Front Office Directory

Board of Directors

Title Name
Chairman & Managing Partner John Stanton
Board Member John Ellis
Board Member Buck Ferguson
Board Member Betsy Pepper Larson
Board Member Chris Larson
Board Member Howard Lincoln
Board Member Jeff Raikes

Executives

Title Name
Chairman & Managing Partner John Stanton
Chairman Emeritus John Ellis
Chairman Emeritus Howard Lincoln
President, Baseball Operations Jerry Dipoto
President, Business Operations Catie Griggs
Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer Tim Kornegay
Executive Vice President & General Counsel Fred Rivera
Executive Vice President & General Manager Justin Hollander
Senior Vice President & Special Advisor to the Chairman & CEO Randy Adamack
Senior Vice President, Information Technology Kari Escobedo
Senior Vice President, Ballpark Events & Operations Trevor Gooby
Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications Kevin Martinez
Senior Vice President, Sales Frances Traisman
Senior Vice President, People & Culture Lisa Winsby
Senior Vice President, Strategy & Analytics Chris Kennedy
Vice President, People & Culture Brooke Sullivan
Vice President, Diversity, Equality & Inclusion Katherine Cheng
Vice President, Deputy General Counsel Melissa Robertson
Vice President, Communications Tim Hevly
Vice President, Marketing Gregg Greene
Vice President, Product & Technology Letitia Selk
Vice President, Fan Experience Malcolm Rogel
Vice President, Ballpark Operations Alisia Anderson
Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service Cory Carbary
Vice President, Finance Monica Marmolejo

Ballpark Events & Operations

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Ballpark Events & Operations Trevor Gooby
Vice President, Fan Experience Malcolm Rogel
Vice President, Ballpark Operations Alisia Anderson
Senior Director, Ballpark Operations Juan Rodriguez
Senior Director, Facilities Dave Wilke
Director, Guest Experience Melissa Ross
Director, Security Jeff Young
Senior Manager, Ballpark Operations Kelsey Smith
Senior Manager, Guest Experience Rachel Chambers
Manager, Ballpark Operations Elizabeth Sword
Manager, Ballpark Operations Jordan Crawford
Coordinator, Ballpark Operations Jake Webster
Coordinator, Non-Baseball Events Rebecca Yepez
Manager, Capital Planning Austin Benson
Coordinator, Construction & Planning My'Lissa Young
Document Control Specialist, Construction & Planning Grant Harris
Coordinator, Grounds Operations Kevin Dvorak
Coordinator, Grounds Operations Ryan Nagy
Lead Electrician Steve Groshong
Building Electrician Josh Dreyer
Building Plumber Kenny Stanton
Building Plumber Jamie Whittaker
Building Painter Shelton Schneider
Roof Operations Vance Akres
Maintenance Specialist Chris Corsi
Concessions Maintenance Specialist James Green
General Maintenance Technician William Brittain
General Maintenance Technician Robert Wolford
HVAC Technician Steve Monson
HVAC Technician Garret Klinich
HVAC Technician Jordan Knight
HVAC Technician Zachary Spears
Concrete Technician Christopher McDaniels
Manager, Event Security Justin Puls

Baseball Operations

Title Name
President, Baseball Operations Jerry Dipoto
Executive Vice President & General Manager, Baseball Operations Justin Hollander
Assistant General Manager Andy McKay
Special Consultant to the Franchise Ken Griffey Jr.
Special Assistant to the Chairman Ichiro Suzuki
Organizational Hitting Advisor Edgar Martinez
Vice President, High Performance and Medical Rob Scheidegger
Vice President, Major League Operations Jack Mosimann
Vice President, Baseball Administration Tim Stanton
Senior Director, Analytics Jesse Smith
Senior Director, Player Procurement Dave Cameron
Senior Director, Data Science Joel Firman
Senior Director, Baseball Product Development David Hesslink
Director, Player Development Justin Toole
Director, Amateur Scouting Scott Hunter
Director, International Scouting Frankie Thon Jr.
Director, Player Personnel Brendan Domaracki
Director, Sports Science Kaitlyn Weiss
Sports Science Analyst Greg Ackerman
Biomechanist Keaton Inkol
Assistant Director, Baseball Projects Jason Gilberg
Analyst, Baseball Projects Kelvin Ervais
Analyst, Baseball Projects Grace Michael
Analyst, Baseball Projects Jacob Wessels
Analyst, Baseball Projects Nikki Rise
Assistant, Baseball Projects Sameer Sapre
Director, Baseball Systems CJ Elger
Manager, Solutions Architect Shelley Separovich
Software Development Engineer Alexander Lipman
Software Development Engineer Logan Stillings
Software Development Engineer Ian McCown
Software Development Engineer Liza Teichler
Software Development Engineer Jeff Donovan
Director, Data Strategy Skylar Shibayama
Assistant, Major League Advance Scouting Greg Bekiaris
Senior Analyst John Choiniere
Analyst, Quantitative Devlin Sullivan
Manager, Advance Scouting Sam Reinertsen
Coordinator, Player Development Mat Snider
Coordinator, Player Development Ryan McLaughlin
Assistant Coordinator, Player Development Cole Cirillo
Scouting Analyst Tyler Warmoth
Scouting Analyst Matt Ault
Education Coordinator Renee Gallegos
Manager, Analytics Forrest Diamond
Lead Analyst, Run Scoring Spencer Weisberg
Lead Data Scientist, Pitching John Edwards
Data Scientist Dan Morse
Manager, Major League Video Patrick Hafner
Assistant, Major League Video Jake Kuruc
Assistant, Major League Coaching Andy Bissell
Head Athletic Trainer Kyle Torgerson
Assistant, Athletic Trainer Taylor Bennett
Assistant, Athletic Trainer Kevin Orloski
Head Team Physician Dr. Henry Pelto MD
Orthopedic Physician Dr. Albert Gee MD
Head Strength & Conditioning Coach Matthew Rutledge
Assistant, Strength & Conditioning Coach Connor Hughes
Manual Therapist Kazuhiro Yamamoto
Mental Skills Coach Kellen Lee
Coordinator, Rehab & Return to Play Jason Roberts
Assistant Clubhouse Manager Billy Sepich
Clubhouse Assistant Pete Fortune
Clubhouse Assistant Tim Kalal
Co-Manager, Major League Clubhouse Chris Dewitt
Co-Manager, Major League Clubhouse Joe Van Vleck
Visiting Clubhouse Manager Jeff Bopp

