabriel Ozuna
Stockton Hitting Coach Ron Witmeyer
Stockton Assistant Hitting Coach Luis Baez Pimentel
Stockton Sports Performance Coach Nathaniel Penaranda
Arizona Hitting Coach Radhame Antonio Perez
Arizona Hitting Coach Michael Benjamin
Arizona Hitting Coach Adam Rosales
Arizona Pitching Coach James Gott
Arizona Assistant Pitching Coach Dave Burba
Arizona Infield Coach Franklin Font
Arizona Assistant Sport Performance Coach Haley Marquardt
Dominican Summer League Hitting Coach Gunnar Buhner
Dominican Summer League Sport Performance Coach Andres Tarazona
Senior Facility Manager James Gibson
Office Administrator Beth Kohler
Clubhouse Assistant Alexander Haas
Clubhouse Assistant Ari Vieira
Clubhouse Assistant Dylan Ruth
Head Groundskeeper Chad Huss
Assistant Head Groundskeeper Greg Hofer
Groundskeeper Jose Delgado
Groundskeeper James Folk
Groundskeeper Thomas Funk
Groundskeeper Alex Krout
Groundskeeper Rodolfo Lopez Villa
Groundskeeper Kevin Wilson

COMMUNICATIONS, COMMUNITY & MARKETING

Title Name
Vice President, Marketing & Communications Catherine Aker

Communications

Title Name
Director of Communications Erica George
Director, Baseball Communications Mark Ling
Director, Social Media Michael Alcaraz
Social Media Coordinator Mason Platt
Manager, Baseball Communications Olivia Hummer
Baseball Communications Coordinator Greg Korn
Baseball Information Manager Mike Selleck
Executive Assistant Lupita Rodriguez

Community Engagement

Title Name
Senior Director, Community Stephanie Gaywood
Senior Manager, Community Whitney Campbell
Coordinator, Youth Baseball & Softball Ryan McCahan
Coordinator, Community Engagement Annalise Lyons

Marketing

Title Name
Sr. Director, Marketing & Advertising Vittorio DeBartolo
Marketing Manager Parker Preston
Marketing Coordinator Kira Griffin
Team Photographer Michael Zagaris

Advertising

Title Name
Creative Director John Lemein
Graphic Designer Kristin Shum
Video Producer Evan Balugo
Video Producer Andrew Sanchez
Marketing Project Coordinator Cecily Mitchell

Broadcasting

Title Name
Coordinating Producer, Broadcasting D'Aulaire Louwerse
Multimedia Producer Cody Elias
Broadcasting & Media Content Coordinator Ray Jensen
Senior Broadcast Producer & Host Chris Townsend
Team Announcers Dallas Braden, Vince Cotroneo, Johnny Doskow,
and Ken Korach

Ballpark Entertainment

Title Name
Senior Manager, Productions Justin Marshall
Ballpark Entertainment Producer Shaun Tatz
Ballpark Entertainment Production Coordinator Charlie Kenneweg
Ballpark Events Coordinator Isabella Vargas
Public Address Announcer Amelia Schimmel
Mascot Stomper

CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS

Title Name
Vice President, Sales & Business Operations Steve Fanelli
Title Name
Senior Director of Corporate Partnerships Greg Rieber
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Jack Barbour
Manager, Partnership Marketing Erika Cruz
Manager, Partnership Marketing Jonathan Labastida
Coordinator, Partnership Marketing Savannah Fried

TICKETING & BUSINESS ANALYTICS

Title Name
Vice President, Sales & Business Operations Steve Fanelli

Ticket Sales

Title Name
Senior Director, Ticket Sales Josh Feinberg
Manager, Ticket Sales Gavin Lituchy
Ticket Sales Coordinator Noah Berk
Senior Account Executive, Business Development Parker Newton
Account Executive Matt Mussoni
Account Executive Sean Dobbyn
Account Executive Carly Wade
Account Executive Ethan Eliason
Account Executive Simon Siggins-Bell
Account Executive Dominic DeAnda
Account Executive Nick Sakoda

Ticket Services

Title Name
Premium Services Manager Niko Domingo

Ticket Operations

Title Name
Senior Director, Ticket & Premium Operations Josh Ziegenbusch
Director of Ticket Operations David Adame
Ticket Operations Coordinator Keith Barnard

Business Analytics

Title Name
Senior Director of Business Analytics Mark Bashuk
Senior Manager, Business Analytics Anne Marie Rowe
Senior Manager, Ticket Solutions Austin Redman
Business Operations Analyst Kelsey Moeller
CRM Coordinator Sofia Kurian

Spring Training Business Operations

Title Name
Director, Spring Training Business Operations Joe Pun

STADIUM OPERATIONS

Title Name
Vice President, Stadium Operations David Rinetti
Title Name
Senior Director of Stadium Operations Paul La Veau
Director, Stadium Operations Events Kristy Ledbetter
Director, Guest Services Elisabeth Aydelotte
Director, Security Jason Silva
Director of Concessions & Merchandise Nicole Morgan
Senior Manager of Stadium Services Randy Duran
Manager of Authentication Erik Farrell
Guest Services Coordinator Robert Towne
Stadium Operations Systems Coordinator Gokulesh Killer
Stadium Operations Coordinator Olivia Ortiz-Ortiz
Stadium Operations Coordinator Chris Eckard
Stadium Operations Event Coordinator Isiah Clement
Stadium Services Assistant Isaias Del Toro
Stadium Operations Scheduler Dawn Silva
Head Groundskeeper Clay Wood
Assistant Head Groundskeeper Samuel Turner
Groundskeeper Andrew Eagan
Arizona Groundskeeper Chad Huss

ADMINISTRATION

Title Name
Coordinator of Project Activation Fallan Groth

LEGAL, PEOPLE OPERATIONS & TECHNOLOGY

Title Name
Chief Legal Officer D'Lonra Ellis

Legal

Title Name
Associate General Counsel Rhean Fajardo
Legal Counsel Stephen Wilson
Risk Manager Marla Perez

People Operations

Title Name
Senior Director of People Operations & Talent Adam Scoggan
Senior Manager, People Operations & Total Rewards Lauren Cracraft-Capenhurst
People Operations Business Partner, Benefits & Baseball Operations Eric Jordan
Manager, People Operations Business Partner Diane Binder
Manager, Talent Acquisition Taek Yun
People Operations Coordinator J'ley Fagalar

Technology

Title Name
Senior Director Engineering & Multimedia Services David Don
Senior Systems Administrator Joshua Wilson
Engineer & Multimedia Services Charlie Magaña
IT Support Administrator Michael Espinoza
Business Analyst Alex Erskine

FINANCE & ACCOUNTING

Title Name
Vice President of Finance Matthew Causey
Title Name
Controller Thomas Hicks
Senior Director of Finance Kasey Jarcik
Senior Manager, Payroll Rose Dancil
Senior Payroll Specialist Desiree Powers
Senior Accountant Danna Mouat
Senior Revenue Accountant Naima Peterson
Accounting Manager Bettina David
GL Accountant Tsibah Yehdego
Accounts Payable Coordinator Carlos Hidalgo
Senior Financial Analyst Ameela Li
Jr. Accountant Marvin Hernandez