Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon

Atlanta Braves Front Office

Officer / Executives

Title Name
Chairman Terry McGuirk
President & CEO, Atlanta Braves Derek Schiller
President & CEO, Braves Development Company Mike Plant
President, Baseball Operations & General Manager Alex Anthopoulos
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer Greg Heller
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer Jill Robinson
Executive Vice President, Minor League Affiliates & Strategic Planning Chip Moore
Executive Vice President, Chief People Capital Officer DeRetta Rhodes, PhD.
Vice Chairman, Emeritus John Schuerholz

Baseball Operations

Title Name
Vice President, Scouting Dana Brown
Vice President, Baseball Development Mike Fast
Assistant General Manager, Research & Development Jason Paré
Assistant General Manager, Player Development Ben Sestanovich
Special Assistant to the General Manager Bobby Cox
Senior Director, Baseball Administration Dixie Keller
Director, Baseball Operations Adam Sonabend
Assistant Director, Pro Scouting Jonathan Schuerholz
Assistant Director, Minor League Operations Ron Knight
Manager, Latin American Operations Jonathan Cruz
Manager, Baseball Systems Garrett Wilson
Developer and Data Architect, Baseball Systems Michael Copeland
Developer, Baseball Systems Dana Bennett
Developer, Baseball Systems Isaac Lee
Machine Learning Engineer Kevin Song, PhD.
Senior Data Scientist Evan Tucker, PhD.
Data Scientist Christina Zaccardi
Coordinator, Major League Operations Caelan Collins
Analyst, Major League Operations Kenny Dorian
Analyst, Major League Operations Tom O’Donnell
Analyst, Research & Development Scott Rapponotti
Analyst, Research & Development Kyle Sargent
Manager, International Scouting Administration Gerald Milanes
Assistant Director, Amateur Scouting Ronit Shah
Assistant Director, Major League Operations Doug Wachter
Assistant Director, Research & Development Josh Malek
Assistant, Player Development Dylan Quantz
Administrative Assistant, Amateur Scouting Will Rich
Manager, Family Relations Rafael Becerra
Assistant, Family Relations Seth Heizer
Manager, Baseball Video Operations Rob Smith
Minor League Video Coordinator Kyle Clements
Advance Scout Braeden Schlehuber
Bill Lucas Fellow Jeremy Dorsey
Trainee, Advance Scouting Will Siskel
Trainee, Research & Development Evan Olawsky

Clubhouse

Title Name
Director, Equipment & Clubhouse Services Calvin Minasian
Director, Team Travel Jim Lovell
Manager, Visiting Clubhouse Fred Stone
Assistant Manager, Equipment & Clubhouse Services Eric Durban
Assistant Manager, Equipment & Clubhouse Services Chris Hunter

Medical Staff

Title Name
Head Team Physician Dr. Tim Griffith
Director Medical Services Emeritus Dr. Joe Chandler
Director, Player Health/Head Athletic Trainer George C. Poulis
Senior Advisor, Athletic Training Jeff Porter
Assistant Athletic Trainer Mike Frostad
Assistant Athletic Trainer Jeff Stevenson
Head Strength and Conditioning Coach Brad Scott
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach Jordan Wolf
Head Physical Therapist Pete Cicinelli
Assistant Physical Therapist Nick Valencia
Massage Therapist Nate Leet

Accounting & Finance

Accounting
Title Name
Senior Vice President, Controller Kimberly Childress
Vice President, Controller Shannon Gabriel
Senior Director, Technical Accounting & Treasury Ben Phanco
Senior Manager, Accounting Nikia Brown
Manager, Payroll Kelly Young
Manager, Accounts Payable Sylvia Berrocal
Senior Accountant Michelle Thompson
Senior Accountant Sarah Davis
Senior Accountant Matt Eaves
Senior Accountant Shannon Avery
Staff Accountant II Stephen DeGuenther
Staff Accountant II Dan Gallman
Staff Accountant I JéLena Parks
Staff Accountant I Alexia Raper
Accounting Assistant II Miranda Jones
Coordinator, Accounts Payable Suwanna Pankam
Finance
Title Name
Vice President, Finance Roxanne Porch
Senior Financial Analyst, Baseball Terrence Willoughby
Senior Financial Analyst, Braves Development Company Ian Sullivan

