Front Office Roster

San Francisco Baseball Associates LLC

Chairman: Greg Johnson

Vice Chairman: Rob Dean


Principal Partners

Arctos Sports Partners

Larry Baer

Aneel Bhusri

Alex Byer

Philip Byer

William Chang

Trina Dean

George Drysdale

Daniel Geller Trust

Philip Halperin

Tori Humphrey

David Jenkins

Charles B. Johnson

Rupert H. Johnson, Jr.

Duane Kurisu

Deborah Magowan

Jeffrey Mallett

Philip D. Morais

Lawrence Nibbi

Nancy Olsen

Buster Posey

Arthur Rock

Daniel Scheinman

David Schnell

John Scully

Scott Seligman

Robert L. Sockolov

Jed Walentas

David S. Wolff

Paul Wythes, Jr.

Jerry Yang

Executive Office

President & Chief Executive Officer: Larry Baer

Special Assistant: Willie Mays

Special Advisor: Barry Bonds

Special Assistant: Will Clark

Special Advisor: Renel Brooks-Moon

Executive Assistant to the President & Chief Executive Officer: Terri Guess

Administrative Assistant: Alyssa Ramont

Baseball Operations

President of Baseball Operations: Farhan Zaidi

General Manager: Pete Putila

Senior Advisor to the President of Baseball Operations: J.P. Ricciardi

Senior Advisor to the President of Baseball Operations: John Barr

Senior Vice President & Assistant General Manager: Jeremy Shelley

Senior Vice President, Player Performance & Wellness: Colin Cahill

Vice President, Baseball Resources & Development: Yeshayah Goldfarb

Vice President, Pro Scouting: Zack Minasian

Vice President, Baseball Analytics: Paul Bien

Senior Director, Amateur Scouting: Michael Holmes

Senior Director, International Scouting: Joe Salermo

Senior Director, Player Development: Kyle Haines

Senior Director, International Operations & Baseball Administration: Jose Bonilla

