Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon

Front Office Directory

EXECUTIVES

Title Name
Managing Partner, Board Member John Fisher
President David Kaval
Executive Vice President of Baseball Operations Billy Beane
Chairman Emeritus Lew Wolff
Board Member Bill Gurtin
Board Member Keith Wolff
Board Member Sandy Dean

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

Title Name
Special Assistant to the President Rickey Henderson
Special Assistant to the President Rollie Fingers
Chief of Staff Miguel Duarte
Vice President, Government Affairs Taj Tashombe
Director, Special Projects Dash Davidson
Senior Coordinator, Operations Colette Lucas-Conwell
Executive Assistant and Board Liaison Curtis Wigginton

BASEBALL OPERATIONS

Title Name
General Manager David Forst
Manager Bob Melvin
Assistant General Manager, Major League and International Operations Dan Feinstein
Assistant General Manager/Director of Player Personnel Billy Owens
Special Assistant to General Manager Grady Fuson
Special Assistant to General Manager Chris Pittaro
Director of Scouting Eric Kubota
Director of Player Development Keith Lieppman
Director of Minor League Operations Zak Basch
Special Assistant to Baseball Operations Scott Hatteberg
Special Assistant to Professional and International Scouting Steve Sharpe
Director of Baseball Administration Pamela Pitts
Director of Team Travel Mickey Morabito
Senior Director, Baseball Development and Technology Rob Naberhaus
Research Scientist David Jackson-Hanen
Assistant Director, Research and Analytics Pike Goldschmidt
Assistant Director, Research and Analytics Ben Lowry
Assistant Director, Scouting and Baseball Operations Haley Alvarez
Coordinator, Scouting and Baseball Operations Greg Ledford
Video Coordinator Adam Rhoden
Minor League Technology & Development Manager Ed Gitlitz
Minor League Video Assistant Taylor Schmidt
Executive Assistant Betty Shinoda
Manager, Minor League Operations Nancy Moriuchi
Jr. Baseball Systems Developer Ben Lewis
Analyst, Baseball Operations Samantha Schultz
Coordinator, Cultural and Educational Programs Luis Victoria

Clubhouse

Title Name
Equipment Manager Steve Vucinich
Visiting Clubhouse Manager Mike Thalblum
Assistant Equipment Manager Brian Davis
Umpire & Clubhouse Assistant Matt Weiss
Senior Facility Manager, Arizona James Gibson
Manager, Minor League Equipment Thomas Miller
Arizona Clubhouse Manager Chad Yaconetti

Medical Staff

Title Name
Head Trainer Nick Paparesta
Assistant Trainers Jeff Collins, Brian Schulman
Strength & Conditioning Coach Josh Cuffe
Major League Massage Therapist Ozzie Lyles
Senior Coordinator of Medical Services Larry Davis
Team Physician Dr. Allan Pont
Team Orthopedist Dr. Jon Dickinson
Team Orthopedist Dr. Will Workman
Arizona Team Physician Dr. Fred Dicke
Internal Medicine Consultant Dr. Elliott Schwartz

COMMUNICATIONS AND COMMUNITY

Title Name
Vice President, Communications and Community Catherine Aker

Communications

Title Name
Director of Baseball Communications Fernando Alcalá
Director, Corporate Communications Erica George
Baseball Information Manager Mike Selleck
Baseball Communications Manager Mark Ling
Baseball Communications Coordinator Olivia Hummer

Community Engagement

Title Name
Director, Community Engagement & Community Fund Stephanie Gaywood
Manager, Community Engagement Whitney Campbell
Manager, Neighborhood Engagement Warren Chu
Manager of Youth Baseball and Softball Programs Matt Langseth
Community Engagement Coordinator Allegra Armas
Community Engagement Coordinator Sarah Hoover
Assistant, Youth Baseball & Softball Programs Kyle Grozen

MARKETING

Title Name
Vice President, Marketing Tonya Antonucci

Brand

Title Name
Senior Marketing Manager Charlie Hunts
Promotions Coordinator Tavis McDowell
Senior Social Media Coordinator Kyle Skinner
Digital Marketing Analyst Emily Weiner

