Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon

Front Office Directory

Executive Officers

Title Name
Chairman & Chief Executive Officer William O. DeWitt Jr.
President William O. DeWitt III
Senior Administrative Assistant Julie Laningham
Sr. Vice President & General Counsel Mike Whittle
Senior Administrative Assistant Grace Kell
Associate Counsel Nicholas Garzia
Vice President, Business Development Dan Good

Baseball Operations Department

Title Name
President of Baseball Operations John Mozeliak
Vice President & General Manager Mike Girsch
Senior Executive Assistant to the President of Baseball Operations Linda Brauer
Assistant General Manager Moisés Rodríguez
Assistant General Manager & Director of Scouting Randy Flores
Special Assistant to GM/Player Procurement Matt Slater
Director, Player Development Gary LaRocque
Manager, Player Development & Performance Emily Wiebe
Director, Baseball Administration John Vuch
Director of Performance Robert Butler
Assistant Director of Performance Thomas Knox
Director, International Operations Luis Morales
Manager, International Operations Joseph Quezada
Manager, Player Communications Melody Yount
Manager, Professional Scouting Jared Odom
Senior Director, Baseball Development Jeremy Cohen
Project Director, Baseball Development Matthew Bayer
Director, Baseball Analytics Kevin Seats
Senior Developer Brian Seyfert
Amateur Scouting Analyst Julia Prusaczyk
Analyst, Baseball Development Garrett Greenwood
Coordinator, Technology & Innovation Javier Duren
Data Engineer Isaiah Berg
Systems Engineer Elise Edman
Analytics Engineer Jack Hanley
Senior Data Scientist Alan Kessler
Senior Analytics Engineer Todd Heitmann
Application Developer Austin Lukaschewski
Professional Scout Brian Hopkins
Professional Scout Jeff Ishii
Professional Scout Aaron Klinec
Professional Scout Deric McKamey
Professional Scout Ricky Meinhold
Professional Scout Craig Richmond
Professional Scout Joe Rigoli
Professional Scout Kerry Robinson
Mental Skills Coach Carrie Stewart

Manager/Coaching Staff

Title Name
Manager Mike Shildt
Pitching Coach Mike Maddux
Hitting Coach Jeff Albert
Assistant Hitting Coach Jobel Jimenez
First-Base Coach Richard "Stubby" Clapp
Third-Base Coach Ron "Pop" Warner
Assistant Coach Willie McGee
Bench Coach Oliver Marmol
Bullpen Coach Bryan Eversgerd
Bullpen Catcher / Catching Instructor Jamie Pogue
Bullpen Catcher / Catching Instructor Kleininger Teran
Major League Internal Player Strategist Patrick Elkins
Major League Pitching Strategist Dusty Blake
Strength Coach Lance Thomason

Medical Staff

Title Name
Director of Medical Operations / Head Athletic Trainer Adam Olsen
Assistant Athletic Trainer Chris Conroy
Assistant Athletic Trainer Jeremy Clipperton
Mental Skills Coordinator Brian Alazzawi
Head Orthopedic Surgeon Dr. George Paletta
Team Orthopedist Dr. Lyndon Gross
Team Orthopedist Dr. Julienne Lippe
Major League Medical Services Coordinator Dr. Brian Mahaffey
Primary Care / Internal Medicine Physician Dr. Christian Verry
Team Chiropractor Dr. Michael E. Murphy
Team Dentist Dr. Dan Bergman
Team Ophthalmologist Dr. Adam Fedyk
Concussion Specialist Dr. Brandon Larkin
Assistant Director, Performance Thomas Knox
Performance Specialist Jason Shutt

Clubhouse Staff

Title Name
Director, Team Travel Ernie Moore
Head Clubhouse Manager Mark Walsh
Visiting Clubhouse Manager Rip Rowan
Assistant Equipment Manager Andy Bollier
Video Coordinator, Major Leagues Chad Blair
Assistant Video Coordinator Dan O'Connor
Video Room Assistant Mike Meier

Communications Department

Title Name
Director, Communications Brian Bartow
Administrative Assistant Carol Lueke
Manager, Baseball Communications Michael Whitty
Administrator, Baseball Information & Media Services Chris Tunno
Spanish Language Interpreter Antonio Mujica
Korean Language Interpreter Yonsei Choi
Multimedia Communications Strategist Carson Shipley