Special Assistant, Scouting: Craig Weissmann

Special Assistant to Baseball Operations: Felipe Alou

Special Assistant to Baseball Operations: Ron Wotus

Special Assistant to Baseball Operations: Sam Geaney

Executive Assistant, Baseball Operations & Administration: Karen Sweeney

Director of Player Personnel Administration: Clara Ho-Frawley

Director, Mental Health and Wellness, and EAP: Shana Alexander

Director, International Scouting: Felix Peguero

Director, Software Engineering, Baseball Systems: Caleb Whang

Director, Baseball Analytics: Michael Schwartze

Director, Performance Nutrition: Adam Rodrigues

Assistant Director, Player Development: Ed Lucas

Assistant Director, Player Development - Education: Laura Núñez

Assistant Director, Player Deveopment - Operations: Gabe Alvarez

Manager, Baseball Video Systems: Yo Miyamoto

Manager, Dominican Republic Facilities: Francis Mieses

Manager, Amateur Scouting Operations: Michael Navolio

Coordinator, Baseball Video Systems: Patrick Yount

Coordinator, International Operations: Joan Cuevas

Coordinator, Minor League Operations: Jacob Koch Ohye

Coordinator, Minor League Video & Technology: Nick Horning

Assistant, Baseball Operations: Josh Zimmerman

Assistant, Baseball Operations: Eleanor Martin

Senior Data Scientist: Brian Huey

Baseball Operations Senior Analyst: Simon Ricci

Baseball Operations Senior Analyst: Jack Norman

Baseball Operations Analyst: Mark Ferraro

Baseball Operations Analyst: Jimmy Kerr

Baseball Operations Analyst: Mario Ferretti

Baseball Operations Analyst: Ellie Grueskin

Baseball Operations Associate Analyst: Amanda Glazer

Baseball Operations Associate Analyst: Rose Graves

Staff Software Engineer, Baseball Systems: Kevin Deggelman

Staff Software Engineer, Baseball Systems: Eddie Elliott

Senior Software Engineer, Baseball Systems: Alex Case

Senior Software Engineer, Baseball Systems: DarAmani Swift

Software Engineer, Baseball Systems: Matt Fong

Software Engineer, Baseball Systems: Rob Bertucci

Software Engineer, Baseball Systems: Krystine Xie

Software Engineer, Baseball Systems: Miya Keilin

Senior Performance Research Scientist: Matt Chan

Senior Biomechanist: Alek Diffendaffer

Senior Applied Sports Scientist: Dylan Suarez

Performance Science Analyst: Ericber Jimenez Francisco

Performance Scientist: Nick Lobb

Performance Scientist Specialist: McKenzie Walsh

Performance Science Fellow: Tatiana Luna

Major League Operations Fellow: Toshiki Aburaki

Scouting Fellow: Christian Long

Associate, Baseball Video Systems: Alyssa Rasmussen

Research & Development Intern: Lauren Osborne

Pro Scout: Ellis Burks

Pro Scout: Keith Champion

Pro Scout: Jim D'Aloia

Pro Scout: Steve Decker

Pro Scout: Jalal Leach

Pro Scout: Ben McDonough

Pro Scout:Yadalla Mufdi

Pro Scout: Ross Pruitt

Pro Scout: Steve Riha

Pro Scout: Ryan Thompson

Pro Scout: Shane Turner

National Cross Checker: Brian Bridges

National Cross Checker: John Castleberry

National Pitching Coordiantor: Daniel Murray

Northeast Supervisor: Arnold Brathwaite

Southeast Supervisor: Jim Buckley

Midwest Supervisor: Andrew Jefferson

West Supervisor: Matt Woodward

Area Scout, Territory: South Florida, Puerto Rico, Latin American Cross Checker: Jose Alou

Area Scout, Territory: ARK, KS, MO, NE: Yancy Ayres

Area Scout, Territory: Eastern Canada, CT, MA, RI, NH, ME, Upstate NY, VT: Ray Callari

Area Scout, Territory: Southern California: Brad Cameron

Area Scout, Territory: AK, ID, MT, OR, WA, West Canada: Larry Casian

Area Scout, Territory: IN, KY, MI, OH: Todd Coryell

Area Scout, Territory: DE, DC, MD, NJ, PA, VA: John DiCarlo

Area Scout, Territory: North Carolina, South Carolina Part Time: Paul Faulk

Area Scout, Territory: North Florida: Jim Gabella

Area Scout, Territory: AZ, CO, NM, UT, WY: Chuck Hensley Jr.

Area Scout, Territory: NC, SC: DJ Jauss

Area Scout, Territory: Southern California, Pacific Rim: Michael Kendall

Area Scout, Territory: GA, Eastern TN: Nick Long

Area Scout, Territory: LA, Southern Texas: James Mouton

Area Scout, Territory: IL, IA, MN, ND, SD, WI: Tom Shafer

Area Scout: Seth Simmons

Area Scout, Territory: N. California, N. Nevada, HI: Keith Snider

Area Scout, Territory: AL, FL-Panhandle, MS, Western TN: Jeff Wood

Development Scout: Andrew Amaro

Director, Venezuela Scouting: Ciro Villalobos Sr.

International Cross Checker: Charlie Sullivan

International Cross Checker: Mike Silvestri

Assistant Director, Dominican Republic Scouting: Jesus Stephens

Dominican Republic Cross Checker: Gabriel Elias

Dominican Republic Scout: Abner Abreu

Dominican Republic Scout & Cuban Specialist: Jonathan Bautista

Dominican Republic Scout: Luis Polonia Jr.

Dominican Republic Scout/Analyst: Carlos Reyes

DR Scouting Video & Technology Asst.: Willie Nunez

Venezuela Cross Checker: Edgar Fernandez

Venezuela Regional Cross Checker: Ciro Villalobos Jr.

