Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon

Front Office Directory

Last Updated: December 22, 2020

CHAIRMAN AND PRINCIPAL OWNER

Mark Attanasio

ADVISORY BOARD

Robert Beyer
Kelly Grebe
Eric Siegel
John Canning, Jr.
David Lubar
Marc Stern
Jean-Marc Chapus
Richard Ressler
Harris Turer
David Uihlein

CLUB EXECUTIVES

President - Business Operations Rick Schlesinger
President - Baseball Operations David Stearns
Senior Vice President and General Manager Matt Arnold
Senior Vice President - Communications and Affiliate Operations Tyler Barnes
Senior Vice President - Stadium Operations Steve Ethier
Chief Financial Officer Daniel Fumai
Chief Revenue Officer Jason Hartlund
Senior Vice President - Brand Experience Teddy Werner
General Counsel and Senior Vice President - Administration Marti Wronski
Executive Assistant - Ownership Group Samantha Ernest
Executive Assistant to President - Baseball Operations and General Manager Nichole Kinateder
Executive Assistant - Paralegal Kate Rock
Executive Assistant - Revenue Lisa Brzeski
Executive Assistant Adela Reeve
Executive Assistant Kate Stempski

BASEBALL OPERATIONS

Special Assistant - President, Baseball Operations Doug Melvin
Senior Vice President - Player Personnel Karl Mueller
Vice President - Baseball Projects Gord Ash
Vice President - Minor League Operations Tom Flanagan
Vice President - Domestic Scouting Tod Johnson
Vice President - Baseball Operations Matt Kleine
Vice President - International Scouting/Player Personnel Mike Groopman
Special Assistant to the General Manager/Player Development Carlos Villanueva
Special Assignment Scout Scott Campbell
Special Assistant to the General Manager/Pro Scouting/Player Personnel Dick Groch
Senior Director - Minor League and Player Operations Eduardo Brizuela
Director - Baseball Systems Will Hudgins
Director - Baseball Research and Development Dan Turkenkopf
Special Assistant - Baseball Research and Development Nick Davis
Assistant Director - Domestic Scouting Tim McIlvaine
Manager - Advance Scouting Brian Powalish
Manager - Video Operations Matt Kerls
Senior Engineer Analyst - Baseball Operations Andrew Fox
Senior Analyst - Baseball Research and Development Ethan Bein
Associate Analyst - Baseball Research and Development Kunal Singh
Analyst - Baseball Research and Development Dan Kutner
Senior Data Engineer Phil Hauser
Senior Developer - Baseball Andy Acosta Gomez
Data Engineer Josh Schaffer
Data Architect Matt Culhane
Developer - Baseball DJ Michalski
Developer - Baseball Systems Dan Yang
Assistant - Major League Video and Spanish Translator Carlos Brizuela
Coordinator - Player Personnel Ben Harris
Coordinator - Baseball Operations Eric Babitz
Coordinator - Baseball Operations Kevin Ottsen
Coordinator - Major League Video and Technology August Sandri
Coordinator - Minor League Video Operations Zack Sorensen
Coordinator - Scouting Oscar Garcia
Coordinator - Scouting Operations Adam Hayes
Assistant - International Scouting James Armstrong

CLUBHOUSE OPERATIONS

Senior Director - Team Travel and Clubhouse Operations Dan Larrea
Director - Clubhouse Operations Tony Migliaccio
Equipment Manager - Major and Minor Leagues Jason Shawger
Manager - Visiting Clubhouse Phil Rozewicz
Manager - Team Travel and Clubhouse Operations Joseph Swanhart
Home Clubhouse Assistant Mike Langenohl
Visiting Clubhouse Assistant Ben Wilkes
Visiting Clubhouse Assistant Brandon Tsoumas