Corporate & Premium Partnerships

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Corporate & Premium Partnerships Jim Allen
Senior Director, Partner & Premium Services Brad Jones
Administrative Assistant, Corporate Partnerships Paige Graham
Corporate Partnerships
Title Name
Senior Director, Corporate Partnerships Trey Workman
Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships Mark Lehman
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Chad Clarke
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Hank Cobb
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Derek Houston
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Drew King
Manager, Partnership Services Kenny Tracy
Senior Coordinator, Partnership Services Laura Guest
Coordinator, Partnership Services James Cooper
Coordinator, Partnership Services Elliott Kiadii
Coordinator, Partnership Services Katie Stephenson
Premium Partnerships
Title Name
Director, Premium Memberships BJ Mitchell
Manager, Premium Memberships John Farrell
Manager, Premium Memberships Michael Stiles
Manager, Premium Memberships Jason Webber
Senior Account Manager, Premium Memberships Alex Ingle
Account Manager, Premium Memberships Taylor Calderon

Executive Services

Title Name
Senior Executive Assistant to Terry McGuirk Helen Gregory
Executive Assistant to Derek Schiller Natalie McWright
Executive Assistant to Mike Plant Christina Huff
Executive Assistant to Alex Anthopoulos Elizabeth Terán
Executive Assistant to Greg Heller Eve Porter
Executive Assistant to Jill Robinson Debra Cody
Executive Assistant to DeRetta Rhodes, PhD. Erica Daniel
Executive Assistant to Adam Zimmerman Crystal Digby

Facility Operations & Engineering

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Facility Operations Eric Perestuk
Grounds Crew
Title Name
Senior Director, Field Operations Ed Mangan
Assistant, Grounds Crew Mike Bradberry
Engineering
Title Name
Director, Engineering Mitch Norton
Director, Facilities Dawn Gepfer
Manager, Shipping & Receiving Aaron Holloway
Projects Manager Ried Prestwood
Assistant Manager, Facilities Rory Martin
Administrator, Mail Operations Kobe Wharton
Locksmith Lead James Stovall
Electrical Lead Scott Sheppard
Electrical Technician James Jackson
Electrical Technician Bradley West
HVAC Lead Christopher Johnson
HVAC Technician Pablo Rodriguez
HVAC II Technician Steven Hill
General Maintenance Lead Chris Colquitt
General Maintenance Technician II Miguel Borjas
General Maintenance Technician II Joseph Burgess
General Maintenance Technician Kenneth Banks
General Maintenance Technician Brian Bernard
General Maintenance Technician Brett Parr

Guest Operations & Strategy

Title Name
Vice President, Guest Operations & Strategy Hannah Basinger
Project Manager, Guest Operations & Strategy Mary Elizabeth Woodward
Ballpark Tours
Title Name
Senior Director, Ballpark Tours, Braves Heritage & Hall of Fame Carolyn Serra
Manager, Ballpark Tours, Braves Heritage & Hall of Fame Sam Wallace
Guest Services
Title Name
Director, Guest Services Chandler Faccento
Senior Coordinator, Guest Services Lamar Lewis
Senior Coordinator, Guest Services Anna Matthews
Coordinator, Guest Services Michael Nolan
Coordinator, Guest Services Operations Leah Teach
Coordinator, Digital Services Representative Katie Hearn
Event Operations
Title Name
Director, Event Operations & Procurement Alan Hearn
Manager, Event Operations Kaitlynne Grice
Manager, Event Logistics Ron Rodriguez
Coordinator, Event Operations Jamiya Brinson
Coordinator, Event Operations Haley Paakaula
Special Events
Title Name
Senior Director, Event Sales Dawn Truemper
Manager, Event Sales Alex Raymond