Venezuela Scout: Jonathan Arraiz

Venezuela Scout: Jose Beyronti

Venezuela Scout: Carlos Leon

Venezuela Scout: Juan Marquez

Venezuela Scout: Oscar Montero

Venezuela Scout: Robert Moron

Venezuela Scout/Analyst: Andres Navas Loginow

Colombia Scout: Daniel Mavarez

Curacao/Aruba Scout: Lester Victoria

Mexico Scout: Emmanuel Valdez

Nicaragua Scout: Sandy Moreno

Panama Scout: Rogelio Castillo

Pacific Rim Scout: Evan Hsueh

Venezuela Video Associate: Josmar Martinez

DSL Giants Clubhouse Manager: Victor G. Aquino

Clubhouse Manager, DR: Victor Guzman

Senior Instructor, Learning & Education, Dominican Republic: Chantal Tejada

Instructor – Learning & Life Skills: Tania Romero

DR Video/Technology Coordinator: Aaron Peniche

DR Video/Technology Coordinator: Luis “Luima” Sanchez

DR Video & Technology Associate: Romer Herasme

Clubhouse Assistant, DR: Ariel Abad

Clubhouse Assistant, DR: Francisco Ozuna

Performance Nutritionist: Anthony Pérez

Minor League Field Coordinator: Tony Diggs

Assistant, Field & Infield Coordinator: Jason Wood

Pitching Coordinator: Justin Lehr

Assistant, Pitching Coordinator: Clayton Rapada

Rehab Pitching Coordinator: Matt Yourkin

Hitting Coordinator: Mike McCormack

Assistant, Hitting Coordinator: Jacob Cruz

Coordinator, Latin American Development: Hector Borg

Coordinator, Outfield & Baserunning: Tim Leiper

Catching Coordinator: Lance Burkhart

Roving Hitting Coach: Pat Burrell

Roving Pitching Instructor: Ryan Vogelsong

Special Assistant, Player Development: Dave Righetti

Special Assistant, Player Development: Lenn Sakata

Special Assistant, Player Development: Joe Panik

Director, Minor League Medical: Dustin Luepker

Coordinator, Minor League Medical: Ryo Watanabe

Coordinator, Minor League Strength & Conditioning: Andy King

Assistant Coordinator, Minor League Strength & Conditioning / Rehab: Andy Lyon

Rehab Strength & Conditioning Coach: Mitch Kirchoff

Latin American Strength & Conditioning Coordinator: Cesar Velasquez

Latin American Medical Director: Gabriel Garcia

Latin American Medical Coordinator: Jordan Light

International Strength & Conditioning Coordinator: Nick Fajardo

Minor League Physical Therapist: Kyle Belski

Minor League Physical Therapist: Tom Battaglia

Minor League Physical Therapist: Nick Mathews

Minor League Mental Health Coordinator: Dr. Emily Payette

Mental Health Advocate: Drew Robinson

Minor League Mental Skills Coordinator: Francisco Rodriguez

Executive Performance Chef: Grant Baker

Executive Sous Chef: Richard Avila

Minor League Performance Dietitian: Morgan Cannon

Minor League Performance Dietitian: Rose Schubach

Performance Cook: Daniel “Jesus” Lopez

Instructor, Education & Culture: Jen Bath

Life Skills Instructor: Hannah Barrentine

Player Development, Assistant – Interpreter: Yuhang (Roy) Luo

Coordinator, Minor League Clubhouse & Equipment: Ryan Stiles

Sous Chef: Mary Gamez

Performance Cook: Mitchell Smith

Front of House Hospitality Supervisor: Cody Rubel

Seasonal Home Clubhouse Chef: Michelle Earp

Dishwasher: David Haydon

Biomechanics Intern: Sydney Williams

Hawk-Eye Operator: Joseph Miglioretto

Hawk-Eye Operator: Zev Black

Hawk-Eye Operator: Katherine Tigrett

Hawk-Eye Operator: Oliver Bley

Hawk-Eye Operator: Lynaya Cooper

Hawk-Eye Operator: Pavit Grewal

Hawk-Eye Operator: Antonio Pennyman Jr.