MEDICAL STAFF

Vice President - Medical Operations, Health and Safety Roger Caplinger
Head Team Physician Dr. William Raasch
Team Physician Dr. Mark Niedfeldt
Team Physician Dr. Craig Young
Director - Player Health Blair Bundy
Director - Psychological Services Matt Krug, Ph.D.
Assistant Director - Psychological Services Blake Pindyck
Major League Head Athletic Trainer Scott Barringer
Assistant Athletic Trainer Dave Yeager
Strength and Conditioning Specialist Josh Seligman
Coordinator - Minor League Medical Administration Frank Neville
Coordinator - Minor League Medical Nick Jenson
Consulting Orthopedic Physician - Phoenix Dr. Evan Lederman
Consulting Team Physician - Phoenix Dr. Carlton Richie

PLAYER DEVELOPMENT

Director - Player Development Initiatives Jake McKinley
Director - Player Performance Bryson Nakamura
Major League Assistant Strength and Conditioning Specialist/Performance Strategist Jason Meredith
Assistant Director - Player Development Initiatives August Fagerstrom
Coordinator - Hitting Development Initiatives Sara Goodrum
Senior Manager - Baseball Administration Mark Mueller
Field Coordinator and Catching Instructor Charlie Greene
Infield Coordinator Bob Miscik
American Family Fields of Phoenix Clubhouse Manager Travis Voss
Coordinator - Latin America Operations Manuel Vargas
Education Coordinator Adela Marquez

SCOUTING

Assistant Director - Scouting Bryan Gale
Assistant Director - Domestic Scouting Tim McIlvaine
Assistant Director - International Scouting Luis Pérez
Assistant Director - Scouting/International Player Development Taylor Green
Pro Scouting Crosschecker Mike Berger

Professional Scouts

Lary Aaron
Bryan Bullington

Amateur Scouts

National Supervisor - Scouting Doug Reynolds
Supervisor - Scout Teams/West Coast Special Assignment Scout Corey Rodriguez
Regional Supervisor Josh Belovsky
Regional Supervisor Dan Nellum
Regional Supervisor - Scouting Drew Anderson
Regional Supervisor Mike Serbalik
Area Scout Ty Blankmeyer
Area Scout Mike Burns
Area Scout Pete Orr
Area Scout James Fisher
Area Scout Taylor Frederick
Area Scout Joe Graham
Area Scout KJ Hendricks
Area Scout Lazaro Llanes
Area Scout Mark Muzzi
Area Scout Scott Nichols
Area Scout Wynn Pelzer
Area Scout Jeff Simpson
Area Scout Craig Smajstrla
Area Scout Riley Bandelow
Area Scout Steve Smith
Area Scout Pete Vuckovich Jr.
Area Scout Shawn Whalen
Area Scout Daniel Cho

International Scouts

Scouting Supervisor Rodolfo Rosario
Regional Cross Checker Esteban Castillo
Latin America Cross Checker Fernando Veracierto
Scouting Coordinator - Dominican Republic Gary Peralta
Scouting Coordinator - Venezuela Jose Rodriguez
Scout - Latin America Trino Aguilar Navarro
Scout - Latin America Jose Barraza
Scout - Latin America Teofilo Gutierrez
Scout - Latin America Julio De La Cruz
Scout - Latin America Jose Morales
Scout - Latin America Jonas Lantigua
Scout - Latin America Salvador Ayestas
Scout - Latin America Javier Meza
Latin America Video Scout Jean Carlos Reynoso
Latin America Video Scout Diego Flores
Latin America Video Scout Kenji Galavis
Latin America Video Scout Luis Eduardo Rosario

PARTNERSHIP SALES & DEVELOPMENT

Vice President - Partnership Sales Tom Hecht
Vice President - Partnership Sales & Development Andrew Pauls
Vice President - Partnership Activation & Strategy Kevin Babusiak
Director - Partnership Sales Brennan Feldhausen
Director - Partnership Sales Joe Robinson
Director - Partnership Management Kelly Guttenberg
Senior Manager - Partnership Activation Mary DeLaat
Manager - Partnership Activation David Barnes
Senior Coordinator - Partnership Activation Emily McBride
Senior Coordinator - Partnership Activation Sarah Lucareli
Senior Coordinator - Partnership Activation & Events Isaiah Martin
Graphic Designer - Partnership Sales Christina Peters

