Atlanta Braves Front Office

Officer / Executives

Title Name
Chairman Terry McGuirk
President & CEO, Atlanta Braves Derek Schiller
President & CEO, Braves Development Company Mike Plant
President, Baseball Operations & General Manager Alex Anthopoulos
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer Greg Heller
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer Jill Robinson
Executive Vice President, Minor League Affiliates & Strategic Planning Chip Moore
Executive Vice President, Chief Culture Officer DeRetta Rhodes, PhD.
Executive Vice President, Development Jeremy Strife
Vice Chairman, Emeritus John Schuerholz

Baseball Operations

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Baseball Development Mike Fast
Assistant General Manager, Research & Development Jason Paré
Assistant General Manager, Player Development Ben Sestanovich
Special Assistant to the General Manager Bobby Cox
Special Assistant to the General Manager Dean Decillis
Senior Director, Baseball Administration Dixie Keller
Director, Baseball Operations Adam Sonabend
Director, Minor League Operations Ron Knight
Director, Latin American Scouting Jonathan Cruz
Assistant Director, Research & Development Josh Malek
Assistant Director, Baseball Systems Garrett Wilson
Lead Developer, Baseball Systems Michael Copeland
Senior Developer, Baseball Systems Isaac Lee
Developer, Baseball Systems Isaac Gadinsky
Data Scientist Specialist Evan Tucker, PhD.
Coordinator, Research & Development Kyle Sargent
Analyst, Research & Development Evan Olawsky
Analyst, Research & Development Stephen Loftus, PhD
Data Quality Analyst Ryan Corkrean
Assistant Director, Major League Operations Doug Wachter
Special Assistant, Major League Operations Tyler Flowers
Special Assistant, Pitcher Performance Josh Tomlin
Advance Scout Jonathan Schuerholz
Manager, Major League Operations Caelan Collins
Manager, Major League Operations Tom O’Donnell
Coordinator, Major League Operations Will Siskel
Analyst, Major League Operations Jeremy Dorsey
Analyst, Major League Operations Robert Sanders
Analyst, Major League Operations Matt Winn
Analyst, Major League Operations Casey Ciucci
Analyst, Major League Operations Jack Byrne
Director, Amateur Scouting Ronit Shah
Assistant Director, Baseball Development Analytics Colin Wyers
Data Scientist Christina Zaccardi
Assistant, Baseball Development David Lee
Manager, Family Relations Rafael Becerra
Coordinator, Family Relations Seth Heizer
Bill Lucas Fellow Terrence Pinkston
The Diamond Fellowship Chloe Tjogas
Coordinator, Minor League Operations Dylan Quantz
Cultural Development Coordinator Fernando Pineres
Manager, Minor League Video & Technology Kyle Clements
Minor League Video Coordinator Sean Reagan
Assistant, Player Development Technology Tucker Meredith

Clubhouse

Title Name
Senior Director, Team Travel Jim Lovell
Director, Team Travel Jonathan Kerber
Director, Equipment & Clubhouse Services Calvin Minasian
Manager, Visiting Clubhouse Fred Stone
Assistant Manager, Equipment & Clubhouse Services Eric Durban
Assistant Manager, Equipment & Clubhouse Services Chris Hunter
Manager, Clubhouse Operations Jeff Pink
Manager, Baseball Video Operations Rob Smith
Replay Coordinator Braeden Schlehuber
Head Chef Francisco Cortes
Sous Chef Chris Santillan

Medical Staff

Title Name
Head Team Physician Dr. Tim Griffith
Director Medical Services Emeritus Dr. Joe Chandler
Director, Player Health/Head Athletic Trainer George C. Poulis
Assistant Director, Player Health /Head Physical Therapist Nick Valencia
Assistant Athletic Trainer Jeff Stevenson
Assistant Athletic Trainer Nick Flynn
Head Strength and Conditioning Coach Brad Scott
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach Jordan Wolf
Major League Assistant Strength Coach Paul Howey
Assistant Physical Therapist Marcus Ahrens
Massage Therapist Nate Leet
Performance Nutritionist Patrick O’Brien