Senior Manager, Minor League Field Operations: Jeff Winsor

Manager, Minor League Field Operations: Brad Guzman

Horticulturist: Christopher Schwartze

Field Coordinator: Jayson Cluff

Field Coordinator: Taurino Santiago

Sports Turf Tech II: Owen Breithaupt

Sports Turf Tech II: Austin Brown

Manager, Fleet & Irrigation Operations: Matthew Leis

Sports Turf Tech II: Marqus O’Bryant

Sports Turf Tech II: Patrick Restemayer

Sports Turf Tech II: Trenton Schroeder

Sports Turf Tech II: Tyler Stokes

Major League Staff

Manager: Gabe Kapler

Bench Coach: Kai Correa

Director of Pitching: Brian Bannister

Pitching Coach: Andrew Bailey

Assistant Pitching Coach: J.P. Martinez

Hitting Coach: Justin Viele

Director of Hitting/ML Asst. Hitting Coach: Dustin Lind

Assistant Hitting Coach: Pedro Guerrero

Third Base Coach: Mark Hallberg

First Base Coach: Antoan Richardson

Bullpen Coach: Craig Albernaz

Quality Assurance Coach: Nick Ortiz

Assistant Coach: Alyssa Nakken

Assistant Coach: Taira Uematsu

Director, Video Coaching: Fernando Pérez

Video Coaching Assistant: Kit Larson

Bullpen Catcher: Brant Whiting

Bullpen Catcher: Alex Burg

Batting Practice Pitcher: John Yandle

Medical & Training Staff

Senior Director of Athletic Training: Dave Groeschner

Head Team Physician: Dr. Anthony Saglimbeni

Head Team Orthopedist: Dr. Ken Akizuki

Team Physician: Dr. Chris Chung

Team Orthopedist: Dr. Ben Ma

Major League Head Athletic Trainer: Anthony Reyes

Major League Physical Therapist: Tony Reale

Major League Assistant Athletic Trainer: L.J. Petra

Major League Strength & Conditioning Coach: Brad Lawson

Major League Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach/Sport Science Specialist: Saul Martínez

Human Performance Coach: Harvey Martin

Major League Performance Dietitian: Erika Gonzalez-Rebull

Executive Performance Chef: Decnoy Inthavone

Coordinator of Medical Administration: Chrissy Yuen

Major League Massage Therapist: Hiroki Sato

Medical Review Analyst: Eric Ortega

Prep Cook: Benjamin Reid

Prep Cook: Joshua Sanchez

Prep Cook: Jordan Neal

Medical Consultants

Podiatry: Larry Oloff, D.P.M.

Ophthalmology: Daniel Goodman, M.D.

Chiropractor: Michael Gazdar, D.C.

Dermatology: Dan Wall, M.D.

Hand Surgeon: Scott Hansen, M.D.

Dentist: Sam Thacher, D.D.S.

Internal Medicine: Erik Dean, D.O.

Orthopedist: Michael Lee, M.D.

Major League Clubhouse Operations

Senior Director, Team Operations: Abe Silvestri

Senior Manager, Home Clubhouse & Major League Equipment: Brad Grems

Manager, Team Travel: James Uroz

Director, Team Security: Van Jackson

Manager, Visiting Clubhouse: Gavin Cuddie

Coordinator, Umpire Room & Home Clubhouse: Brandon Evans

Coordinator, Visiting Clubhouse Food Services: Mark Sagrafena

Coordinator, Player & Family Services: Jeff Wallace

Senior Advisor, Home Clubhouse: Miguel Murphy

Communications & Community Relations

Senior Vice President, Communications & Community Relations: Shana Daum

Executive Assistant to the Senior Vice President, Communications & Community Relations: Lyz Socha

Media Relations

Vice President, Media Relations: Matt Chisholm

Senior Director, Broadcast Communications & Media Operations: Maria Jacinto

Director, Hispanic Communications & Marketing: Erwin Higueros

Senior Manager, Media Relations: Megan Brown

Senior Manager, Baseball Information: Mike Passanisi

Coordinator, Media Relations: Mariana De Paula

Assistant, Media Relations: Maverick Pallack

Consultant, Media & Communications: Joan Ryan

Director, Player, Alumni & Community Relations: Bobby Baksa

Business & Internal Communications

Senior Director, Business & Internal Communications: Casey Baksa

Community Relations

Director, Community Relations: Tess Oliphant

Manager, Community & Family Programs: Bertha Fajardo

Senior Coordinator, Community Relations: Michelle Falvey

Community Ambassadors

Community Ambassador: Orlando Cepeda

Community Ambassador: Dave Dravecky

Community Ambassador: Jeffrey Leonard

External Affairs

Senior Coordinator, External Affairs: Jen San Juan

Giants Community Fund

Executive Director: Sue Petersen

Executive Assistant, Giants Community Fund: Erica Cash

Deputy Director: Paul Giuliacci

Development Director: Carolyn Della Maggiore

Program Director: Nicole Catchatoorian

Program Senior Manager: Cassandra Hofman

Accounting Manager: Modesto Morales, Jr.

