Baltimore Orioles Front Office

Baltimore Orioles Limited Partnership Group

Peter Angelos

John Angelos

Louis Angelos

William Beatson Jr.

David Bernstein

Estate of Tom Clancy

Jack Dunn IV

Wayne Gioioso

Wanda King

Marion I and Henry J Knott Foundation

Estate of John LaPorte Jr.

Barry Levinson

Harvey Meyerhoff

James Riepe

George Stamas

Pam Shriver

Alfred Tyler Jr.

Special Advisors and Community Ambassadors

Special Advisor and Community Ambassador: Brooks Robinson

Special Advisor and Community Ambassador: Eddie Murray

Community Ambassador: Brian Roberts

Community Ambassador: Boog Powell

Community Ambassador: Rick Dempsey

Senior Leadership Team

Chairman and CEO: John Angelos

Executive Vice President and General Manager: Mike Elias

Senior Vice President, Administration & Experience: Greg Bader

Senior Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer: T.J. Brightman

Senior Vice President, Community Development & Communications: Jennifer Grondahl

Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer: Michael D. Hoppes, CPA

Senior Vice President, Human Resources: Lisa Tolson

Baseball Operations

Executive Vice President and General Manager: Mike Elias


Baseball Operations

Director, Baseball Development: Eve Rosenbaum

Manager, Team Travel: Spenser Clark

Analyst, Major League Player Development: Grant Anders


Baseball Analytics

Vice President and Assistant General Manager, Analytics: Sig Mejdal

Director, Baseball Systems: Di Zou

Director, Baseball Strategy: Brendan Fournie

Senior Software Engineer: Peter Ash

Senior Software Engineer: Jim Daniels

Senior Data Scientist, Pro Player Evaluation: Ryan Hardin

Senior Data Scientist: James Martin III

Senior Data Scientist: Hugh McCreery

Senior Data Scientist: Michael Weis

Data Scientist: James Hull

Developer, Special Projects: Ryan Hallahan

Analytics Fellow: Julia Wapner


Advance Scouting and Strategy

Manager, Major League Strategy: Bill Wilkes

Manager, Pitching Strategy: Ryan Klimek

Manager, Major League Video / Run Creation Strategist: Ben Sussman-Hyde


Player Development

Director, Player Development: Matt Blood

Director, Minor League Operations: Kent Qualls

Coordinator, Minor League Operations: Ramón Alarcón

Coordinator, Technology: Joe Botelho

Coordinator, Intercultural Education: Anaima Garcia

Coordinator of Instruction: Jeff Kunkel

Upper-Level Hitting Coordinator: Cody Asche

Lower-Level Hitting Coordinator: Anthony Villa

Upper-Level Pitching Coordinator and Triple-A Pitching Coach: Justin Ramsey

Latin American Pitching Supervisor: Anderson Tavarez

Latin American Field Coordinator: Samuel Vega

Complex Pitching and Rehab Coordinator: Dave Schmidt

PD Analyst, Hitting: Dave Barry

PD Analyst, Pitching: Adam Schuck

Player Development Assistant, Complexes: Jackson McDonnell


Dominican Republic Academy Administrator: Rancel Jose Rosado

Dominican Republic Facilities Superintendent: Elvis Fernandez


Scouting

Senior Director, International Scouting: Koby Perez

Director, Draft Operations: Brad Ciolek

Director, Pro Scouting: Mike Snyder


Senior Manager, International Administration: Maria Arellano

Coordinator, Draft Operations: Chandler Couch

Analyst, Scouting: Hendrik Herz

Analyst, Scouting: Alex Tarandek

Analyst, Scouting: Chad Tatum

