Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon

Front Office Roster

Principal Partners

Larry Baer Alex Byer Philip Byer William Chang
Trina Dean George Drysdale Daniel Geller Trust Philip Halperin
Tori Humphrey David Jenkins Charles B. Johnson Rupert H. Johnson, Jr.
Arthur H. Kern Duane Kurisu Deborah Magowan Jeffrey Mallett
Philip D. Morais Lawrence Nibbi Nancy Olsen Arthur Rock
Daniel Scheinman David Schnell John Scully Scott Seligman
Robert L. Sockolov Jed Walentas David S. Wolff Paul Wythes, Jr.

Executive Office

President & Chief Executive Officer: Larry Baer

Executive Vice President: Brian Sabean

Special Assistant : Willie Mays

Special Advisor: Barry Bonds

Special Advisor: Bruce Bochy

Special Assistant : Will Clark

Executive Assistant to the President & Chief Executive Officer: Terri Guess

Administrative Assistant : : Alyssa Ramont

Baseball Operations

President of Baseball Operations: Farhan Zaidi

General Manager: Scott Harris

Senior Advisor to the President of Baseball Operations: J.P. Ricciardi

Senior Advisor to the President of Baseball Operations: Dick Tidrow

Senior Advisor to the President of Baseball Operations: John Barr

Vice President & Assistant General Manager: Jeremy Shelley

Vice President of Baseball Resources & Development: Yeshayah Goldfarb

Vice President of Player Performance & Wellness: Colin Cahill

Director of Pro Scouting: Zack Minasian

Director of Amateur Scouting: Michael Holmes

Director of International Scouting: Joe Salermo

Special Assistant, Scouting: Craig Weissmann

Director of Player Development: Kyle Haines

Special Assistant to Baseball Operations: Felipe Alou

Special Assistant to Player Development: Dave Righetti

Special Assistant to Player Development: Shawon Dunston

Executive Assistant, Baseball Operations & Administration: Karen Sweeney

Director of Baseball Analytics: Paul Bien

Director of Player Personnel Administration: Clara Ho-Frawley

Director of Employee Assistance Program : Shana Alexander

Director of Mental Skills: Derin McMains

Director of International Operations & Baseball Administration: Jose Bonilla

Assistant Director of Player Development Administration: Eric Flemming

Senior Director of Application Development: Dan Quill

Director of Arizona Operations: Alan Lee

Manager of Arizona Baseball Operations: Gabe Alvarez

Manager of Education & Cultural Development: Laura Núñez

Manager of Baseball Video Systems: Yo Miyamoto

Senior Baseball Operations Analyst: Michael Gries

Baseball Operations Analyst: Michael Schwartze

Baseball Operations Analyst: Brian Huey

Baseball Operations Analyst: Jack McGeary

Sports Science Analyst: Matt Chan

Data Scientist: Greg Starek

Principal Engineer, Baseball Systems: Caleb Whang

Senior Software Engineer, Baseball Systems: Kevin Deggelman

Software Engineer, Baseball Systems: Alex Case

Software Engineer, Baseball Systems: Matt Fong

Software Engineer, Baseball Systems: Rob Bertucci

Coordinator of Organizational Travel: Michael Scardino

Coordinator of Baseball Video Systems: Patrick Yount

Coordinator of Amateur Scouting: Michael Navolio

Dominican Republic Facilities Manager: Francis Mieses

International Baseball Operations Administrator: Joan Cuevas

Assistant, Baseball Operations: Josh Zimmerman

Major League Staff

Manager: Gabe Kapler

Bench Coach: Kai Correa

Director of Pitching: Brian Bannister

Pitching Coach: Andrew Bailey

Assistant Pitching Coach: Ethan Katz

Hitting Coach: Donnie Ecker

Hitting Coach: Justin Viele

Director of Hitting/Asst. ML Hitting: Dustin Lind

Third Base Coach: Ron Wotus

First Base Coach: Antoan Richardson

Bullpen Coach: Craig Albernaz

Quality Assurance Coach: Nick Ortiz

Assistant Coach: Alyssa Nakken

