Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon

Front Office Directory

Arizona Diamondbacks
Chase Field
401 E. Jefferson St.
Phoenix, AZ 85004
dbacks.com
Tel: 602-462-6500

Executive Office

Name Title
Managing General Partner Ken Kendrick
General Partner Mike Chipman
General Partner Jeff Royer
President & Chief Executive Officer Derrick Hall
Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer Tom Harris
Executive Vice President & General Manager Mike Hazen
Executive Vice President & Chief Legal Officer Nona Lee
Executive Vice President, Business Operations & Chief Revenue Officer Cullen Maxey
Sr. Vice President, Corporate & Community Impact Debbie Castaldo
Sr. Vice President, Ticket Sales & Marketing John Fisher
Sr. Vice President & Asst. General Manager Jared Porter
Sr. Vice President, Content & Communications Josh Rawitch
Sr. Vice President & Asst. General Manager Amiel Sawdaye
Senior Advisor to the President & CEO Luis Gonzalez
Special Assistant to the President & CEO Roland Hemond
Special Assistant to the President & CEO Randy Johnson
Special Assistant to the President & CEO J.J. Putz
Special Assistant to the President & CEO Willie Bloomquist
Special Advisor to the President & CEO Joe Garagiola Jr.
Special Advisor on Mexico to the President & CEO Erubiel Durazo

Administration/Consultants

Name Title
Vice President, Government Affairs Amilyn Pierce
Executive Assistant to the President & CEO Brooke Mitchell
Exec. Asst. to the Managing General Partner & EVP/CFO Sandy Cox
Executive Assistant to EVP, Business Operations Anne Benton
Administrative Assistant, Executive Office Nicki Adair
Hispanic Initiatives Advisor to the President & CEO Richard Saenz