Analyst, Pro Scouting: Kevin Carter

Analyst, Pro Scouting: Ben MacLean

Analyst, Pro Scouting: Will Robertson

Scouting Analyst Consultant: Luke Siler

United States

Scout (Huntington Beach, CA): Rich Amaral

Scout (Elk Grove, CA): David Blume

Scout (Harrisburg, NC): Quincy Boyd

Scout (Chicago, IL): Ryan Carlson

Video Scout (The Woodlands, TX): Thom Dreier

Scout (Brenham, TX): Dan Drullinger

Scout (Louisville, KY): Trent Friedrich

Scout (Sanger, TX): Ken Guthrie

Scout (Spanish Fort, AL): David Jennings

Scout (Arnold, MD): Donovan O'Dowd

Scout (Marlow, OK): Jim Richardson

Scout (Acworth, GA): Eric Robinson

Scout (Scottsdale, AZ): Logan Schuemann

Scout (Stuart, FL): Brandon Verley

Scout (Manhattan Beach, CA): Scott Walter

Pro Scouting Consultant (Ft. Myers, FL): Joe Drake

Pro Scouting Consultant (Phoenix, AZ): John Pierson

Pro Scouting Consultant (Phoenix, AZ): Jake Tillinghast

Puerto Rico

Scouting Consultant: Anibal Zayas

Dominican Republic

Latin American Supervisor (Santo Domingo): Geraldo Cabrera

D.R. Scouting Assistant (Santo Domingo): Michael Cruz

Scout (Santo Domingo): Rafael Belén

Scout (San Pedro de Macorís): Luis Noel

Scout (Santiago): Francisco Rosario

Venezuela

Scout (Valencia): Oscar Alvarado

Scout (Maracaibo): Adel Granadillo

Administrative Consultant (Caracas): Scarlett Blanco


Medical, Athletic Training & Conditioning Staff

Head Team Physician: Dr. Sean Curtin

Orthopedist: Dr. Christopher Looze

Senior Consulting Orthopedist: Dr. Michael Jacobs

Orthopedist: Dr. Leigh Ann Curl

Orthopedist: Dr. Derek Papp

Orthopedist: Dr. Dave Cohen

Primary Care: Dr. Kelly Ryan

Primary Care: Dr. Jeff Mayer

Primary Care: Dr. Matt Sedgley

Cardiologist: Dr. Ankit Shah

Dentist: Dr. Gus Livaditis

Optometrist: Dr. Elliott Myrowitz


Head Athletic Trainer: Brian Ebel

Assistant Athletic Trainer: Mark Shires

Assistant Athletic Trainer: Pat Wesley

Assistant to Head Athletic Trainer: Chris Poole

Major League Physical Therapist: Kyle Corrick

Massage Therapist: Adrian Pettaway

Minor League Medical Coordinator: Scott Stansbury

International Medical Coordinator: AJ Cano

Minor League Physical Therapist: Byron Campbell


Head of Strength and Performance: Nick White

MLB Strength Coach: Trey Wiedman

MLB Assistant Strength Coach: Justin Bucko

Minor League Strength Coordinator: Will Alli

Rehab Strength Coach: Brandon Farish

Mental Skills Coach: Kathryn Rowe

Dietician: Alexandra Moses


Major League Clubhouse and Equipment Services

Home Clubhouse and Equipment Manager: Fred Tyler

Visiting Clubhouse Manager: Andrew Guinart

Minor League Equipment Manager: Jake Parker

Umpire Room Manager: James Tyler

Assistant Equipment Manager: Irving "Bunny" German

Assistant Equipment Manager: Patrick Thomas

Executive Business Administration

Senior Vice President, Administration & Experience: Greg Bader

Senior Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer: T.J. Brightman

Senior Vice President, Community Development & Communications: Jennifer Grondahl

Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer: Michael D. Hoppes, CPA

Senior Vice President, Human Resources: Lisa Tolson, PHR, SHRM-CP

Vice President, Ticket Partnerships: Neil Aloise

Vice President, Finance: Carole Bohon

Vice President, Creative Content: Tyler Hoffberger