People Capital

Title Name
Senior Director, Talent Management Art Evans
Senior Manager, People Capital Meghan Pogue
Generalist/Business Partner, People Capital Ashley Guy

Information Technology

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Head of Technology Services Scott Waid
Director, AV Technical Services Chip Graham
Director, Platforms/Applications Paul Lupcke
Senior Manager, IT Engineering Brian Howell
Senior Manager, Application Development & Database Administration Beth Vinson
Senior Systems Engineer John Baxley
Senior Systems Analyst Michael Lothamer
Senior Display Systems Engineer Mark Phipps
AV Engineer Andrew Tanguay
IPTV Engineer Casey Comeaux
Application Developer Carl Cox
Database Administrator Brian Tansy
Network Engineer Louis Jackman

Legal

Title Name
Vice President & Deputy General Counsel Jason Domir
Vice President & Deputy General Counsel Robyn Farmer
Vice President & Deputy General Counsel Jonathan Smith
Senior Manager, Legal Services Heather Metzger
Senior Manager, Legal Services Amy Wall

Corporate Communications

Title Name
Vice President, Communications Beth Marshall
Corporate Communications
Title Name
Coordinator, Corporate Communications Kara Zoellner
Media Relations
Title Name
Manager, Media Relations Jonathan Kerber
Senior Coordinator, Baseball Communications Jared Burleyson
Bilingual Coordinator, Baseball Communications Franco Garcia
Coordinator, Communications Matthew Grilli

Marketing

Title Name
Senior Vice President Marketing Adam Zimmerman
Alumni Relations
Title Name
Director, Alumni Relations Greg McMichael
Diversity & Community Marketing
Title Name
Senior Director, Diversity & Community Marketing Adrian Williams
Director, Atlanta Braves Community Affairs & Executive Director, Atlanta Braves Foundation Danielle Bedasse
Manager, Braves Care & Atlanta Braves Foundation Kathryn Worsham
Coordinator, Braves Care and Atlanta Braves Foundation Tyler Holley
Coordinator, Diversity Marketing Marcus Momon
Fan Experience
Title Name
Vice President, Fan Experience Scott Cunningham
Director, Production Matt Montemayor
Director, Entertainment & Events Geoffrey Schmidt
Manager, Production Cameron Carter
Manager, Fan Experience Jessie Powell
Senior Editor Rick Chestnutt
Editor Allison Parrish
Coordinator, Mascot Jacob Mosella
Trainee, Production John Hayden
Trainee, Entertainment & Events Taylor Koesters
Marketing
Title Name
Senior Director, Marketing & Innovation Greg Mize
Senior Director, Business Intelligence Justin Watkins
Senior Director, Marketing Brad Meriwether
Senior Director, Creative Insung Kim
Senior Manager, Marketing Operations Crystal Digby
Manager, Marketing & Advertising Jori Palmer
Manager, Business Intelligence Justin Haffad
Manager, Digital Media Content Ricky Mast
Coordinator, Marketing and Advertising Jon Moses
Coordinator, Digital Marketing Hannah Weiker
Senior Business Analytics Specialist Cole Alford
Manager, Graphic Design & Creative Services Ashley Allphin
Graphic Designer Daniel Easley
Trainee, Marketing Automation Anna Dabaldo

Retail

Title Name
Director, Retail Lisa Williams
Senior Manager, Retail Buying Operations Kathy Hakiki
Manager, Retail Authentics/Marketing Alyse Costa
Manager, Braves Clubhouse Store Allen Sandberg
Manager, Retail Operations Zach Wilson
Assistant Manager, Braves Clubhouse Store Jon Vazquez
Senior Coordinator, Retail Buying Zac Lesher
Coordinator/Assistant Buyer, Retail Buying Bryan LaFlash
Coordinator, Retail Buying & Marketing Taryn Taylor
Coordinator, Distribution Center Bart Sepulveda
Coordinator, Retail Operations Megan Chatellier
Coordinator, Retail Operations Krystin Robinson
Coordinator, Retail Merchandising Erin Smith

