Baltimore Orioles Front Office

Baltimore Orioles Limited Partnership Group

Peter Angelos

John Angelos

Louis Angelos

William Beatson Jr.

David Bernstein

Estate of Tom Clancy

Jack Dunn IV

Wayne Gioioso

Wanda King

Marion I and Henry J Knott Foundation

Estate of John LaPorte Jr.

Barry Levinson

Harvey Meyerhoff

James Riepe

George Stamas

Pam Shriver

Alfred Tyler Jr.

Special Advisors and Community Ambassadors

Special Advisor and Community Ambassador: Brooks Robinson

Special Advisor and Community Ambassador: Eddie Murray

Community Ambassador: Brian Roberts

Community Ambassador: Boog Powell

Community Ambassador: Rick Dempsey

Senior Leadership Team

Chairman and CEO: John Angelos

Executive Vice President and General Manager: Mike Elias

Senior Vice President, Administration & Experience: Greg Bader

Senior Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer: T.J. Brightman

Senior Vice President, Community Development & Communications: Jennifer Grondahl

Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer: Michael D. Hoppes, CPA

Senior Vice President, Chief Content Officer: Cal Perry

Senior Vice President, Human Resources: Lisa Tolson PHR, SHRM-CP

Baseball Operations

Executive Vice President and General Manager: Mike Elias

Vice President and Assistant General Manager, Analytics: Sig Mejdal

Assistant General Manager, Baseball Operations: Eve Rosenbaum


Baseball Analytics

Director, Baseball Systems: Di Zou

Director, Baseball Strategy: Brendan Fournie

Senior Software Engineer: Peter Ash

Senior Software Engineer: Jim Daniels

Senior Software Engineer: Glenn Dierkes

Senior Data Scientist, Pro Player Evaluation: Ryan Hardin

Senior Data Scientist: Daniel Martin

Senior Data Scientist: Michael Weis

Data Scientist: James Hull

Developer, Special Projects: Ryan Hallahan

Junior Software Engineer: Gannon Traynor

Analytics Fellow: Julia Wapner


Player Development

Director, Player Development: Matt Blood

Director, Minor League Operations: Kent Qualls

Coordinator, Minor League Operations: Ramón Alarcón

Coordinator, Technology: Joe Botelho

Coordinator, Intercultural Education: Anaima Garcia

Coordinator of Instruction: Jeff Kunkel

Complex Coordinator of Instruction: Matt Packer

Minor League Hitting Coordinator: Anthony Villa

Minor League Pitching Coordinator: Mitch Plassmeyer

Upper-Level Pitching Coordinator and Triple-A Pitching Coach: Justin Ramsey

Latin American Pitching Coordinator: Anderson Tavarez

Latin American Field Coordinator: Samuel Vega

Complex Pitching and Rehab Coordinator: Dave Schmidt

PD Analyst, Hitting: Dave Barry

PD Analyst, Pitching: Adam Schuck

Biomechanist: Joey Mylott

Player Development Assistant, Complexes: Jackson McDonnell


Dominican Republic Academy Administrator: Rancel Jose Rosado

Dominican Republic Facilities Superintendent: Elvis Fernandez


Scouting

Senior Director, International Scouting: Koby Perez

Director, Draft Operations: Brad Ciolek

Director, Pro Scouting: Mike Snyder


Senior Manager, International Administration and Operations: Maria Arellano

Senior Analyst, Scouting: Hendrik Herz

Senior Analyst, Scouting: Chad Tatum

Analyst, Scouting: Alex Tarandek

Senior Analyst, Pro Scouting: Kevin Carter

Senior Analyst, Pro Scouting: Will Robertson

Analyst, Pro Scouting: Ben MacLean

Analyst, Pro Scouting: Ben Reed

Scouting Analyst Consultant: Luke Siler

International Scouting Analyst Fellow: Connor Pierce

Pro Scouting Analyst Fellow: Jarod Bacon

Amateur Scouting Fellow: Chad Minato

Amateur Scouting Fellow: Erika Littlefield

United States

Scout (Huntington Beach, CA): Rich Amaral

Scout (Elk Grove, CA): David Blume

Scout (Harrisburg, NC): Quincy Boyd

Scout (Chicago, IL): Ryan Carlson

Scout (Brenham, TX): Dan Drullinger

Scout (Louisville, KY): Trent Friedrich

Scout (Sanger, TX): Ken Guthrie

Scout (Spanish Fort, AL): David Jennings

Scout (Arnold, MD): Donovan O'Dowd

Scout (Marlow, OK): Jim Richardson

Scout (Acworth, GA): Eric Robinson

Scout (Scottsdale, AZ): Logan Schuemann

Scout (Stuart, FL): Brandon Verley

Scout (Manhattan Beach, CA): Scott Walter

Pro Scouting Consultant (Ft. Myers, FL): Joe Drake

Pro Scouting Consultant (Phoenix, AZ): John Pierson

Pro Scouting Consultant (Phoenix, AZ): Jake Tillinghast

Puerto Rico

Scouting Consultant: Anibal Zayas