Accounting & Finance

Accounting
Title Name
Senior Vice President, Controller Ben Phanco
Assistant Controller, Atlanta Braves Meghan Dishroom
Assistant Controller, Braves Development Company Stacy Wiglesworth
Manager, Technical Accounting Zack Bennett
Manager, Payroll Matt Eaves
Manager, Accounts Payable Dontae Allen
Accounting Supervisor Angi Purtee
Senior Accountant Shannon Avery
Senior Accountant Terrence Willoughby
Staff Accountant JéLena Parks
Staff Accountant II Isaac Stephen
Staff Accountant I Alexia Raper
Staff Accountant I Azsha Michael
Staff Accountant I Brianna Harrison
Staff Accountant I Julia Chapman
Accounting Assistant II Miranda Jones
Accounting Assistant II Cheryl Edmund
Specialist, Accounts Receivable Daniel Deluzio
Payroll Specialist Erin Swirk
Analyst, Workday Financial Systems Michael Weldon
Finance
Title Name
Vice President, Finance Roxanne Porch
Finance Manager Ian Sullivan
Senior Financial Analyst, Baseball Celia Jeffords
Financial Analyst Spencer Roberts
Trainee, Finance & Accounting Davis Ellwanger

Corporate & Premium Partnerships

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Corporate & Premium Partnerships Jim Allen
Vice President, Partnership Services Brad Jones
Administrative Assistant Lana McSwain
Corporate Partnerships
Title Name
Senior Director, Corporate Partnerships Trey Workman
Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships Mark Lehman
Senior Manager, Partnership Services Kenny Tracy
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Chad Clarke
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Hank Cobb
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Derek Houston
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Drew King
Manager, Corporate Services James Cooper
Corporate Sales Manager Kaleigh McGrady
Coordinator, Partnership Services Sara Dolan
Coordinator, Partnership Services Robyn Oliver
Coordinator, Partnership Services Tyler Holley
Coordinator, Partnership Services Brian Smith
Trainee, Partnership Services Ben Bernstein
Premium Partnerships
Title Name
Senior Director, Premium Memberships BJ Mitchell
Manager, Premium Memberships John Farrell
Manager, Premium Memberships Michael Stiles
Manager, Premium Memberships Jason Webber
Manager, Premium Memberships Alex Ingle
Senior Account Manager, Premium Memberships Taylor Calderon
Account Manager, Premium Partnerships Madi Dalton
Trainee, Premium Partnerships Taylor Mooney

Executive Services

Title Name
Executive Assistant to Terry McGuirk Paige Graham
Executive Assistant to Derek Schiller Natalie Lopez
Executive Assistant to Mike Plant Christina Huff
Executive Assistant to Alex Anthopoulos Elizabeth Terán
Executive Assistant to Greg Heller Eve Porter
Executive Assistant to Jill Robinson Debra Cody
Executive Assistant to DeRetta Rhodes, PhD. Erica Daniel
Executive Assistant to Jeremy Strife Christine Ramirez
Executive Assistant to Adam Zimmerman & Jim Smith Crystal Digby

Facility Operations & Engineering

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Facility Operations Eric Perestuk
Grounds Crew
Title Name
Senior Director, Field Operations Ed Mangan
Manager, Field Steve Peeler
Manager, Field Scott Beam
Manager, Field Austin Torres
Assistant, Grounds Crew Mike Bradberry
Engineering
Title Name
Senior Director, Engineering Mitch Norton
Senior Director, Facilities Dawn Gepfer
Manager, Shipping & Receiving Aaron Holloway
Projects Manager Ried Prestwood
Assistant Manager, Facilities Rory Martin
Administrative Assistant Amanda Poole
Facility Operations Coordinator Brett Parr
Coordinator, Shipping & Receiving, Warehouse Matthew Toohey
Locksmith Lead James Stovall
Electrical Lead Scott Sheppard
Electrician II Joe Mauldin
Electrical Technician James Jackson
Electrical Technician Bradley West
HVAC Lead Christopher Johnson
HVAC Technician Pablo Rodriguez
HVAC II Technician Steven Hill
HVAC II Technician Detronn Harris
General Maintenance Lead Chris Colquitt
General Maintenance Technician II Miguel Borjas
General Maintenance Technician II Joseph Burgess
General Maintenance Technician II Mike Wehunt
General Maintenance Technician Kenneth Banks
General Maintenance Technician Brian Bernard
General Maintenance Technician Stephen Whaley