Stadium Operations & Security

Title Name
Director, Security Vernon Nix
Senior Manager, Stadium Operations & Security Nate Kelsey
Manager, Security Pam McIver
Senior Coordinator, Security Operations Barbara Middlebrooks
Coordinator, Stadium Operations Juwuan Tolbert
Senior Supervisor, Security Sylvester Dunn
Supervisor, Security John Alvarez
Supervisor, Security Azelarabe Essoufi
Supervisor, Security Kevin Frazer
Supervisor, Security Todd Lepkofker
Supervisor, Security Robert Touchstone

Ticket Operations

Title Name
Vice President, Ticket Operations Anthony Esposito
Senior Manager, Ticket & Financial Operations Jessica Lee
Senior Coordinator, Ticket Operations Cory Dalin
Senior Coordinator, Ticket Operations Taylor Guy
Senior Coordinator, Ticket Operations Gloria Wickham
Coordinator, Ticket Operations Dawn Dzierzynski
Coordinator, Ticket Operations Kathleen Jackson
Coordinator, Ticket Operations Hunter Tomko

Ticket Sales

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Ticket Sales Paul Adams
Senior Director, Ticket Sales & Service Joel Vece
Group Sales
Title Name
Manager, Group & Hospitality Sales Seth Condra
Manager, New Ticket Initiatives Stacey Nicely
Senior Account Executive, New Ticket Initiatives Celeste Mercer
Senior Account Executive, Group & Hospitality Sales Rick Coller
Senior Account Executive, Group & Hospitality Sales Daniel Ingold
Account Executive, New Ticket Initiatives Travis Alston
Account Executive, Group & Hospitality Sales Evan Avery
Account Executive, Group & Hospitality Sales Nandi Hall
Account Executive, Group & Hospitality Sales Robert Lotspeich
Membership Sales
Title Name
Senior Manager, Ticket Sales Richard Thornton
Senior Manager, Membership Sales Dan Eanes
Team Lead, Membership Sales Nick Hefley
Senior Account Executive, Membership Sales Bobby Lindsey
Account Executive, Membership Sales AJ McKinney
Account Executive, Membership Sales Ashley Mixon
Account Executive, Membership Sales Jon Snowden
Associate, Ticket Sales Emily DeVito
Associate, Ticket Sales Andrea Doud
Associate, Ticket Sales Carly Zabow
Associate, Ticket Sales Will McConnell
Associate, Ticket Sales Charlie LeCroy
Membership Services
Title Name
Director, Membership Sales & Service Andrew Walters
Manager, Membership Service & Engagement Programs Danson Smith
Senior Account Executive, Membership Services Stacy Condra
Senior Account Executive, Membership Services Nabil Yang
Senior Account Executive, Membership Services James Sherrill
Account Executive, Membership Services Audie Franza
Account Executive, Membership Services Danielle Brumbeloe
Account Executive, Membership Services Cory Hawkins
Account Executive, Membership Services Isabelle Lasa
Account Executive, Membership Services Andrew Vinci

Braves Development Company

Title Name
Executive Vice President, Braves Development Company Jeremy Strife
Senior Director, BDC Marketing Lauren Abernethy
Senior Director, BDC Operations Billy Rowland
Director of Leasing & Business Development John Thursby
Director, BDC Security Dale Bolenbaugh
Manager, BDC Marketing Kacey Fitzpatrick
Manager, BDC Operations Matt Wolfenbarger
Executive Assistant to Jeremy Strife Christine Ramirez
Coordinator, Events & Partnership Mia Bolton
Office & Marketing Coordinator, BDC Kylie Guckian
Maintenance Technician Todd Ayers
Maintenance Technician Justin White
Maintenance Technician Matt Jackson
Maintenance Technician Christian Pearson
Maintenance Technician Ryan Jerman