Dominican Republic

Latin American Supervisor (Santo Domingo): Gerardo Cabrera

Scout (Santo Domingo): Michael Cruz

Scout (Santo Domingo): Rafael Belén

Scout (San Pedro de Macorís): Luis Noel

Scout (Santiago): Francisco Rosario

Venezuela

Scout (Valencia): Oscar Alvarado

Scout (Caracas): Christian Casanova

Scout (Maracaibo): Yfrain Linares

Scouting Assistant, Dominican Republic: Riliani Familia

Administrative Consultant (Caracas): Scarlett Blanco


Medical, Athletic Training & Conditioning Staff

Head Team Physician: Dr. Sean Curtin

Orthopedist: Dr. Christopher Looze

Senior Consulting Orthopedist: Dr. Michael Jacobs

Orthopedist: Dr. Leigh Ann Curl

Orthopedist: Dr. Derek Papp

Orthopedist: Dr. Dave Cohen

Primary Care: Dr. Kelly Ryan

Primary Care: Dr. Jeff Mayer

Primary Care: Dr. Matt Sedgley

Primary Care: Dr. Lou Kovacs

Cardiologist: Dr. Ankit Shah

Dentist: Dr. Gus Livaditis

Optometrist: Dr. Elliott Myrowitz


Head Athletic Trainer: Brian Ebel

Assistant Athletic Trainer: Mark Shires

Assistant Athletic Trainer: Pat Wesley

Assistant to Head Athletic Trainer: Chris Poole

Major League Physical Therapist: Kyle Corrick

Major League Massage Therapist: Aquiles Torrealba

Minor League Medical Coordinator: Scott Stansbury

Assistant Minor League Medical Coordinator: Matt Hunter

International Medical Coordinator: AJ Cano

Minor League Physical Therapist: Byron Campbell


Head of Strength and Performance: Nick White

MLB Strength Coach: Trey Wiedman

MLB Strength Coach: Carlos Gonzalez

Minor League Strength Coordinator: Will Alli

Complex S&C Coordinator: Julio Diaz-Berrios

Rehab Strength Coach: Brandon Farish

Mental Skills Coach: Kathryn Rowe

Sports Performance Analyst: Rogelio Realzola


Advance Scouting and Strategy

Manager, Major League Strategy: Bill Wilkes

Manager, Major League Video / Run Creation Strategist: Ben Sussman-Hyde

Advance Scouting Fellow: Sam Berk

Advance Scouting Fellow: Jeremy Silverman


Major League Operations

Analyst, Major League Player Development: Grant Anders

Home Clubhouse and Equipment Manager: Fred Tyler

Visiting Clubhouse Manager: Andrew Guinart

Minor League Equipment Manager: Jake Parker

Umpire Room Manager: James Tyler

Assistant Equipment Manager: Irving "Bunny" German

Assistant Equipment Manager: Patrick Thomas

Clubhouse Kitchens Manager: Jeff Schultz

Executive Business Administration

Senior Vice President, Administration & Experience: Greg Bader

Senior Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer: T.J. Brightman

Senior Vice President, Community Development & Communications: Jennifer Grondahl

Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer: Michael D. Hoppes, CPA

Senior Vice President, Chief Content Officer: Cal Perry

Senior Vice President, Human Resources: Lisa Tolson, PHR, SHRM-CP

Vice President, Ticket Partnerships: Neil Aloise

Vice President, Finance: Carole Bohon

Vice President, Creative Content: Tyler Hoffberger

Senior Vice President, Business Development: Lou Kousouris

Vice President, Ballpark Operations & Security: Troy Scott

Vice President, Marketing & Product Development: Jason Snapkoski

Vice President, Corporate Partnerships: Anthony Verni

Executive Assistant to the Chairman, CEO: Joyanne Smith

Executive Administrative Assistant, Senior Leadership Team: Robbin Wu

Administration & Experience

Senior Vice President, Administration & Experience: Greg Bader


Marketing & Product Development

Vice President, Marketing & Product Development: Jason Snapkoski

Director, Marketing & Advertising: Terrance Young

Senior Manager, Product Development: Sara Biancosino

Senior Manager, Brand Activations: Nick Jones

Manager, Digital Experience: Kara Wagner

Marketing Research & Performance Coordinator: Benita Lukose

Email Marketing Coordinator: AJ Cloutier

Marketing Operations Coordinator: Zoey Wright

Mascot Coordinator: Lyle McCollum

Chief Hydration Officer: Mr. Splash


Game Presentation

Director, Game Presentation: Alexa Tanzi

Manager, Game Presentation: Emma Meck

Game Presentation Assistant: Heather Turnour

Public Address Announcer: Adrienne Roberson

Senior Game Staff: Joe Bowers, Nate Bucklew, Ed Charik, Mike Hardisky, Pete Holden, Nate Keezer, Richard McFadden, Andy Mulieri, Jimmy Spamer, Diane Stefanic, Devon O’Hara, Sam Williams