Operations

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Operations Hannah Basinger
Senior Manager, Operations Mary Elizabeth Cox
Administrative Assistant Anastasia Davis
Manager, Gameday Staffing & Administration Katie Hearn
Coordinator, Gameday Staffing & Administration Leah Knecht
Event Operations
Title Name
Vice President, Event Operations Alan Hearn
Senior Manager, Event Logistics Zach Wilson
Manager, Guest Services Lamar Lewis
Manager, Guest Services Anna Matthews
Coordinator, Guest Services Joanna Doherty
Coordinator, Event Logistics Taylor Garren
Coordinator, Event Logistics Dan LoGiudice
Coordinator, Guest Services Kyle Santarsiero
Coordinator, Guest Services Nicosha Wilson
Trainee, Guest Services Heather Agan
Trainee, Event Logistics Thomas Brown
Truist Park Meeting & Events
Title Name
Vice President, Truist Park Meeting & Events Dawn Truemper
Senior Director, Ballpark Tours, Braves Heritage & Hall of Fame Carolyn Serra
Manager, Event Sales Katy Barahona
Manager, Event Services Haley Paakaula
Manager, Ballpark Tours, Braves Heritage & Hall of Fame Sam Wallace
Senior Coordinator, Event Services Jamiya Brinson
Coordinator, Event Services Grace Pugmire
Coordinator, Event Sales Brianna Ray
Trainee, Event Services Caroline Zummach

Bill Bartholomay Fellowship

Title Name
William Bartholomay Fellow Johnathan Taylor

Hank Aaron Fellowship

Title Name
Hank Aaron Fellow Daniel Mumphery
Hank Aaron Fellow Najah Liggans

People Capital

Title Name
Vice President, Talent Management Art Evans
Manager, People Capital Ashley Guy
Manager, People Capital Shannon DeZilva-White
Manager, Compensation & Benefits Stephen Brantley
Recruiter Jenna Schafer
Generalist, People Capital Brandon Stewart

Information Technology

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Head of Technology Services Scott Waid
Director, AV Technical Services Chip Graham
Director, Platforms/Applications Paul Lupcke
Director, Cyber Security & Infrastructure John Baxley
Director, IT Engineering & Architecture Matt Giddens
Manager, IT Operations Michael Lothamer
Senior Display Systems Engineer Mark Phipps
Senior Display Systems Engineer Andrew Tanguay
IPTV Engineer Casey Comeaux
Senior Systems Engineer Chris Mathewson
Systems Administrator Zachary VanDyke
POS Systems Administrator Tyler Welker
Customer Data Analyst Katherine Markey
Senior Desktop Analyst Deon Campbell
CRM Analyst Sophia Bowers
Application Developer Will Hunnicutt
Process Analyst, Technology Jack Dowling
Platforms Administrator Anthony Pia
Trainee, Technology Services Jalen Thompson

Legal

Title Name
Senior Vice President & Deputy General Counsel Jonathan Smith
Vice President & Deputy General Counsel Jason Domir
Vice President & Deputy General Counsel Robyn Farmer
Senior Manager, Legal Services Heather Metzger
Senior Manager, Legal Services Amy Wall

Communications

Title Name
Sr. Vice President, Communications & PR Jennifer Giglio
Communications
Title Name
Director, Communications Sarit Babboni
Senior Coordinator, Corporate Communications Kara Zoellner
Baseball Communications
Title Name
Director, Baseball Communications Jared Burleyson
Director, Baseball Player Relations Franco Garcia
Coordinator, Baseball Communications Mitch George
Coordinator, Baseball Communications Jeff Lombardi

Business Strategy

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Business Strategy Jim Smith
Vice President, Business Intelligence Justin Watkins
Manager, Business Strategy & Analytics Cole Alford
Business Analytics Specialist Yutae Lee
Trainee, Business Strategy & Analytics Megan Toale