Assistant Coach: Mark Hallberg

Bullpen Catcher: Taira Uemtasu

Bullpen Catcher: Brant Whiting

Batting Practice Pitcher: John Yandle

Medical & Training Staff

Senior Director of Athletic Training: Dave Groeschner

Head Team Physician: Dr. Anthony Saglimbeni

Head Team Orthopedist: Dr. Ken Akizuki

Team Physician: Dr. Robert Murray

Team Physician: Dr. Chris Chung

Team Orthopedist: Dr. Ben Ma

Head Athletic Trainer: Anthony Reyes

Physical Therapist: Tony Reale

Assistant Athletic Trainer: L.J. Petra

Strength & Conditioning Coach: Brad Lawson

Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach/Sport Science Specialist: Saul Martínez

Director of Performance Nutrition: Leron Sarig

Coordinator of Medical Administration: Chrissy Yuen

Massage Therapist: Haro Ogawa

Medical Review Analyst: Eric Ortega

Medical Consultants

Podiatry: Larry Oloff, D.P.M.

Ophthalmology: Daniel Goodman, M.D.

Chiropractor : Michael Gazdar, D.C.

Dermatology: Dan Wall, M.D.

Hand Surgeon: Scott Hansen, M.D.

Dentist : Sam Thatcher, D.D.S.

Internal Medicine: Erik Dean, D.O.

Orthopedist: Michael Lee, M.D.

Sleep Specialist: Cheri Mah

Major League Clubhouse Operations

Director, Team Travel & Clubhouse Operations.: Abe Silvestri

Senior Advisor, Home Clubhouse: Miguel Murphy

Manager, Home Clubhouse & Major League Equipment: Brad Grems

Coordinator, Team Travel: James Uroz

Home Clubhouse Chef: Matthew Shepard

Umpire Room Services/Clubhouse Assistant: Brandon Evans

Manager, Visiting Clubhouse: Gavin Cuddie

Coordinator, Visiting Clubhouse Food Services: Mark Sagrafena

Communications

Executive Vice President, Communications & Senior Advisor to the CEO: Staci Slaughter

Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President, Communications: Lyz Socha

Media Relations

Vice President, Media Relations: Matt Chisholm

Senior Director, Broadcast Communications & Media Operations: Maria Jacinto

Senior Manager, Hispanic Communications: Erwin Higueros

Media Relations Manager : Megan Brown

Baseball Information Manager: Mike Passanisi

Media Relations Support: Mariana De Paula

Media & Communications Consultant: Joan Ryan

Public Affairs/Community Relations

Senior Vice President, Community Relations & Public Affairs: Shana Daum

Director, Player, Alumni & Community Relations: Bobby Baksa

Community & Family Programs Manager: Bertha Fajardo

Community Relations Manager : Tess Oliphant

Community Ambassadors

Community Ambassador: Orlando Cepeda

Community Ambassador: Dave Dravecky

Community Ambassador: Jeffrey Leonard

Community Ambassador: Jeremy Affeldt

External Affairs

Vice President, External Affairs: Roscoe Mapps

Archives

Director of Archives: Missy Mikulecky

Giants Community Fund

Executive Director: Sue Petersen

Deputy Director: Paul Giuliacci

Development Director: Carolyn Della Maggiore

Senior Manager, Junior Giants: Nicole Z. Catchatoorian

Junior Giants & Special Projects Manager: Cassandra Hofman

Junior Giants AmeriCorps Manager: Kayla Bowman

Senior Coordinator, Junior Giants : Bailey Rodriguez

Junior Giants Coordinator: Chrissy Camilleri

Development Coordinator: Drew Ziegler

Development Coordinator: Stephanie Klunk

Business Operations

Executive Vice President, Business Operations: Mario Alioto

Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President, Business Operations: Donna Bull

Director of Retail & Authentication: Gavin Werner

Ticket Sales/Services/Client Relations

Senior Vice President, Ticket Sales & Services: Russ Stanley

Executive Assistant to the Senior Vice President, Ticket Sales & Services: Carolyn Uroz

Ticket Sales/Client Relations

Vice President, Ticket & Premium Revenue: Jeff TuckerExecutive Sales Assistant: Mary Cardenas