Senior Vice President, Business Development: Lou Kousouris

Vice President, Ballpark Experience & Operations: Troy Scott

Vice President, Corporate Partnerships: Anthony Verni

Executive Administrative Assistant, Partnership Relations: Colleen Gellatly

Executive Administrative Assistant to Senior Leadership Team: Taylor Okada

Administration & Experience

Senior Vice President, Administration & Experience: Greg Bader


Marketing & Product Development

Senior Director, Marketing & Product Development: Jason Snapkoski

Manager, Marketing and Advertising: Alicia Abbott

Manager, Product Development: Sara Biancosino

Manager, Brand Activations: Nick Jones

Senior Coordinator, Digital Experience: Kara Wagner

Marketing Research & Performance Coordinator: Benita Lukose

Mascot Coordinator: Lyle McCollum


Creative Content

Vice President, Creative Content: Tyler Hoffberger

Director, Video Creative: Tony Price

Director, Team Photography: Todd Olszewski

Director, Game Presentation: Alexa Tanzi

Art Director: Owen Lindsey

Senior Graphic Designer: Julie Ludwig

Sr. Producer, Video Creative: Nicole Reighter

Manager, Game Presentation: Emma Meck

Video Content Creator: Johnny Douglas

Visual Content Creator: Peyton Stoike

Game Presentation Assistant: Heather Turnour

Public Address Announcer: Adrienne Roberson

Senior Game Staff: Joe Bowers, Nate Bucklew, Ed Charik, Mike Hardisky, Pete Holden, Nate Keezer, Richard McFadden, Andy Mulieri, David Smalley, Jimmy Spamer, Diane Stefanic, Devon O'Hara, Sam Williams


Ticket Operations & Fan Services

Senior Director, Ticket Operations and Fan Services: Scott Rosier

Senior Manager, Systems Inventory and Reporting: Steve Kowalski

Senior Manager, Fan Services and Engagement: Tracy Silwick

Manager, Box Office: Eric Wickenheiser

Coordinator, Box Office: Ryan D. Fox

Coordinator, Processing: Chrissie Werzinsky

Main Receptionist: Debbie Cole

Supervisor, Fan Services and Engagement: Alison Lee

Fan Services and Engagement Representative: Caleb Benkwitt, Bridget Gallina, Chris Giangiulio, Shamar Gray, Yavor Gray, Lauren Jimenez, Emily Lemmon, Nicholas Mengle, Tyler Moore, Anayah Sayid, Jared Williams

Senior Staff: Karen Baer, Jim Carnaggio, Eric Feinblatt, Tish Garrett, Watina Green, Michael Heid, Thom Hitzelberger, Paul Holzhauser, Cheryl Lawrence, Patricia Nedd, Laura Prinn, Terry Ross, Susan Rowell, Salome Sampson, Patricia Thomas, David Tumminello, John Volpe


Ballpark Experience & Operations

Vice President, Ballpark Experience & Operations: Troy Scott

Senior Director, Ballpark Operations: Kevin Cummings

Director, Ballpark Experience: Kristen Schultz

Director, Field Operations: Nicole Sherry

Director, Hospitality: Tom Orszulak

Senior Manager, Field Operations: Andrew Lawing

Manager, Ballpark Operations: Jack Webb

Manager, Mailroom and Office Services: Dmitri Carter

Assistant Manager, Field Operations: Clint Belau

Manager, Event Operations: Ben Ginsberg

Coordinator, Ballpark Operations: Jessie Praley

Mailroom and Office Services Assistant: Ayana Phillips

Authentics Associate: Brendan Smith

Authentics Associate: Xander Tralins

Oriole Park Tour Guide: Ed Bentley, Johna Bentley, Wayne Christensen, Bob Feldman, Joe Flynn, Bob Lynch, Mirv Metzger, Paul Travers, Mike Trott, Craig Wheeler