Program Manager, AmeriCorps: Kayla Bowman

Program Manager: Bailey Rodriguez

Senior Coordinator, Communications: Chrissy Camilleri

Senior Coordinator, Development Strategy: Drew Ziegler

Fundraising and Events Coordinator: Stephanie Klunk

Program Coordinator: Caylee Johnston

Development Assistant: Vivan Padilla

Partnerships & Business Development

Senior Vice President & Chief Business Development Officer: Jason Pearl

Executive Assistant, Partnerships & Business Development: Bonnie K. Siu

Vice President, Partnership Sales and Business Development: Jessica Santamaria

Senior Director, Partnership Activation: Mike Martin

Director, Partnerships Retention and Engagement: Stephanie Yoshimoto

Manager, Partnership Insights & Strategy: Thaddeus Bayston

Partnership Marketing Manager, Partnership Sales: Kalen Bigger

Partnership Marketing Manager, Partnership Sales: Brandon Matukas

Partnership Marketing Manager, Partnership Sales: Alex Sanders

Senior Account Manager, Partnership Activation: Darrell Stewart

Account Manager, Partnership Activation: Savannah Raymond

Senior Account Coordinator, Partnership Activation: Laura Murphy

Account Coordinator, Partnership Activation: Cresmer Worthington

Business Operations

Executive Vice President, Business Operations: Mario Alioto

Chief Marketing Officer: Rachel Heit

Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President, Business Operations and to the CMO: Donna Bull

Ticket Sales/Services/Client Relations

Senior Vice President, Ticket Sales & Services: Russ Stanley

Executive Assistant to the Senior Vice President, Ticket Sales & Services: Carolyn Uroz

