Front Office Directory

Executive Officers

Title Name
Chairman & Chief Executive Officer William O. DeWitt Jr.
President William O. DeWitt III
Senior Administrative Assistant Julie Laningham
Sr. Vice President & General Counsel Mike Whittle
Senior Administrative Assistant Grace Kell
Associate General Counsel Nicholas Garzia
Vice President, Business Development Dan Good

Baseball Operations Department

Title Name
President of Baseball Operations John Mozeliak
Vice President & General Manager Mike Girsch
Sr. Executive Assistant to the President of Baseball Operations Linda Brauer
Assistant General Manager Moisés Rodríguez
Assistant General Manager & Director of Scouting Randy Flores
Assistant General Manager & Director of Player Development Gary LaRocque
Advisor to President, Baseball Operations Chaim Bloom
Special Assistant to GM/Player Procurement Matt Slater
Special Assistant to President, Baseball Operations Joe McEwing
Special Assistant to President, Baseball Operations Yadier Molina
Manager, Player Development & Performance Emily Wiebe
Director, Baseball Administration John Vuch
Director, Player Communications Melody Yount
Manager, Professional Scouting Jared Odom
Amateur Manager, Domestic Scouting Ty Boyles
Coordinator, Player Development Antonio Mujica
Asst. Director, International Operations Joseph Quezada
BASEBALL ANALYTICS
Title Name
Sr. Director of Baseball Development Jeremy Cohen
Project Director Matt Bayer
Director, Analytics Kevin Seats
Lead Data Scientist Alan Kessler
Senior Data Scientist Garrett Greenwood
Amateur Scouting Analyst Julia Prusaczyk
International Scouting Analyst John Kern
Jr. Data Engineer Sabrina Escalona
Jr. Analyst Katie Kuhlmann
Jr. Analyst Lauren Lott
BASEBALL SYSTEMS
Title Name
Senior Lead Application Developer Brian Seyfert
Lead Analytics Engineer Todd Heitmann
Lead Data Engineer Nathan Nutter
Lead Cloud Architect John Weeks
Lead Data Engineer Nathan Nutter
Application Developer Chae Hun Lim
Application Developer II Austin Lukaschewski
Jr. Application Developer Mason Kelley
Analytics Engineer II Jack Hanley

Manager/Coaching Staff

Title Name
Manager Oliver "Oli" Marmol
Bench Coach Daniel Descalso
Hitting Coach Turner Ward
Pitching Coach Dusty Blake
First-Base Coach Stubby Clapp
Third-Base Coach Ron "Pop" Warner
Assistant Coach Willie McGee
Assistant Pitching Coach/Bullpen Julio Rangel
Assistant Pitching Coach Dean Kiekhefer
Assistant Hitting Coach Brandon Allen
Game Planning Coach Packy Elkins
Assistant Major League Coach/Bullpen Coach Jamie Pogue
Bullpen Catcher/Catching Instructor Kleininger Teran
Major League Coordinator of Technology & Systems DC MacLea

Travel & Clubhouse

Title Name
Director, Team Travel Ernie Moore
Head Clubhouse Manager Mark Walsh
Assistant Equipment Manager Andy Bollier
Visiting Clubhouse Manager Rip Rowan
Video Coordinator, Major Leagues Chad Blair
Assistant Video Coordinator Dan O'Connor
Video Room Assistant Mike Meier

Performance & Medical

Title Name
Director of Medical Operations / Head Athletic Trainer Adam Olsen
Assistant Director of Performance Thomas Knox
Performance Specialist Megumi Pennebaker
Assistant Athletic Trainer Chris Conroy
Assistant Athletic Trainer Keith Joynt
Performance Specialist Jason Shutt
Strength & Conditioning Coach Lance Thomason
Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Frank Witkowski
Physical Therapist Matt Leonard
Soft Tissue Specialist Cyrus Poitier
Mental Skills & Well-Being Coordinator Brian Alazzawi
Head Team Physician Dr. George Paletta
Major League Medical Services Coordinator Dr. Brian Mahaffey
Team Orthopedist Dr. Shalen Kouk
Team Orthopedist Dr. Matthew Steffes
Primary Care/Sports Medicine Physician Dr. Christian Verry
Primary Care/Sports Medicine Physician Dr. Nicholas Greiner
Team Chiropractor Dr. Michael E. Murphy
Team Dentist Dr. Dan Bergman
Team Ophthalmologist Dr. Adam Fedyk
Team Ophthalmologist Dr. Francisco J. Garcia- Ferrer
Team Psychiatrist Dr. Thomas Horn
Concussion Specialist Dr. Brandon Larkina