Senior Director, Ticket Sales & Premium Seating: Matt Peterson

Director, Group Sales: Ashley Campisi

Account Manager, Group Sales: Kevin Mark

Account Executive, Group Sales : Laura Díaz

Account Executive, Group Sales: Noah Chasnoff

Coordinator, Group Sales: Michael Connelly

Coordinator, Group Sales: Bradley Alvarez

Senior Sales Manager, Business Development & Cloud Club: David Nosti

Sales Manager, Business Development: Brian Eck

Sales Manager, Business Development: Alyssa Maitoza

Sales Manager, Business Development: Claire Chen

Manager, Inside Sales: Matthew Furtado

Consultants, Inside Sales: Hew Massey, Brent Montgomery, Mitri Atallah, Nick Moisant

Director, Luxury Suites & Premium Seating: Lindsay Campbell

Manager, Luxury Suites & Premium Sales: Matt Belcher

Premium Sales Executive: Alex Holden

Premium Sales Consultant: Connor Kaplan

Manager, Luxury Suites & Premium Services: Tara Ward

Luxury Sales Assistant: Amanda Garcia

Director, Season Ticket Sales: Craig Solomon

Senior Sales Executive, Season Tickets: Diane McDermott

Sales Executive, Season Tickets: Chaz Gallagher

Director, Client Relations & Services: Joe Totah

Manager, Client Relations & Services: Cindy Hernandez

Manager, Cilent Relations & Special Projects: Margo Malone

Manager, Client Relations & Services: Greg Marinec

Manager, Premium Seating-Client Relations: Amanda Kershaw

Manager, Premium Seating-Client Relations: Greg Collier

Intern, Client Relations and Customer Service: Devin Davis

Ticket Services/Customer Service

Senior Manager, Ticket Services: Todd Pierce

Senior Manager, Ticket Solutions: Ashley Connor

Senior Manager, Ticket Strategy: Cameron Lochte

Supervisor, Ticket Operations: Jazmyn Hammons

Director, Customer Service: Casey Baksa

Manager, Customer Service: Michelle Falvey

Supervisor, Customer Service: Monica Franco

Senior Specialist, Customer Service: Javier Padilla

Specialist, Customer Service: Matt Cinco, McKenna Franklin, Andrew Harris , Taylor Reeves

Associate, Customer Service: Caleb Bourbon, Caroline Cirby, Rosanna Cypriano, Selena Flores