Ticket Sales/Client Relations

Vice President, Ticket & Premium Revenue: Jeff Tucker

Senior Director, Ticket Sales & Premium Seating: Matt Peterson

Director, Season Ticket Sales: Craig Solomon

Director, Ticket Sales Operations & Strategy: Ashley Campisi

Director, Season Membership Sales: David Nosti

Manager, Premium Sales: Brian Eck

Manager, Premium Sales: Renato Hoyle

Account Executive, Premium Sales: Alizé Riley

Account Executive, Premium Sales: Natalee Cristiani

Account Executive, Season Memberships: Donny Parson

Account Executive, Season Memberships: Keith Benz

Senior Manager, Groups & Hospitality: Matthew Furtado

Account Executive, Groups & Hospitality: Sarah Stringer

Account Executive, Groups & Hospitality: Noah Chasnoff

Account Executive, Groups & Hospitality: Tyler Pastorius

Account Executive, Groups & Hospitality: Jayveon Harris

Manager, Inside Sales: Shalina Rice

Inside Sales Representative: Andrew Sheets

Inside Sales Representative: Eddie Kielty

Inside Sales Representative: Isabel Nelson

Inside Sales Representative: Kris McCarthy

Inside Sales Representative: Kelsie Bozart

Inside Sales Representative: Paul Swenson

Inside Sales Representative: Rendel Flores

Inside Sales Representative: Tyler Gonzales

Sales Coordinator: Maddie Williams

Business Development Assistant: Rachel Silva

Senior Director, Luxury Suites & Premium Memberships: Lindsay Campbell

Manager, Luxury Suites & Premium Services: Tara Ward

Director, Season Memberships: Amanda Kershaw

Senior Manager, Season Ticket Memberships & Special Projects: Margo Malone

Manager, Premium Seating Memberships: Greg Collier

Manager, Season Ticket Memberships & Spring Training: Greg Marinec

Manager, Season Ticket Memberships: Cindy Hernandez

Account Executive, Season Ticket Memberships: Javier Padilla

Account Executive, Season Ticket Memberships: Nicole Bailey

Account Executive, Season Ticket Memberships: Jonathan Brown

Client Relations Assistant: Kevin Huey

Ticket Operations & Services

Vice President, Ticket Operations & Services: Ashley Connor

Senior Manager, Ticket Services: Todd Pierce

Senior Manager, Ticket Strategy: Cameron Lochte

Senior Manager, Ticket Operations & Accounting: Catherine Glazier

Senior Coordinator, Ticket Processing: Donna Dal Bozzo

Supervisor, Ticket Operations: Taylor Reeves

Customer Service

Manager, Customer Service Specialist: Monica Franco

Supervisor, Customer Service: Aimee Jacobo

Senior Specialist, Customer Service: Andrew Harris

Senior Specialist, Customer Service: Caroline Cirby

Specialist, Customer Service: Ken Watson

Specialist, Customer Service: Lisa Carmel

Associate, Customer Service: Jerome Saddler

Associate, Customer Service: Paul Swenson

Associate, Customer Service: Song Park

Associate, Customer Service: Tyler Gonzales

Business Analytics

Vice President, Business Analytics: Rocky Koplik

Director, Business Analytics: Matt Simpson

Director, Research & CRM Strategy: Joe Shapero

Senior Business Analyst: Chelsea Motie

Senior Business Analytics Specialist: Jonathan Delman

Research & CRM Analyst: Shilpa Shah

Marketing & Events

Director, Marketing & Advertising: Travis LoDolce

Digital Marketing Manager: Gail Tañedo Kenney

Coordinator, Marketing & Advertising: Hayden Hollen

Senior Director, Promotions & Special Events: Faham Zakariaei

Manager, Special Events and Promotions: Nicole Hernandez

Promotions and Special Event Coordinator: Gregory Guinasso

Promotions and Special Events Assistant: Kayla Confetti

Content & Entertainment

Vice President, Content & Entertainment: Paul Hodges III

SFG Productions

Senior Director, Executive Producer: Anica Chavez

Senior Producer: Kelsey Rothhouse

Video Producer: Karen Cerda-Segura

YouTube Producer & Host: Amy Gutierrez

Senior Video Editor/Producer: Kevin Hinh

Senior Cinematographer: Iman Rodney

Cinematographer/Editor: Travis Neuroth

Video Editor: Skyler Glover

Video Editor: Johanna Fajardo

Video Editor: Alexis Meraz Herrera

Live Experience & Entertainment

Oracle Park Public Address Announcer: Renel Brooks-Moon

Senior Director, Live Experience & Entertainment: Marco Nicola

Manager, Live Experience & Entertainment: Amanda Suzuki

Production Manager, Live Events: Karl Conyers

Coordinator, Live Experience & Entertainment: Ashley Carrillo

Graphic Coordinator: Jordan Perkins-Lewis

Mascot Program Coordinator: Joel Zimei

Design Studio

Senior Director, Design Studio: Brian Bisio

Senior Graphic Designer: Wayland Chew

Graphic Designer: Jessica Siao

Photography

Photography Manager: Suzanna Mitchell

Staff Photographer: Andy Kuno

Media Systems & Workflow

Director, Media Systems & Workflow: Brad Martens

Archives

Director of Archives: Missy Mikulecky

Social Media

Vice President, Brand Development & Digital Media: Bryan Srabian

Social Media, Director: Jen Eisenmann

Social Media, Manager: Chris Bowersox

Social Media, Coordinator: Travis Hall

Social Media, Coordinator: Victor Banegas

Social Media, Assistant: Anuj Changavi

Retail

Director of Retail & Authentication: Gavin Werner

Administration

Executive Vice President, Administration: Alfonso G. Felder

Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President, Administration: Lyz Socha