Creative

Title Name
Creative Director Ben Mayberry
Creative Services Manager Mike Ono
Graphic Designer Rhonda Romero
Graphic Designer Garrett Lyons
Project Manager Nicole Alvarez
Photography Manager Michelle Minahen
Team Photographer Michael Zagaris

Performance Marketing & Broadcasting

Title Name
Director, Performance Marketing & Broadcasting Matthew Perl
Senior Broadcast Producer and Host Chris Townsend
Broadcasting & Media Content Coordinator Joey Liberatore
Multimedia Producer Cody Elias
Team Announcers Dallas Braden, Vince Cotroneo, Ray Fosse, Ken Korach, Glen Kuiper

Special Events

Title Name
Director of Special Events Stephanie Tran
Manager, Special Events Veronica Rivas
Senior Coordinator, Special Events Jen Otoshi

Ballpark Entertainment & Video Content

Title Name
Executive Producer, Ballpark Entertainment & Video Content Amelia Schimmel
Senior Manager, Ballpark Events Heather Rajeski
Coordinator, Ballpark Entertainment Tommy Mazzariello
Ballpark Entertainment Specialist Drake Fenlon
Senior Manager, Productions Justin Marshall
Senior Motion Graphics Designer Daniel Contrera
Ballpark Entertainment Production Coordinator Charlie Kenneweg
Senior Video Producer Kit Karutz
Video Producer Matt Desmond
Public Address Announcer Dick Callahan
In-Game Host Kara Tsuboi
Mascot Stomper

CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS

Title Name
Vice President of Corporate Partnerships and Hospitality Wade Martin
Senior Director of Corporate Partnerships Greg Rieber
Senior Director, Partnership Marketing Cat Mundy
Senior Manager of Partnerships John Nowicki, Geoff Sinnott, Andy Szabo
Partnership Marketing Manager Zach Markell, Erica Sigg, Payton Sprague
Manager, Partnership Development Lucas Coyle
Corporate Partnerships Sales Associate Kerwin Ferrette

TICKET SALES & ANALYTICS

Title Name
Vice President, Ticket Sales & Analytics Steve Fanelli

Business Analytics

Title Name
Director of Business Analytics Mark Bashuk
Senior Manager, Business Analytics Daniel Roach
Ticket Sales Analyst Luke Salmas
CRM Coordinator Raymond Rondez
Marketing Data Analyst Caroline Bernardi
Pricing Analyst Julie Parra

Ticket Sales

Title Name
Manager, Business Development Scott Brinkman
Sr. Account Executive, Business Development Parker Newton
Account Executive, Business Development Brian Haynes, Brian Howard, Richard Kaye, Laura Koerber, Will Reilly, Nick Robbin, Allie Rumpanos, Kayla Taylor, Adam Watts, Brian Wulf, Jory Zemanek
Director, Group Sales Josh Feinberg
Manager, Events & Theme Nights Alissa Persichetti
Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality Michael Rodgers
Sr. Account Executive, Group Sales Ashley Carrillo, Phil Chapman
Account Executive, Group Sales & Hospitality George Adkins, Anton Calvin, Justin Jabs, Matt Jorgensen, Eric Kohler, Eamon Sayed, Danny Sikkenga, Kaitlyn Welsh
Assistant, Group Sales & Hospitality Kristin Chaney
Senior Manager, The CORE Christopher Flynn
Associates, The CORE Eric Bohne, Jordan Bufford, Kristin Chaney, Imani Davis, Sean Dobbyn, Christina Fischer, Jane Fountain, Gunner Garn, Jordan Gentry, Peter Ha, Savanna Jurkovic, Alex Kosinski, Quinten McLane, Ryan Meisenheimer, Tosh Meyers, Delaney Swan, Noah Villegas

New Ballpark Sales

Title Name
Director, New Ballpark Sales Suzi Alvarez
Senior Manager, Premium & New Ballpark Sales Tyler Heinkel
Manager, Premium & New Ballpark Sales Keyon Nash, Paul Suchomel, Chris Van Dyne
Senior Analyst, New Ballpark Sales Jake Meagher
Sales Development Representatives Ryan Brand, Jack Rowley