Player Development

Title Name
Assistant GM & Director Player Development Gary LaRocque
Coordinator, Player Development Antonio Mujica
Minor League Equipment Manager Dave Vonderhaar
Coordinator of Instruction Jose Oquendo
Sr. Minor League Pitching Coordinator Tim Leveque
Minor League Hitting Coordinator Russ Steinhorn
Asst. Hitting Coordinator Brock Hammit
Jupiter Complex Pitching Coordinator Rick Harig
Minor League Hitting Instructor Ryan Ludwick
Minor League Pitching Instructor Jason Isringhausen
Medical Coordinator Chris Whitman
S&C Coordinator Jackie Gover
Rehab Coordinator Victor Kuri
Performance Specialist Ross Hasegawa
Rehab Performance Specialist Nick Arpino
Jupiter Complex Coordinator James Bae
MEMPHIS (TRIPLE-A)
Title Name
Manager Ben Johnson
Hitting Coach Howie Clark
Pitching Coach Darwin Marrero
Coach Will Peterson
Athletic Trainer Dan Martin
Strength & Conditioning Coach Henry Torres
SPRINGFIELD (DOUBLE-A)
Title Name
Manager Jose Leger
Hitting Coach Brock Hammitt
Pitching Coach Eric Peterson
Coach Will Hawks
Athletic Trainer Alex Wolfinger
Strength & Conditioning Coach Spencer Clevinger
PEORIA (HIGH-A)
Title Name
Manager Patrick Anderson
Hitting Coach Casey Chenoweth
Pitching Coach Edwin Moreno
Coach Christina Whitlock
Athletic Trainer Paden Eveland
Strength & Conditioning Coach Ryan Duffy
PALM BEACH (LOW-A)
Title Name
Manager Gary Kendall
Hitting Coach Willi Martin
Pitching Coach Giovanni Carrara
Coach Bernard Gilkey
Athletic Trainer Jeff Case
Strength & Conditioning Coach Campbell Quirk
FLORIDA COMPLEX LEAGUE
Title Name
Manager Roberto Espinoza
Hitting Coach Erick Almonte
Pitching Coach Dernier Orozco
Coach Luis Arenado
Athletic Trainer Kiomy Martinez-Ortíz
Athletic Trainer Riku Shabata
Strength & Conditioning Coach Grace Cullen
Strength & Conditioning Coach Harben Filho Branco
DOMINICAN SUMMER LEAGUE
Title Name
Manager Fray Peniche
Hitting Coach Luis Cruz
Pitching Coach Bill Villanueva
Coach Wesslye Cuaz
Coach Wilman Madera
DR Medical Coordinator Pedro Betancourt
Athletic Trainer Albert Navarro
Strength & Conditioning Coach Gerardo De Leon
Strength & Conditioning Coach Elvis Hernandez