Senior Managing Director, Special Projects: Jon Knorpp

Ballpark Operations

Senior Vice President & Chief Venue Officer, Oracle Park: Jorge Costa

Vice President & General Manager, Oracle Park: Gene Telucci

Vice President, Security: Tinie Roberson

Vice President, Guest Services: Alexis Lustbader

Senior Director, Ballpark Logistics: Stan Sprinkles

Senior Director, Field Operations: Greg Elliott

Chief Engineer: Ray Leonardi

Assistant Chief Engineer: Shane Montgomery

Senior Manager, Guest Services: Kelli Duca

Senior Manager, Field Operations: Johnny Franco

Manager, Security: Sal Martinez

Manager, Ballpark Operations: Steven Hernandez

Manager, Maintenance: Alejandra Alvarez

Manager, Field Operations: Kevin Wallace

Manager, Guest Services: Kaitlyn Zink

Project Manager: Michelle Durgin

Systems Manager: Michael Roney

Operations Manager, Engineering: Denise LaCentra

Supervisor, Ballpark Operations: Robert Ishida

Coordinator, Maintenance: Luis Ramos

Systems Coordinator, Maintenance: Pedro Flores

Systems Coordinator, Security: Ericka Cisneros

Mail & Shipping Manager: Juan Nuñez

Mail Room Coordinator: Jamal Hodges

Administrative Assistant, Ballpark Operations: Julie Sanchez

Giants Enterprises

President: Stephen Revetria

Executive Assistant to the President: Susie Levin

Vice President: Joey Nevin

Director of Hospitality: Becky Fenton

Senior Project Manager: Ryan Carroll

Senior Sale Manager: Megan Edelman

Senior Marketing Manager: Morgan Perry

Tourism Development Manger: Chelsea Schoenberg

Gotham Club Manager: Josh Bolden

Gotham Club Operations Coordinator: Kristi Macpherson

Gotham Club Memebr Services Coordinator: Erin McSherry

Sales Coordinator: Haley Lyss

Event Strategy & Services

Senior Vice President, Event Strategy & Services: Sara Grauf

Vice President of Event Strategy & Services: Leslie Lee

Senior Director of Event Strategy & Services: Ryann Greenberg

Director of Event Strategy & Services: Brad Hansen

Director of Public Space & Programming: Yennga Khuong

Director of Transportation: Joshua Karlin-Resnick

Director of Event Services: Meghan Nicholson

Event Manager: Mason Kendall

Event Manager & Spring Training Operations Manager: Hannah Shank

Event Manager: Craig Chapman

Operations Manager, Maritime Services: Charles Sbragia-Zoricic

Event Coordinator: Chudi Enweze

Event Coordinator: Rachel Badillo

ESS Assistant: Gaby Azcarate

Transportation Manger: Nadia Woodmansee

Project Manager, Parks Programming: Mackenzie Douglas

Mission Rock & Real Estate Development

Vice President, Real Estate Development: Julian Pancoast

Senior Director, Investments: Herb Canada

Director, Real Estate Development: Iowayna Peña

Financial Analyst: Chris Paik

Administrative Assistant: Alyssa Ramont

Human Resources

Senior Vice President & Chief People Officer: Jose Martín

Vice President, People: Lan Huynh Lee

Director, Benefits & Wellness: Nicole Bivetto

Senior People Operations Manger: Vince Limtiaco

Senior Manager, Workplace Experience: Rebecca Miles

Senior Manager, Talent Acquisition: Darron Nelson

People Operations Manager: Elizabeth Espinoza

People Operations Business Partner: Brianna Nunez

People Operations & Systems Manager: Rich Goldman

Talent Development Manager: Celine Jeremiah

People Operations Coordinator: Chidera Ofoha

Chief Diversity Officer: Roscoe Mapps

Finance

Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer: Lisa Pantages

Executive Assistant to the CFO & Giants Building Office Manager: Evelyn White

Vice President, Finance: Chris Rossi

Director of Procurement: Josh Kelsey

Senior Manager, Procurement: Antonia Lopez

Accounting

Assistant Controller: Erik Mattias

Director of FP&A: Wilma Choy

Director of Accounting: Keith T. Scheeler

Senior Payroll Manager: Lou Mendoza

Senior Payroll Manager: Ian Grier

Manager - FP&A: Teresa K. Jang

Senior Accountant: Howard Kui

Senior Accountant: Megan Sweeney

Senior Accountant: Emma Martinez

Accounts Payable: David M. Smith

Staff Accountant: Lucy Lau

Staff Accountant: Emilia Quiñones

Staff Accountant: Miranda Velasco

Staff Accountant: Kasey Fahey

Payroll Specialist: Leila Magana

Information Technology

Senior Vice President & Chief Information Officer: Bill Schlough

Technical Services

Vice President, Information Technology: Ken Logan

Director, Telecommunications & Special Projects: Lena Boswell

Senior IT Project Manager: Nancy Garcia