Baseball Operations

Name Title
Vice President, Latin American Scouting & Player Dev. César Gerónimo
Vice President, Research & Development Mike Fitzgerald
Vice President, Latin Operations Junior Noboa
Special Asst. to the GM Craig Shipley
Special Asst. to the GM Burke Badenhop
Pitching Strategist Dan Haren
Director, Player Development Josh Barfield
Director, Baseball Operations Sam Eaton
Director, Pacific Rim Professional Operations Mack Hayashi
Director, Amateur Scouting Deric Ladnier
Director, Professional Scouting Jason Parks
Director, International Scouting Peter Wardell
Coordinator, Mental Skills Zach Brandon
Senior Advisor, Pacific Rim Operations Jim Marshall
Assistant Director, Player Development Matt Grabowski
Assistant Director, Minor League Administration Shawn Marette
Assistant Director, Scouting & Baseball Administration Kristyn Pierce
Assistant Director, Amateur Scouting Ian Rebhan
Baseball Systems Lead Architect John Krazit
Coordinator, Professional Scouting Cory Hahn
Coordinator, Baseball Operations Max Phillips
Coordinator, Baseball Developmental Technology Cory Swope
Assistant Pitching Coordinator/Pitching Analyst Ross Seaton
Baseball Systems Developer Thomas Johnson
Baseball Systems Developer Gavin Sweeney
Analyst, Research & Development Cody Callahan
Analyst, Research & Development Taylor Choe
Analyst, Research & Development Micah Daley-Harris
Analyst, Research & Development Max Glick
Analyst, Player Personnel Matt Roffe
Analyst, Sports Medicine Patrick Sellas
Assistant, Player Development Peter Bransfield
Minor League Video Assistant Jason Gallagher
Assistant, International Scouting Alex Lorenzo
Assistant, Latin American Baseball Ops Mariana Patraca Dibildox
Assistant, Baseball Operations Connor Shannon
Scout/Scouting Operations Assistant Kelvin Kondo
DSL Administrator José Angel Diaz
Diversity Pipeline Fellow Carl Gonzalez
Director, Sports Medicine & Performance Ken Crenshaw
Major League Head Athletic Trainer Ryan DiPanfilo
Major League Strength & Conditioning Coordinator Nate Shaw
Physical Therapist Ben Hagar
Manual Therapist/Athletic Trainer Junko Yazawa
Assistant Athletic Trainer Ryne Eubanks
Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coordinator Matt Tenney
Team Performance Dietician Michelle Riccardi
Sr. Director, Team Travel & Home Clubhouse Manager Roger Riley
Visiting Clubhouse & Equipment Manager Bob Doty
Home Clubhouse Assistant Chad Chiffin
Home Clubhouse Assistant Jimmy Garrett
Home Clubhouse Assistant Shawn Moore
Home Clubhouse Assistant Lupe Uribe
Visiting Clubhouse Assistant Scott Baarson
Visiting Clubhouse Assistant Charlie Hrvatin
Major League Video Coordinator Allen Campbell
Run Prevention Coordinator Alex Cultice
Run Production Coordinator Drew Hedman
Major League Scout Bill Bryk
Major League Scout Bill “Chief” Gayton
Major League Scout Jack Goin
Major League Scout Mike Piatnik
Special Assignment Scout Todd Greene
Special Assignment Scout Danny Haas
Special Assignment Scout Alex Jacobs
Special Assignment Scout Mark Snipp
Special Assignment Scout Tim Wilken
Professional Scout Tucker Blair
Professional Scout Diego Bordas
Professional Scout Mike Brown
Professional Scout Jacob Frisaro
Professional Scout Matthew Hahn
Professional Scout Gabriel Hernandez
Professional Scout Gary Hughes
Professional Scout Brad Kelley
Professional Scout Rob Leary
Professional Scout Tom Romenesko
Professional Scout Chris Slivka
Professional Scout Brett West
Pro Scout/Independent League Scouting Coordinator Chris Carminucci
Major League Baseball Advance Scout Jeff Gardner
Developmental Scout Aaron Thorn
National Scouting Supervisor Clark Crist
National Scouting Supervisor Greg Lonigro
National Scouting Supervisor James Merriweather III
Amateur Scouting Supervisor Steve Connelly
Amateur Scouting Supervisor Frank Damas
Amateur Scouting Supervisor Rick Matsko
Amateur Scouting Supervisor Steve McAllister
Amateur Scouting Supervisor Doyle Wilson
National Pitching Supervisor Jeff Mousser
Amateur Scout Andrew Allen
Amateur Scout Hudson Belinsky
Amateur Scout Nate Birtwell
Amateur Scout Eric Cruz
Amateur Scout Pedro Hernández
Amateur Scout Kerry Jenkins
Amateur Scout Jeremy Kehrt
Amateur Scout Jeremiah Luster
Amateur Scout Rick Matsko
Amateur Scout Matt Mercurio
Amateur Scout Mike Meyers
Amateur Scout Daniel Ramsay
Amateur Scout Mark Ross
Amateur Scout J.R. Salinas
Amateur Scout Dennis Sheehan
Amateur Scout George Swain
Amateur Scout Garry Templeton II
Amateur Scout Jake Williams
Part Time Amateur Scout Jerry Nyman
Part Time Amateur Scout Rusty Pendergrass
Part Time Amateur Scout Luke Wrenn
Scout Team Manager Rex Gonzalez
Scout Ahead Program Ryan Dobson
International Crosschecker Jon Lukens
International Crosschecker Hector Otero
Latin America Crosschecker Francisco Cartaya
Supervisor, Dominican Republic Omar Rogers
Coordinator, Dominican Republic Ronald Rivas
International Scout Luis González Arteaga
International Scout Gregory Blanco
International Scout Didimo Bracho Jr.
International Scout David Chicarelli
International Scout David Felida
International Scout Ubaldo Heredia
International Scout Andy Kyle
International Scout Kyle Lee
International Scout Limberth Marin
International Scout Johan Maya
International Scout Pedro Meyer
International Scout José Ortíz
International Scout Ray Padilla
International Scout Kristians Pereira
International Scout Ronald Salazar
International Scout Julio Sánchez
International Scout José Luis Santos
International Scout Mark Shipley
International Scout Bradley Stuart
International Scout Wilfredo Tejada
International Scout Tzu-Yao Wei
Field Coordinator Blake Lalli
Pitching Coordinator Dan Carlson
Oufield/Baserunning Coordinator Jonny Gomes
Infield Coordinator Gil Velazquez
Catching Coordinator Mark Reed
Rehab Pitching Coordinator Brad Arnsberg
Player Development Assistant Orlando Hudson
Short-Season Pitching Coordinator Gil Heredia
Short-Season Hitting Coordinator Casey Chenoweth
Short-Season Coach Rolando Arnedo
Rehab Coach José Queliz
Minor League Medical Coordinator Max Esposito
Latin America Strength Coordinator Tim Queck
Latin American Medical Coordinator Spencer Ryan
Rehab and Performance Therapist Kelly Boyce
Minor League Strength Coordinator Vaughn Robinson
Minor League Medical Administrator Jon Herzner
Minor League Rehabilitation Pitching Coordinator Brad Arnsberg
Minor League Therapist Merritt Walker
Mental Skills Coach Charles Jauss
Mental Skills Coach Sydney Masters
Hillsboro Consultant Ben Petrick
Minor League Complex Coordinator Bob Bensinger
Minor League Clubhouse Assistant James Cameron
Minor League Clubhouse Assistant Mike Young
Minor League Interpreter Jason Cheng
Minor League Interpreter Keijiro Kitashiro
DSL Administrative Assistant Yenastry Sprauve
DSL Field Coordinator Jaime Del Valle