Business Operations

Title Name
President, Business Operations Catie Griggs
Executive Assistant, Business Operations Corin Mochnick

Finance

Title Name
Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer Tim Kornegay
Senior Vice President, Strategy & Analytics Chris Kennedy
Vice President, Finance Monica Marmolejo
Senior Director, Revenue Optimization Haley Durmer
Director, Internal Audit Operations Connie McKay
Director, Payroll Ginger Oldham
Payroll Specialist Jessica Walsworth-Zirk
Manager, Financial Reporting Erica Bricker
Manager, Business Analytics Mason Shigenaka
Senior Accountant Jared Rice
Senior Accountant Hannah Chissus
Staff Accountant, Accounts Payable Jennica Yoest
Staff Accountant D'Nesha McClellon
Staff Accountant Nolan Stokesberry
Marketing & Sales Strategist Brier Atkinson
Business Insights Strategist Carly Rataushk
Analyst, Revenue Insights Kobe Sarausad

People & Culture

Title Name
Senior Vice President, People & Culture Lisa Winsby
Vice President, Diversity, Equality & Inclusion Katherine Cheng
Vice President, People & Culture Brooke Sullivan
Director, Benefits Tara Lindsay
Manager, Workers Compensation & Liability Therese Baxter
Manager, People & Culture Natalie Blackburn
Manager, People & Culture Jamie Lee
Analyst, People & Culture Michelle Merrill
Senior Coordinator, People & Culture Programs Ngoc Do
Special Assistant, Community Liaison Andy Bottin

Information Technology

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Information Technology Kari Escobedo
Vice President, Product & Technology Letitia Selk
Senior Director, Information Technology Services Oliver Roy
Senior Director, Engineering & Development Justin Stolmeier
Senior Solutions Engineer, Information Technology Adam Busbin
Senior Network Engineer Eric Werner
Director, Broadcast Operations Engineering Yezmin Blue
Director, Strategy & Technology Delivery Jeff Higgins
Senior Technology Project Manager Alexander Kim
Director, IT Infrastructure & Security Doug Peycke
Manager, Software Architecture Shelley Separovich
Software Development Engineer Poojitha Majji
Senior Systems Administrator Robert Fugate
Senior Systems Administrator Joe Kirgan
Senior Video Technician Scott Thomas
Senior Business Systems Analyst Joe Chang
Senior Business Systems Analyst Julie Kearns
Audio Video Technician Mason Jennings
Technical Support Specialist Bryndon Lezchukt

Marketing & Communications

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications Kevin Martinez
Vice President, Communications Tim Hevly
Vice President, Marketing Gregg Greene
Senior Director, Mariners Productions Ben Mertens
Senior Director, Experiential Marketing Mandy Lincoln
Director, Digital Marketing & Social Media Tim Walsh
Director, Brand Communications Sarah Alamshaw
Director, Creative Keri Zierler
Director, Video Production Dan Oleskowicz
Senior Manager, Experiential Marketing Camden Finney
Senior Manager, Game Entertainment & Experiential Marketing Tyler Thompson
Manager, Graphic Design Katie Abram
Manager, Social Media Chris Oven
Manager, Baseball Communications Adam Gresch
Manager, Baseball Communications Alex Mayer
Manager, Video Operations Anny Patrick
Manager, Videoboard and Digital Displays Joshua St.Germain
Senior Graphic Designer Trevor Milless
Video Editor Mussie Simon
Video Editor James Carlin
Digital Video Content Producer Colby Botten
Motion Graphics Designer Sam Findlay
Senior Coordinator, Marketing & Communications Madison MacPhee
Marketing Communications Specialist Nikko Pasanen
Coordinator, Baseball Communications Freddy Llanos
Coordinator, Baseball Communications Jordan Stone
Coordinator, Social Media José Rivera
Coordinator, Digital Marketing Allie Partridge
Coordinator, Experiential Marketing Kalli Rutherford
Coordinator, Game Entertainment Nicholas Sybouts
Coordinator, Membership Engagement Hannah Hall
Coordinator, Graphic Design Leo Andraca
Public Address Announcer Tom Hutyler
Executive Producer/Engineer Gary Hill
Radio/TV Broadcaster Rick Rizzs
Radio/TV Broadcaster Aaron Goldsmith
Radio/TV Broadcaster Dave Sims
Radio/TV Broadcaster Mike Blowers
Team Photographer Ben VanHouten