Scouting

PROFESSIONAL SCOUTS
Title Name
Special Assistant to Scouting Director & Professional Scout Jeff Ishii
Professional Scout Brian Hopkins
Professional Scout Aaron Klinec
Professional Scout Deric McKamey
Professional Scout Craig Richmond
Professional Scout Joe Rigoli
Professional Scout Kerry Robinson
AMATEUR SCOUTS
Title Name
National Crosschecker/Special Asst. to the Scouting Director Jamal Strong
National Crosschecker Aaron Looper (Shawnee, OK)
National Crosschecker Zachary Mortimer (Pilesgrove, NJ)
Regional Crosschecker Jabari Barnett (Dallas, TX)
Regional Crosschecker Aaron Krawiec (Gilbert, AZ)
Regional Crosschecker Clint Brown (Braselton, GA)
Regional Crosschecker Sean Moran (Furlong, PA)
Area Scout Jason Bryans (Tecumseh, ON)
Area Scout TC Calhoun (Abingdon, VA)
Area Scout Scott Cousins (Scottsdale, AZ)
Area Scout Keanan Lamb (Birmingham, AL)
Area Scout Josh Lopez (West Palm Beach, FL)
Area Scout Mike Garciaparra (Manhattan Beach, CA)
Area Scout Dirk Kinney (Lenexa, KS)
Area Scout Donnie Marbut (Olympia, WA)
Area Scout Brian Moehler (Atlanta, GA)
Area Scout Jim Negrych (Phoenixville, PA)
Area Scout Pete Parise (Dallas, TX)
Area Scout Stacey Pettis (Brentwood, CA)
Area Scout Joe Quezada (Houston, TX)
Area Scout Chris Rodriguez (Los Angeles, CA)
Area Scout Mauricio Rubio (Chicago, Ill.)
Part-Time Scout Juan C Ramos (Caguas, PR)
Part-Time Scout Paul Ah Yat (Hon, HI)
INTERNATIONAL SCOUTS
Title Name
Senior International Crosschecker Joe Almaraz
International Crosschecker Damaso Espino
Senior Latin American Crosschecker/DR Scouting Supervisor Angel Ovalles
Latin American Crosschecker/DR Crosschecker Alix Martinez
Dominican Republic Scout Braly Guzman
Dominican Republic Scout Raymi Dicent
Dominican Republic Scout Filiberto Fernandez
Dominican Republic Scout Darluimis Almonte
Venezuela Scouting Supervisor Jose Gonzalez Maestre
Venezuela Scout Estuar Ruiz
Venezuela Scout Jesus Perez
Venezuela Scout Neriel Morillo
Venezuela Scout Wilmer Castillo
Mexico Scout Ramon Garcia
Colombia/Latin America Scout Carlos Balcazar

Communications Department

Title Name
Sr. Director, Communications Brian Bartow
Administrative Assistant Carol Lueke
Assistant Director, Communications Michael Whitty
Manager, Baseball Information & Media Services Chris Tunno
Manager, Communications & Public Relations Carson Shipley

Cardinals Care & Community Relations Department

Title Name
Vice President, Community Relations & Exec. Director, Cardinals Care Michael Hall
Administrative Assistant Bonnie Parres
Manager, Cardinals Care & Youth Baseball/Softball Commissioner Amanda Small
Coordinator, Youth Baseball & Softball Chris Suddeth
Cardinals Care Program Administrator Chelsea King
Director, Community Relations & Cardinals Care Meghan Essman
Manager, Community Relations Lindsey Weber
Community Relations Program Administrator Emily Westlove
Manager, Communications & Charity Events Marybeth Johnson

Event Services & Merchandising Department

Title Name
Vice President, Event Services & Merchandising Vicki Bryant
Administrative Assistant Sheila Pinsker
Director, Retail Operations Linda Johnson
Supervisor, Retail Operations Erik Jaffry
Supervisor, Retail Operations Austin Heflin
Director, Special Events Jenn Coticchio
Manager, Special Events Operations Ethan Barnett
Coordinator, Special Events Meagan McVicker
Coordinator, Special Events Amanda Beaton
Sr. Director, Hospitality Nate Green
Administrative Assistant Jarina Ball
Hospitality Manager Leya Ruiz
Manager & Curator, Hall of Fame Museum Amy Berra
Collections Specialist Erin Pruhs
Manager, Museum & Tour Operations Brittany Schelp
Supervisor, Museum & Tour Operations Jennifer Urish
Cardinals Nation Marketing Coordinator Megan Stubblefield