Broadcasting

Name Title
Vice President, Broadcasting Scott Geyer
Radio Producer/Engineer Leo Gilmartin
Manager, Broadcast Engineering Steve Silvertooth
Broadcaster, TV Color Analyst Bob Brenly
Broadcaster, TV Play-by-Play Steve Berthiaume
Broadcaster, Radio Play-by-Play Greg Schulte
Broadcaster, Radio Color Analyst Tom Candiotti
Broadcaster, Radio Play-By-Play & Host Mike Ferrin
Broadcaster, Spanish Radio & TV Play-by-Play Óscar Soria
Broadcaster, Spanish Radio & TV Color Analyst Rodrigo López

Clubhouse Creative

Name Title
Director, Clubhouse Creative Zachary Alvarez
Project Manager Leslie Farrell
Sr. Graphic Designer Andy Owens

Communications

Name Title
Sr. Director, Player & Media Relations Casey Wilcox
Director, Publications Josh Greene
Director, Player & Media Relations Patrick O’Connell
Sr. Manager, Corporate Communications Katie Krause
Manager, Player & Media Relations Patrick Kurish
Manager, Social Media Kyle Payne
Coordinator, Social Media Taylor Jackson

Community Affairs

Name Title
Sr. Director, Fundraising & Community Events Robert Itzkowitz
Director, Strategic Community Partnerships & Programs Dustin Payne
Director, Foundation Operations & Grants Tara Trzinski
Manager, Special Events & Community Programs Noel Guevara
Coordinator, Community & Education Initiatives Catie Kendrick
Coordinator, Philanthropy & Fan Experience Alexandra Maloney

Corporate Partnerships

Name Title
Vice President, Corporate Partnerships Judd Norris
Sr. Director, Corporate Partnership Services Kerri White
Director, Corporate Partnerships Brendan Cunningham
Account Executive Tiffanie Tallman
Sr. Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships Natalie Alvarez-Spruel
Sr. Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships Alison Rossini
Sr. Account Services Executive, Corporate Partnerships Jeff Campbell
Account Services Executive Morgan Harder
Account Services Executive Taylor Popish
Account Services Executive Rachel Reap
Business Analyst, Corporate Partnerships Eric Siegfried

DBTV Productions & Game Operations

Name Title
Vice President, DBTV Productions & Game Ops Rob Weinheimer
Director, Game Presentation Noah Berlin
DBTV Productions Manager Jeff Cederbaum
DBTV Productions Sr. Producer Stephen Rodack
DBTV Productions Sr. Producer Joanne Stoner
DBTV Productions Producer Brandon Thomas
DBTV Productions Coordinator Josh St. Germain

Ballpark Operations

Name Title
Vice President, Ballpark Operations Russ Amaral
Director, Security Dave Ellis
Director, Facility Engineering Jim White
Director, Facility Services Jose Montoya
Director, Guest/ADA Services Bryan White
Director, Traffic Support Norwood Browder
Director, Arizona Diamondbacks Events & Entertainment Michael Hilburn
Sr. Manager, Engineering Alan Sokolsky
Sr. Manager, Security Greg Green
Manager, Administrative Services Sean Maguire
Manager, Facilities Services Oscar McLaurin
Manager, Traffic Support Services JD Hanna
Manager, Security Chris Taylor
Administrative Assistant Erin Choitz
Guest Services Manager, Event Services Sharon Holmes
Guest Services Manager, Event Services Omar Velez
Guest Services Manager, Event Services Austin Young
Supervisor, Facilities Engineering Tim Casey
Supervisor, Facility Services Ramon Grijalva
Supervisor, Housekeeping Trinidad Grijalva
Facility Services Crew Justin Nelson
Facility Services Assistant Gene Gilbert
Facility Services Assistant Samantha Granado
Facility Services Assistant Rosa Mauricio
Roof Specialist Chris Near
Sr. Event Coordinator Jeff Gomez
Event Coord., Arizona Diamondbacks Events & Entertainment Ashley Grooms
Security Officer Robert Anderton
Security Officer Alexis Ayala
Security Officer Reynaldo Cota, Jr.
Security Officer Harvey Epstein
Security Officer Ryan Fairchild
Security Officer Skye Flores
Security Officer Gary Hadley
Security Officer Hunter Hannah
Security Officer Steve Lopez
Security Officer Rogelio Martinez
Security Officer Luis Reyes
Security Officer Morris Rivard
Security Officer Andrew Turpen
Security Officer John Warnock
Security Officer Mike Webb
First Impression Specialist/Security Tony Hopper
First Impression Specialist Emma Kerege
Engineering Technician Michael Fox
Engineering Technician Eric Juarez
Engineering Technician Justin Olson
Engineering Technician Seth Peta
Engineering Technician Ethan Pouwels
Engineering Technician Fernando Reynoso
Engineering Technician Robert Shotts
Engineering Technician Robert White
Engineering Technician Philip Wirt