Strategic Ticket Services

Vice President, Strategic Revenue Services: Jerry Drobny

Director, Ticket Accounting: Kem Easley

Senior Coordinator, Ticket Processing: Donna Dal Bozzo

Business Analytics

Vice President, Business Analytics: Rocky Koplik

Senior Manager, Business Analytics: Matt Simpson

Senior Manager, CRM & Data Strategy: Joe Shapero

Business Analyst: Chelsea Motie

Business Analytics Consultant: Jonathan Delman

Marketing & Advertising

Vice President, Marketing & Advertising: Danny Dann

Marketing

Manager, Marketing & Advertising: Travis LoDolce

Marketing & Advertising Coordinator: Stewart Haller

Promotions & Special Events

Senior Director, Promotions & Special Events: Faham Zakariaei

Promotions & Event Productions Manager : Stephanie Hoover

Promotions & Event Productions Senior Coordinator : Nick Bollinger

Assistant, Promotions & Event Production: Karen Cerda-Segura

Digital Media

Digital Marketing Manager: Gail Kenney

Content & Entertainment

Vice President,Content & Entertainment: Paul Hodges III

SFG Productions

Executive Producer: Anica Chavez

Senior Producer, Branded Content: Katy Batchelder

Senior Coordinating Producer: Kelsey Rothhouse

Producer: Andrew Brantly

Producer: Jose Garcia

Production Coordinator: Aimee Jacobo

Director, Productions: Alyssa Royce

Video Editor/Producer: Brendan Ferguson

Video Editor/Producer: Kevin Hinh

Video Editor/Producer: Kit Larson

Graphic Coordinator: Jordan Perkins-Lewis

Lead Cinematographer: Iman Rodney

Assistant Editor: Travis Neuroth

Live Experience & Entertainment

Senior Director, Live Experience & Entertainment: Marco Nicola

Entertainment Coordinator: Amanda Suzuki

Mascot Program Coordinator: Joel Zimei

Entertainment Assistant: Rena Abu-Gharblyeh

Design Studio

Senior Director, Design Studio: Brian Bisio

Senior Graphic Designer: Wayland Chew

Senior Graphic Designer: Jason Lowery

Graphic Designer: Jessica Siao

Graphic Designer: Theodore Wu

Photography

Photography Manager: Suzanna Mitchell

Staff Photographer: Andy Kuno

Photography Assistant: Sara Wildman

Media Systems & Workflow

Director, Media Systems & Workflow: Brad Martens

Brand Development & Digital Media

Vice President, Brand Development & Digital Media: Bryan Srabian

Social Media

Director, Digital Media: Becky Biniek

Digital Media Senior Coordinator: Jen Eisenmann

Social Media Specialist: Alfonso Garcia

Art & Creative Projects

Vice President, Art & Creative Projects: Nancy Donati

Partnerships & Business Development

Senior Vice President & Chief Business Development Officer: Jason Pearl

Executive Assistant, Partnerships & Business Development: Bonnie K. Siu

Vice President, Partnership Sales & Business Development: Brenden Mallette

Senior Manager, Partnerships & Media Sales: Jessica Santamaria

Manager, Partnership Sales & Business Development: Ryan Bates

Account Executive, Partnership Sales: Ronan Baynes

Account Executive, Partnership Sales: Alex Sanders

Senior Director, Partnership Engagement & Retention: Candice Wozniak

Manager, Partnership Insights & Strategy: Randy Wells

Director, Partnership Activation & Business Development: Mike Martin

Account Manager, Partnership Activation: Joel Keylon

Account Manager, Partnership Activation: Jillian Luchsinger

Account Coordinator, Partnership Activation: Kylie Gacek

Account Coordinator, Partnership Activation: Vanessa Padrones

Administration

Executive Vice President, Administration: Alfonso G. Felder

Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President, Administration: Lyz Socha