Merchandising

Title Name
Senior Director, Retail Operations Julie McGillivray
Director, Retail Merchandising Renee Steyh
Director, Retail Stores Mary Beeman
Senior Manager, Distribution Center Jordan Seiber
Manager, T-Mobile Park Team Store Tashina Willard
Assistant Manager, T-Mobile Park Team Store Owen Cox
Manager, Westlake Team Store Yuko Iwahashi
Manager, Souvenirs T-Mobile Park Derrick Ceppa
Manager, Authentics Micah Lazarus
Assistant Manager, Distribution Center Paul Fisher
Assistant, Buyer Ricky Hatate

Procurement

Title Name
Senior Director, Procurement Norma Cantú
Senior Procurement Manager/Buyer Casey Tager
Manager, Warehouse Shipping & Receiving RJ Sanchez
Assistant, Procurement Jean Elliott
Assistant, Warehouse & Mailroom Dane Gainey
Coordinator, Office Services Mitchell Allen

Sales

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Sales Frances Traisman
Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service Cory Carbary
Director, Membership Sales Jonathan Ryan
Director, Suite & Group Sales Marc Mahoney
Director, Sales Development & Group Events Elizabeth McCloskey
Senior Manager, Sales Operations Nicholette Collins
Executive Assistant, Ticket Sales & Partnerships Judy Vaught
Manager, Premium Sales Mike Mendolia
Account Executive, Premium Sales Patrick Crace
Account Executive, Premium Sales Mackenzie Warfield
Account Executive, Premium Sales Lucas Williard
Manager, Corporate Sales Tylor Yi
Account Executive, Corporate Sales Paul Brumm
Account Executive, Corporate Sales Brent Vogel
Account Executive, Corporate Sales Adam Maxon
Manager, Membership Sales Jaron Iwakami
Account Executive, Membership Sales Mike Aceto
Account Executive, Membership Sales Joshua Aiken
Account Executive, Membership Sales Eric Fassler
Account Executive, Membership Sales Fuller Devlin
Account Executive, Membership Sales Sarah Stavig
Account Executive, Membership Sales Katelyn Hart
Manager Suites & Hospitality Jack Maloney
Account Executive, Suite & Hospitality Sales Nathaniel Johnson
Account Executive, Suite & Hospitality Sales Amanda Kenning
Account Executive, Suite & Hospitality Sales Fletcher Meyers
Account Executive, Suite & Hospitality Sales Katie Franz
Manager, Group Sales Stacey Yin
Account Executive, Group Sales Justin Rothbaum
Account Executive, Group Sales Jake Alvarado
Account Executive, Group Sales Ellie Stapleton
Manager, Group Events Alexandra Layman
Account Executive, Group Events Thomas Baxter
Account Executive, Group Events Emma Calle
Account Executive, Group Events Alexa Olague
Manager, Event Sales Rayven Palmer
Manager, Event Sales & Tours Sara Campbell
Manager, Sales Development Evan Doyle
Sales Consultant Samantha Beeman
Sales Consultant Calvin Anderman
Sales Consultant Ashley Buhner
Sales Consultant Braden Castro
Sales Consultant Grayson Edwards
Sales Consultant Jake Fredrickson
Sales Consultant Kane Schwarz
Sales Consultant Grace Zilbert

Corporate Partnerships

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Corporate Partnerships Chris Voigt
Senior Director, Corporate Partnerships Strategy & Activation Ingrid Russel-Narcisse
Senior Director, Corporate Partnerships Sales & Business Development Chris Savio
Senior Manager, Business Development Ryan Maddox
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Jillian Reidy
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Andrew Scott
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Activation Alyssa Dooyema
Manager, Corporate Partnership Operations & Development John Newton
Senior Activation Specialist Haily Tift
Senior Activation Specialist Yvette Yzaguirre
Senior Activation Specialist Caroline Cook
Coordinator, Corporate Partnership Research & Measurement Aadit Mehta

Ticket Services

Title Name
Senior Director, Ticket Operations Jennifer Sweigert
Director, Ticket & Event Services Bob Brunner
Coordinator, Ticket Services Tracy Koletzky
Part-Time Ticket Specialist Leah Brunner
Manager, Ticket Operations Blaine Uhlman
Manager, Ticket Operations Laurie Romero
Coordinator, Ticketing Operations Hayden Iacolucci
Coordinator, Ticketing Operations Andy Yuen