Cardinals Care & Community Relations Department

Title Name
Vice President, Community Relations & Exec. Director, Cardinals Care Michael Hall
Administrative Assistant Bonnie Parres
Manager, Cardinals Care & Youth Baseball/Softball Commissioner Amanda Small
Cardinals Care Program Administrator Chelsea King
Director, Community Relations & Cardinals Care Meghan Essman
Manager, Community Relations Lindsey Weber
Program Coordinator Laura Zambrana
Manager, Communications & Charity Events Marybeth Johnson

Event Services & Merchandising Department

Title Name
Vice President, Event Services & Merchandising Vicki Bryant
Administrative Assistant Sheila Pinsker
Manager, Event Services Darla Leach
Supervisor, Retail Operations Scott Haggerty
Supervisor, Retail Operations Erik Jaffry
Director, Special Events Aleah Likas
Manager, Special Event Operations Jenn Coticchio
Coordinator, Special Events Gabrielle Sealey
Director of Operations, Cardinals Nation Nate Green
Manager & Curator, Hall of Fame Museum Amy Berra
Collections Specialist Erin Pruhs
Tours & Museum Operations Manager - Team Historian Brian Finch
Museum Membership & Programming Coordinator Brittany Schelp
Cardinals Nation Operations Assistant Kelly Cheatham
Cardinals Nation Marketing Coordinator Megan Stubblefield

Finance & Administration Department

Title Name
Sr. Vice President & CFO Brad Wood
Sr. Administrative Assistant Missy Liotta
Director, Risk Management Rex Carter
Director, Accounting and Payroll John Lowry
Manager, Accounting Paul Hayden
Accounting Supervisor Michelle Flach
Sr. Payroll Accountant Kurt Hoevel
Supervisor, Financial Reporting & Accounts Payable Tracey Sessions
Payroll Accountant Marissa Hoover
Staff Accountant Liz Blase
Accounts Payable Clerk Patty Cooper
Vice President, Business Strategy & Analytics Mark Murray
Director, Business Strategy & Analytics Jennifer Needham
Director, Information Technology Perry Yee
Technical Project Manager Angie Bourget
Team Lead / Systems & Network Engineer Greg Pauli
Director, Purchasing Chris Molina
Senior Buyer Heather Bacon
Buyer Tracy Williams
Vice President, Human Resources Ann Seeney
Manager, Human Resources Felicia Lamar
HR Generalist – Employment Deanne Green

Stadium Operations Department

Title Name
Vice President, Stadium Operations Matt Gifford
Administrative Assistant Hope Baker
Head Groundskeeper Bill Findley
Assistant Head Groundskeeper Justin Scott
Supervisor, Grounds Crew Justin Hatcher
Grounds Crew Terry Moll
Grounds Crew Dan Looney
Mechanic Elroy Gretzmacher
Director, Security Philip Melcher
Security Coordinator Elaine Sims
Director, Guest Services & Quality Assurance Cindy Richards
Supervisor, Guest Services Tony Valleroy
Manager, Janitorial Services Ron Torrey
Coordinator, Quality Control Lester Williams
Director, Event Operations Ashleigh Middlebrook
Coordinator, Event Operations Jeremy Neel
Event Operations Assistant Laney Thacker
Director, Facility Operations & Planning Hosei Maruyama
Project Manager Stanley Ruchalski
Facility Coordinator Mairead Scanlon
Supervisor, Logistics George Laningham
Logistics Crew Jerry Smith
Logistics Crew Jacob Swanson
Painter Foreman Patrick Barrett
Carpenter Foreman Barry Abbett
Carpenter Joe Schindler
Lead Mechanical Technician Ken Biekert
Mechanical Technician Sean Driver
Mechanical Apprentice Ryan Miller