COMMUNITY RELATIONS

Vice President - Community Relations Katina Shaw
Manager - Youth Outreach Larry Hisle

BROADCASTING

Director - Broadcasting and Publications Ken Spindler
Radio Announcer Bob Uecker
Radio Announcer Jeff Levering
Radio Announcer Lane Grindle
Broadcast and Digital Features Content Director Sophia Minnaert
TV Announcer Brian Anderson
TV Announcer Bill Schroeder
TV Announcer Matt Lepay

FINANCE/ACCOUNTING

Vice President - Finance and Accounting Jamie Norton
Director - Accounting Vicki Wise
Director - Disbursements Erica Umbach
Manager - Risk Management Blake Lovvorn
Senior Payroll Administrator Corrine Wolff
Senior Financial Analyst Cory Loppnow
Senior Financial Analyst Mike Anheuser
Financial Analyst Kristin Hahn
Financial Analyst Pat Fennell
Payroll Administrator Katie Danowski
Senior Accounts Payable Specialist Taikana Bentley
Workday Systems Analyst Tara Ali
Consultant Bob Quinn

PREMIUM SALES & SPECIAL EVENTS

Senior Director - Premium Sales & Special Events Maxx Rodriguez
Director - Suite Sales Chris Rothwell
Manager - Suite Sales Josh Stoller
Manager - Special Events Jacqueline Lefeber
Manager - Suite Services Kaylea Ott
Coordinator - Special Events Anna Manteufel

HUMAN RESOURCES/OFFICE MANAGEMENT

Vice President - Human Resources Cas Castro
Director - Human Resources, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Brenda Best
Director - Benefits and Compensation Karl Koppelmann
Human Resources Business Partner Heather Schreiner
Human Resources Business Partner Kristin Rutter
Human Resources Business Partner Kelly Rosenquist
Human Resources Administrator Genevieve Hayes

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Vice President - Information Technology Derek Hyde
Senior Director - Information Technology Corey Kmichik
Senior Manager - Information Security Adam Bauer
Senior DevOps Engineer Jeff Wolcott
Senior Systems Engineer Ben Harned
Senior Manager - POS Systems Jon Haldemann
Manager - IT Operations Nicole Gieryn
Manager - Broadcast & Audio/Video Systems Mark Roberts
Manager - Electronic Displays Shaun Tatz
Data Engineer - Business Systems David Dahlquist
Salesforce Developer Zach Saunders
Full Stack Developer Nate Mayer
Project Manager - IT Operations Jocelyn LaVen
Analyst - IT Operations Kaylee Burns
POS Systems Analyst Kurt Feiten
Help Desk Technician John Strohbusch

LEGAL

Associate General Counsel Kellen Kasper
Legal Associate Meghan Pirics

MARKETING & FAN EXPERIENCE

Vice President - Marketing Sharon McNally
Director - Audio/Video Production Deron Anderson
Art Director Jeff Harding
Director - Digital Marketing Becky Imig
Executive Producer - Entertainment & Event Production Taylor Goldman
Productions Manager Caitlin Walter
Cinematographer Matt Gompper
Motion Graphics Designer Steven Armendariz
Creative Writer/Marketing Specialist Ezra Siegel
Videographer Collin Schroeder
Graphic Designer Alex Pera
Editor Cody Oasen
Senior Coordinator - Marketing Gina Moretti
Coordinator - Entertainment Amanda Beierle
Marketing Administrator Brittany Luznicky

BUSINESS ANALYTICS

Vice President - Business Analytics & Strategic Support Sam Mahjub
Senior Manager - Data Science Michael Dairyko
Senior Coordinator - Business Intelligence Systems Danny Henken
Analyst - Strategy & Analytics Evan Alvarez