Information Technology

Director, Information Systems: Chad Harvey

Manager, Business Applications: Sharon Daniels

Manager, AV & Technology: Mike Stashik

Manager, Service Operations: Tyrell Jones

Systems Administrator: Matthew Carlton


Florida Operations

Senior Director, Florida Operations: Trevor Markham

Senior Manager, Baseball Operations Center: Linda T. Jones

Senior Manager, Ticket and Sales Operations: Scott Moudry

Manager, Event Operations & Community Engagement: Shelby Thorpe

Manager, Facilities Operations: Rick Meyer

Assistant Manager, Facility Operations: Dane Bragg

Maintenance Assistant: Conlan Murphy

Supervisor, Ticket Operations: Charles Held

Coordinator, Baseball Facilities: Joe DiPuma

Head Groundskeeper: Drew Wolcott

Assistant Head Groundskeeper: Clay Plier

Supervisor, Grounds: Robert Albritton

Groundskeeper: Tom Harding

Groundskeeper: : Darvin Harris

Groundskeeper: Ethan Hartley

Groundskeeper: Robert Hunter

Groundskeeper: Sean Parmelee

Groundskeeper: Timothy Proud

Groundskeeper: Brian Schemm

Groundskeeper: Alexander Watson

Groundskeeper: Jonathan Youngworth

Revenue

Senior Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer: T.J. Brightman


Corporate Partnerships

Vice President, Corporate Partnerships: Anthony Verni

Director, Strategy & Corporate Partner Relations: Cory Daniele

Director, Suite Sales: Matt Dryer

Director, Corporate Partnership Sales: Ray Naimoli

Senior Manager, Corporate Partnership Sales: Chad Bolen

Senior Manager, Suite Sales & Relations: Joshua Hartman

Manager, Corporate Partnership Sales: Ryan Kreissig

Manager, Corporate Partnerships Sales: Andrew Ferrier

Coordinator, Partnership Marketing: Austin Griffiths

Coordinator, Partnership Marketing: Matthew Parmenter

Coordinator, Partnership Marketing: Micki Quartucci


Ticket Partnerships

Vice President, Ticket Partnerships: Neil Aloise

Senior Director, Ticket Partnerships: Zach Brown

Director, Group Events & Hospitality: Mark Hromalik

Director, Birdland Memberships: Emily Maranto

Manager, Ticket Partnerships: Kaylee Swanson

Coordinator, Party Facilities: Elyse Mathias

Coordinator, Member Services: Courtney Sheehan

Executive Administrative Assistant: Jen Tillmann

Account Executive, Ticket Partnerships: Daniel Bubb

Account Executive, Ticket Partnerships: Gary Guy

Account Executive, Ticket Partnerships: Deron Marchant

Account Executive, Ticket Partnerships: Ben O'Connor

Account Executive, Retention and Member Services: Carlos Gollahon, Jr.

Account Executive, Retention and Member Services: Jason Mathias

Account Executive, Retention and Member Services: Sam Skidmore

Account Executive, Retention and Member Services: Bryce Callen

Account Executive, Retention and Member Services: Colleen O'Riordan

Membership Experience Representative: Kumail Ali

Membership Experience Representative: Manny Mastromanolis

Account Executive, Group and Hospitality Sales: Cole Blackwell

Account Executive, Group and Hospitality Sales: Nina Lamartina

Account Executive, Group and Hospitality Sales: Cory Snee

Account Executive, Group and Hospitality Sales: Ren R. Wechsler

Ticket Sales Representative: Jessica Berry

Ticket Sales Representative: Opare Mantey

Gameday Member Services Representative: Ahmir Gibson, Brandon Gottshall, Riley Holmes, Jackie Nesbeth

Community Development & Communications

Senior Vice President, Community Development & Communications: Jennifer Grondahl


Communications

Director, Public Relations: Katie Krause

Manager, Player and Public Relations: Jackie Harig

Senior Coordinator, Baseball Communications: Nate Rowan

Baseball Communications Assistant: Liam Davis

Public Relations Assistant: Tessa Sayers


Community Development

Manager, Community Development: Rachel Reinecke

Assistant, Community Development: Julie Goldberg

Coordinator, Community Development and Youth Programs: Demond Wilson Sr.


Orioles Alumni

Director, Orioles Alumni, Team Historian: Bill Stetka

Alumni Affairs Assistant: Jennifer Steier

Human Resources

Senior Vice President, Human Resources: Lisa Tolson, PHR, SHRM-CP

Senior Manager, Benefits Administration: Wendy Morrison, PHR, SHRM-CP

Senior Coordinator, Human Resources: Cindy Dumas

Finance & Accounting

Senior Vice President, Chief Finance Officer: Michael D. Hoppes, CPA

Vice President, Finance: Carole Bohon

Manager, Accounting: J. Elena Arellano, CPA

Senior Accountant: Zachary Long, CPA

Financial Analyst: Joe Lichtfuss

Manager, Payroll: Pamela Nowicki

Assistant Manager, Payroll: Betsy Haines

Senior Coordinator, Payroll: Mark Nowicki

Coordinator, Accounts Payable: Angela Bishop

Coordinator, Accounts Receivable: Nick Muesel