Ticket Sales, Marketing & Corporate Sales Department

Title Name
Senior Vice President, Sales and Marketing Dan Farrell
Administrative Assistant Gail Ruhling
CORPORATE SALES & BROADCASTING
Title Name
Vice President, Corporate Sales & Broadcasting Thane vanBreusegen
Corporate Sales Assistant Celina Allen
Director, Partnership Assets & Broadcast Administration Kristin Livingston
Director, Promotions & Events Megan Eberhart
Manager, Promotions & Events Kyle Cassity
Director, Account Services & Alumni Relations Joe Pfeiffer
Manager, Alumni Relations Larry State
Supervisor of Fantasy Camps & Account Services Executive Cadence Rippeto
Corporate Sales Account Services Executive Gretchen Brune
Corporate Sales Account Services Executive Tom Parchomski
Account Services Executive Whitney Clark
Manager, Cardinals Radio, Sr. Account Executive Kyle Dinges
Traffic Coordinator, Cardinals Radio Robyn Curtis
Account Executive, Cardinals Radio Adam Froidl
Manager, Cardinals Radio Network Anne Carroll
CONTENT & PRODUCTION
Title Name
Director, Content & Production Tony Simokaitis
Manager, Fan Entertainment Katie Brandenberg
Mascot Coordinator Tim Falkner
Director, Production & Creative Services Craig Wilson
Manager, Multimedia Brett McMillan
Multimedia Video Communications Specialist Emily Stephens
Manager, Production Brad Wood III
Manager, Creative Services Tyler Munie
Producer / Editor Matt Shead
Editor / Daktronics Specialist Jared Haukap
Production Services Coordinator Dan McLaughlin
MARKETING & BRAND EXECUTION
Title Name
Director, Marketing & Brand Execution Martin Coco
Manager, Marketing Melissa Tull
Coordinator, Marketing Kathy Langenfeld
Social Media Strategist Nora Farrell
Manager, Photography Taka Yanagimoto
PUBLICATIONS
Title Name
Director, Publications Steve Zesch
Senior Editor Jim Gilstrap
Senior Editor Elisabeth Meinecke
Sr. Staff Writer Stan McNeal
Business Development Coordinator/Staff Writer Gabe Kiley
TICKET SALES
Title Name
Vice President, Ticket Sales Joe Strohm
Administrative Assistant Lisa Haffer
Director, Ticket Sales & Retention Rob Fasoldt
Manager, Ticket Partnerships Cullen Speckhals
Manager, Season Tickets Lori Rains
Supervisor, Season Tickets Scott Baker
Account Executive, Season Tickets Jeremy Busby
Account Executive, Season Tickets Steven Carpenter
Account Executive, Season Tickets Rasheed DeBord
Account Executive, Season Tickets Shannon Lacker
Manager, Ticket Development Andrew Dean
Supervisor, Ticket Development Payton Asmus
Supervisor, Ticket Development Alex Stone
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Clayton Adams
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Emily Benn
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Thomas Burton
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Kelton Clarke
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Joseph Collins
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Nolyn Coughlin
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Jeanette Crowder
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Ian Elzinga
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Shannon Fitzgerald
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Justin Frisch
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Mitchell Handegan
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Christian Heutel
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Adam Klein
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Mudiwa Munyati
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Matt Reisner
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Ben Scott
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Taylor Scott
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Paris Star Suzuki
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Matt Zurheide
Director, Group Sales Ryan Eberhart
Manager, Group Sales Pierce Jefferson
Sr. Account Executive, Group Sales Reggie Whitted
Account Executive, Group Sales Chris King
Account Executive, Group Sales Adele Linderman
Account Executive, Group Sales Thomas McCarty
Account Executive, Group Sales Sam Roberts
Director, Ticket Operations Kerry Emerson
Manager, Ticket Operations Mike Salony
Manager, Ticket Fulfillment Jamie Brickler
Ticket Services Coordinator Andrew Waldo
Ticket Services Account Executive Nancy Landa
Ticket Services Account Executive Paul Pohlman
Ticket Services Account Executive Andrea Robinson
Ticket Services Account Executive Kelly Walsh
Director, Premium Sales & Service Dolores Scanlon
Manager, All-Inclusive Tickets Mary Clare Bena
Manager, Premium Sales & Service Julie Stevens
Account Executive, Premium Sales & Service Whitney Banker
Account Executive, Premium Sales & Service Brianna Reese
Manager, Theme Tickets Bethany White