MEDIA RELATIONS/PUBLICATIONS

Senior Director - Media Relations Mike Vassallo
Director - Business Communications Leslie Stachowiak
Senior Coordinator - Media Relations Andrew Gruman

BALLPARK OPERATIONS

Senior Director - Event Services Matt Lehmann
Senior Director - Security Randy Olewinski
Senior Director - Facility Services Mike Brockman
Director - Grounds Ryan Woodley
Senior Manager - Event Services Scott Quade
Manager - Guest Services Jonelle Johnson
Manager - Grounds Zak Peterson
Manager - Fields Tom Henke
Manager - Warehouse John Weyer
Lead - Landscape Joseph Kaszubowski
Lead - Fields Tyler Tschetter
Lead - Fields Corey Lake
Lead - Game & Event Josiah Spindler
Coordinator - Game Day Staff Jennifer Garcia
Warehouse Assistant Bryan Scherr
Mailroom Assistant Matt Halfenger
Receptionist Jody McBee
Receptionist Sue Ramsdell

RETAIL

Vice President - Retail Jill Aronoff
Senior Director - Merchandising and Retail Operations Shaun Marefka
Director - Retail Sales and Operation Rachel Selchert
Senior Manager - Merchandise and Authentics Nathan Jaeckels
Senior Manager - Inventory Matt Bischoff
Assistant Store Manager Austin Kurtz
Assistant Store Manager John Eberle
Assistant Store Manager Jim Hyatt
Assistant Store Manager Max Elias

TICKET SALES

Vice President - Ticket Sales Jim Bathey
Senior Director - Ticket Sales Billy Friess
Senior Director - Ticket Services and Technology Jessica Brown
Director - Group Ticket Sales Chris Kimball
Senior Manager - Ticket Services Christine Verbos
Senior Manager - Ticket Operations Eric Laue
Senior Manager - Inside Sales Dan Winkelman
Manager - Ticket Services Nancy Jorgensen
Manager - Ticket Operations Jerod Schultz
Manager - Season and Group Events Nicolette Finocchiaro
Manager - Ticket Partnerships Connor Gorrell
Manager - Group Sales Jake Mentch
Senior Account Executive - Client Services Jason Fry
Senior Account Executive - Client Services Nate Hardwick
Senior Account Executive - Client Services Jeff Hibicke
Senior Account Executive - Client Services Kara Kabitzke
Senior Account Executive - Client Services Jason Massopust
Senior Account Executive - Client Services Hannah Bumgardner
Senior Account Executive - Group Sales Zak Thomas
Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales Bill Junker
Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales Michelle Vogds
Senior Account Executive - New Business Development Zack Nauert
Account Executive - Client Services Steve Rosenthal
Account Executive - Group Sales Ryan Blaire
Coordinator - Ticket Operations Marissa Milano
Coordinator - Ticket Services Ryan Cameron
Sales Representative - Ticket Sales Teddy Sibilsky
Sales Representative - Ticket Sales Shannon Gibney
Sales Representative - Ticket Sales April Trewyn
Sales Representative - Ticket Sales Christian Niewinski
Sales Representative - Ticket Sales Emily Gutzmann
Sales Representative - Ticket Sales Brennan Uribe
Ticket Operations Specialist Tom Librizzi
Ticket Operations Specialist John Schmid
Ticket Operations Specialist Adam Gruett
Ticket Services Specialist Drew Cox

SPRING TRAINING

Maryvale Site General Manager Andrew Daugherty
Director - Maryvale Grounds Matt Ramirez
Director - Maryvale Facility Operations/Maintenance Dan Dunlap
Director - Maryvale Security William Redmon
Maryvale Site Director - Community Affairs Thad McGrew
Manager - Spring Training Business Operations Brianna Tavilla
Fields Manager Nicholas Baker
Assistant Fields Manager John Mardesich

BREWERS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION, INC.

Executive Director - Brewers Community Foundation Cecelia Gore
Manager - Brewers Community Foundation Carrie Strueder
Executive Assistant - Brewers Community Foundation Roxanne Bickler