Ticket Operations & Fan Services

Senior Director, Ticket Operations and Fan Services: Scott Rosier

Senior Manager, Systems Inventory and Reporting: Steve Kowalski

Senior Manager, Fan Services and Engagement: Tracy Silwick

Manager, Box Office: Eric Wickenheiser

Coordinator, Ticket Operations: Michael Ford

Coordinator, Box Office: Ryan D. Fox

Coordinator, Processing: Chrissie Werzinsky

Main Receptionist: Debbie Cole

Supervisor, Fan Services and Engagement: Alison Lee

Coordinator, Fan Services & Engagement: Bridget Gallina

Fan Services and Engagement Representative: Chase Belcak, Cole Darley, Tiani Dunn, Maisie Fischel, Chris Giangiulio, Yavor Gray, Jordan Hession, Lauren Jimenez, Riley Mottolese, Maleah Smith, Jared Williams

Senior Staff: Karen Baer, Jim Carnaggio, Eric Feinblatt, Tish Garrett, Watina Green, Michael Heid, Thom Hitzelberger, Cheryl Lawrence, Terry Ross, Susan Rowell, Salome Sampson, Patricia Thomas, David Tumminello, John Volpe


Ballpark Operations & Security

Vice President, Ballpark Operations & Security: Troy Scott

Senior Director, Ballpark Operations & Security: Kevin Cummings

Senior Director, Field Operations: Nicole Sherry

Director, Ballpark Experience: Kristen Schultz

Director, Hospitality: Tom Orszulak

Senior Manager, Team Security & Travel: Tim Franz

Senior Manager, Field Operations: Andrew Lawing

Manager, Ballpark Operations: Jack Webb

Manager, Mailroom and Office Services: Dmitri Carter

Manager, Event Operations: Ben Ginsberg

Assistant Manager, Field Operations: Clint Belau

Coordinator, Ballpark Operations: Jessie Praley

Coordinator, Event Operations: Kira Sebastianelli

Coordinator, Authentics and Hospitality: Brendan Smith

Authentics Associate: Xander Tralins


Information Technology

Director, Information Systems: Chad Harvey

Manager, Business Applications: Sharon Daniels

Manager, AV & Technology: Mike Stashik

Manager, Service Operations: Tyrell Jones

Network Administrator: Morgan Harvey


Florida Operations

Senior Director, Florida Operations: Trevor Markham

Senior Manager, Florida Operations: Linda T. Jones

Senior Manager, Ticket and Sales Operations: Scott Moudry

Senior Manager, Grounds & Field Operations: Drew Wolcott

Manager, Facility Operations: Dane Bragg

Manager, Event Operations: Justin Wick

Coordinator, Baseball Facilities: Joe DiPuma

Maintenance Assistant: Conlan Murphy

Supervisor, Ticket Operations: Charles Held

Facility Maintenance Technician: Jacob Zimlin

Assistant Head Groundskeeper: Robert Albritton

Assistant Head Groundskeeper: Clay Plier

Groundskeeper: Tom Harding

Groundskeeper: Ethan Hartley

Groundskeeper: Sean Parmelee

Groundskeeper: Timothy Proud

Groundskeeper: Alexander Watson

Groundskeeper: Jonathan Youngworth

Groundskeeper: Paul Dowaschinski

Creative Content

Senior Vice President and Chief Content Officer: Cal Perry


Vice President, Creative Content: Tyler Hoffberger

Director, Video Creative: Tony Price

Director, Team Photography: Todd Olszewski

Art Director: Owen Lindsey

Senior Graphic Designer: Julie Ludwig

Sr. Producer, Video Creative: Jarred Belman

Sr. Producer, Video Creative: Nicole Reighter

Sr. Producer, Video Creative: Bailey White

Manager, Social Media: Kaitlyn Kaufhold

Multiplatform Videographer/Editor: Greg St. Clair, Jr.