Finance & Administration Department

Title Name
Sr. Vice President & CFO Brad Wood
Sr. Administrative Assistant Missy Liotta
Sr. Director, Risk Management Rex Carter
Vice President, Accounting & Payroll John Lowry
Manager, Accounting Paul Hayden
Accounting Supervisor Michelle Flach
Sr. Payroll Accountant Kurt Hoevel
Supervisor, Financial Reporting & Accounts Payable Tracey Sessions
Payroll Accountant Marissa Hoover
Staff Accountant Liz Blase
Staff Accountant Tyler Richert
Accounts Payable Clerk Marisol Avilos
Accounting Analyst Michael Klein
Director, Purchasing Chris Molina
Senior Buyer Heather Bacon
Senior Buyer Tracy Williams
Coordinator, Purchasing Jonathan Paterline
Vice President, Human Resources Jayme AB Riester
Director, DEI & Human Resources Felicia Lamar
HR Generalist – Benefits & Compliance Lauren Dugan
HR Generalist – Benefits & Compliance Sara Stever
Coordinator, Human Resources Mikayla Blankenship

Stadium Operations Department

Title Name
Vice President, Stadium Operations Matt Gifford
Administrative Assistant Hope Baker
Sr. Director, Field Operations Bill Findley
Manager, Field Operations Justin Scott
Mechanic Roy Reese
Supervisor, Grounds Crew Justin Hatcher
Grounds Crew Terry Moll
Grounds Crew Dan Looney
Director, Security Michelle Spahn
Supervisor, Security Chris Palmer
Security Assistant Megan Armstrong
Director, Guest Services & Quality Assurance Cindy Richards
Manager, Guest Services Danielle Amann-Stewart
Guest Services Assistant Michael Harvey
Manager, Janitorial Services Ron Torrey
Coordinator, Quality Control Ashley Angevine
Director, Event Operations Ashleigh Middlebrook
Manager, Event Operations Jeremy Neel
Event Operations Assistant Laney Thacker
Sr. Director, Facility Operations & Planning Hosei Maruyama
Project Manager Stanley Ruchalski
Facility Coordinator Mairead Scanlon
Facility Coordinator Nicole Smythe
Supervisor, Logistics George Laningham
Coordinator, Logistics Niko Marshall
Logistics Crew Jerry Smith
Logistics Crew Jacob Swanson
Painter Foreman Patrick Barrett
Carpenter Foreman Barry Abbett
Carpenter Joe Schindler
Lead Mechanical Technician Ken Biekert
Mechanical Technician Sean Driver