Facilities & Event Services

Name Title
Coordinator, Shipping and Receiving Services Andres Guillen
Mail Technician Fritz Huble
Administrative Assistant, Engineering Terri Ferguson
Head Groundskeeper Grant Trenbeath
Assistant Head Groundskeeper Karl Gant
Manager, Outside Landscape Brandon Isbell
Groundskeeper Daniel Bunkers
Groundskeeper Gary Samuels

Finance

Name Title
Vice President, Finance Craig Bradley
Sr. Director, Financial Management & Purchasing Jeff Jacobs
Director, Accounting Jeff Barnes
Manager, Accounting Leah Brandenberg
Accounts Receivables & Payables Specialist II Christina King
Staff Accountant II Tanner Popish
Accountant Foundation & Latin Operations Jesus Portillo
Accountant, Planning & Events Julian Carlos

People & Culture

Name Title
Vice President, People and Culture Joe Walsh
Director, People and Culture Jackie Dickerson
Coordinator, People and Culture Jacob Lundberg
Clerk, People and Culture Marlo Neal

Information Technology

Name Title
Vice President & Chief Information Officer Bob Zweig
Sr. Director, Business Systems & Applications Craig Pozen
Director, IT Systems & Infrastructure Jay Gaskin
Director, Networking & Telecom Manuel Sanchez
Manager, Information Security Lynsey Downing
Sr. IT Systems Administrator Kevin Whitaker
Application Developer Chad Befort
Application Developer Louis Fleming
Application Developer Jacob Sloan

Marketing & Business Analytics

Name Title
Vice President, Marketing & Analytics Kenny Farrell
Sr. Director, Marketing Rayme Lofgren
Director, Business Analytics Brandon Buser
Manager, Marketing & Events Meagan Hermosillo
Sr. Coordinator, Marketing & Advertising Jacara Ware
Sr. Graphic Designer, Marketing Kelly Tidball
Sr. Analyst, Business Analytics Alissa Teves
Analyst Taylor Leavitt

Special Projects

Name Title
Vice President, Special Projects & Fan Experience Graham Rossini
Sr. Director, Special Projects & Fan Experience Matt Helmeid
Manager, Spring Training Operations David Dunne
Manager, Special Projects & Fan Experience Cory Parsons
Spring Training Head Groundskeeper Marshall Jennings
Spring Training Lead Groundskeeper Frankie Gonzalez
Spring Training Lead Groundskeeper CR Salisbury

Ticketing

Name Title
Vice President, Ticket Sales & Events Ryan Holmstedt
Sr. Director, Season Ticket Sales & Service Mike Dellosa
Director, Ticket Operations Josh Simon
Director, Season Ticket Experience Jamie Roberts
Director, Group Events & Hospitality Anthony Synegal
Sr. Manager, Ticket Operations Luis Calderon
Sr. Manager, Ticket Operations Josh Holley
Sr. Manager, Hospitality, Business Development Tim Martin
Manager, Hospitality & Business Development Jeremy Eisler
Manager, New Business Team Alexis Espinosa
Manager, New Business Team Damon Olstead
Manager, Season Ticket Sales Carsten Bocchi
Sr. Coordinator, Ticket Operations Amador Chávez
Sr. Coordinator, Ticket Sales & Services Aly Fascetti
Coordinator, Ticket Operations Nicholas Kloos
Coordinator, Ticket Operations Kameron Ledford
Sr. Executive, Hospitality & Premium Services E.A. McDonough
Sr. Acct. Exec. & Team Lead, Business Development Jay Bennett
Sr. Acct. Exec. & Team Lead, Business Development Brenton Dene
Sr. Acct Executive. Business Development Page Barnett
Sr. Acct Executive. Business Development Chase Blackwell
Sr. Acct. Exec. & Team Lead, Group Events & Hospitality Tom Demeter
Sr. Acct. Exec. & Team Lead, Group Events & Hospitality Garrett King
Sr. Acct Exec. & Project Lead, Group Events & Hospitality Johanna Imperial
Sr. Acct. Exec. & Team Lead, Season Ticket Experience Casey Dadio
Sr. Acct. Exec. & Team Lead, Season Ticket Experience Anthony Parilla
Acct. Exec., Season Ticket Experience Nicolette Gomez
Acct. Exec., Season Ticket Experience Kori Gregory
Acct. Exec., Season Ticket Experience Ali Harman
Sr. Acct Exec., Group Events & Hospitality Jessica Ghanma
Acct Exec., Group Events & Hospitality Meghan Gilmartin
New Business Consultant Ilum Hansen