IT Project Manager: Kevin Kent

IT Helpdesk Manager: Mike Dominguez

IT Helpdesk Administrator: Andrew Tolentino

IT Helpdesk Administrator: Michael Sedano

Network Operations

Director, Network Operations: Jackson Wan

Senior Network Engineer: Craig Bryan

Network Administrator: Marcus McMillin

Junior Systems Administrator: Christian Quach

Software Engineering

Senior Director, Software Engineering: Dan Quill

Senior Software Engineer, Enterprise Systems: David Fujito

Senior Solutions Architect: Paul Corbani

A/V Operations

Ballpark A/V Technician: Alex Gannon

Ballpark A/V Technician: Jon Rillera

A/V Assistant: Bobby Soon

Legal & Government Relations

Executive Vice President & Chief Legal Officer: Jack F. Bair

Senior Vice President & General Counsel: Amy Tovar

Vice President & Deputy General Counsel: Matthew Valdez

Director, Risk Management and Compliance: Joelle Jouvet Hicks

Executive Assistant, Legal & Government Relations: Susan Herman

Diversity, Equity & Inclusion

Chief Diversity Officer: Roscoe Mapps

Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Council

Paul Bien

Nicole Catchatoorian

Anica Chavez

Lindsay Campbell

Shana Daum

Monica Franco

Paul Hodges

Clara Ho

Lan Huynh Lee

Andrew Jefferson

Vince Limtiaco

Travis LoDolce

Alexis Lustbader

Margo Malone

Roscoe Mapps

Rebecca Miles

Iman Rodney

Kelsey Rothhouse

Amy Tovar

Matt Valdez

Jackson Wan

Employee Resource Groups

Momentum

Momentum, the women’s network of the San Francisco Giants, is an Employee Resource Group dedicated to moving women forward. As the first and largest ERG, Momentum empowers women to develop their leadership skills, pursue guidance and connect on a personal and professional level at the Giants.

Leadership: Chrissy Camilleri, Lyz Socha, Amy Tovar

Black Excellence

Black Excellence, the professional network of Black employees of the San Francisco Giants, is dedicated to building equity and inclusiveness to change the trajectory of diversity within the Giants organization. Leveraging our collective expertise, we work to build a stronger work culture and more successful team for the future.

Leadership: Iman Rodney, Darron Nelson, Chidera Ofoha

Corazón Gigante

Corazón Gigante is committed to promoting the San Francisco Giants Mission to enrich the Giants Familia by fostering education and collaboration, supporting an inclusive environment and celebrating cultura with the extended Latino/Hispanic community.

Leadership: Antonia Lopez, Jose Martín

Families with Special Needs

Families with Special Needs at the San Francisco Giants strives to create community among current and prospective parents (or families) of people with special needs. We come together for community, learn from one another, share resources, create connections and host events tailored to the needs of the members.

Leadership: Rebecca Miles, Joey Nevin

Asian Pacific Alliance

Asian Pacific Alliance at the San Francisco Giants provides an inclusive space to advocate for the diverse needs of Giants employees. We will support, empower and promote APA cultural and social awareness.

Leadership: Vince Limtiaco

Giants Proud

Giants Proud provides an inclusive space to advocate for the needs of LGBTQ+ colleagues at the San Francisco Giants, and together empower and promote social awareness.

Leadership: Leslie Lee, Roscoe Mapps

Giants Veterans

Giants Veterans cultivates a community centered around those who have served in the U.S. military. We celebrate and educate Giants employees who have family and friends who have served or have a general appreciation of the U.S. military.

Leadership: Dan Quill

MISSION STATEMENT

We strive to be champions on and off the field.

Nos esforzamos por ser campeones dentro y fuera del terreno de juego.

VALUE STATEMENTS

We are one team, built on mutual respect and driven by these shared values: We embrace our responsibility to lift our community. We unleash our collective power by fostering inclusion and embracing diversity of background and thought. We believe that by caring deeply, we bring out the best in each other. We lead with integrity and have the courage to stand up for what’s right. We pursue excellence through innovation and iteration, making one thoughtful decision after another. We are in the fun business, making memories and creating connections. We work toward a future in which Giants baseball captures the imagination of all generations.