Community Affairs & Atlanta Braves Foundation

Title Name
Vice President, Community Affairs & Executive Director, Atlanta Braves Foundation Danielle Bedasse
Senior Manager, Community Affairs & Atlanta Braves Foundation Kathryn Worsham
Manager, Community Affairs & Atlanta Braves Foundation Simone Walls
Manager, Community Affairs & Atlanta Braves Foundation Natalie Johnson
Development Specialist, Atlanta Braves Foundation Cassidy Cason
Coordinator, Community Affairs & Atlanta Braves Foundation Cameron Wilson
Trainee, Atlanta Braves Foundation Alex Hall

Marketing

Title Name
Senior Vice President Marketing and Content Adam Zimmerman
Alumni Relations
Title Name
Director, Alumni Relations Greg McMichael
Coordinator, Growing the Game – Baseball Douglass Licitra
Coordinator, Growing the Game – Softball Kristi Cooper
Fan Experience
Title Name
Vice President, Fan Experience Scott Cunningham
Senior Director, Entertainment & Events Geoffrey Schmidt
Director, Production Scott Brooks
Editor Trevor Terry
Editor Terrance Beavers
Editor Alan Brazzell
Editor Adam Brown
Motion Graphic Designer Adam Feldhaus
Mascot Manager Jacob Mosella
Senior Coordinator, Entertainment & Events Taylor Koesters
Coordinator, Entertainment Madison Lockrem
Coordinator, Entertainment & Events Gibson Daniel
Trainee, Entertainment & Events Hannah Bourquardez
Trainee, Production Shellby Fuentes
Marketing
Title Name
Vice President, Marketing & Innovation Greg Mize
Vice President, Creative Director Insung Kim
Director, Marketing & Advertising Jori Palmer
Director, Diversity Marketing Eugene Brooks
Manager, Digital Media Content Ricky Mast
Manager, Marketing & Automation Jon Moses
Graphic Designer Daniel Easley
Graphic Designer Aaron Ward
Graphic Designer Eric Pellicano
Coordinator, Digital Marketing Victoria Rossman
Coordinator, Marketing & Advertising Katie Kovacs
Marketing Automation Coordinator, Growth Lizzy Nguyen
Coordinator, Digital Marketing Becca Fallon
Coordinator, Marketing Automation Parker Gross
Trainee, Marketing & Advertising Ballard Ackaway

Retail

Title Name
Senior Director, Retail Lisa Williams
Senior Manager, Retail Buying Operations Kathy Hakiki
Senior Manager, Retail Operations Allen Sandberg
Senior Manager, Retail Authentics/Marketing Alyse Spaide
Manager, Inventory & Distribution Center Bart Sepulveda
Manager, Retail Operations Sydney Van Alstyne
Manager, Braves Clubhouse Store Danielle Williams
Assistant Manager, Retail Store Jennifer Berry
Senior Retail Buying & Marketing Coordinator Taryn Pembroke
Senior Coordinator, Retail Buying Camille Hatchett
Coordinator, Distribution Center Jon Vazquez
Coordinator, Retail Merchandising Shelby Ringle
Coordinator, Merchandise & Distribution Center De’Andrea Hall
Coordinator, Retail Operations Emaeus Thomas
Trainee, Retail Operations Claire Berling
Trainee, Retail Distribution Logan Ogle

Spring Training

Title Name
Vice President & General Manager, North Port Spring Training Mike Dunn
Senior Director, Operations Christina Shaw
Senior Director, Stadium Operations Brad Smith
Senior Director, Security Operations Gary Conway
Director of Client Services, North Port Jim Kraft
Director, Food & Beverage Henry Monaco
Director of Turf Maintenance, North Port Matt Taylor
Assistant Director of Turf Maintenance Erik Salmon
Assistant Director, Stadium Operations Tait Torstenson
Assistant Director, North Port Security James Hinkley
Merchandise Manager, North Port Lynne Christian
Sales Manager, North Port Matt Gower
Ticket Manager, North Port Edward Perretta
Culinary Manager Joseph Vanhese
Catering Manager Deborah Van Coughnett
Warehouse Manager, North Port Harrison Taylor
Office Manager, North Port Nicole Worsham
Academy Manager Robert Wagner
Audio Video Coordinator Andrew Ford
Community Relations & Brand Coordinator Arianna Costello