Senior Managing Director, Special Projects: Jon Knorpp

Ballpark Operations

Senior Vice President & Chief Venue Officer, Oracle Park: Jorge Costa

Vice President, Ballpark Operations: Gene Telucci

Senior Director, Security: Tinie Roberson

Security Manager: David Ruiz

Senior Director, Quality Assurance: Tom Zorn

Senior Director, Ballpark Logistics: Stan Sprinkles

Senior Director, Guest Services: Alexis Lustbader

Senior Manager, Ballpark Operations: Jake Whitcomb

Director, Maintenance: Malcolm Hodgson

Director of Field Operations: Greg Elliott

Manager of Field Operations: Johnny Franco

Manager of Field Operations: Brian Goodrich

Manager, Guest Services: Kelli Duca

Senior Systems Manager: Spencer Serafin

Project Administrator: Michelle Durgin

Systems Coordinator: Celeste Baird

Systems Coordinator: Ericka Cisneros

Facilities Coordinator: Vicki Kelley

Ballpark Operations Supervisor: Chris Countryman

Ballpark Operations Supervisor: Steven Hernandez

Mail & Shipping Manager : Juan Nuñez

Mail Room Coordinator: Jamal Hodges

Giants Enterprises

President, Giants Enterprises: Stephen Revetria

Executive Assistant to the President, Giants Enterprises: Susie Levin

Vice President: Joey Nevin

Director of Hospitality: Chris Goodyear

Director of Marketing & Communications: Lisa Bullard

Club Experience Manager: Becky Fenton

Senior Race Manager: Brian Kennedy

Sales Manager: Ryan Carroll

Sales & Business Development Manager: Chris Koenig

Gotham Club Membership Manager: Emily McNab

Sales Coordinator: Noelle Schulenburg

Tours Operations Coordinator: Courtney Tyler

Educational Tours Coordinator: Linda Vessa

Event Strategy & Services

Senior Vice President, Event Strategy & Services: Sara Grauf

Director of Event Strategy & Services: Brad Hansen

Director of Event Strategy & Services: Leslie Lee

Director of Event Strategy & Services: Ryann Greenberg

Director, Maritime Services: Keith McMahon

Senior Manager, Event Strategy & Services: Antonia Lopez

Event Manager: Stephanie Jablonski

Event Coordinator: Jodie Bloom

Event Coordinator: Julia Savage

Workplace Experience Manager: Rebecca Miles

Senior Event Manager: Meghan Nicholson

Event Manager: Riley Applewhite

Event Manager: Kathryn Petkevich

Event Coordinator: Hannah Shank

Cloud Club Coordinator: Brittany Bettencourt

Food & Beverage Manager, Maritime Services: Frank Jeammot

Operations Coordinator, Maritime Services: Charles Sbragia-Zoricic

Human Resources

Senior Vice President & Chief People Officer: Jose Martin

Director, Human Resources: Lan Huynh Lee

Director, Benefits & Wellness : Nicole Bivetto

Human Resources Business Partner: Samantha Santana

Human Resources Manager: Elizabeth Espinoza

Human Resources Manager: Vince Limtiaco

HRIS / Operations Analyst: Paul Tang

Talent Acquisition Manager: Lindsey Samford

Benefits Specialist: Brianna Nunez

Finance

Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer: Lisa Pantages

Executive Assistant to the CFO & Giants Building Office Manager: Evelyn White

Vice President, Finance: Matt Causey

Director of Procurement: Josh Kelsey

Procurement Associate: Terence Ortiz

Accounting

Assistant Controller: Erik Mattias

Director of FP&A: Wilma Choy

Director of Accounting: Keith T. Scheeler

Director of Payroll: Aaron Sweet

Manager - FP&A: Teresa K. Jang

Senior Accountant: Howard Kui

Senior Accountant: Megan Sweeney

Accounts Payable: David M. Smith

Staff Accountant: Emma Martinez

Staff Accountant: Edith Cabrera

Staff Accountant: Lucy Lau

Ticket Accounting Analyst: Scott Zumsteg

Information Technology

Senior Vice President & Chief Information Officer: Bill Schlough

Technical Services

Vice President, Information Technology: Ken Logan

Director, Telecommunications & Special Projects: Lena Boswell

Senior IT Project Manager: Nancy Garcia

IT Business Relationship Manager - HR: Kevin Kent

Senior IT Helpdesk Administrator: Mike Dominguez

IT Helpdesk Administrator: Jason Cremeen

IT Helpdesk Administrator: Christian Quach

Software Engineering

Senior Director, Software Engineering: Dan Quill

Principal Engineer, Baseball Systems: Caleb Whang

Senior Software Engineer, Baseball Systems: Kevin Deggelman

Software Engineer, Baseball Systems: Rob Bertucci

Software Engineer, Baseball Systems: Alex Case

Software Engineer, Baseball Systems: Matt Fong

Senior Software Engineer, Enterprise Systems: David Fujito

Software Engineer, Business Systems: Nate Tsang

Infrastructure

Senior Director, Network Operations: Dave Woolley

Senior Systems Administrator: Jackson Wan

Network Administrator: Craig Bryan

Systems Integration Specialist: Jeremy Dye

A/V Operations

Ballpark A/V Technician: Alex Gannon

Ballpark A/V Technician: Jon Rillera

Executive Vice President & Chief Legal Officer: Jack F. Bair

Senior Vice President & General Counsel: Amy Tovar

Associate General Counsel: Matthew Valdez

Director, Risk Management: Valerie Alou

Executive Assistant, Legal & Government Relations: Susan Herman

Special Projects Assistant : Claudia Hayes

Strategy & Real Estate Development

Senior Vice President, Strategy & Development: Fran Weld

Senior Development Director: Julian Pancoast

Transportation Director: Joshua Karlin-Resnick

Financial Analyst: Chris Paik

Executive Assistant: Rebecca Moore

Affiliated Companies

San Francisco Giants Baseball Club LLC

China Basin Ballpark Company LLC

San Francisco Giants Enterprises LLC

Giants Development Services LLC

San Francisco Baseball Media Holdings LLC

SJG Ball LLC

Seawall Lot 337 LLC

Giants Dominican Operations LLC

San Francisco Giants Maritime Services LLC

San Francisco Giants Maritime Concessions LLC

Giants Double Play LLC

Mission Rock Partners, LLC

Giants Development Services LLC