Producer, Video Creative: Johnny Douglas

Visual Content Creator: Peyton Stoike

Social Media Coordinator: Sofia Lucero

Graphic Designer: Sean Facey

Assistant, Social Media: Charlie Duffy

Jr. Graphic Designer: Megan Hall

Revenue

Senior Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer: T.J. Brightman


Business Analytics

Senior Director, Business Analytics: Mike Dudek


Corporate Partnerships

Vice President, Corporate Partnerships: Anthony Verni

Director, Strategy & Corporate Partner Relations: Cory Daniele

Director, Suite Sales: Matt Dryer

Director, Corporate Partnership Sales: Ray Naimoli

Senior Manager, Corporate Partnership Sales: Chad Bolen

Senior Manager, Suite Sales & Relations: Joshua Hartman

Manager, Corporate Partnership Sales: Ryan Kreissig

Manager, Corporate Partnerships Sales: Andrew Ferrier

Manager, Corporate Partnerships: Caitlin Sokolowski

Coordinator, Partnership Marketing: Austin Griffiths

Coordinator, Partnership Marketing: Micki Quartucci


Ticket Partnerships

Vice President, Ticket Partnerships: Neil Aloise

Senior Director, Ticket Partnerships: Zach Brown

Director, Group Events & Hospitality: Mark Hromalik

Director, Birdland Memberships: Emily Maranto

Manager, Birdland Memberships: Kelley Wagner

Sr. Coordinator, Group Events and VIP Hospitality: Elyse Mathias

Coordinator, Member Services: Courtney Sheehan

Executive Administrative Assistant: Jen Tillmann

Account Executive, Ticket Partnerships: Daniel Bubb

Account Executive, Ticket Partnerships: Gary Guy

Account Executive, Ticket Partnerships: Deron Marchant

Account Executive, Ticket Partnerships: Manny Mastromanolis

Account Executive, Ticket Partnerships: Ben O'Connor

Account Executive, Retention and Member Services: Carlos Gollahon, Jr.

Account Executive, Retention and Member Services: Jason Mathias

Account Executive, Retention and Member Services: Sam Skidmore

Account Executive, Retention and Member Services: Bryce Callen

Account Executive, Retention and Member Services: Colleen O'Riordan

Membership Experience Representative: Kumail Ali

Membership Experience Representative: Vincent Romeo

Membership Experience Representative: Shane Tatu

Membership Experience Representative: Kiely Woodward

Account Executive, Group and Hospitality Sales: Cole Blackwell

Account Executive, Group and Hospitality Sales: Nina Lamartina

Account Executive, Group and Hospitality Sales: Cory Snee

Account Executive, Group and Hospitality Sales: Ren R. Wechsler

Account Executive, Group and Hospitality Sales: Isabella Zalba

Ticket Sales Representative: Opare Mantey

Gameday Member Services Representative: Julieanne Abbonizio, Bryce Carter, Robbie Franklin, Brandon Gottshall, Riley Holmes, Jackie Nesbeth, Ethan Schap

Community Development & Communications

Senior Vice President, Community Development & Communications: Jennifer Grondahl


Communications

Director, Public Relations: Jackie Harig

Senior Coordinator, Baseball Communications: Nate Rowan

Coordinator, Baseball Communications: Liam Davis

Public Relations Assistant: Tessa Sayers

Team Translator and Baseball Communications Assistant: Brandon Quinones


Community Development

Senior Manager, Community Development: Rachel Reinecke

Coordinator, Community Development and Youth Programs: Demond Wilson Sr.

Community Development Assistant: Julie Goldberg

Events & Administrative Assistant, Community Development: Sydney Lingham


Orioles Alumni

Director, Orioles Alumni, Team Historian: Bill Stetka

Alumni Affairs Assistant: Jennifer Steier

Human Resources

Senior Vice President, Human Resources: Lisa Tolson, PHR, SHRM-CP


Human Resources

Director, Human Resources: Wendy Morrison, PHR, SHRM-CP

Coordinator, Recruiter: Kyla Lewis

Coordinator, Human Resources: Ayana Phillips

Human Resources Assistant: Carmelo Torres


Risk Management

Manager, Risk Management: Christina Childs

Finance & Accounting

Senior Vice President, Chief Finance Officer: Michael D. Hoppes, CPA

Vice President, Finance: Carole Bohon

Director, Financial Planning & Analysis: Jeffrey Trimmer, CPA

Manager, Accounting: J. Elena Arellano, CPA

Senior Accountant: Zachary Long, CPA

Financial Analyst: Joe Lichtfuss

Manager, Payroll: Pamela Nowicki

Assistant Manager, Payroll: Betsy Haines

Assistant Manager, Payroll: Mark Nowicki

Coordinator, Accounts Payable: Angela Bishop

Coordinator, Accounts Receivable: Nick Meusel