Stadium Operations & Security

Title Name
Vice President, Security Brian Haynes
Director, Braves Security Andy Stearns
Senior Manager, Security Pam McIver
Senior Coordinator, Security Operations Barbara Middlebrooks
Senior Coordinator, Braves Security Juwuan Tolbert
Coordinator, Braves Security Alexis Bicek
Supervisor, Security Robert Touchstone
Supervisor, Security Penny Seabrooks
Supervisor, Security Duane Timmons
Supervisor, Security Delmar Wright
Supervisor, Security Lakeithia Murray
Supervisor, Security Kenneth Jackson
Trainee, Braves Security Xavier Scott

Ticket Operations

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Ticket Operations Anthony Esposito
Director, Ticket Operations – Atlanta Braves & Truist Park Jessica Lee
Director, Ticket Operations - Atlanta Braves Cory Dalin
Manager, Ticket Operations & Accessible Seating Taylor Guy
Senior Coordinator, Ticket Operations Gloria Wickham
Senior Coordinator, Ticket & Financial Operations Dawn Dzierzynski
Coordinator, Ticket Operations Hunter Tomko
Coordinator, Ticket Operations Emmanuel Slaughter
Associate, Ticket Operations Luke Gattis
Associate, Ticket Operations Andee Poulos
Associate, Ticket Operations Yaritzy Juarez
Associate, Ticket Operations Sevas Cardona

Ticket Sales

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Ticket Sales Paul Adams
Senior Director, Ticket Sales & Service Joel Vece
Senior Director, Business Development & Member Experience Andrew Walters
Group Sales
Title Name
Director, Group & Hospitality Sales Seth Condra
Senior Consultant, Group & Hospitality Sales Rick Coller
Consultant, Group & Hospitality Sales Evan Avery
Consultant, Group & Hospitality Sales Robert Lotspeich
Account Executive, Group & Hospitality Sales Charlie LeCroy
Account Executive, Group & Hospitality Sales Ansley Lloyd
Account Executive, Group & Hospitality Sales Sidney Sorenson
New Ticket Initiatives
Title Name
Director, New Ticket Initiatives Stacey Nicely
Senior Consultant, New Ticket Initiatives Celeste Fredericks
Account Executive, New Ticket Initiatives Isabel de Armas
Business Development
Title Name
Director, Business Development Dan Eanes
Lead Consultant, Business Development Nick Hefley
Senior Consultant, Business Development Bobby Lindsey
Consultant, Business Development Jon Snowden
Account Executive, Business Development Will McConnell
Account Executive, Business Development Jordan Bradford
Account Executive, Business Development Alex Gilstrap
Account Executive, Business Development Cayce Bell
Inside Sales
Title Name
Director, Ticket Sales Richard Thornton
Associate, Ticket Sales Drew Swank
Trainee, Ticket Sales Alex Happoldt
Trainee, Ticket Sales Emma King
Trainee, Ticket Sales Matt Smith
Trainee, Ticket Sales Scott Williams
Trainee, Ticket Sales Will Jordan
Trainee, Ticket Sales Will Phillips
Member Experience
Title Name
Director, Member Experience Danson Smith
Project Consultant, Ticket Sales Stacy Condra
Senior Consultant, Member Experience Nabil Yang
Senior Consultant, Member Experience Danielle Brumbeloe
Consultant, Member Experience Cory Hawkins
Account Executive, Member Experience Audie Franza
Account Executive, Member Experience Kameron Watson
Account Executive, Member Experience Miranda Mims
Account Executive, Member Experience Joshua Lomax
Account Executive, Member Experience Emily DeVito
Account Executive, Member Experience Carly Zabow

Braves Development Company

Title Name
Vice President, BDC Marketing Lauren Abernethy
Vice President, BDC Operations Billy Rowland
Vice President, BDC Security Dale Bolenbaugh
Senior Manager, BDC Marketing Kacey Dodd
Senior Manager, BDC Operations Matt Wolfenbarger
Senior Manager, Marketing & Events Katie Boland
Office Manager, BDC Kylie Guckian
Digital Marketing Manager, BDC Mia Bolton
Lead Maintenance Engineer Todd Ayers
Maintenance Technician III Justin White
Maintenance Technician III Ryan Jerman
Maintenance Technician II Justin Morris
Maintenance Technician Christian Pearson
Trainee, The Battery Marketing Jessica Colvin