Ticket Sales, Marketing & Corporate Sales Department

Title Name
Sr. Vice President, Business Operations Anuk Karunaratne
Administrative Assistant Gail Ruhling
BUSINESS ANALYTICS & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Title Name
Vice President, Business Strategy & Analytics Mark Murray
Director, Business Strategy & Analytics Jennifer Needham
Sr. Analyst, Strategy & Analytics Samantha Ross
Insights Analyst Ryan Melnick
Director, Information Technology Greg Pauli
Manager, Information Technology Angie Bourget
CORPORATE SALES & BROADCASTING
Title Name
Vice President, Corporate Sales & Broadcasting Thane vanBreusegen
Director, Partnership Assets & Broadcast Administration Kristin Livingston
Director, Promotions & Events Megan Eberhart
Manager, Promotions & Events Kyle Cassity
Coordinator, Promotions & Events Bryn Stevens
Sr. Director, Account Services & Alumni Relations Joe Pfeiffer
Manager, Alumni Relations Larry State
Sr. Account Executive, Corporate Sales Nic Zamora
Supervisor, Alumni Relations & Account Services Executive Tom Parchomski
Supervisor, Kids Clinics & Account Services Executive Gabe Kiley
Account Services Executive / Spanish Broadcast Coordinator Celina Allen
Account Services Executive Whitney Clark
Account Services Executive Jake Aug
Director, Radio Sales Kyle Dinges
Sr. Account Executive, Radio Sales Adam Froidl
Traffic Coordinator, Cardinals Radio Robyn Curtis
Manager, Cardinals Radio Network Ben Boyd
CONTENT & PRODUCTION
Title Name
Sr. Director, Content & Production Tony Simokaitis
Director, Fan Entertainment & Corporate Content Katie Brandenberg
Coordinator, Fan Entertainment Caroline Smith
Mascot Coordinator Tim Falkner
Director, Production & Creative Services Craig Wilson
Manager, Creative Services Tyler Munie
Director, Editorial Content Brett McMillan
Multimedia Video Communications Specialist Emily Stephens
Multimedia Video Editing Specialist Wes Froeschner
Multimedia Production & Editing Specialist Travis Hawkins
Graphic Designer Vincent Diplarides
Graphic Designer Noah Henry
Manager, Content & Advertising Production Matt Shead
Content Creator, Advertising Jodi Willenbrink
Manager, Scoreboard Operations & Creative Services Jared Haukap
Content Creator – Scoreboard & Creative Services Jonathan Marcus
Production Coordinator Michael Langston
MARKETING & BRAND EXECUTION
Title Name
Sr. Director, Marketing & Brand Management Martin Coco
Manager, Marketing Melissa Tull
Marketing Specialist Catie Kassebaum
Marketing Coordinator Erin Krippene
Social Media Strategist Mike Bauer
Social Media Strategist Daniel Venn
Director, Photography & Digital Assets Taka Yanagimoto
PUBLICATIONS
Title Name
Sr. Director, Publications Steve Zesch
Senior Editor Jim Gilstrap
Senior Editor Elisabeth Meinecke
Sr. Staff Writer Stan McNeal
Sr. Content Writer Mark Emmert
Supervisor, Business Development Clarke Taylor
TICKET SALES
Title Name
Vice President, Ticket Sales Joe Strohm
Administrative Assistant Lisa Haffer
Sr. Director, Ticket Sales & Retention Rob Fasoldt
Manager, Ticket Partnerships Cullen Speckhals
Manager, Season Tickets Lori Rains
Supervisor, Season Tickets Scott Baker
Sr. Account Executive, Season Tickets Jeremy Busby
Account Executive, Season Tickets Maddie Canoy
Account Executive, Season Tickets Nolyn Coughlin
Account Executive, Season Tickets Justin Frisch
Account Executive, Season Tickets Luke Gray
Account Executive, Season Tickets Mitch Handegan
Account Executive, Season Tickets Nathan Mackin
Account Executive, Season Tickets Nolan McLaughlin
Account Executive, Season Tickets Jacob Wuelling
Manager, Ticket Development Andrew Dean
Supervisor, Ticket Development Rasheed DeBord
Supervisor, Ticket Development Shannon Reese
Supervisor, Ticket Development Alex Stone
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Josh Ashby
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Brian Barrett
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Jennifer Borgmann
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Joe Breidecker
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Theodore Deles
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Sean Denby
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Rebecca Duttlinger
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Ethan Ekstrom
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Brendan Figueroa
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Nate Jacobs
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Bradyn Landreth
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Noah Mussatto
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Luke Rebmann
Direct Sales Representative, Ticket Development Cameron Stern
Receptionist Courtney Morrison
Director, Group Sales Ryan Eberhart
Manager, Group Sales Pierce Jefferson
Sr. Account Executive, Group Sales Adele Meyer
Sr. Account Executive, Group Sales Reggie Whitted
Sr. Sales Specialist, Small Groups Mary Clare Bena
Account Executive, Group Sales Thomas McCarty
Account Executive, Group Sales Matt Zurheide
Account Executive, Group Sales Mudi Munyati
Account Executive, Group Sales Ty Rogers
Account Executive, Group Sales Thomas Burton
Account Executive, Group Sales Christian Heutel
Director, Ticket Operations Kerry Emerson
Manager, Ticket Operations Mike Salony
Supervisor, Ticket Operations TJ Zobrist
Manager, Ticket Fulfillment Jamie Brickler
Ticket Services Account Executive Nancy Landa
Ticket Services Account Executive Paul Pohlman
Ticket Services Account Executive Andrea Robinson
Ticket Services Account Executive Kelly Walsh
Sr. Director, Premium Sales & Service Dolores Scanlon
Manager, Premium Sales & Service Julie Stevens
Account Executive, Premium Sales & Service Brianna Reese
Account Executive, Premium Sales & Service Matt Reisner
Account Executive, All-Inclusive Tickets Whitney Banker
Manager, Theme Tickets Bethany White
Account Executive, Theme Tickets Shannon Fitzgerald