Spring Training Business Operations

Title Name
Director, Spring Training Business Operations Joe Pun
Spring Training Sales Manager Scott Krinsky
Spring Training Activation & Community Manager Sydney Sprenger

TICKET SERVICE AND OPERATIONS

Ticket Services

Title Name
Senior Director, Service & Retention Josh Ziegenbusch
Manager, Membership Services Matt Seu
Account Executives, Membership Services Erika Busch, Mariah Fitzpatrick, Zach Hernandez, Jenna Inman, Ross Melen, Veronica Perry, Xavier Rentz
Membership Services Coordinator Amanda DeMello
Membership Services Representatives Curtis Hinkle, Spencer Wilson
Premium Services Manager Nicola Norris
Premium Services Coordinator Deepika Desai
Premium Services Representative Niko Domingo

Ticket Operations

Title Name
Director of Ticket Operations David Adame
Senior Manager, Ticket Operations Austin Redman
Coordinator, Ticket Technology JJ Vanni
Box Office Coordinator Patricia Heagy
Ticket Operations Coordinator Allie Guido

STADIUM OPERATIONS

Title Name
Vice President, Stadium Operations David Rinetti
Senior Director of Stadium Operations Paul La Veau
Senior Manager of Stadium Operations Events Kristy Ledbetter
Senior Manager of Stadium Services Randy Duran
Senior Manager, Guest Services Elisabeth Aydelotte
Senior Manager, Stadium Operations Matt Van Norton
Stadium Operations Systems Manager Jason Silva
Stadium Operations Events Coordinator Andrew Hudgins
Stadium Operations Scheduler Sarah Halsey
Stadium Operations Payroll Specialist Desiree Powers
Guest Experience Coordinator Nick Bigot
Guest Services Assistant Giancarlo Bautista
Stadium Operations Coordinator Matt Wannemueler
Manager of Authentication Erik Farrell
Head Groundskeeper Clay Wood
Head Groundsdog Reba
Assistant Groundskeeper Zack Ricketts
Arizona Groundskeeper Chad Huss

REAL ESTATE

Title Name
Managing Director - Real Estate Lydia Tan
Sr. Director, Land Development Sam Worden
Director, Real Estate Anyé Spivey
Senior Manager, Project Development Noah Rosen
Senior Real Estate Analyst Leo Yang
Project Coordinator Grace Howard, Dominic Williams

LEGAL

Title Name
Vice President, General Counsel D'Lonra Ellis
Senior Counsel Rhean Fajardo, Hemmy So

PEOPLE OPERATIONS

Title Name
Vice President, People Operations Andre Chambers
Director, People Operations Tina Buss
Senior People Operations Manager Adam Scoggan
Human Resources Business Partner, Stadium Operations Diane Binder
People Operations Coordinator Katie Strehlow
People Operations Coordinator Mari Rodriguez

Alumni and Family Relations

Title Name
Director, Alumni and Family Relations Detra Paige
Senior Coordinator, Alumni and Family Relations Melissa Guzman

Office Services

Title Name
Office Services Coordinator Andrea Ramsey
Office Services Assistant Lori Ruhmann

Administration

Title Name
Executive Assistants Ieshia Edgerton, Kai Glass, Fallan Groth, Stephany Tone

FINANCE AND ACCOUNTING

Title Name
Vice President, Finance Adam Buckfelder
Title Name
Senior Director of Finance Kasey Jarcik
Director of Accounting John Anki
Senior Manager, Payroll Rose Dancil
Accounting Manager Aaron Wali
Financial Analyst Alex Wong
Financial Analyst Ryan De Vera
Senior Accountant, Accounts Payable Isabelle Mahaffey
Senior Accountant Danna Mouat
Senior Accountant Paul Basilio
GL Accountant Stephen Curry

TECHNOLOGY

Title Name
Vice President of Technology Vince Vengapally
Senior Manager, Technology Dylan Webster
Senior Systems Administrator Kevin Lowe
Associate Product Manager Eva Liu
Senior IT Support Administrator Shaunna Brotherton
Senior IT Support Administrator Dave Cramer
Senior Director Engineering & Multimedia Services David Don
Engineering & Multimedia Services Manager Marisela Ruiz-Acosta